Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.85Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA0:44:39.5 258041  650 Hodala
2333.81Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA0:44:40.4 271163  649 Avanti Racing Club
3Jason Williams   0:45:01.7  697 
4345.73Seth Davis   Seattle, WA0:45:08.5 170520  624 Alki-Rubicon
5351.69Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA0:45:12.4 181824  607 Alki/Rubicon
6357.65Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA0:45:59.4 247548  641 HODALA
7363.61Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA0:46:18.9 117337  643 Second Ascent
8369.57Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA0:46:27.8 265795  706 
9375.53Phillip Buffington   Seattle, WA0:46:36.1 325536  638 Avanti/Blue Rooster
10381.49Travis Keen   Seattle, WA0:46:44.6 159941  600 Audi
11387.45Jeff Aken   Seattle, WA0:47:08.6 1266  612 
12393.41Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA0:47:48.1 331226  693 Soft Like Kitten
13399.37Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA0:48:33.3 82975  700 
14405.33Andrew Francis   Seattle, WA0:48:40.9 252564  645 Soft Like Kitten
15411.29Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA0:48:53.7 293139  673 Keller Rohrback
16417.25Dave Cook   Minneapolis, MN0:48:59.2 70453  695 
17Ben Smith   0:49:18.0  679 Second Ascent
18Ian Mensler   0:49:28.7  699 
19435.13James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:49:53.2 208723  609 
20441.09Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA0:50:22.9 251818  644 Cucina Fresca
21Josh Cohen   0:50:24.9  615 Soft Like Kitten
22453.01Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA0:50:25.9 218169  664 Moots Grass Moots
23458.97John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:50:49.1 121908  701 
24464.93David Loetterle   Seattle, WA0:50:51.1 324332  602 Recycled Cycles Racing
25470.89Alex Rohde   Shoreline, WA0:51:11.7 157009  655 Second Ascent
26Michaez Emery   0:51:13.4  707 
27482.81Jason Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:51:31.3 121599  610 Revel-Rad Racing NW
28488.77Erik Rath   Seattle, WA0:51:45.9 330076  662 Soft Like Kitten
29Reese Lindlad   0:51:46.9  630 Phils
30500.69Jason Wennstrom   Tacoma, WA0:52:23.2 117206  666 Old Town Bicycle
31506.65Seth Howard   Seattle, WA0:52:24.2 391271  704 
32512.61Brian Mitchell   Olympia, WA0:52:58.0 298289  640 Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc:
33518.57Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA0:53:08.1 302047  709 
34524.53Leldon King   Anacortes, WA0:53:17.8 252416  631 Revel Rad
35530.49Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA0:44:47.7 263438  616 Second Ascent
36536.45Kyle Griggs   Seattle, WA0:45:04.9 360459  703 
37542.41Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA0:45:20.3 217899  618 Second Ascent
38Robert Higdon   0:45:22.2  623 Soft Like Kitten
39554.33Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA0:45:25.5 357944  698 
40560.29Thad Boss   Seattle, WA0:45:58.4 251116  708 Bikesport
41566.25Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA0:46:35.1 328238  705 
42Mike Nelson   0:49:52.2  696 
43578.17Perry Felker   Renton, WA0:51:10.1 43382  702 
44584.13Harrison Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:52:06.4 323844  690 
45590.09Peter Hall   Seattle, WATime N/A 109675  672 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.53Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA1:05:36.2 222488  117 Redline
2264.42Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:05:37.0 204225  105 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
3274.31Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:05:48.6 189118  123 United HealthCare
4284.20Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA1:07:35.1 329058  160 Old Town Bicycling
5John-Christian Flack   1:07:35.8  103 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6303.98Randy Bott   Everett, WA1:08:40.7 221932  113 HSP
7Chad Swanson   1:08:41.5  161 
8323.76Aaron Mickels (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa1:09:14.8 284031  163 Cycling NW
9333.65Loren Hanson (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA1:09:15.6 67417  164b 
10343.54Alex Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:11:04.0 191547  124 Recycled Cycles
11353.43Landen Beckner   Helena, MT1:11:38.4 319138  167 Montana Velo
12363.32Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA1:12:02.8 211165  102 CycleU-Pop Cap
13373.21Chris Ellis (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA1:12:03.5 257872  131 Cycling Northwest
14383.10Lang Reynolds (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:12:20.2 168449  166c Hagens Berman
15392.99Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:12:41.4 198136  162 
16402.88Landon Erickson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:31.1 10910  168 Stanley
17412.77Toby Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA1:08:04.0 137959  165c 
18422.66Matthew Weintraub   Seattle, WA1:09:50.0 224711  156 Hagens Berman
19432.55Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WATime N/A 198969  128 Old Town Bicycle
20442.44Kyle McGilvray (8 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WATime N/A 238354  114 Old Town Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.86Richard McClung (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:07:54.9 23281  221 Hagens Berman
2257.70Ronnie Schmeer   Seattle, WA1:07:57.2 31619  211 Modus Demo Team
3268.54Todd Davis   Seattle, WA1:08:18.9 103745  217 Audi
4279.38Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA1:08:23.6 275808  209 Blue Rooster/SMC
5290.22Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA1:09:40.9 18854  214 Cycle U-PopCap
6301.06Michael DiCenso (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:42.5 269711  235 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
7311.90Chad Berg   Arlington, WA1:10:37.8 92171  201 Cycle U-PopCap
8322.74Jeff Beltramini (2 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA1:10:39.3 203428  206 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
9333.58Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:10:52.4 77337  240 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
10Tim Ellis   1:11:02.1  234 
11355.26Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA1:11:32.3 310931  237 Motofish Racing
12366.10Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA1:12:20.5 119001  166 
12366.10micheal murdin   Bothell, WA1:12:20.5 119001  166 Garage
14Alex Gardner   1:12:23.1  241 Modus Demo Team
15398.62Gentry McGrath   Bellevue, WA1:12:30.9 23499  232 Mr. Campy
16409.46Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA1:12:38.8 60117  226 Hagens Berman
17420.30James Weigand   Seattle, WA1:13:03.3 164211  243 Ragnorok Racing/ Second Ascent
18431.14LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:04:57.6 181380  207 Ragnarok Racing
19441.98Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo1:05:55.3 232712  223 Turin Society
20452.82Travis Nease   Redmond, WA1:09:31.4 107677  238 Audi
21Ben Kaplan   1:10:55.8  242 Modus Demo Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.40matt lynch   Redmond, WA1:10:03.9 282188  165 bryne invent
2282.13Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA1:10:34.9 30471  711 BD Racing
3289.86Dan Norton (1 - Cat2)   Renton, WA1:11:23.7 47254  702 Puget Sound Cycling Club
4297.59John Alving   Seattle, WA1:03:57.9 299088  703 Apex Racing Team
5305.32Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA1:03:58.6 85689  707 AUDI
6313.05Kurt Brown (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:04:01.0 171943  718 CogNatives
7320.78Steve Jensen   Tacoma, WA1:04:34.5 17785  721 Bicycle Centers
8328.51Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA1:04:35.3 253666  705 Second Ascent
9336.24Roy Colven   Seattle, WA1:04:37.1 285221  709 Blue Rooster
10343.97Jim Albright (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA1:04:43.6 190621  726 
11351.70Michael Brazel (4 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA1:04:50.2 4701  706 Old Town Bicycles P/B State Farm
12359.43Rob Piper   Issaquah, WA1:05:48.4 28208  708 Amgen Cycling
13367.16Mike Donnelly (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:01.3 236440  717 
14374.89Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA1:06:48.4 263438  725 
15382.62Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:06:49.1 101059  108 Ragnarok Racing
16390.35Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA1:07:09.9 21766  713 Audi
17398.08Pete Krumins   Tacoma, WA1:08:24.3 207996  712 Old Town Bicycle
18405.81Paul Werner (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA1:10:47.4 208014  714 Old Town Bicycle
19413.54Vern Cole   Kent, WA1:13:43.6 65114  710 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20421.27David Byron (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:04:40.5 5761  164 bike hugger
21429.00Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WATime N/A 12680  715 United Finance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.00Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA0:45:34.8 360621  192 
2369.06Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi0:45:35.5 318408  114 Apex Racing
3376.12Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA0:45:36.2 212549  169 old town
4383.18Bill Booth   Seattle, WA0:45:47.7 333350  186 TBA Racing
5390.24David O'Brien   Olympia, WA0:46:16.2 251353  109 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
6397.30Paul Young   Seattle, WA0:46:21.8 274420  124 Breakaway Cycling
7404.36Justin Romesburg   Mukilteo, WA0:46:33.1 269389  116 Endurance Sports NW
8411.42Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA0:47:04.9 194871  111 Lake Washington Velo
9418.48Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA0:47:05.6 329826  130 MAFIA/FELT/PBR
10425.54Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA0:47:29.0 305767  129 Bikesale.com
11432.60Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA0:47:29.7 237292  107 Viking Sport Seattle
12439.66Barney Gill   Vashon, WA0:47:54.7 222992  157 Old Town Bicycling
13446.72Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WA0:47:59.1 113072  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
14453.78Matt Beers   Seattle, WA0:48:06.1 241484  187 Baron Cycles
15460.84Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA0:48:06.8 316258  150 Soft Like Kitten
16James Bender   0:48:12.8  182 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17474.96Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA0:48:31.8 323764  123 Carbon Neutral Cycles
18482.02Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA0:48:38.3 299562  128 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
19489.08Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA0:48:39.0 307354  191 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
20496.14David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:48:59.3 179688  110 Doublecheck
21503.20Kurt Litsinger   Seattle0:49:01.7 235532  185 Apex Racing
22510.26Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX0:49:29.6 209652  147 Classic/Zoefit
23David Yamamoto   0:49:31.9  183 JL Velo Racing Team
24524.38Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA0:50:20.2 345598  190 Methow Cycle
25Jeff Nettles   0:52:50.7  188 Recycled Cycles Racing
26538.50Brian Walburn   Elbert, COTime N/A 91050  104 Hagens Berman LLP
27545.56Carl Anton   Seattle, WATime N/A 272872  184 Recycled Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.81Matthew Clark   Seattle, WA0:47:43.7 254302  383 
2426.83Aaron Turner   Seattle, WA0:47:55.6 161051  364 Second Ascent
3431.85Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WA0:48:09.0 221703  319 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4436.87Rick Stevens   Anacortes, WA0:48:11.1 309203  371 Mafia/Felt/PBR
5441.89Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA0:48:13.0 131748  346 20/20Fuel
6446.91Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA0:48:15.0 293064  307 Motofish Racing
7451.93Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA0:48:17.1 18674  345 Old Town Bicycle
8456.95Jose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA0:48:41.8 169507  375 audi
9461.97Parker Lund   Seattle, WA0:48:47.9 271548  331 Mafia / Felt / PBR
10466.99Tim Spence   Austin0:48:48.6 269816  336 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
11472.01Tim Lewis   Seattle, WA0:49:11.1 294080  337 Audi
12477.03Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA0:49:21.2 284024  325 RTB
13482.05Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA0:49:21.9 236444  300 Mafia/Felt/PBR
14487.07Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA0:49:22.6 207698  372 Bikesale.com
15492.09Dominic D'Angelo   Snohomish, WA0:49:27.6 285545  312 Collision 1
16497.11Vincent Mysliwiec   University Place, WA0:49:33.5 219322  338 Old Town Bicycles
17502.13Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA0:49:43.3 306900  314 Motofish Racing
18507.15Kevin Rusch   Seattle, WA0:49:47.9 222967  378 
19512.17Christian Schmalz   Arlington, WA0:49:51.4 301260  343 Bonney Lake Bike
20517.19Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA0:50:04.1 98832  310 Collision 1
21522.21Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA0:50:24.2 52142  330 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
22527.23JJ Ecker   Seattle, WA0:50:29.6 179554  352 J L Velo
23532.25Paul Faestel   Steilacoom, WA0:50:30.3 329050  363 old town
24537.27Jason Dudek   Seattle, WA0:51:26.1 93950  351 Second Ascent
25542.29Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WA0:51:43.8 68078  324 Endurance Sports NW
26547.31Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:51:55.3 295555  327 JL Velo Racing Team
27552.33Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA0:51:57.9 218169  309 Moots Grass Moots
28557.35Mark Freda   Burton, WA0:52:03.3 120989  323 Aspen Velo
29562.37Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA0:53:05.5 52463  381 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
30567.39Mike Osier   Edgewood, WA0:53:56.1 53712  348 Old Town Bicycle
31572.41Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA0:44:48.6 33406  318 Old Town Bicycle pb State Farm
32Edward Rossenberg   0:46:43.6  382 Apex Racing
33582.45Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA0:51:33.6 206337  380 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.79Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA0:47:39.4 180676  130 Team W.A.R.
2345.82Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA0:47:56.4 274488  133 Garage Racing
3351.85Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA0:48:01.2 223028  107 Audi Cycling Team
4357.88Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA0:48:16.5 293125  149 Garage Racing
5363.91Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA0:48:18.5 337164  160 Old Town Bicycles
6369.94Todd Anderson   Kent, WA0:48:57.2 1713  136 colision one
7375.97Don Wright   Seattle, WA0:49:21.5 328910  114 JL Velo Racing Team
8382.00Christopher Fast   Seattle, WA0:49:23.5 245931  170 Blue Rooster
9388.03Chris Mendoza   Olympia, WA0:49:27.1 132482  106 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
10394.06Brian Glass   Seattle, WA0:49:46.6 13409  151 Stanley
11Dave Haugen   0:49:49.6  167 Old Town Bicycle
12406.12Knapik Jim   Redmond, WA0:49:51.6 327822  117 
13412.15Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA0:49:57.5 55092  104 Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots
14418.18Joe Martin   Redmond, WA0:50:02.5 190617  118 Ragnarok Racing
15424.21Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA0:50:25.9 302869  168 Audi Cycling Team
16430.24Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WA0:50:36.2 276266  166 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
17436.27Pat Tongue   Tukwila, WA0:50:38.5 165213  125 Tongue Racing
18442.30Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA0:50:47.5 20109  145 2020 Fuel
19Mick Adkisson   0:50:48.5  171 
20454.36Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA0:51:00.9 281755  123 20/20Fuel
21460.39George Jackson   Tacoma, WA0:51:01.9 256713  115 Old Town Bicycles
22466.42Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA0:51:02.9 202375  128 Phil's South Side
23472.45Art Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA0:51:04.9 37558  102 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
24478.48Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY0:51:07.0 30982  109 SCCA/Starbucks
25Ken Harmon   0:51:21.7  169 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
26490.54Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA0:51:44.9 190831  146 Second Ascent
27496.57Andrew Malakoff   Seattle, WA0:51:51.8 73850  100 Recycled Cycles Racing
28502.60Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA0:52:04.4 52077  108 Cucina Fresca
29508.63Mike Braaten   Lakewood, WA0:52:09.6 4537  124 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
30514.66Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA0:44:18.9 253010  157 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31520.69Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA0:44:20.8 270018  142 Collision 1
32526.72Jeff Skov   Tacoma, WA0:44:28.6 283288  116 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
33532.75Rob Schueler   Carnation, WA0:44:31.4 85190  129 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
34538.78David Baker   Federal Way, WA0:44:38.0 171872  110 Phil's South Side Cyclery
35544.81David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA0:44:47.3 23568  112 Giant Northwest
36550.84David Parsons   Sammamish, WA0:45:02.7 281615  140 Me Crampys
37556.87Paul Marquart   Tacoma, WA0:45:55.5 136628  127 B D Racing
38562.90Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA0:46:09.1 12989  154 Blue Rooster
39568.93Larry Boyer   Seattle, WATime N/A 268153  122 Team Stanley

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.54Cosmic Miller   Lake Stevens, WA0:49:18.6 203491  202 Team Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle
2430.56Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA0:49:23.7 272601  223 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
3441.58Glen Conley   Bothell, WA0:49:52.8 165167  207 
4452.60John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA0:49:53.4 269540  209 Team Double Check
5463.62Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA0:50:51.5 235484  224 Blue Roosters
6474.64James Wagner   Auburn, WA0:50:54.2 64329  208 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
7485.66Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA0:51:57.6 48815  216 JL Velo
8496.68Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA0:52:00.4 16611  221 
9507.70Timothy Purcell   Bellevue, WA0:52:51.3 45820  220 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
10518.72Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:49:52.0 176988  200 Team Double Check

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.36Allen Butler   Seattle, WA0:29:45.2 326902  202 Second Ascent
2Francis Stanbury   0:29:54.2  250 Mr Crampy
3472.90Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA0:30:15.7 335040  148 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
4474.67Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA0:30:34.4 168449  283 Hagens Berman
5476.44Justin Calvo   Seattle, WA0:30:44.7 310467  278 scca/starbucks
6478.21Ryan Casebolt   Tacoma, WA0:30:45.6 301922  156 BD Racing
7479.98Mike Clark   Kirkland, WA0:30:46.5 272574  180 
8Aaron Griffith   0:31:07.1  268 JL velo
9483.52Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA0:31:08.8 251818  165 Cucina Fresca
10485.29Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA0:31:11.0 171054  118 Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
11487.06Andrew Laughlin   Seattle, WA0:31:11.9 390313  286 JL Velo Racing Team
12488.83Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:31:14.6 329144  200 Hammer Nutrition
13490.60Bob Bautista   Seattle, WA0:31:18.2 326914  104 TBA Racing
14492.37Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA0:31:24.5 280153  155 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
15494.14Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA0:31:26.3 304571  244 
16Brian Howard   0:31:27.1  195 Dirt
17497.68Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA0:31:28.0 337792  177 Step Down
18Jake Ricker   0:31:31.1  199 Soft Like Kitten
19501.22Mark Villegas   Seattle, WA0:31:46.1 109644  235 BikeHugger
20502.99Jake Therrien   Sammamish, WA0:31:47.8 309346  185 Revel Rad
21504.76Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA0:31:49.6 285478  143 Collision 1
22506.53Joe Gray   Seattle, WA0:31:52.7 302102  197 
23508.30Jeff Cota   Bonney Lake, WA0:31:57.7 360385  127 Old Town Bicycle
24510.07Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA0:32:13.1 210470  129 TBA Racing
25511.84Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME0:32:14.0 245670  237 UW
26513.61Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA0:32:18.4 311183  107 JL Velo Racing Team
27515.38Parker Newman   Olympia, WA0:32:21.5 358872  151 JL Velo Racing Team
28517.15Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA0:32:22.4 161099  106 
29518.92Scott Kuehn   Tacoma, WA0:32:28.7 341986  242 Tacoma Bike
30Tiff Koehn   0:32:29.5  284 Fisher Plumbing
31Jake England   0:32:38.6  296 Johnny Sprokets
32524.23Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA0:32:40.3 349996  137 Revel Consulting/RAD Racing NW
33526.00Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA0:32:42.1 301933  231 Old Town Bicycle
34527.77Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA0:32:50.9 305846  285 scca/starbucks
35529.54Andrew Austin   University Place, WA0:32:51.8 316276  207 Old Town Bicycle
36Ryan Smtih   0:32:52.7  274 
37533.08Evan Geary   Seattle, WA0:32:53.6 251552  121 JL Velo Racing
38534.85Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA0:33:01.3 340950  158 Team Bonney Lake Bicycle
39536.62David Loetterle   Seattle, WA0:33:02.2 324332  288 Recycled Cycles
40538.39Clinton Seal   Everett, WA0:33:03.1 254885  111 Collision 1
41540.16Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:33:11.3 285209  124 JL Velo Racing Team
42541.93Chris Foertsch   Seattle, WA0:33:12.9 11920  178 
43543.70Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:33:45.1 270185  157 Old Town Bicycle
44Sam Dodd   0:33:48.4  182 
45547.24Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA0:33:49.3 360182  117 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
46549.01Ivan Cintron   Gig Harbor, WA0:33:56.2 227426  293 
47Eric Delacorte   0:34:07.0  226 Old Town Bicycle
48552.55Tanner Patnode   Kent, WA0:34:17.6 302495  297 Revel Rad Racing NW
49554.32Rip Hale   Seattle, WA0:34:18.6 330140  221 Recycled Cycles
50Rob Jordan   0:34:20.4  292 Mafia
51Ryan Clark   0:34:24.2  294 
52559.63Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 980420:34:40.6 235591  194 
53561.40Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA0:34:42.5 360417  238 Garage
54563.17Hank Greer   Spokane, WA0:34:43.4 360201  281 Fred
55564.94Ryan Stucky   Mukilteo, WA0:34:46.8 328920  222 Endurance Sports NW
56Darian Thomas   0:34:48.9  249 Revel Rad Racing NW
57Thomas Mallett   0:35:06.8  291 Bailey Bikes
58George Garner   0:35:13.7  289 
59John Greer   0:35:34.2  230 Double Check
60573.79Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA0:35:48.3 328344  101 JL Velo Racing Team
61575.56Jon Roberts   Marengo, IL0:36:11.3 84037  295 BonneyLake BikeClub
62577.33Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA0:36:27.7 332792  183 JL Velo
63Chad Berchaud   0:36:28.7  280 
64580.87Glenn Shackatano   Issaquah, WA0:37:12.1 287433  206 Cucina Fresca
65Nicholas Bray   0:38:31.6  290 Team Stanley
66Jesse Keating   0:32:31.3  287 Tacoma Cyclocross
67586.18Ryan Miller   Redmond, WATime N/A 174933  205 Broadmark
68Jeff Evans   Time N/A  254 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
69589.72Reuben Andrews   Olympia, WATime N/A 134521  298 GLG

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.73Martin Turek   North Bend, WA0:30:04.8 336434  447 AUDI
2501.99Peter Eby   Seattle, WA0:30:09.6 234561  455 
3503.25Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA0:30:22.3 270556  472 Team Stanley
4504.51Mark Bender   Duvall, WA0:30:43.8 93725  473 Motofish Racing
5505.77David LaSarte-Meeks   Seattle, WA0:30:45.6 305115  416 
6507.03Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA0:30:48.7 2685  463 Jack's Bicycle Center
7508.29John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:31:11.7 121908  434 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
8Mark Emer   0:31:12.6  563 
9JC Ramirez   0:31:13.5  432 
10512.07Charly George   Mukilteo, WA0:31:14.3 358899  518 Endurance Sports NW
11513.33Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA0:31:16.1 305679  513 Apex Racing
12514.59Robert King   Woodinville, WA0:31:17.5 53072  459 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
13515.85Peter Tang   Seattle, WA0:31:20.1 338864  498 NWCC
14517.11Erik Hundley   Kent, WA0:31:24.6 334946  420 MOTOFISH RACING
15518.37James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:31:27.3 208723  429 
16519.63Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA0:31:36.3 125693  523 bikesport racing
17520.89Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA0:31:38.1 353188  452 Team Wedgie
18522.15Martin Dubek   Mount Vernon, WA0:31:39.9 329340  446 NWCC-Dimensional
19523.41Todd Allen   Seattle, WA0:31:51.3 236437  467 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
20524.67Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA0:31:52.2 330884  411 Team Wedgie
21525.93Lee Brunz   Seattle, WA0:31:57.3 357459  539 
22527.19Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA0:32:13.7 205745  487 McLeod Construction
23528.45Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA0:32:14.6 360140  413 Soft like Kitten
24529.71Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA0:32:15.5 288325  458 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
25530.97Scott Whaley   Seattle, WA0:32:38.3 347040  534 
26Lee Newkirk   0:32:39.3  496 
27533.49alex gentile   Culver City, CA0:32:40.2 302835  400 Endurance Sports NW
28534.75Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA0:32:41.0 248142  511 Old Town Bicycle
29536.01Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA0:32:42.8 318506  282 
30Matthew Dilligan   0:32:43.7  537 
31538.53Marc Schnabel   Graham, WA0:32:47.1 327932  488 BD Racing
32539.79Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WA0:32:48.0 109041  464 
33541.05Jason Weekes   Fife, WA0:32:54.0 356599  553 Tacoma Cyclocross
34542.31Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA0:33:02.0 243889  489 Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc:
35Abe Peters   0:33:02.9  564 
36Matt Niles   0:33:04.8  555 
37546.09Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA0:33:16.3 304399  442 JL Velo Racing Team
38Todd Ritchie   0:33:19.0  505 
39548.61Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA0:33:21.9 302796  415 Mcleod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
40549.87Mike Hanney   Snoqualmie, WA0:33:23.2 360720  497 
41Mike Hahn   0:33:26.3  490 Tacoma Cyclocross
42Rick Birdsey   0:33:38.4  562 
43553.65Terry Davis   Auburn, WA0:33:41.8 285228  466 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
44Brian Swan   0:33:42.7  561 
45Edward Rubio   0:34:13.5  527 
46Euan Robertson   0:34:29.2  421 
47558.69Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA0:34:30.1 273538  470 COGnatives
48Unknown Rider   0:34:31.9  565 
49561.21John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA0:34:32.9 328588  435 Swift Industries
50Steven Hamling   0:34:37.3  559 
51David Hale   0:34:38.2  536 
52Chuck Kralovich   0:34:58.4  414 soft like kitten
53566.25Dan Brobst   Bellevue, WA0:35:01.5 333874  554 CyclocrossRacing.com
54567.51Scott Stevens   Seattle, WA0:35:16.5 53863  516 Cucina Fresca
55Scott Tongue   0:35:40.7  462 Tongue Racing
56570.03Jim Hirshfield   Seattle, WA0:36:10.0 328568  485 Blue Rooster
57571.29Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA0:36:22.4 328238  502 Recycled Cycles Racing
58Mark Thomas   0:36:23.4  560 
59573.81Ron Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:36:24.4 186044  461 Old Town bicycle
60Justin Fitzgerald   0:36:26.3  499 Old Town Bicycle
61576.33Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WA0:36:50.5 333726  501 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
62577.59Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA0:37:29.4 8072  409 Avanti Racing Club
63578.85Geoff Nelson   Seattle, WA0:37:33.0 360652  423 Team Wedgie
64Edward Holt   0:37:38.9  557 
65Mark Lovre   0:37:39.9  494 
66582.63Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA0:37:51.3 330164  451 Double Check
67583.89Greg Shay   Bothell, WA0:28:47.7 361074  479 
68585.15Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WA0:28:55.8 360327  425 Motofish Racing
69Dan McGrady   0:28:58.8  514 
70Steven Withycombe   0:29:33.8  492 soft like kiten
71Brett Taylor   0:33:18.1  556 Olympia
72590.19Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WATime N/A 183176  558 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Claeys   0:34:02.4  134 Eastgate
2459.90Mark Portin   Renton, WA0:34:09.7 271175  126 Cucina Fresca
3463.00Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA0:34:23.5 343104  139 The Natural Way Racing Team
4466.10Earl Zimmermann   Sammamish, WA0:35:07.0 70426  115 ESNW
5469.20Davo Queen   Shoreline, WA0:35:11.4 236441  113 20/20 Fuel
6472.30Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA0:35:33.8 207486  136 Phils Southside Cyclery
7475.40Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA0:35:35.5 330594  101 Blue Rooster
8Jeff Gibbs   0:35:43.0  202 Cucina Fresca
9481.60Mike Doherty   Seattle, WA0:35:46.4 116414  160 cucina fresca
10484.70Peter Barlow   Gig Harbor, WA0:35:48.6 326250  135 Old Town Bicycle
11487.80Chris Stevens   Redmond, WA0:35:58.1 34072  163 
12Richard Russell   0:36:03.5  205 
13494.00Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA0:36:15.4 358951  114 Old Town Bicycle
14497.10Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:36:17.0 288106  155 Fanatik
15500.20Dan VonSeggern   Seattle, WA0:36:32.6 360205  109 
16Alex Rising   0:36:39.6  100 
17506.40Martin Bayne   Renton, WA0:36:49.3 289194  127 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
18509.50Daniel Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:36:52.6 286203  148 JL Velo
19512.60Christopher Fontecchio   Seattle, WA0:37:08.4 207526  165 Podium Cafe
20515.70Tom Reier   University Place, WA0:37:15.4 302868  187 BD Racing
21518.80Paul Weymiller   Welches, OR0:37:16.3 135452  172 Team Bonney Lake Bike
22521.90Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA0:37:19.9 344730  145 
23525.00Bob Cartwright   Gig Harbor, WA0:37:33.0 117519  107 Old Town Bicycles
24528.10Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:37:34.8 360674  150 CycleU
25531.20Thomas Capell   Seattle, WA0:37:37.3 264394  143 Phil's South Side Cyclery
26534.30Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WA0:37:46.8 326070  177 Old Town Bicycle
27537.40Steve Ellis   Seattle, WA0:37:57.6 270362  161 Blue Rooster
28540.50Rob Bradley   Olympia, WA0:38:03.7 332132  194 Olympia Orthopedics
29Joe Platzner   0:38:11.6  212 Soft Like Kitten
30546.70Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA0:38:45.0 88987  196 Zeitgeist Racing
31Todd Gill   0:38:45.9  188 Double Check
32John Greer   0:39:01.8  181 Double Check
33556.00Russ Rainforth   Mukilteo, WA0:39:28.3 29050  215 Portland Velo
34559.10Christopher Johns   Tacoma, WA0:39:29.1 310331  108 Blue Rooster
35562.20Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA0:39:43.1 19632  106 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
36565.30Derin Bluhm   Issaquah, WA0:40:49.5 360635  153 Tongue Racing
37568.40Daniel Haller   Puyallup, WA0:41:12.6 312866  110 The Natural Way Racing Team
38571.50Dennis Fedore   Puyallup, WA0:41:22.2 11371  204 Old Town Bicycles/State Farm
39574.60John Sullivan   Seattle, WA0:41:29.3 360029  122 
40Richard Long   0:41:53.5  183 Tacoma Cyclocross
41Michael Scholl   0:43:15.2  214 GLG Racing
42Robbie Phillips   0:43:20.4  465 
43Tim Abell   0:44:00.3  216 
44590.10Bryan Willman   Kirkland, WA0:41:00.5 361731  213 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.76Randy Beckner   Helena, MT0:34:29.1 117422  801 Montana Velo
2501.45Tom Heywood   Wenatchee, WA0:36:12.2 16072  324 WAR
3505.14Don Lewis   St Louis, MO0:36:24.4 144942  316 Lease Crutcher Lewis
4508.83Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA0:36:25.3 237201  339 Branford
5512.52rick ceccanti   Spanaway, WA0:36:46.0 70735  320 BD racing
6516.21Michael Weaver   Newcastle, WA0:36:47.6 54699  305 Blue Rooster Racing Team
7519.90Paul Gissing   Edmonds, WA0:36:48.4 325456  307 Crossniacs
8523.59greg heitman   Everett, WA0:36:59.3 15726  349 Double Check 1831
9527.28jim ahrens   Seattle0:37:01.3 48095  321 tacoma bike
10Don Duval   0:37:16.3  802 Double Check
11534.66Bradley Scott   Tacoma, WA0:37:19.6 360677  322 Phil Sound Cyclery
12538.35Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:37:40.5 176988  301 Team Double Check
13542.04Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA0:37:41.3 276787  308 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
14545.73Hank Greer   Spokane, WA0:38:58.8 360201  347 Cycle Therapy 4 Corners
15549.42Denny Niles   Olympia, WA0:39:20.8 281026  348 
16Kevin Golic   0:39:59.7  800 
17556.80Scott Moore   Seattle, WA0:40:03.3 327892  310 Team Double Check
18560.49Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA0:40:23.9 209812  309 Double Check
19Leonard Throp   0:40:28.4  336 Eatonville Outdoor
20567.87Charlie VanZandt   Seattlewa0:40:57.2 50187  326 Doublecheck
21571.56Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA0:41:11.3 330164  306 Double Check
22Steve Bland   0:41:34.9  346 Phil Sound Cyclery
23578.94Tom O'Hara   Renton, WA0:34:06.2 357905  312 Bikeman
24582.63Derek Gallichotte   Bainbridgeisland, WA0:34:18.8 285585  303 2020/FUEL
25Jeff Stier   0:35:09.3  803 
26590.01Ben Wright   Arlington, WA0:35:26.8 39023  300 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA0:18:45.1 326272  101 Revel Rad Racing
2542.31Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:18:57.1 317500  170 Revel Rad
3544.62Travis Luther   Olympia, WA0:19:20.9 301626  142 Revel Rad
4546.93Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA0:19:25.6 271119  104 Motofish Racing
5549.24Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:21:01.3 327518  134 Revel Rad
6551.55Titus Bender   Duvall, WA0:21:08.6 330766  115 Motofish Racing
7553.86Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA0:21:41.7 329894  111 Revel/ Rad Racing
8556.17Ronan Doherty   Seattle, WA0:22:09.8 361239  132 
9Croix Cameron   0:22:41.5  165 Revel Rad
10Logan Brady   0:22:42.1  166 Old Town
11563.10George Cretu   Redmond, WA0:22:47.9 360932  164 JL Velo
12565.41Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:24:05.2 361294  130 Cycle U
13Michael Freimann   0:24:26.2  171 Old Town
14570.03Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA0:26:26.6 357393  114 JL Velo Racing
15572.34Holden Berg   Arlington, WA0:26:51.8 330762  106 Cycle University
16574.65Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA0:12:32.9 327592  107 Motofish Racing
17576.96Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA0:13:10.3 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
18579.27Ethan Grassley   Seattle0:13:26.4 360753  140 Garage
19581.58Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WA0:14:20.9 309983  109 JL Velo
20583.89Luca Szyperski   Bellevue, WA0:14:23.3 326492  112 Revel Rad Racing Northwest
21586.20Alexander Bennett   Bellevue, WA0:14:30.3 361290  124 NA
22Brian Rojas   0:16:18.2  173 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.39Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:17:47.4 285209  207 JL Velo Racing Team
2494.03Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:17:50.0 270185  211 Old Town bicycle
3Forrest Golic   0:18:36.2  237 Compass Outdoors
4505.31Henry Geary   Seattle, WA0:18:44.4 277512  205 JL Velo Racing
5510.95Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA0:18:45.0 351580  210 Revel Rad Racing
6Tanner Choudhry   0:18:55.0  160 10-12 racing 1314's
7522.23Ben King   Anacortes, WA0:19:12.3 284055  218 Revel Rad
8527.87Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:19:15.4 296923  221 JL Velo
9533.51George Jackson IV   Tacoma, WA0:20:16.1 328704  204 Old Town Bicycles
10539.15Alexander West   Covington, WA0:20:16.8 278369  224 
11544.79Steven Raymond   Olalla, WA0:20:43.1 284505  225 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
12550.43Keland Yip   Kirkland, WA0:20:45.2 319996  209 JL Velo
13556.07Logan Roy   North Bend, WA0:20:57.7 361997  241 Compass Outdoors
14561.71Derrick Howlett   Kent, WA0:21:19.1 284649  227 Old Town Bicycles
15Erik Phillipson   0:22:16.7  242 JL Velo
16572.99Justin King   Woodinville, WA0:22:36.1 324838  208 JL Velo Racing Team
17Ryan Engledow   0:23:18.2  239 
18584.27Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:33:18.3 329240  216 JL Velo
19589.91Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WATime N/A 351580   Rad Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.99Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:16:45.7 329144  307 Hammer Nutrition
2487.32Paul Everett   Tacoma, WA0:17:02.0 351258  314 
3496.65Ayden Young   Olympia, WA0:17:20.9 361728  321 RAD RACING NW
4505.98Kody Raymond   Olalla, WA0:17:37.3 284504  304 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
5515.31Erik Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA0:18:07.9 350932  320 Revel Rad Racing
6524.64Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA0:18:35.7 282773  326 JL Velo
7533.97Colton Schnable   Graham, WA0:19:00.3 302479  306 BD Racing
8Billy Peterson   0:19:34.0  315 RAD RACING NW
9552.63Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA0:19:52.9 292775  323 JL Velo
10561.96Andrew Wittwer   Olalla, WA0:19:54.1 323518  325 Old Town Bicycle
11571.29Luke Grant   Federalway, WA0:19:55.3 292862  312 JL Velo
12580.62Hunter Graver   Monroe, WA0:19:57.3 255548  311 Ragnarok Racing
13Alec Bluhm   0:21:09.2  310 Tounge Racing

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.46Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA0:35:41.7 302047  719 Group Health
2448.82Jodi Connolly   Seattle, WA0:36:11.5 301492  714 Blue Rooster
3478.18Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA0:38:25.6 180751  702 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4Marta Metcalf   0:31:48.5  718 Cycle U
5536.90Kristin Neff   Tacoma, WA0:31:51.0 345276  717 
6566.26Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA0:38:23.5 252816  715 Carbon Neutral Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.78Melanie Lewis (1 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA0:49:14.9 195970  309 Cycle U-PopCap
2221.61Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA0:49:15.9 262453  302 Cycling Northwest
3232.44Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA0:49:30.2 158992  304 Cucina Fresca
4243.27Kristi Berg (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA0:49:42.3 87266  307 Cycle U-PopCap
5254.10Emily Eggers (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:50:19.3 307722  315 Blue Rooster
6264.93Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA0:51:10.1 21930  300 Recycled Cycles
7275.76Julie Robertson Zivin   Seattle, WA0:42:58.7 237676  305 Recycled Cycles
8286.59Corrie Middleton (2 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA0:43:11.0 302496  301 Collision 1
9Kele Murdin   0:43:41.4  320 Keller Rohrback
10308.25Jadine Riley   Seattle0:44:01.7 187804  317 Group Health
11Elizabeth M   0:44:15.2  326 Recycled Cycles
12329.91Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0:44:49.1 285869  325 Cognatives
13340.74Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA0:45:09.9 205987  519 Recycled Cycles Racing
14351.57Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA0:45:52.0 253148  324 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.04Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA0:44:21.8 285673  402 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2Andy Zolton   0:44:25.1  445 Kirkland Bicycle
3372.28Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA0:44:26.1 328328  413 Team Group Health
4388.90Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA0:44:27.0 236577  429 Gregg's
5405.52Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA0:45:20.9 270361  422 Blue Rooster
6422.14Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA0:45:26.7 272214  434 Farestart
7438.76Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:45:35.3 256332  423 Revel Rad
8455.38Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA0:45:53.9 291552  425 Cycling Northwest
9472.00Molly Martin   Redmond, WA0:46:11.3 269654  416 Ragnarok Racing
10488.62Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:46:20.0 287816  444 Keller Rohrback
11505.24Amara Edwards   Newcastle , WA0:46:28.1 170202  437 Greggs
12521.86Suzie Hodges   Seattle, WA0:48:32.9 328188  442 Cycling Northwest
13538.48Catherine Maier   Yakima, WA0:48:43.7 210229  405 Revel Consulting -
14555.10Carlie Spence   Austin, TX0:49:06.3 315548  427 Mafia Racing
15571.72Laura Newman   Seattle, WA0:50:29.1 287092  443 
16588.34Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA0:43:12.2 284842  412 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopedics

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beth Steen   Phoenix, AZ0:37:14.5 272684  461 Tribe Racing
2Gina Estep   0:37:37.5  480 Mr. Crampy's
3544.54Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA0:38:01.5 289294  446 cucina fresca
4Katie Ellis   0:38:15.5  471 
5549.08Elise Wright   Seattle, WA0:38:59.0 327302  407 Motofish Racing
6551.35Alicia Boland   Kent, WA0:39:06.6 255790  432 cucina fresca
7553.62Eva Wong   Seattle, WA0:39:11.2 327070  409 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8555.89Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA0:39:23.2 332470  437 Group Health
9558.16Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA0:39:39.3 275900  474 
10560.43Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA0:39:40.1 335962  435 Rad Racing NW
11562.70Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WA0:40:31.1 361252  420 Mafia/FELT/PBR
12564.97Valerie Davis   Redmond, WA0:40:37.6 358799  424 Mr. Crampy's
13567.24Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA0:40:50.4 236614  443 Group Health
14Jess Scott   0:41:03.7  479 
15571.78Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA0:41:16.9 307398  452 Starbucks
16574.05Andrea Leuschke   Seattle0:41:18.6 360068  402 Blue Rooster SMC
17576.32Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA0:43:20.4 379347  465 
18578.59Kelly Purnell   Seattle, WA0:32:07.4 332468  413 Team Group Health
19580.86Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA0:32:12.0 342996  404 
20583.13Kerstin Martell   Renton, WA0:36:10.9 329218  478 BD Roofing
21585.40Erin Danielson   Seattle, WATime N/A 303693  408 Team Group Health
22587.67Heather McKain   Seattle , WATime N/A 228328  468 RCR
23589.94Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00.0 274329  477a Ragnarok

Women - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA0:38:56.5 258469  613 Team Group Health
2542.48Christie Fix   Seattle, WA0:39:12.6 333362  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
3544.96Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA0:39:30.7 274329  477 Ragnarok
4547.44Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA0:39:40.6 324610  646 Cycle U
5549.92Pam Massey   Seattle, WA0:39:41.4 178475  649 
6552.40Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA0:39:42.2 306405  609 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
7Sabrina Hendrick   0:39:54.2  622 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
8557.36Jane Matera   Seattle, WA0:39:55.1 187535  605 Alki Rubicon
9559.84Alyson Indrunas   Bellingham, WA0:40:22.9 358516  600 Jacks Bicyle Center
10Erin Alving   0:41:32.9  628 
11564.80Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA0:41:37.5 287730  648 
12567.28Deborah Rubens   Seattle, WA0:41:42.3 265189  645 Cucina Fresca
13Tina Rainforth   0:41:52.0  647 Portland Velo
14572.24Lori Sledge   Seattle, WA0:41:52.8 332240  625 Group Health
15Peggy Lee   0:32:00.8  633 
16577.20Sarah Applegate   Olympia, WA0:32:37.1 165166  720 Group Health
17Kelli McNees   0:34:52.5  635 
18582.16Frances Marquart   Roy, WA0:38:46.4 360589  624 BD Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.07Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA0:44:48.2 150851  508 Motofish Racing
2374.89Lori King   Woodinville, WA0:44:49.1 108244  506 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
3388.71Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA0:45:59.5 197530  510 Greggs
4402.53Jitka Cole (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA0:46:29.9 235552  502 SCCA/Starbucks
5416.35Angela Mysliwiec (2 - Cat2)   University Place, WA0:46:46.5 235492  500 Old Town Bicycle
6430.17Andrea Weymiller (1 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA0:47:05.2 330486  509 Team Bonney Lake Bike
7443.99Rachel McLain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA0:47:46.8 252600  511 Old Town
8457.81Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA0:50:02.0 263272  516 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9471.63Karen James (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:51:05.9 252779  512 Starbucks
10485.45Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA0:51:32.4 204364  503 Ragnarok Racing
11499.27Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA0:43:38.5 287301  517 Olympia Orthopeadics Associates

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Schnabel   Graham, WA0:13:22.1 302481  154 BD Roofing
2Addison Leckrone   0:13:30.7  116 BD Racing
3Gizinski Hayden   0:14:33.4  120 
4Camryn Tongue   0:15:41.1  141 Tongue Racing
5580.00Darby Schueler   Carnation, WA0:16:21.2 361255  118 
6Annika Alving   0:17:56.2  138 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:19:53.5 285753  229 Fanatik
2549.25Madison Luther   Olympia, WA0:21:01.3 286159  222 Revel Rad
3558.50Emma Doherty   Seattle, WA0:23:18.8 329230  215 JL Velo
4567.75Zara McGrath   Bellevue, WA0:24:25.3 285749  228 FareStart
5577.00Ella James   Seattle, WA0:24:48.5 297799  220 JL Velo

Mixed - One Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA0:13:10.3 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
2Addison Leckrone   0:13:30.7  116 BD Racing
3565.00Clayton Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA0:13:54.9 302863  102 Corpore Sano/Viking sport
4577.50Parker King   Anacortes, WA0:14:21.5 360249  139 Revel Rad
5Sarina Berntson   0:16:23.8  172 Oldtown

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee