Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.48Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA40:33.50 258041  650 Hodala
2341.66Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA40:34.89 271163  649 Avanti Racing Club
3348.84Phillip Buffington   Seattle, WA41:58.80 325536  638 Avanti/Blue Rooster
4356.02Travis Keen   Seattle, WA42:26.69 159941  600 Audi
5Coreg Heath   42:36.38  716 Hodala
6370.38Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA42:42.55 331226  693 Soft Like Kitten
7377.56John Whitenack   Seattle, WA43:24.30 38046  613 Soft Like Kitten
8384.74Andrew Francis   Seattle, WA43:40.82 252564  645 Soft Like Kitten
9391.92David Loetterle   Seattle, WA44:20.92 324332  602 Recycled Cycles Racing
10399.10Adam Van Dyke   Kirkland, WA45:31.82 271174  633 McCleoud Construction
11406.28James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA45:32.63 208723  609 
12413.46Peter Hall   Seattle, WA46:00.03 109675  672 Blue Rooster
13420.64Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA46:49.00 283708  611 bikesport racing
14427.82Brian Koder   Lacey, WA47:34.85 210025  715 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
15435.00Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA47:42.64 284926  604 BD Racing
16Kellen Rack   48:07.52  719 
17Reese Lindlad   48:33.75  630 Phils
18456.54Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA49:22.61 266765  720 Lake Washington Velo
19463.72Josh Cohen   Seattle, WA49:37.85 285249  615 Soft Like Kitten
20470.90Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA40:39.46 217899  618 Second Ascent
21Andy Skalet   41:11.52  660 
22485.26Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA42:25.89 328238  705 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
23Benjamin Maita   44:19.24  717 Soft Like Kitten
24Mike Nelson   51:34.83  696 
25506.80Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA 218169  710 Moots Grass Moots
26513.98Erik Rath   Seattle, WA 330076  662 Soft Like Kitten
27Ryan Schaetze     718 Soft Like Kitten
28528.34Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA 251818  644 Cucina Fresca
29535.52Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA 226484  694 Raleigh Bicycles Hodala

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.40Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA02:02.20 204225  105 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
2210.77Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA03:01.70 222488  117 Redline
3224.14Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA03:28.06 189118  123 
4237.51John Flack   Olympia, WA03:48.27 11775  103 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5250.88Benji Perin   Seattle, WA05:07.52 119785  121 Second Ascent
6264.25Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA05:30.00 238354  114 Old Town Bicycle
7277.62Eric Emsky   Durango, CO05:33.78 218345  179 CycloCross Racing.com
8290.99Paul LaCava   Portland, OR05:56.86 20084  178 Giant Bicycles
9304.36Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA06:02.83 329058  160 Old Town Bicycling
10317.73Randy Bott   Everett, WA06:20.97 221932  113 HSP
11331.10Cole Cutright   Kent, WA08:03.75 200636  173 jl velo
12344.47Bill Booth   Seattle, WA09:10.10 333350  180 Apex Racing Team
13357.84Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA09:41.49 137959  175 
14371.21Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA10:09.39 257872  131 Cycling Northwest
15384.58Aaron Mickels   Bellingham Wa10:26.92 284031  163 Cycling NW
16397.95Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT02:30.17 198136  162 Lake Washington Velo
17411.32Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA05:27.92 211165  102 CycleU-Pop Cap
18424.69Matthew Weintraub   Seattle, WA10:08.78 224711  156 Hagens Berman
19438.06Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA 191547  124 Recycled Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.62Todd Davis   Seattle, WA04:10.68 103745  217 Audi
2241.95Ronnie Schmeer   Seattle, WA05:41.93 31619  211 Modus Demo Team
3253.28Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA06:01.24 275808  209 Blue Rooster/SMC
4264.61Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA06:32.08 18854  214 Cycle U-PopCap
5275.94Chad Berg   Arlington, WA06:39.32 92171  201 Cycle U-PopCap
6287.27Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA07:22.41 77337  240 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
7298.60Timothy Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA07:55.86 10714  234 
8309.93Michael DiCenso (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:56.46 269711  235 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
9321.26Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA08:15.54 235138  244 Fisher Plumbing/ByrneInvent
10332.59Jeff Beltramini (3 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA09:06.36 203428  206 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
11343.92Gentry McGrath   Bellevue, WA09:07.61 23499  232 Mr. Campy
12355.25Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA01:38.33 60117  226 Hagens Berman
13366.58Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA01:43.99 10304  200 Modus Demo Team
14377.91James Weigand   Seattle, WA01:48.02 164211  243 Ragnorok Racing/ Second Ascent
15389.24Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo03:46.38 232712  223 Turin Society
16400.57Travis Nease   Redmond, WA06:23.86 107677  238 Audi
17411.90Richard McClung (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA06:50.88 23281  221 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.00Matt Lynch   Redmond, WA06:56.12 282188  729 bryne invent
2278.83Jeff Cummings (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA06:58.40 8332  724 Jacks Bicycle
3288.66Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA07:46.70 30471  711 BD Racing
4298.49Michael Brazel (2 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA08:07.90 4701  706 Old Town Bicycles P/B State Farm
5308.32Doug Graver   Monroe Wa09:28.51 101059  716 Ragnarok Racing
6318.15Roy Colven   Seattle, WA01:35.92 285221  709 Blue Rooster
7327.98Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA01:54.26 85689  707 AUDI
8337.81Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA02:33.94 180676  727 WAR
9347.64John Alving   Seattle, WA03:18.48 299088  703 Apex Racing Team
10357.47Dan Norton (3 - Cat2)   Renton, WA 47254  702 Team Redline

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.85Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA40:58.84 360621  192 
2354.13David O'Brien   Olympia, WA41:24.17 251353  109 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
3360.41Paul Young   Seattle, WA41:31.47 274420  124 Breakaway Cycling
4366.69Barney Gill   Vashon, WA41:33.86 222992  157 Old Town Bicycling
5372.97Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA41:40.23 212549  169 old town
6379.25Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA42:14.47 237292  107 Viking Sport Seattle
7385.53Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA42:17.06 329826  130 MAFIA/FELT/PBR
8391.81Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi42:24.56 318408  114 Apex Racing
9398.09Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WA42:30.14 113072  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
10404.37Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA43:00.64 316258  150 Soft Like Kitten
11410.65Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA43:05.86 305767  129 Bikesale.com
12416.93Rusty Dodge   Bellingham, WA43:06.51 297179  127 Fanatik
13423.21Matt Beers   Seattle, WA43:12.15 241484  187 Baron Cycles
14429.49Allen Butler   Seattle, WA43:23.34 326902  200a Second Ascent
15435.77Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX44:16.09 209652  147 Classic/Zoefit
16442.05Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA44:21.08 227735  121 Alki Rubicon
17448.33Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA44:34.31 323764  123 Carbon Neutral Cycles
18454.61Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA44:34.95 187588  122 Recycled Cycles Racing
19460.89David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA44:42.76 179688  110 Doublecheck
20467.17Kurt Litsinger   Seattle44:52.69 235532  185 Apex Racing
21473.45Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA45:13.04 194871  111 Lake Washington Velo
22479.73Theo Arden   Seattle, WA45:25.01 292530  193 JL Velo
23Jason Connor   45:28.90  199 Apex Racing
24492.29Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA45:53.59 285558  113 Cucina Fresca
25498.57Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA46:24.48 266765  149 Hagens Berman
26504.85David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA46:43.12 302619  183 JL Velo Racing Team
27511.13Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA47:31.11 159943  188 Recycled Cycles Racing
28517.41Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA47:38.69 299562  128 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
29523.69Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA47:54.79 290027  156 JL Velo
30529.97Jeffrey Dunn   New Bern, NC48:19.31 115729  179 scca/starbucks
31536.25Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA49:48.72 270028  197 Recycled Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.14Matthew Clark   Seattle, WA42:22.05 254302  383 Ragnarok Racing
2377.99Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA42:54.75 131748  387 20/20Fuel
3385.84Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA43:05.45 218169  309 Moots Grass Moots
4393.69Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA43:16.11 236444  300 Mafia/Felt/PBR
5401.54Tim Spence   Austin43:24.58 269816  336 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
6409.39Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA43:34.94 98832  310 Collision 1
7417.24Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA43:35.56 59413  326 Audi
8425.09Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA43:45.72 284024  325 RTB
9432.94James Bender   Seattle, WA43:52.70 122052  388 FareStart
10440.79Rick Stevens   Anacortes, WA44:09.11 309203  371 Mafia/Felt/PBR
11448.64Tim Lewis   Seattle, WA44:21.15 294080  337 Audi
12456.49Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA44:36.75 18674  345 Old Town Bicycle
13464.34ryan harrison   Seattle, WA44:41.72 157573  369 20/20 Fuel
14472.19Parker Lund   Seattle, WA44:47.39 271548  331 Mafia / Felt / PBR
15480.04Jason Vandersluis   East Wenatchee, WA44:52.28 264288  390 Arlberg Sports
16487.89Jason Dudek   Seattle, WA44:57.00 93950  351 Second Ascent
17495.74Paul Faestel   Steilacoom, WA44:58.37 329050  363 old town
18503.59Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA45:03.87 52142  330 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
19511.44Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WA45:35.73 221703  319 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
20519.29Matt Soja   Seattle, WA45:38.03 184371  361 Team Stanley
21527.14Eric Kamila   Edmonds, WA45:55.94 323684  350 
22534.99Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA46:00.55 295555  327 JL Velo Racing Team
23542.84Dominic D'Angelo   Snohomish, WA46:02.65 285545  312 Collision 1
24Mike Abel   46:22.20  389 
25558.54JJ Ecker   Seattle, WA46:34.80 179554  352 J L Velo
26566.39Jeff Evans   Tacoma, WA47:30.37 142720  386 DOUBLE CHECK
27574.24Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA48:25.11 33406  318 Old Town Bicycle pb State Farm
28582.09Christian Schmalz   Arlington, WA 301260  343 Bonney Lake Bike
29589.94Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA 290462  308 Motofish Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.17Todd Anderson   Kent, WA44:10.08 1713  136 colision one
2320.04Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA44:17.83 223028  107 Audi Cycling Team
3326.91Don Wright   Seattle, WA44:26.86 328910  114 JL Velo Racing Team
4333.78Brian Glass   Seattle, WA44:52.99 13409  151 Stanley
5340.65Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA45:16.07 337164  160 Old Town Bicycles
6347.52Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA45:22.10 302869  168 Audi Cycling Team
7354.39Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA45:27.14 274488  133 Garage Racing
8361.26David Miller   Sammamish, WA45:31.19 269492  147 Mafia Racing
9368.13Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA45:37.77 281755  123 20/20Fuel
10375.00Art Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA45:40.38 37558  102 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
11381.87Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT45:53.32 270312  126 Cycle Therapy/4 corners
12388.74Chris Mendoza   Olympia, WA46:03.25 132482  106 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
13395.61Joe Martin   Redmond, WA46:19.49 190617  118 Ragnarok Racing
14Mick Adkisson   46:20.27  171 
15409.35Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA46:21.08 360203  169 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
16416.22Pat Tongue   Tukwila, WA47:21.80 165213  125 Tongue Racing
17423.09Paul Marquart   Tacoma, WA47:43.67 136628  127 B D Racing
18429.96Chris Lagerberg   Seattle, WA48:03.66 302103  163 Blue Rooster
19436.83Bruce Roberts   Auburn, WA48:14.11 259310  143 Collision 1
20443.70Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA48:17.36 253010  157 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21450.57Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY48:24.69 30982  109 SCCA/Starbucks
22457.44Andrew Malakoff   Seattle, WA48:25.52 73850  100 Recycled Cycles Racing
23464.31Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA48:30.96 202375  128 Phil's South Side
24Grey Arden   48:36.27  165 Apex Racing Team
25478.05George Jackson   Tacoma, WA48:40.16 256713  115 Old Town Bicycles
26484.92Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA48:45.61 222902  138 Apex Racing Team
27491.79Rob Schueler   Carnation, WA49:10.25 85190  129 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
28498.66Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA49:31.35 190831  146 Second Ascent
29505.53Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA39:45.03 52077  108 Cucina Fresca
30512.40Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA39:59.75 270018  142 Collision 1
31519.27Robert Trombley   Seattle, WA40:31.77 143968  177 
32526.14Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA40:33.55 12989  154 Blue Rooster
33533.01David Baker   Federal Way, WA41:05.75 171872  110 Phil's South Side Cyclery
34539.88Keith Dilly   Seattle, WA41:28.72 253013  173 Ragnarok Racing
35546.75Jeff Skov   Tacoma, WA41:32.44 283288  116 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
36553.62David Parsons   Sammamish, WA41:56.38 281615  140 Me Crampys
37560.49James O'Brien   Shoreline, WA42:09.38 220616  164 Second Ascent
38567.36David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA43:46.92 23568  112 Giant Northwest
39574.23Christopher Fast   Seattle, WA 245931  170 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.26John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA44:45.14 269540  209 Team Double Check
2408.37Glen Conley   Bothell, WA44:52.90 165167  207 
3419.48Cosmic Miller   Lake Stevens, WA45:26.15 203491  202 Team Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle
4430.59Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA46:22.20 272601  223 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
5441.70James Wagner   Auburn, WA47:29.87 64329  208 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
6452.81David Bennett   Arlington, WA48:10.25 252500  203 Collision 1
7463.92Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA48:50.83 48815  216 JL Velo
8475.03Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA39:25.45 16611  221 
9486.14Timothy Purcell   Bellevue, WA41:14.86 45820  220 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
10497.25Tim Tarte   Kirkland, WA42:03.56 35013  222 Cyclocrossracing.com/PSCC
11508.36Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA46:43.11 176988  200 Team Double Check
12519.47Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484  224 Blue Roosters

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.04John Whitenack   Seattle, WA34:07.20 38046  306 
2Francis Stanbury   34:21.70  120 Mr Crampy
3410.46Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT35:04.81 329144  200 Hammer Nutrition
4Jake Ricker   35:17.59  199 Soft Like Kitten
5416.88Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA35:22.00 171054  118 Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
6420.09Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA35:26.59 280153  155 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
7423.30Mike Clark   Kirkland, WA35:36.12 272574  180 
8426.51Ayden Young   Olympia, WA35:45.75 361728  302 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
9429.72Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA35:46.54 251818  165 Cucina Fresca
10432.93Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA35:49.86 335040  148 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
11436.14Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA36:01.39 161099  106 
12439.35Mark Villegas   Seattle, WA36:09.56 109644  235 BikeHugger
13442.56Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA36:10.34 286035  267 BFF
14445.77Clinton Seal   Everett, WA36:11.14 254885  111 Collision 1
15448.98Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA36:19.53 337792  177 Step Down
16452.19brian howard   Seattle, WA36:39.84 364757  195 Dirt
17Cody Young   36:40.61  310 ESNW
18458.61Jeff Cota   Bonney Lake, WA36:41.40 360385  127 Old Town Bicycle
19Martin Simonich   36:44.26  141 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
20465.03Andrew Austin   University Place, WA36:46.32 316276  207 Old Town Bicycle
21468.24Evan Geary   Seattle, WA36:57.32 251552  121 JL Velo Racing
22Tiff Koehn   36:59.65  284 Fisher Plumbing
23474.66Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA37:01.98 210470  129 TBA Racing
24477.87AJ Mallory   Bellingham, WA37:05.31 285755  198 Shuksan Velo Club
25481.08Chris Foertsch   Seattle, WA37:41.75 11920  178 
26484.29Tanner Patnode   Kent, WA38:17.32 302495  297 Revel Rad Racing NW
27487.50Patrick Smith   Edmonds, WA38:26.31 303769  152 Mr. Crampy's Bike Team
28490.71Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA38:39.54 360182  117 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
29493.92Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA39:01.61 349996  137 Revel Consulting/RAD Racing NW
30497.13John McKay   Seattle, WA39:02.40 298779  311 
31Greg Miller   39:03.18  316 
32503.55Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA39:03.97 360417  238 Garage
33506.76Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA39:11.23 305846  285 scca/starbucks
34Eric Delacorte   39:13.57  226 Old Town Bicycle
35Jake England   39:14.37  301 Johnny Sprokets
36516.39Parker Newman   Olympia, WA39:18.09 358872  151 JL Velo Racing Team
37519.60Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 9804239:20.67 235591  194 
38522.81Ryan Miller   Redmond, WA39:31.51 174933  205 Broadmark
39526.02Kyle Griggs   Seattle, WA39:40.70 360459  135 
40529.23Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA39:44.32 353044  304 RAD Racing NW
41532.44Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA39:52.15 285478  143 Collision 1
42535.65Seth Howard   Seattle, WA39:54.20 391271  322 Howard
43Cole Whitaker   40:15.01  317 
44Rob Jordan   40:58.34  318 Mafia
45545.28Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA41:07.12 328344  101 JL Velo Racing Team
46548.49Dennis Armstrong   Apo, AE41:16.03 362143  323 
47551.70Michael Correa   Issaquah, WA42:23.22 309670  144 Viking Sport/Corpore Sano
48Nicholas Virivong   42:30.64  149 Collision 1
49558.12Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA43:01.68 332792  183 JL Velo
50561.33Christopher Puma   Seattle, WA44:28.64 358671  229 Soft Like Kitten
51564.54Jason McClurg   Kirkland, WA44:34.68 299889  313 
52Branden Hauss   45:16.45  319 
53570.96Bryan Carriker   Everett, WA35:51.32 308283  315 Endurance Sports NorthWest
54Mark Orr   37:21.56  263 
55Jesse Keating   41:16.86  287 Tacoma Cyclocross
56580.59Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  300 JL Velo Racing Team
57583.80Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209  124 JL Velo Racing Team
58Jeffrey Miller     532 
59Dan Nowacki     211 HEKK'D

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.59Peter Eby   Seattle, WA34:00.25 234561  455 
2490.41Martin Turek   North Bend, WA34:34.49 336434  447 AUDI
3492.23Mark Bender   Duvall, WA34:38.72 93725  567 Motofish Racing
4494.05Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA34:53.69 270556  472 Team Stanley
5495.87Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA35:13.41 2685  463 Jack's Bicycle Center
6497.69John Drenning   Seattle, WA35:39.69 121908  434 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
7499.51Todd Allen   Seattle, WA35:58.74 236437  467 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
8501.33Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA35:59.50 330884  411 Team Wedgie
9JC Ramirez   36:01.06  432 
10504.97Peter Tang   Seattle, WA36:16.58 338864  498 NWCC
11506.79Scott Whaley   Seattle, WA36:26.77 347040  534 
12508.61David LaSarte-Meeks   Seattle, WA36:31.49 305115  416 
13510.43James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA36:32.28 208723  429 
14512.25Martin Dubek   Mount Vernon, WA36:50.17 329340  446 NWCC-Dimensional
15514.07Edward Roberts   Seattle, WA37:27.74 361002  478 
16515.89Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA37:35.56 288325  458 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
17517.71Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA38:05.39 304399  442 JL Velo Racing Team
18519.53Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA38:06.17 328238  566 Recycled Cycles Racing
19521.35alex gentile   Culver City, CA38:06.95 302835  400 Endurance Sports NW
20Mischa Burnett   38:12.63  548 
21524.99Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA38:13.42 318506  571 
22526.81George Mount   Lakewood38:20.24 360495  424 
23528.63Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA38:22.36 360140  413 Soft like Kitten
24530.45Jason Land   Seattle, WA38:23.63 107699  431 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
25532.27Jason Weekes   Fife, WA38:34.20 356599  553 Tacoma Cyclocross
26534.09Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA38:42.41 243889  489 Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc:
27535.91Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA38:43.67 205745  487 McLeod Construction
28537.73Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA38:58.77 302796  415 Mcleod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
29539.55Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA39:00.77 248142  511 Old Town Bicycle
30541.37Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WA39:14.80 109041  464 
31543.19John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA39:29.13 328588  435 Swift Industries
32Euan Robertson   39:29.97  421 
33546.83Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA39:38.10 353188  452 Team Wedgie
34Scott Tongue   40:15.85  462 Tongue Racing
35550.47Terry Davis   Auburn, WA40:21.69 285228  466 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
36Alan Werstler   40:31.33  574 
37Geoffrey Grosenback   40:40.63  550 
38555.93David Hale   Kirkland, WA41:08.56 360517  536 
39Michael Ipsen   42:03.16  572 
40559.57Tory Grant   Sumner, WA42:39.52 13913  483 Old Town Bicycle
41Brandon Sherman   42:48.14  573 
42563.21Geoff Nelson   Seattle, WA42:52.44 360652  423 Team Wedgie
43565.03Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WA43:21.50 360327  425 Motofish Racing
44566.85Alex Young   Olympia, WA43:23.64 360431  401 
45Chuck Kralovich   43:49.78  414 soft like kitten
46570.49Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA44:05.22 8072  409 Avanti Racing Club
47572.31Grant Harrington   Mukilteo, WA33:34.33 331628  575 
48Erik Pennington   33:46.55  509 
49Dave Bandstra   35:29.00  480 
50William Delvalle   36:30.69  570 
51579.59Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA36:33.16 330164  451 Double Check
52Jerry Neely   37:29.31  531 
53Mark Lovre   39:03.17  494 
54Brett Taylor   41:10.75  556 Olympia
55Jeffrey Miller     532 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Vollbrecht   36:42.54  138 Endurance Sports NW
2436.18Earl Zimmermann   Sammamish, WA37:20.56 70426  115 ESNW
3440.23Davo Queen   Shoreline, WA37:26.89 236441  113 20/20 Fuel
4444.28Paul Dinger   Newcastle, WA37:31.54 271936  186 Cucina Fresca
5448.33Mark Portin   Renton, WA37:41.82 271175  126 Cucina Fresca
6452.38Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA37:44.67 343104  139 The Natural Way Racing Team
7456.43David Farrell   Seattle, WA37:54.76 302525  154 20/20 Fuel
8460.48Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA38:04.93 330594  101 Blue Rooster
9464.53Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA38:08.01 102809  191 Olympia Orthopedics
10468.58Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA38:13.31 358951  114 Old Town Bicycle
11472.63Mike Doherty   Seattle, WA38:14.06 116414  160 cucina fresca
12Jim Toye   38:15.43  120 ESNW
13480.73Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA38:43.06 207486  136 Phils Southside Cyclery
14484.78Bret Marshal   Potomac Falls, VA38:44.85 190740  222 WAR
15Eric Stromerson   38:48.06  223 Olympia Orthopedics
16492.88Joel Dodds   Everett, WA38:50.07 327574  147 Endurance Sports
17496.93Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA39:04.57 288106  155 Fanatik
18500.98Chris Stevens   Redmond, WA39:16.67 34072  163 
19505.03Peter Barlow   Gig Harbor, WA39:17.87 326250  135 Old Town Bicycle
20509.08Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA39:47.54 344730  145 
21513.13Daniel Arildson   Bellevue, WA40:12.10 286203  148 JL Velo
22517.18Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA40:15.06 357944  119 Eastgate
23521.23Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA40:22.17 360674  150 CycleU
24525.28Martin Bayne   Renton, WA40:28.35 289194  127 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
25Alex Rising   40:42.65  100 
26533.38Thomas Capell   Seattle, WA41:04.62 264394  143 Phil's South Side Cyclery
27537.43Bob Cartwright   Gig Harbor, WA41:34.95 117519  107 Old Town Bicycles
28541.48Christopher Fontecchio   Seattle, WA42:47.93 207526  165 Podium Cafe
29545.53Steve Ellis   Seattle, WA42:48.73 270362  161 Blue Rooster
30549.58Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WA42:59.89 326070  177 Old Town Bicycle
31553.63Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA43:06.31 19632  106 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
32Scott Rittscher   43:20.98  219 
33561.73Dennis Fedore   Puyallup, WA44:10.01 11371  204 Old Town Bicycles/State Farm
34565.78Mark Holzman   Everett, WA44:28.65 89322  220 
35569.83Derin Bluhm   Issaquah, WA44:33.04 360635  153 Tongue Racing
36573.88Jeffrey Coopersmith   Bellevue, WA45:13.93 97977  189 Cucina Fresca
37577.93Tim McCormick   Dayton, OH45:51.31 289795  221 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
38Michael Scholl   46:38.85  214 GL6 Racing
39Tim Abell   36:59.20  216 
40590.08Bryan Willman   Kirkland, WA 361731  213 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.93Don Lewis   St Louis, MO38:30.02 144942  316 Lease Crutcher Lewis
2507.08Tom Heywood   Wenatchee, WA39:33.24 16072  324 WAR
3510.23donald heirman   Snohomish, WA40:12.83 15717  318 collision 1
4513.38Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA40:27.77 276787  308 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
5516.53Michael Weaver   Newcastle, WA40:36.44 54699  305 Blue Rooster Racing Team
6519.68Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA41:29.30 237201  339 Branford
7522.83jim ahrens   Seattle41:31.36 48095  321 tacoma bike
8Kurt Johnson   41:38.02  808 
9529.13Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA42:13.35 12711  333 Projekt Isotope
10Frank Berush   42:19.19  806 
11James Rice   42:22.69  805 
12538.58Bradley Scott   Tacoma, WA42:41.44 360677  322 Phil Sound Cyclery
13541.73Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA43:03.13 176988  301 Team Double Check
14544.88Scott Moore   Seattle, WA43:10.61 327892  310 Team Double Check
15Leonard Throp   44:18.29  336 Eatonville Outdoor
16551.18Scott Holmes   Kirkland, WA44:32.55 285151  179 Team Double Check
17Kevin Golic   45:10.63  237 
18557.48Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA46:37.69 209812  309 Double Check
19560.63Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA38:21.77 330164  306 Double Check
20Steve Bland     346 Phil Sound Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA27:18.20 271119  104 Motofish Racing
2541.34Travis Luther   Olympia, WA28:25.82 301626  142 Revel Rad
3542.68Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA28:49.84 317500  175 Revel Rad
4544.02Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA29:51.86 326272  101 Revel Rad Racing
5545.36Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA31:38.61 327518  134 Revel Rad
6546.70Titus Bender   Duvall, WA31:40.48 330766  174 Motofish Racing
7548.04Alexander Brady   Saint Augustine, FL31:44.76 236229  665 Old Town
8549.38Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA32:03.84 329894  111 Revel/ Rad Racing
9550.72Matt Adolf   Everett, WA22:08.31 302963  136 JL Velo
10Logan Brady   23:30.06  166 Old Town
11553.40George Cretu   Redmond, WA23:58.90 360932  164 JL Velo
12Michael Freimann   24:50.81  171 Old Town
13556.08Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA25:23.36 361294  130 Cycle U
14557.42Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA26:13.70 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
15558.76Holden Berg   Arlington, WA27:51.53 330762  106 Cycle University
16Alex Steigegle   29:02.14  180 
17Adam jQuery15109218147466   32:22.25  182 
18562.78Alexander Bennett   Bellevue, WA32:45.53 361290  178 NA
19564.12Alex Skov   Tacoma, WA32:51.39 328548  100 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
20Connor Gizinski     105 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.29Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA25:28.25 285209  207 JL Velo Racing Team
2481.47Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA27:10.21 270185  157 Old Town bicycle
3487.65Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA27:17.71 296923  221 JL Velo
4493.83Ben King   Anacortes, WA27:42.72 284055  218 Revel Rad
5500.01Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA28:14.55 351580  210 Revel Rad Racing
6506.19Steven Raymond   Olalla, WA30:08.24 284505  225 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
7Ryan Engledow   30:16.88  239 
8518.55Henry Geary   Seattle, WA30:40.41 277512  205 JL Velo Racing
9524.73George Jackson IV   Tacoma, WA31:03.71 328704  204 Old Town Bicycles
10530.91Keland Yip   Kirkland, WA31:44.10 319996  209 JL Velo
11537.09Alexander West   Covington, WA31:46.32 278369  224 
12543.27Sky Schroeder   Olympia, WA32:15.35 302494  223 Revel Rad
13549.45Derrick Howlett   Kent, WA32:34.64 284649  227 Old Town Bicycles
14Davis Canfield-Cole   32:43.05  231 
15561.81Mavrik Weimer   Olympia, WA32:45.89 361167  226 Rad Racing
16567.99Ian O'Connell   Kenmore, WA33:26.75 339272  206 JL Velo Racing Team
17Connor Farrell   27:50.43  213 2020 Fuel
18580.35Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA28:41.05 329240  216 JL Velo
19586.53Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.33Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT24:05.13 329144  307 Hammer Nutrition
2460.30Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA25:14.80 353044  304r RAD RACING NW
3473.27Kody Raymond   Olalla, WA26:13.05 284504  304 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
4Forrest Golic   26:27.69  327 
5Billy Peterson   26:52.22  315 RAD RACING NW
6512.18Andrew Wittwer   Olalla, WA27:29.43 323518  325 Old Town Bicycle
7525.15Colton Schnable   Graham, WA27:32.64 302479  306 BD Racing
8538.12Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA28:07.96 282773  326 JL Velo
9551.09Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA29:41.66 292775  323 JL Velo
10564.06Hunter Graver   Monroe, WA30:08.97 255548  311 Ragnarok Racing
11Alec Bluhm   30:42.24  310 Tounge Racing
12590.00Ben Bostrom   Federal Way, WA27:18.89 288048  319 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.10Kari Studley   Bothell, WA36:25.00 207049  725 Team Redline
2347.88Jadine Riley   Seattle39:49.30 187804  724 Sound Velo Cycling Club
3374.66Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA41:10.15 273510  722 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4401.44Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA42:44.55 180751  702 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5428.22Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA45:11.94 236233  721 Team Group Health
6455.00Linda Maza-Sparks   Normandy Park, WA35:41.86 234640  712 DoubleCheck

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.98Kari Studley   Bothell, WA44:34.97 207049  328 Team Redline
2199.14Natasha Hernday   Bellevue, WA45:34.03 97756  310 MAFIA
3210.30Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA45:41.97 262453  302 Cycling Northwest
4221.46Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA45:48.66 195970  309 Cycle U-PopCap
5232.62Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA46:44.75 87266  307 Cycle U-PopCap
6243.78Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA47:11.13 21930  300 Recycled Cycles
7254.94Lea Stralka   Seattle, WA47:47.75 232254  318 Second Ascent
8266.10Julie Robertson Zivin   Seattle, WA48:23.74 237676  329 Recycled Cycles
9277.26Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV48:42.21 285869  327 Cognatives
10288.42Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA38:53.41 302047  316 Group Health
11299.58Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA 253148  324 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.66Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA39:59.59 285673  402 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2349.98Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA40:03.72 236577  429 Gregg's
3Andi Zolton   40:28.06  445 Kirkland Bicycle
4372.62Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA41:55.00 328328  413 Team Group Health
5383.94Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA42:24.58 272214  434 Farestart
6395.26Catherine Maier   Yakima, WA42:27.03 210229  405 Revel Consulting -
7406.58Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA42:52.73 287816  444 Keller Rohrback
8417.90Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA42:58.19 268225  415 Team Group Health
9429.22Molly Martin   Redmond, WA43:18.12 269654  416 Ragnarok Racing
10440.54Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA43:37.27 270361  422 Blue Rooster
11451.86Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA44:16.62 256332  423 Revel Rad
12463.18Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA44:38.39 236233  426 Team Group Health
13474.50Carlie Spence   Austin, TX45:53.06 315548  427 Mafia Racing
14485.82Suzie Hodges   Seattle, WA47:25.81 328188  442 Cycling Northwest
15Jennifer Donnelly   47:32.19  449 Super Relax
16508.46Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA39:46.83 236442  409 TEam Group Health
17519.78Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA43:56.14 197000  448 Cucina Fresca
18531.10LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673  440 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly McKean   41:16.66  482 Veloce Racing
2544.45Erin Danielson   Seattle, WA41:59.33 303693  408 Team Group Health
3548.90Sarah Atwood   Kenmore, WA42:15.38 339182  483 Group Health
4553.35Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA42:27.70 275900  474 Cycle U
5557.80Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA42:34.81 379347  465 
6562.25Eva Wong   Seattle, WA43:09.45 327070  409 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7566.70Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA44:08.41 364717  471 
8571.15Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA44:19.89 342996  404 
9575.60Andrea Leuschke   Seattle44:54.56 360068  402 Blue Rooster SMC
10580.05Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WA45:06.52 361252  420 Mafia/FELT/PBR
11584.50Lara Rogers   Seattle, WA34:44.44 251807  484 Group Health
12588.95Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA35:40.31 236614  443 Group Health

Women - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.37Jane Matera   Seattle, WA42:46.15 187535  605 Alki Rubicon
2527.81Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA43:00.11 306405  609 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
3532.25Alyson Indrunas   Bellingham, WA43:30.92 358516  600 Jacks Bicycle Center
4536.69Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA43:51.98 258469  613 Team Group Health
5541.13Deborah Rubens   Seattle, WA44:01.50 265189  645 Cucina Fresca
6545.57Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA44:06.42 324610  646 Cycle U
7550.01Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA45:43.00 364721  622 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
8554.45Lori Sledge   Seattle, WA35:04.30 332240  625 Group Health
9558.89Margaret Walter   Tacoma, WA37:05.37 252782  611 Old Town Bicycle presented by State Farm
10Alethia Rodriquez   37:21.00  652 
11567.77Lois Marquart   Tacoma, WA38:09.14 138041  608 BD Racing
12572.21Anna Peterson   Auburn, WA39:01.14 235560  621 Phil's South Sound
13Erin Alving   39:38.58  628 
14581.09Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA40:33.19 359581  614 Mafia/Felt/PBR
15Linda Lawless   43:16.01  653 
16589.97Frances Marquart   Roy, WA34:47.48 360589  624 BD Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.42Lori King   Woodinville, WA41:09.47 108244  506 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
2380.64Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA41:38.35 150851  520 Motofish Racing
3393.86Jitka Cole (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA42:08.33 235552  502 SCCA/Starbucks
4407.08Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA42:11.91 197530  510 Greggs
5420.30Rachel McLain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA42:25.38 252600  511 Old Town
6433.52Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA46:00.47 263272  516 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7446.74Karen James (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA48:46.63 252779  512 Starbucks
8459.96Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA38:17.99 287301  517 Olympia Orthopeadics Associates

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Schnabel   Graham, WA26:37.25 302481  154 BD Roofing
2Addison Leckrone   29:22.42  116 BD Racing
3552.50Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA32:24.95 364755  120 
4Camryn Tongue   35:02.98  141 Tongue Racing
5565.00Darby Schueler   Carnation, WA36:41.15 361255  118 
6Annika Alving     138 
7Anna jQuery15109218147466   22:15.73  181 
8Jillian Felker   00:00.00  121 
8Flora Taagen   00:00.00  119 20/20 Fuel

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA28:49.99 285753  229 Fanatik
2554.35Madison Luther   Olympia, WA33:25.29 286159  222 Revel Rad
3568.70Emma Doherty   Seattle, WA33:26.04 329230  215 JL Velo
4583.05Ella James   Seattle, WA25:27.58 297799  220 JL Velo

Mixed - One Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA26:13.70 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
2Addison Leckrone   29:22.42  116 BD Racing
3565.00Parker King   Anacortes, WA31:30.62 360249  139 Revel Rad
4577.50Alex Skov   Tacoma, WA32:51.39 328548  100 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
5Connor Gizinski     105 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee