Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA0:44:39.5 258041  650 Hodala
2 Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA0:44:40.4 271163  649 Avanti Racing Club
3 Jason Williams   0:45:01.7  697 
4 Seth Davis   Seattle, WA0:45:08.5 170520  624 Alki-Rubicon
5 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA0:45:12.4 181824  607 Alki/Rubicon
6 Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA0:45:59.4 247548  641 HODALA
7 Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA0:46:18.9 117337  643 Second Ascent
8 Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA0:46:27.8 265795  706 
9 Phillip Buffington   Seattle, WA0:46:36.1 325536  638 Avanti/Blue Rooster
10 Travis Keen   Seattle, WA0:46:44.6 159941  600 Audi
11 Jeff Aken   Seattle, WA0:47:08.6 1266  612 
12 Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA0:47:48.1 331226  693 Soft Like Kitten
13 Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA0:48:33.3 82975  700 
14 Andrew Francis   Seattle, WA0:48:40.9 252564  645 Soft Like Kitten
15 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA0:48:53.7 293139  673 Keller Rohrback
16 Dave Cook   Minneapolis, MN0:48:59.2 70453  695 
17 Ben Smith   0:49:18.0  679 Second Ascent
18 Ian Mensler   0:49:28.7  699 
19 James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:49:53.2 208723  609 
20 Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA0:50:22.9 251818  644 Cucina Fresca
21 Josh Cohen   0:50:24.9  615 Soft Like Kitten
22 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA0:50:25.9 218169  664 Moots Grass Moots
23 John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:50:49.1 121908  701 
24 David Loetterle   Seattle, WA0:50:51.1 324332  602 Recycled Cycles Racing
25 Alex Rohde   Shoreline, WA0:51:11.7 157009  655 Second Ascent
26 Michaez Emery   0:51:13.4  707 
27 Jason Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:51:31.3 121599  610 Revel-Rad Racing NW
28 Erik Rath   Seattle, WA0:51:45.9 330076  662 Soft Like Kitten
29 Reese Lindlad   0:51:46.9  630 Phils
30 Jason Wennstrom   Tacoma, WA0:52:23.2 117206  666 Old Town Bicycle
31 Seth Howard   Seattle, WA0:52:24.2 391271  704 
32 Brian Mitchell   Olympia, WA0:52:58.0 298289  640 Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc:
33 Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA0:53:08.1 302047  709 
34 Leldon King   Anacortes, WA0:53:17.8 252416  631 Revel Rad
35 Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA0:44:47.7 263438  616 Second Ascent
36 Kyle Griggs   Seattle, WA0:45:04.9 360459  703 
37 Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA0:45:20.3 217899  618 Second Ascent
38 Robert Higdon   0:45:22.2  623 Soft Like Kitten
39 Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA0:45:25.5 357944  698 
40 Thad Boss   Seattle, WA0:45:58.4 251116  708 Bikesport
41 Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA0:46:35.1 328238  705 
42 Mike Nelson   0:49:52.2  696 
43 Perry Felker   Renton, WA0:51:10.1 43382  702 
44 Harrison Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:52:06.4 323844  690 
45 Peter Hall   Seattle, WATime N/A 109675  672 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA1:05:36.2 222488  117 Redline
2 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:05:37.0 204225  105 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
3 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:05:48.6 189118  123 United HealthCare
4 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA1:07:35.1 329058  160 Old Town Bicycling
5 John-Christian Flack   1:07:35.8  103 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Randy Bott   Everett, WA1:08:40.7 221932  113 HSP
7 Chad Swanson   1:08:41.5  161 
8 Aaron Mickels (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa1:09:14.8 284031  163 Cycling NW
9 Loren Hanson (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA1:09:15.6 67417  164b 
10 Alex Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:11:04.0 191547  124 Recycled Cycles
11 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT1:11:38.4 319138  167 Montana Velo
12 Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA1:12:02.8 211165  102 CycleU-Pop Cap
13 Chris Ellis (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA1:12:03.5 257872  131 Cycling Northwest
14 Lang Reynolds (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:12:20.2 168449  166c Hagens Berman
15 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:12:41.4 198136  162 
16 Landon Erickson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:31.1 10910  168 Stanley
17 Toby Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA1:08:04.0 137959  165c 
18 Matthew Weintraub   Seattle, WA1:09:50.0 224711  156 Hagens Berman
19 Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WATime N/A 198969  128 Old Town Bicycle
20 Kyle McGilvray (8 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WATime N/A 238354  114 Old Town Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard McClung (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:07:54.9 23281  221 Hagens Berman
2 Ronnie Schmeer   Seattle, WA1:07:57.2 31619  211 Modus Demo Team
3 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA1:08:18.9 103745  217 Audi
4 Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA1:08:23.6 275808  209 Blue Rooster/SMC
5 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA1:09:40.9 18854  214 Cycle U-PopCap
6 Michael DiCenso (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:09:42.5 269711  235 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
7 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA1:10:37.8 92171  201 Cycle U-PopCap
8 Jeff Beltramini (2 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA1:10:39.3 203428  206 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
9 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:10:52.4 77337  240 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
10 Tim Ellis   1:11:02.1  234 
11 Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA1:11:32.3 310931  237 Motofish Racing
12 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA1:12:20.5 119001  166 
12 micheal murdin   Bothell, WA1:12:20.5 119001  166 Garage
14 Alex Gardner   1:12:23.1  241 Modus Demo Team
15 Gentry McGrath   Bellevue, WA1:12:30.9 23499  232 Mr. Campy
16 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA1:12:38.8 60117  226 Hagens Berman
17 James Weigand   Seattle, WA1:13:03.3 164211  243 Ragnorok Racing/ Second Ascent
18 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:04:57.6 181380  207 Ragnarok Racing
19 Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo1:05:55.3 232712  223 Turin Society
20 Travis Nease   Redmond, WA1:09:31.4 107677  238 Audi
21 Ben Kaplan   1:10:55.8  242 Modus Demo Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt lynch   Redmond, WA1:10:03.9 282188  165 bryne invent
2 Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA1:10:34.9 30471  711 BD Racing
3 Dan Norton (1 - Cat2)   Renton, WA1:11:23.7 47254  702 Puget Sound Cycling Club
4 John Alving   Seattle, WA1:03:57.9 299088  703 Apex Racing Team
5 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA1:03:58.6 85689  707 AUDI
6 Kurt Brown (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:04:01.0 171943  718 CogNatives
7 Steve Jensen   Tacoma, WA1:04:34.5 17785  721 Bicycle Centers
8 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA1:04:35.3 253666  705 Second Ascent
9 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA1:04:37.1 285221  709 Blue Rooster
10 Jim Albright (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA1:04:43.6 190621  726 
11 Michael Brazel (4 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA1:04:50.2 4701  706 Old Town Bicycles P/B State Farm
12 Rob Piper   Issaquah, WA1:05:48.4 28208  708 Amgen Cycling
13 Mike Donnelly (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:01.3 236440  717 
14 Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA1:06:48.4 263438  725 
15 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:06:49.1 101059  108 Ragnarok Racing
16 Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA1:07:09.9 21766  713 Audi
17 Pete Krumins   Tacoma, WA1:08:24.3 207996  712 Old Town Bicycle
18 Paul Werner (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA1:10:47.4 208014  714 Old Town Bicycle
19 Vern Cole   Kent, WA1:13:43.6 65114  710 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20 David Byron (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:04:40.5 5761  164 bike hugger
21 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WATime N/A 12680  715 United Finance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA0:45:34.8 360621  192 
2 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi0:45:35.5 318408  114 Apex Racing
3 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA0:45:36.2 212549  169 old town
4 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA0:45:47.7 333350  186 TBA Racing
5 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA0:46:16.2 251353  109 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
6 Paul Young   Seattle, WA0:46:21.8 274420  124 Breakaway Cycling
7 Justin Romesburg   Mukilteo, WA0:46:33.1 269389  116 Endurance Sports NW
8 Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA0:47:04.9 194871  111 Lake Washington Velo
9 Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA0:47:05.6 329826  130 MAFIA/FELT/PBR
10 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA0:47:29.0 305767  129 Bikesale.com
11 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA0:47:29.7 237292  107 Viking Sport Seattle
12 Barney Gill   Vashon, WA0:47:54.7 222992  157 Old Town Bicycling
13 Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WA0:47:59.1 113072  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
14 Matt Beers   Seattle, WA0:48:06.1 241484  187 Baron Cycles
15 Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA0:48:06.8 316258  150 Soft Like Kitten
16 James Bender   0:48:12.8  182 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17 Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA0:48:31.8 323764  123 Carbon Neutral Cycles
18 Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA0:48:38.3 299562  128 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
19 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA0:48:39.0 307354  191 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
20 David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:48:59.3 179688  110 Doublecheck
21 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle0:49:01.7 235532  185 Apex Racing
22 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX0:49:29.6 209652  147 Classic/Zoefit
23 David Yamamoto   0:49:31.9  183 JL Velo Racing Team
24 Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA0:50:20.2 345598  190 Methow Cycle
25 Jeff Nettles   0:52:50.7  188 Recycled Cycles Racing
26 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COTime N/A 91050  104 Hagens Berman LLP
27 Carl Anton   Seattle, WATime N/A 272872  184 Recycled Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Clark   Seattle, WA0:47:43.7 254302  383 
2 Aaron Turner   Seattle, WA0:47:55.6 161051  364 Second Ascent
3 Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WA0:48:09.0 221703  319 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Rick Stevens   Anacortes, WA0:48:11.1 309203  371 Mafia/Felt/PBR
5 Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA0:48:13.0 131748  346 20/20Fuel
6 Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA0:48:15.0 293064  307 Motofish Racing
7 Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA0:48:17.1 18674  345 Old Town Bicycle
8 Jose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA0:48:41.8 169507  375 audi
9 Parker Lund   Seattle, WA0:48:47.9 271548  331 Mafia / Felt / PBR
10 Tim Spence   Austin0:48:48.6 269816  336 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
11 Tim Lewis   Seattle, WA0:49:11.1 294080  337 Audi
12 Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA0:49:21.2 284024  325 RTB
13 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA0:49:21.9 236444  300 Mafia/Felt/PBR
14 Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA0:49:22.6 207698  372 Bikesale.com
15 Dominic D'Angelo   Snohomish, WA0:49:27.6 285545  312 Collision 1
16 Vincent Mysliwiec   University Place, WA0:49:33.5 219322  338 Old Town Bicycles
17 Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA0:49:43.3 306900  314 Motofish Racing
18 Kevin Rusch   Seattle, WA0:49:47.9 222967  378 
19 Christian Schmalz   Arlington, WA0:49:51.4 301260  343 Bonney Lake Bike
20 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA0:50:04.1 98832  310 Collision 1
21 Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA0:50:24.2 52142  330 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
22 JJ Ecker   Seattle, WA0:50:29.6 179554  352 J L Velo
23 Paul Faestel   Steilacoom, WA0:50:30.3 329050  363 old town
24 Jason Dudek   Seattle, WA0:51:26.1 93950  351 Second Ascent
25 Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WA0:51:43.8 68078  324 Endurance Sports NW
26 Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:51:55.3 295555  327 JL Velo Racing Team
27 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA0:51:57.9 218169  309 Moots Grass Moots
28 Mark Freda   Burton, WA0:52:03.3 120989  323 Aspen Velo
29 Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA0:53:05.5 52463  381 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
30 Mike Osier   Edgewood, WA0:53:56.1 53712  348 Old Town Bicycle
31 Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA0:44:48.6 33406  318 Old Town Bicycle pb State Farm
32 Edward Rossenberg   0:46:43.6  382 Apex Racing
33 Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA0:51:33.6 206337  380 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA0:47:39.4 180676  130 Team W.A.R.
2 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA0:47:56.4 274488  133 Garage Racing
3 Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA0:48:01.2 223028  107 Audi Cycling Team
4 Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA0:48:16.5 293125  149 Garage Racing
5 Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA0:48:18.5 337164  160 Old Town Bicycles
6 Todd Anderson   Kent, WA0:48:57.2 1713  136 colision one
7 Don Wright   Seattle, WA0:49:21.5 328910  114 JL Velo Racing Team
8 Christopher Fast   Seattle, WA0:49:23.5 245931  170 Blue Rooster
9 Chris Mendoza   Olympia, WA0:49:27.1 132482  106 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
10 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA0:49:46.6 13409  151 Stanley
11 Dave Haugen   0:49:49.6  167 Old Town Bicycle
12 Knapik Jim   Redmond, WA0:49:51.6 327822  117 
13 Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA0:49:57.5 55092  104 Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots
14 Joe Martin   Redmond, WA0:50:02.5 190617  118 Ragnarok Racing
15 Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA0:50:25.9 302869  168 Audi Cycling Team
16 Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WA0:50:36.2 276266  166 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
17 Pat Tongue   Tukwila, WA0:50:38.5 165213  125 Tongue Racing
18 Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA0:50:47.5 20109  145 2020 Fuel
19 Mick Adkisson   0:50:48.5  171 
20 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA0:51:00.9 281755  123 20/20Fuel
21 George Jackson   Tacoma, WA0:51:01.9 256713  115 Old Town Bicycles
22 Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA0:51:02.9 202375  128 Phil's South Side
23 Art Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA0:51:04.9 37558  102 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
24 Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY0:51:07.0 30982  109 SCCA/Starbucks
25 Ken Harmon   0:51:21.7  169 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
26 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA0:51:44.9 190831  146 Second Ascent
27 Andrew Malakoff   Seattle, WA0:51:51.8 73850  100 Recycled Cycles Racing
28 Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA0:52:04.4 52077  108 Cucina Fresca
29 Mike Braaten   Lakewood, WA0:52:09.6 4537  124 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
30 Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA0:44:18.9 253010  157 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31 Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA0:44:20.8 270018  142 Collision 1
32 Jeff Skov   Tacoma, WA0:44:28.6 283288  116 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
33 Rob Schueler   Carnation, WA0:44:31.4 85190  129 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
34 David Baker   Federal Way, WA0:44:38.0 171872  110 Phil's South Side Cyclery
35 David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA0:44:47.3 23568  112 Giant Northwest
36 David Parsons   Sammamish, WA0:45:02.7 281615  140 Me Crampys
37 Paul Marquart   Tacoma, WA0:45:55.5 136628  127 B D Racing
38 Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA0:46:09.1 12989  154 Blue Rooster
39 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WATime N/A 268153  122 Team Stanley

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cosmic Miller   Lake Stevens, WA0:49:18.6 203491  202 Team Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle
2 Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA0:49:23.7 272601  223 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Glen Conley   Bothell, WA0:49:52.8 165167  207 
4 John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA0:49:53.4 269540  209 Team Double Check
5 Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA0:50:51.5 235484  224 Blue Roosters
6 James Wagner   Auburn, WA0:50:54.2 64329  208 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
7 Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA0:51:57.6 48815  216 JL Velo
8 Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA0:52:00.4 16611  221 
9 Timothy Purcell   Bellevue, WA0:52:51.3 45820  220 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
10 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:49:52.0 176988  200 Team Double Check

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA0:29:45.2 326902  202 Second Ascent
2 Francis Stanbury   0:29:54.2  250 Mr Crampy
3 Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA0:30:15.7 335040  148 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
4 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA0:30:34.4 168449  283 Hagens Berman
5 Justin Calvo   Seattle, WA0:30:44.7 310467  278 scca/starbucks
6 Ryan Casebolt   Tacoma, WA0:30:45.6 301922  156 BD Racing
7 Mike Clark   Kirkland, WA0:30:46.5 272574  180 
8 Aaron Griffith   0:31:07.1  268 JL velo
9 Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA0:31:08.8 251818  165 Cucina Fresca
10 Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA0:31:11.0 171054  118 Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
11 Andrew Laughlin   Seattle, WA0:31:11.9 390313  286 JL Velo Racing Team
12 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:31:14.6 329144  200 Hammer Nutrition
13 Bob Bautista   Seattle, WA0:31:18.2 326914  104 TBA Racing
14 Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA0:31:24.5 280153  155 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
15 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA0:31:26.3 304571  244 
16 Brian Howard   0:31:27.1  195 Dirt
17 Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA0:31:28.0 337792  177 Step Down
18 Jake Ricker   0:31:31.1  199 Soft Like Kitten
19 Mark Villegas   Seattle, WA0:31:46.1 109644  235 BikeHugger
20 Jake Therrien   Sammamish, WA0:31:47.8 309346  185 Revel Rad
21 Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA0:31:49.6 285478  143 Collision 1
22 Joe Gray   Seattle, WA0:31:52.7 302102  197 
23 Jeff Cota   Bonney Lake, WA0:31:57.7 360385  127 Old Town Bicycle
24 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA0:32:13.1 210470  129 TBA Racing
25 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME0:32:14.0 245670  237 UW
26 Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA0:32:18.4 311183  107 JL Velo Racing Team
27 Parker Newman   Olympia, WA0:32:21.5 358872  151 JL Velo Racing Team
28 Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA0:32:22.4 161099  106 
29 Scott Kuehn   Tacoma, WA0:32:28.7 341986  242 Tacoma Bike
30 Tiff Koehn   0:32:29.5  284 Fisher Plumbing
31 Jake England   0:32:38.6  296 Johnny Sprokets
32 Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA0:32:40.3 349996  137 Revel Consulting/RAD Racing NW
33 Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA0:32:42.1 301933  231 Old Town Bicycle
34 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA0:32:50.9 305846  285 scca/starbucks
35 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA0:32:51.8 316276  207 Old Town Bicycle
36 Ryan Smtih   0:32:52.7  274 
37 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA0:32:53.6 251552  121 JL Velo Racing
38 Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA0:33:01.3 340950  158 Team Bonney Lake Bicycle
39 David Loetterle   Seattle, WA0:33:02.2 324332  288 Recycled Cycles
40 Clinton Seal   Everett, WA0:33:03.1 254885  111 Collision 1
41 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:33:11.3 285209  124 JL Velo Racing Team
42 Chris Foertsch   Seattle, WA0:33:12.9 11920  178 
43 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:33:45.1 270185  157 Old Town Bicycle
44 Sam Dodd   0:33:48.4  182 
45 Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA0:33:49.3 360182  117 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
46 Ivan Cintron   Gig Harbor, WA0:33:56.2 227426  293 
47 Eric Delacorte   0:34:07.0  226 Old Town Bicycle
48 Tanner Patnode   Kent, WA0:34:17.6 302495  297 Revel Rad Racing NW
49 Rip Hale   Seattle, WA0:34:18.6 330140  221 Recycled Cycles
50 Rob Jordan   0:34:20.4  292 Mafia
51 Ryan Clark   0:34:24.2  294 
52 Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 980420:34:40.6 235591  194 
53 Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA0:34:42.5 360417  238 Garage
54 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA0:34:43.4 360201  281 Fred
55 Ryan Stucky   Mukilteo, WA0:34:46.8 328920  222 Endurance Sports NW
56 Darian Thomas   0:34:48.9  249 Revel Rad Racing NW
57 Thomas Mallett   0:35:06.8  291 Bailey Bikes
58 George Garner   0:35:13.7  289 
59 John Greer   0:35:34.2  230 Double Check
60 Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA0:35:48.3 328344  101 JL Velo Racing Team
61 Jon Roberts   Marengo, IL0:36:11.3 84037  295 BonneyLake BikeClub
62 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA0:36:27.7 332792  183 JL Velo
63 Chad Berchaud   0:36:28.7  280 
64 Glenn Shackatano   Issaquah, WA0:37:12.1 287433  206 Cucina Fresca
65 Nicholas Bray   0:38:31.6  290 Team Stanley
66 Jesse Keating   0:32:31.3  287 Tacoma Cyclocross
67 Ryan Miller   Redmond, WATime N/A 174933  205 Broadmark
68 Jeff Evans   Time N/A  254 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
69 Reuben Andrews   Olympia, WATime N/A 134521  298 GLG

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA0:30:04.8 336434  447 AUDI
2 Peter Eby   Seattle, WA0:30:09.6 234561  455 
3 Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA0:30:22.3 270556  472 Team Stanley
4 Mark Bender   Duvall, WA0:30:43.8 93725  473 Motofish Racing
5 David LaSarte-Meeks   Seattle, WA0:30:45.6 305115  416 
6 Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA0:30:48.7 2685  463 Jack's Bicycle Center
7 John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:31:11.7 121908  434 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
8 Mark Emer   0:31:12.6  563 
9 JC Ramirez   0:31:13.5  432 
10 Charly George   Mukilteo, WA0:31:14.3 358899  518 Endurance Sports NW
11 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA0:31:16.1 305679  513 Apex Racing
12 Robert King   Woodinville, WA0:31:17.5 53072  459 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
13 Peter Tang   Seattle, WA0:31:20.1 338864  498 NWCC
14 Erik Hundley   Kent, WA0:31:24.6 334946  420 MOTOFISH RACING
15 James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:31:27.3 208723  429 
16 Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA0:31:36.3 125693  523 bikesport racing
17 Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA0:31:38.1 353188  452 Team Wedgie
18 Martin Dubek   Mount Vernon, WA0:31:39.9 329340  446 NWCC-Dimensional
19 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA0:31:51.3 236437  467 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
20 Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA0:31:52.2 330884  411 Team Wedgie
21 Lee Brunz   Seattle, WA0:31:57.3 357459  539 
22 Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA0:32:13.7 205745  487 McLeod Construction
23 Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA0:32:14.6 360140  413 Soft like Kitten
24 Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA0:32:15.5 288325  458 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
25 Scott Whaley   Seattle, WA0:32:38.3 347040  534 
26 Lee Newkirk   0:32:39.3  496 
27 alex gentile   Culver City, CA0:32:40.2 302835  400 Endurance Sports NW
28 Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA0:32:41.0 248142  511 Old Town Bicycle
29 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA0:32:42.8 318506  282 
30 Matthew Dilligan   0:32:43.7  537 
31 Marc Schnabel   Graham, WA0:32:47.1 327932  488 BD Racing
32 Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WA0:32:48.0 109041  464 
33 Jason Weekes   Fife, WA0:32:54.0 356599  553 Tacoma Cyclocross
34 Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA0:33:02.0 243889  489 Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc:
35 Abe Peters   0:33:02.9  564 
36 Matt Niles   0:33:04.8  555 
37 Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA0:33:16.3 304399  442 JL Velo Racing Team
38 Todd Ritchie   0:33:19.0  505 
39 Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA0:33:21.9 302796  415 Mcleod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
40 Mike Hanney   Snoqualmie, WA0:33:23.2 360720  497 
41 Mike Hahn   0:33:26.3  490 Tacoma Cyclocross
42 Rick Birdsey   0:33:38.4  562 
43 Terry Davis   Auburn, WA0:33:41.8 285228  466 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
44 Brian Swan   0:33:42.7  561 
45 Edward Rubio   0:34:13.5  527 
46 Euan Robertson   0:34:29.2  421 
47 Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA0:34:30.1 273538  470 COGnatives
48 Unknown Rider   0:34:31.9  565 
49 John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA0:34:32.9 328588  435 Swift Industries
50 Steven Hamling   0:34:37.3  559 
51 David Hale   0:34:38.2  536 
52 Chuck Kralovich   0:34:58.4  414 soft like kitten
53 Dan Brobst   Bellevue, WA0:35:01.5 333874  554 CyclocrossRacing.com
54 Scott Stevens   Seattle, WA0:35:16.5 53863  516 Cucina Fresca
55 Scott Tongue   0:35:40.7  462 Tongue Racing
56 Jim Hirshfield   Seattle, WA0:36:10.0 328568  485 Blue Rooster
57 Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA0:36:22.4 328238  502 Recycled Cycles Racing
58 Mark Thomas   0:36:23.4  560 
59 Ron Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:36:24.4 186044  461 Old Town bicycle
60 Justin Fitzgerald   0:36:26.3  499 Old Town Bicycle
61 Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WA0:36:50.5 333726  501 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
62 Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA0:37:29.4 8072  409 Avanti Racing Club
63 Geoff Nelson   Seattle, WA0:37:33.0 360652  423 Team Wedgie
64 Edward Holt   0:37:38.9  557 
65 Mark Lovre   0:37:39.9  494 
66 Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA0:37:51.3 330164  451 Double Check
67 Greg Shay   Bothell, WA0:28:47.7 361074  479 
68 Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WA0:28:55.8 360327  425 Motofish Racing
69 Dan McGrady   0:28:58.8  514 
70 Steven Withycombe   0:29:33.8  492 soft like kiten
71 Brett Taylor   0:33:18.1  556 Olympia
72 Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WATime N/A 183176  558 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Claeys   0:34:02.4  134 Eastgate
2 Mark Portin   Renton, WA0:34:09.7 271175  126 Cucina Fresca
3 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA0:34:23.5 343104  139 The Natural Way Racing Team
4 Earl Zimmermann   Sammamish, WA0:35:07.0 70426  115 ESNW
5 Davo Queen   Shoreline, WA0:35:11.4 236441  113 20/20 Fuel
6 Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA0:35:33.8 207486  136 Phils Southside Cyclery
7 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA0:35:35.5 330594  101 Blue Rooster
8 Jeff Gibbs   0:35:43.0  202 Cucina Fresca
9 Mike Doherty   Seattle, WA0:35:46.4 116414  160 cucina fresca
10 Peter Barlow   Gig Harbor, WA0:35:48.6 326250  135 Old Town Bicycle
11 Chris Stevens   Redmond, WA0:35:58.1 34072  163 
12 Richard Russell   0:36:03.5  205 
13 Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA0:36:15.4 358951  114 Old Town Bicycle
14 Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:36:17.0 288106  155 Fanatik
15 Dan VonSeggern   Seattle, WA0:36:32.6 360205  109 
16 Alex Rising   0:36:39.6  100 
17 Martin Bayne   Renton, WA0:36:49.3 289194  127 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
18 Daniel Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:36:52.6 286203  148 JL Velo
19 Christopher Fontecchio   Seattle, WA0:37:08.4 207526  165 Podium Cafe
20 Tom Reier   University Place, WA0:37:15.4 302868  187 BD Racing
21 Paul Weymiller   Welches, OR0:37:16.3 135452  172 Team Bonney Lake Bike
22 Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA0:37:19.9 344730  145 
23 Bob Cartwright   Gig Harbor, WA0:37:33.0 117519  107 Old Town Bicycles
24 Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:37:34.8 360674  150 CycleU
25 Thomas Capell   Seattle, WA0:37:37.3 264394  143 Phil's South Side Cyclery
26 Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WA0:37:46.8 326070  177 Old Town Bicycle
27 Steve Ellis   Seattle, WA0:37:57.6 270362  161 Blue Rooster
28 Rob Bradley   Olympia, WA0:38:03.7 332132  194 Olympia Orthopedics
29 Joe Platzner   0:38:11.6  212 Soft Like Kitten
30 Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA0:38:45.0 88987  196 Zeitgeist Racing
31 Todd Gill   0:38:45.9  188 Double Check
32 John Greer   0:39:01.8  181 Double Check
33 Russ Rainforth   Mukilteo, WA0:39:28.3 29050  215 Portland Velo
34 Christopher Johns   Tacoma, WA0:39:29.1 310331  108 Blue Rooster
35 Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA0:39:43.1 19632  106 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
36 Derin Bluhm   Issaquah, WA0:40:49.5 360635  153 Tongue Racing
37 Daniel Haller   Puyallup, WA0:41:12.6 312866  110 The Natural Way Racing Team
38 Dennis Fedore   Puyallup, WA0:41:22.2 11371  204 Old Town Bicycles/State Farm
39 John Sullivan   Seattle, WA0:41:29.3 360029  122 
40 Richard Long   0:41:53.5  183 Tacoma Cyclocross
41 Michael Scholl   0:43:15.2  214 GLG Racing
42 Robbie Phillips   0:43:20.4  465 
43 Tim Abell   0:44:00.3  216 
44 Bryan Willman   Kirkland, WA0:41:00.5 361731  213 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT0:34:29.1 117422  801 Montana Velo
2 Tom Heywood   Wenatchee, WA0:36:12.2 16072  324 WAR
3 Don Lewis   St Louis, MO0:36:24.4 144942  316 Lease Crutcher Lewis
4 Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA0:36:25.3 237201  339 Branford
5 rick ceccanti   Spanaway, WA0:36:46.0 70735  320 BD racing
6 Michael Weaver   Newcastle, WA0:36:47.6 54699  305 Blue Rooster Racing Team
7 Paul Gissing   Edmonds, WA0:36:48.4 325456  307 Crossniacs
8 greg heitman   Everett, WA0:36:59.3 15726  349 Double Check 1831
9 jim ahrens   Seattle0:37:01.3 48095  321 tacoma bike
10 Don Duval   0:37:16.3  802 Double Check
11 Bradley Scott   Tacoma, WA0:37:19.6 360677  322 Phil Sound Cyclery
12 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:37:40.5 176988  301 Team Double Check
13 Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA0:37:41.3 276787  308 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
14 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA0:38:58.8 360201  347 Cycle Therapy 4 Corners
15 Denny Niles   Olympia, WA0:39:20.8 281026  348 
16 Kevin Golic   0:39:59.7  800 
17 Scott Moore   Seattle, WA0:40:03.3 327892  310 Team Double Check
18 Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA0:40:23.9 209812  309 Double Check
19 Leonard Throp   0:40:28.4  336 Eatonville Outdoor
20 Charlie VanZandt   Seattlewa0:40:57.2 50187  326 Doublecheck
21 Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA0:41:11.3 330164  306 Double Check
22 Steve Bland   0:41:34.9  346 Phil Sound Cyclery
23 Tom O'Hara   Renton, WA0:34:06.2 357905  312 Bikeman
24 Derek Gallichotte   Bainbridgeisland, WA0:34:18.8 285585  303 2020/FUEL
25 Jeff Stier   0:35:09.3  803 
26 Ben Wright   Arlington, WA0:35:26.8 39023  300 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA0:18:45.1 326272  101 Revel Rad Racing
2 Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:18:57.1 317500  170 Revel Rad
3 Travis Luther   Olympia, WA0:19:20.9 301626  142 Revel Rad
4 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA0:19:25.6 271119  104 Motofish Racing
5 Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:21:01.3 327518  134 Revel Rad
6 Titus Bender   Duvall, WA0:21:08.6 330766  115 Motofish Racing
7 Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA0:21:41.7 329894  111 Revel/ Rad Racing
8 Ronan Doherty   Seattle, WA0:22:09.8 361239  132 
9 Croix Cameron   0:22:41.5  165 Revel Rad
10 Logan Brady   0:22:42.1  166 Old Town
11 George Cretu   Redmond, WA0:22:47.9 360932  164 JL Velo
12 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:24:05.2 361294  130 Cycle U
13 Michael Freimann   0:24:26.2  171 Old Town
14 Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA0:26:26.6 357393  114 JL Velo Racing
15 Holden Berg   Arlington, WA0:26:51.8 330762  106 Cycle University
16 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA0:12:32.9 327592  107 Motofish Racing
17 Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA0:13:10.3 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
18 Ethan Grassley   Seattle0:13:26.4 360753  140 Garage
19 Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WA0:14:20.9 309983  109 JL Velo
20 Luca Szyperski   Bellevue, WA0:14:23.3 326492  112 Revel Rad Racing Northwest
21 Alexander Bennett   Bellevue, WA0:14:30.3 361290  124 NA
22 Brian Rojas   0:16:18.2  173 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:17:47.4 285209  207 JL Velo Racing Team
2 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA0:17:50.0 270185  211 Old Town bicycle
3 Forrest Golic   0:18:36.2  237 Compass Outdoors
4 Henry Geary   Seattle, WA0:18:44.4 277512  205 JL Velo Racing
5 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA0:18:45.0 351580  210 Revel Rad Racing
6 Tanner Choudhry   0:18:55.0  160 10-12 racing 1314's
7 Ben King   Anacortes, WA0:19:12.3 284055  218 Revel Rad
8 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:19:15.4 296923  221 JL Velo
9 George Jackson IV   Tacoma, WA0:20:16.1 328704  204 Old Town Bicycles
10 Alexander West   Covington, WA0:20:16.8 278369  224 
11 Steven Raymond   Olalla, WA0:20:43.1 284505  225 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
12 Keland Yip   Kirkland, WA0:20:45.2 319996  209 JL Velo
13 Logan Roy   North Bend, WA0:20:57.7 361997  241 Compass Outdoors
14 Derrick Howlett   Kent, WA0:21:19.1 284649  227 Old Town Bicycles
15 Erik Phillipson   0:22:16.7  242 JL Velo
16 Justin King   Woodinville, WA0:22:36.1 324838  208 JL Velo Racing Team
17 Ryan Engledow   0:23:18.2  239 
18 Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:33:18.3 329240  216 JL Velo
19 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WATime N/A 351580   Rad Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:16:45.7 329144  307 Hammer Nutrition
2 Paul Everett   Tacoma, WA0:17:02.0 351258  314 
3 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA0:17:20.9 361728  321 RAD RACING NW
4 Kody Raymond   Olalla, WA0:17:37.3 284504  304 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
5 Erik Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA0:18:07.9 350932  320 Revel Rad Racing
6 Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA0:18:35.7 282773  326 JL Velo
7 Colton Schnable   Graham, WA0:19:00.3 302479  306 BD Racing
8 Billy Peterson   0:19:34.0  315 RAD RACING NW
9 Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA0:19:52.9 292775  323 JL Velo
10 Andrew Wittwer   Olalla, WA0:19:54.1 323518  325 Old Town Bicycle
11 Luke Grant   Federalway, WA0:19:55.3 292862  312 JL Velo
12 Hunter Graver   Monroe, WA0:19:57.3 255548  311 Ragnarok Racing
13 Alec Bluhm   0:21:09.2  310 Tounge Racing

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA0:35:41.7 302047  719 Group Health
2 Jodi Connolly   Seattle, WA0:36:11.5 301492  714 Blue Rooster
3 Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA0:38:25.6 180751  702 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Marta Metcalf   0:31:48.5  718 Cycle U
5 Kristin Neff   Tacoma, WA0:31:51.0 345276  717 
6 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA0:38:23.5 252816  715 Carbon Neutral Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Lewis (1 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA0:49:14.9 195970  309 Cycle U-PopCap
2 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA0:49:15.9 262453  302 Cycling Northwest
3 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA0:49:30.2 158992  304 Cucina Fresca
4 Kristi Berg (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA0:49:42.3 87266  307 Cycle U-PopCap
5 Emily Eggers (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:50:19.3 307722  315 Blue Rooster
6 Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA0:51:10.1 21930  300 Recycled Cycles
7 Julie Robertson Zivin   Seattle, WA0:42:58.7 237676  305 Recycled Cycles
8 Corrie Middleton (2 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA0:43:11.0 302496  301 Collision 1
9 Kele Murdin   0:43:41.4  320 Keller Rohrback
10 Jadine Riley   Seattle0:44:01.7 187804  317 Group Health
11 Elizabeth M   0:44:15.2  326 Recycled Cycles
12 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0:44:49.1 285869  325 Cognatives
13 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA0:45:09.9 205987  519 Recycled Cycles Racing
14 Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA0:45:52.0 253148  324 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA0:44:21.8 285673  402 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Andy Zolton   0:44:25.1  445 Kirkland Bicycle
3 Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA0:44:26.1 328328  413 Team Group Health
4 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA0:44:27.0 236577  429 Gregg's
5 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA0:45:20.9 270361  422 Blue Rooster
6 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA0:45:26.7 272214  434 Farestart
7 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:45:35.3 256332  423 Revel Rad
8 Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA0:45:53.9 291552  425 Cycling Northwest
9 Molly Martin   Redmond, WA0:46:11.3 269654  416 Ragnarok Racing
10 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:46:20.0 287816  444 Keller Rohrback
11 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA0:46:28.1 170202  437 Greggs
12 Suzie Hodges   Seattle, WA0:48:32.9 328188  442 Cycling Northwest
13 Catherine Maier   Yakima, WA0:48:43.7 210229  405 Revel Consulting -
14 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX0:49:06.3 315548  427 Mafia Racing
15 Laura Newman   Seattle, WA0:50:29.1 287092  443 
16 Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA0:43:12.2 284842  412 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopedics

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Steen   Phoenix, AZ0:37:14.5 272684  461 Tribe Racing
2 Gina Estep   0:37:37.5  480 Mr. Crampy's
3 Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA0:38:01.5 289294  446 cucina fresca
4 Katie Ellis   0:38:15.5  471 
5 Elise Wright   Seattle, WA0:38:59.0 327302  407 Motofish Racing
6 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA0:39:06.6 255790  432 cucina fresca
7 Eva Wong   Seattle, WA0:39:11.2 327070  409 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA0:39:23.2 332470  437 Group Health
9 Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA0:39:39.3 275900  474 
10 Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA0:39:40.1 335962  435 Rad Racing NW
11 Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WA0:40:31.1 361252  420 Mafia/FELT/PBR
12 Valerie Davis   Redmond, WA0:40:37.6 358799  424 Mr. Crampy's
13 Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA0:40:50.4 236614  443 Group Health
14 Jess Scott   0:41:03.7  479 
15 Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA0:41:16.9 307398  452 Starbucks
16 Andrea Leuschke   Seattle0:41:18.6 360068  402 Blue Rooster SMC
17 Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA0:43:20.4 379347  465 
18 Kelly Purnell   Seattle, WA0:32:07.4 332468  413 Team Group Health
19 Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA0:32:12.0 342996  404 
20 Kerstin Martell   Renton, WA0:36:10.9 329218  478 BD Roofing
21 Erin Danielson   Seattle, WATime N/A 303693  408 Team Group Health
22 Heather McKain   Seattle , WATime N/A 228328  468 RCR
23 Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00.0 274329  477a Ragnarok

Women - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA0:38:56.5 258469  613 Team Group Health
2 Christie Fix   Seattle, WA0:39:12.6 333362  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA0:39:30.7 274329  477 Ragnarok
4 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA0:39:40.6 324610  646 Cycle U
5 Pam Massey   Seattle, WA0:39:41.4 178475  649 
6 Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA0:39:42.2 306405  609 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
7 Sabrina Hendrick   0:39:54.2  622 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
8 Jane Matera   Seattle, WA0:39:55.1 187535  605 Alki Rubicon
9 Alyson Indrunas   Bellingham, WA0:40:22.9 358516  600 Jacks Bicyle Center
10 Erin Alving   0:41:32.9  628 
11 Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA0:41:37.5 287730  648 
12 Deborah Rubens   Seattle, WA0:41:42.3 265189  645 Cucina Fresca
13 Tina Rainforth   0:41:52.0  647 Portland Velo
14 Lori Sledge   Seattle, WA0:41:52.8 332240  625 Group Health
15 Peggy Lee   0:32:00.8  633 
16 Sarah Applegate   Olympia, WA0:32:37.1 165166  720 Group Health
17 Kelli McNees   0:34:52.5  635 
18 Frances Marquart   Roy, WA0:38:46.4 360589  624 BD Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA0:44:48.2 150851  508 Motofish Racing
2 Lori King   Woodinville, WA0:44:49.1 108244  506 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
3 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA0:45:59.5 197530  510 Greggs
4 Jitka Cole (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA0:46:29.9 235552  502 SCCA/Starbucks
5 Angela Mysliwiec (2 - Cat2)   University Place, WA0:46:46.5 235492  500 Old Town Bicycle
6 Andrea Weymiller (1 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA0:47:05.2 330486  509 Team Bonney Lake Bike
7 Rachel McLain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA0:47:46.8 252600  511 Old Town
8 Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA0:50:02.0 263272  516 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9 Karen James (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:51:05.9 252779  512 Starbucks
10 Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA0:51:32.4 204364  503 Ragnarok Racing
11 Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA0:43:38.5 287301  517 Olympia Orthopeadics Associates

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Schnabel   Graham, WA0:13:22.1 302481  154 BD Roofing
2 Addison Leckrone   0:13:30.7  116 BD Racing
3 Gizinski Hayden   0:14:33.4  120 
4 Camryn Tongue   0:15:41.1  141 Tongue Racing
5 Darby Schueler   Carnation, WA0:16:21.2 361255  118 
6 Annika Alving   0:17:56.2  138 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:19:53.5 285753  229 Fanatik
2 Madison Luther   Olympia, WA0:21:01.3 286159  222 Revel Rad
3 Emma Doherty   Seattle, WA0:23:18.8 329230  215 JL Velo
4 Zara McGrath   Bellevue, WA0:24:25.3 285749  228 FareStart
5 Ella James   Seattle, WA0:24:48.5 297799  220 JL Velo

Mixed - One Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA0:13:10.3 347336  113 Revel/Rad Racing NW
2 Addison Leckrone   0:13:30.7  116 BD Racing
3 Clayton Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA0:13:54.9 302863  102 Corpore Sano/Viking sport
4 Parker King   Anacortes, WA0:14:21.5 360249  139 Revel Rad
5 Sarina Berntson   0:16:23.8  172 Oldtown

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee