Race Results for
GMClassic
Yuma, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
4 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
5 Eric Ward   Redlands, CA 338182   unattached
6 John Raitter      Yuma Bike Club
DNF Mark Siemens      
DNF Laurent Cornette      

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
2 Richard Salter      
3 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   CAPools / DeWalt
4 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   San Tan Racing
5 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6 Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
7 Steve Pratt      General Motors Company
8 James Davey   Yuma, AZ 311281   Yuma Bike Club

Men - masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
2 James Gerber   Yuma, AZ 152283   Johnny Yumas
3 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   Team Pay 'n Take
4 steve zurga      
5 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
6 Nathan Heaps   San Tan Valley, AZ 183404   
7 Gabe Langbauer      Yuma Bike Club
8 Mike Wimbush      Faster
9 Benjamin Galloway      Honeywell Cycling
10 Ryan Welborn      
11 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12 Tuan Black      Yuma Bike Club
13 Russell Montgomery      
DNS Reuben Uniat      YBC Racing / Yuma Bike Club
DNS Russell Flynn   Saratoga Springs, UT 226761   Skullcandy
DNS william richards      
DNF Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNF dale jager      yuma bike club
DNF Brian Butcher      Yuma Bike Club
DNF Roger Lopez      yuma bike club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hopper   Livermore, CA 333162   Tri Valley Velo
2 JAVIER QUEVEDO      VALLE CONGELADO-CYCLEWORLD
3 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
4 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
5 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
6 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Javelina Cycles
7 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team Becher +
2 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Warner   Boise, ID 349884   Bike Haus

Men - junior - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - junior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   Becher +
2 Julie Butcher      Yuma Bike Club
3 Cynthia Seely      YBC Racing / Yuma Bike Club

Women - junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Garcia Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee