Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.82Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA36:37 226484  417 Raleigh Bicycles
2214.74Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX37:39 34666  412 Raleigh
3224.66Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH38:11 291433  423 Terre Haute Cycling/ J's Bikes
4234.58Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL38:55 189613  420 Dogfish Racing Team
5244.50Sam Porter   Birmingham, AL39:28 328254  413 Bici Coop
6254.42John Lionberger   Chicago, IL40:13 278689  418 Pony Shop Cyclocross
7264.34Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM40:18 32168  416 Colavita NM p/b DEX
8274.26John Osgood   Kimball, MI41:00 254343  400 Team Sandbag
9284.18Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA41:07 328148  414 Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda
10294.10Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH41:10 219952  429 COBC/National Engineering
11304.02Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY41:24 256278  427 Rio Blanco Racing
12313.94Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH41:41 297118  421 Team Jeni's
13323.86Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH42:12 155831  430 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14333.78Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI42:19 254334  403 Team Sandbag
15343.70Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN42:26 85323  425 J's Bikes Racing
16353.62Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY42:56 242460  426 main street velo
17363.54Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV43:12 300017  401 Evolve Cycles
18373.46Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN43:21 169477  422 Team Bikers Choice
19383.38John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY45:07 62318  428 Rio Blanco Racing
20393.30Max Diaz   Mobile 296077  419 Organic Athlete
21403.22Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  424 Team GearGrinder

Men - Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.75Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH36:56 6078  43 TEAM CARD
2201.39Tim Butler (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR37:01 211505  WestEndBikes/Specialized
3205.03Frederick Rose (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN37:03 30553  11 BikeReg.com
4208.67Michael McShane   Louisville, KY37:35 23836  Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
5212.31Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA37:41 25187  65 Corner Cycle
6215.95Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL37:41 32742  Enzo's/ Psimet
7219.59Keith Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY38:00 209624  Schellers Racing Team
8223.23Andrew August   Pittsford, NY38:03 2073  49 Park Ave Bike Shop
9226.87Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE38:11 210684  Monkey Wrench/Inglis
10230.51Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN38:23 214654  57 GrandStay Hotels
11234.15David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH38:25 165977  68 QCW
12237.79Waldek Stepniowski (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO38:43 93056  lUNA
13241.43Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY38:53 11159  14 Papa John's Racing Team
14245.07Troy Tucker (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN38:59 91206  32 Inside Ride
15248.71Peter TOTH   College Park, MD39:04 62027  56 
16252.35John Mandrola   Louisville, KY39:13 201258  12 Papa Johns Racing Team
17255.99Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN39:22 51532  61 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
18259.63Mark PAGELL   Eugene, OR39:25 188029  63 Team WORC
19263.27Steve McNamee (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ39:26 189612  53 Le Scomparse Racing Team
20266.91Todd Hunter (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC39:31 178827  23 Garneau Customs p/b Powerbar/ W
21Peter WELLSMAN   39:33  10 Pro City Racing
23274.19Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH39:43 199092  16 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24277.83Mathew Baroli (5 - Cat2)   Troy, MI39:58 163946  Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
25281.47Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY40:17 57060  13 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
26285.11Randal Warren (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL40:21 37289  29 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
27288.75Jeffrey Craft (7 - Cat2)   Madison, OH40:30 8033  54 Lake Effect Cycling Team
28292.39Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI41:05 32045  40 Specialized
29296.03John Baxter   Raleigh, NC41:42 2962  26 Raleigh Allstar
30299.67Mark Fasczewski (8 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC41:53 112145  42 Krystal / SCV/Warp9
31303.31Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA42:00 29071  58 TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
32306.95Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN42:05 190551  19 Speedway Wheelmen
33310.59Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX42:15 207042  21 Cyclocrossworld.com
34314.23John KITTREDGE (2 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI42:17 19298  74 Greenware
35317.87Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY42:20 116557  72 Papa John's Racing Team
36321.51Joe Collins (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY42:37 204563  25 Rogue Racing Project
37325.15Paul Watkins (4 - Cat3)   Harrah, OK43:06 37359  39 Villain Cyclocross
38328.79Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY43:19 157236  52 fitness on frankfort
39James COOK   43:35  44 Canadian Cycling Magazine
40336.07Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH43:47 193213  67 Echelon Cycling Team
41339.71William Pitt   Leawood, KS43:49 196186  48 Slimen Und Grossen
42343.35James Havey   Lexington, KY44:15 271271  37 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Peda
43Tim KRONE   44:51  73 Greenware
44350.63Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  69 MSG Cyclocross
45354.27Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822  71 Queen City Wheels
46357.91Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  24 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
47361.55Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  55 CCR / Digital Era Banking Servi
48365.19Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  28 SVMIC Cycling
49368.83Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  66 Zealous Racing
50372.47Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  62 cyclocrossworld.com
51376.11Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY 319556  30 UBS / 7 Hills Racing
52379.75Mitchell Moses   Birmingham, AL 303934  51 Cahaba Cycles Racing
53383.39Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  64 Team Mack Racing
55387.03Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  59 ALAN North America Cycling
56390.67Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056  60 SmartStop/MOB
57394.31Mathew Eastlack (5 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  45 Slimen und Grossen
58397.95Thomas Price (4 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  KCCX/Fuji Elite Cycling Team
DNFSteve Stidham   Kingsport, TNSweat & Gears 269869  46 Mud
DNFjohn schmitz (Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  34 Indiebike p/b Angie's List

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.76Robert Downs   Madison, WI39:30 9947  518 Planet Bike
2248.37Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH40:35 33715  500 Lake Effect Cycling Team
3257.98Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ41:24 13741  504 Hammer Nutrition
4267.59Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI41:46 41215  503 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5277.20Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI42:17 237780  501 Brazen Dropouts
6286.81Joseph Brown (2 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI42:21 157319  509 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7296.42Jeffrey Schepper (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN42:36 311601  512 Speedway Wheelmen
8306.03Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC42:51 220066  505 carolina fatz/nccx
9315.64Joseph King (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI43:33 190745  510 Brazen Dropouts
10325.25Timothy Omer   Louisville, KY 188241  520 Papa Johns' Racing Team
11334.86Matthew Koehn (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 19546  526 Speedway Wheelmen
12344.47Steven Vorderman (6 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  506 DRT Racing
13354.08Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  516 Men of Steel Racing
14363.69Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  511 CYCLE CITY
15373.30Craig Reynolds   Terre Haute, IN 274621  514 J's Bikes Racing
16382.91Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  521 Team Plan C p/b Stevens
17392.52Larry Yancey (1 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 133160  522 Meech Custom Bicycles
18402.13David Stevens (7 - Cat3)   Vilas, NC 248476  525 Raleigh All Stars
19411.74John Reimbold (8 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 210686  524 Heckawee
20421.35Ron Swenson (1 - Cat4)   Lenoir, NC 253944  519 Unattached
21430.96Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL 320452  513 Team Momentum
22440.57Marshall Leininger (9 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294  502 Stark Velo
23450.18David Fuller (10 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 55527  523 Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
24459.79Timothy Wozniak   Brownsburg, IN 273382  527 Team CFW- We Can!

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.62Michael Wissink (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI44:35 119033  30 SPECIALIZED
2166.63Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID44:50 11408  Durance-Colnago
3169.64Mark Savery (2 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE44:58 31378  Trek Midwest CX / MWCC
4172.65Brian Conant (3 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL45:01 7522  The Pony Shop
5175.66Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI45:02 37591  10 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com
6178.67Craig Faulkner (4 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN45:13 244650  crossniacs
7181.68Scott Frederick (5 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC45:21 66359  73 Inland Construction
8184.69Grant Berry (6 - Cat1)   Durango, CO45:41 148636  Cycleution/Stevens Bikes
9187.70Andrew Messer (7 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN45:48 212310  DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike &
10190.71Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX45:50 4177  70 OKC Velo Club
11Andre SUTTON   46:02  74 Hardcore Cycling Club
12Normon THIBAULT   46:14  39 Frontrunners
13Peter MOGG   46:18  14 Stevens Racing
14202.75Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE46:20 136364  18 monkey wrench cycles
15John CLARK   46:23  78 Hardcore
16208.77Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO46:46 37549  11 Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
17211.78Jay Moncel (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI47:03 166325  16 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18214.79Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN47:12 117036  90 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
19217.80Matthew Scott (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID47:13 50296  15 fiets met slagroom
20220.81Christopher Smith (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN47:19 118619  17 Hup United
21223.82Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE47:31 35350  72 Midwest Cycling Community
22226.83Michael DiCenso (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:34 269711  19 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
23229.84Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE47:35 149635  Midwest Cycling
24232.85Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY47:43 104934  21 Pedal Power Racing
25235.86Erik Koehler (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI47:48 296282  36 Motor City Racing
26238.87Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY48:04 160464  44 SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE
27241.88Micah Fritzinger (5 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN48:21 290524  20 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
29244.89Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC48:37 132489  45 Mock Orange Racing
30247.90Jeff Yielding (9 - Cat1)   Hermann, MO48:46 204197  33 Revolution Cycles Washington MO
31250.91Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY48:50 275805  25 Bicycle Sport Inc.
32253.92Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA49:14 77337  47 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
33256.93Peter Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI49:44 245538  71 Team Specialized
34259.94Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN49:50 278333  91 DRT
35262.95Jason Karew (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH49:52 133936  22 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zer
36265.96Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL50:06 100922  56 The Bonebell
37268.97Peter Hills (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH50:11 117544  23 Fuji Cycling
38271.98Timothy Hall (1 - Cat3)   Leo, IN50:16 115242  92 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
39274.99Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA50:20 213399  77 Zealous Racing
40278.00Andrew Weir (9 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT50:24 169810  42 Two Wheel Tango
41281.01Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN50:29 272218  51 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
42284.02David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH50:31 276289  43 Heckawee
43287.03Corey Green   Mason, OH50:49 150266  94 Zephyr Wheel Sports
44290.04Patrick Russell (10 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI50:52 197649  34 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
45293.05David Johnson (11 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH51:12 224884  37 Drake's Coffee
46296.06Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA51:12 281712  84 Zealous Racing
47299.07Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI51:21 218362  41 my wife inc
48302.08Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI51:32 97808  50 my wife inc
49305.09Eric Jones   Boulder, CO51:32 154867  80 Unattached
50308.10Steven Gers (12 - Cat2)   Bellevue, KY51:37 239935  64 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
51311.11Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH51:46 280756  26 BioWheels Cincy
52314.12Everette Herring (13 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL51:59 197604  58 Birmingham Bicycle Company
53317.13Charles Arensberg (2 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA52:12 1882  75 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine
54320.14Philip Webb   Louisville, KY52:16 98515  57 Barbisol
55323.15Darryn Biggerstaff (14 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO52:22 88544  86 unattached
56326.16Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN52:25 2318  68 Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities
57329.17Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN52:30 257617  27 Breck's Bicycle Shop
58332.18Chad Needham (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY52:36 165320  63 main street velo
59335.19Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH52:52 236062  53 Team Lake Effect
60338.20Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA52:54 214721  79 Zealous Racing
61341.21Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY53:00 242343  87 Breck's Bicycle Shop
62344.22Doug Carraway (15 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH53:00 287612  81 Team Six One Four
63347.23Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  55 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
64350.24Scot Herrmann (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 196635  46 Fuji Cycling
65353.25Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  32 COBC National Engineering
66356.26JP Brocket (16 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  76 Ethos Racing
67359.27Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084  83 Elite Endurance Training System
68362.28William Dolan   Prospect, KY 49526  85 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
69365.29John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  82 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
70368.30David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  88 Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross
71371.31Derrick Young (5 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OH 285243  35 COBC National Engineering
DNFTom Brockman   Louisville, KYLouisville 257632  24 Bicycle Sport Inc.
DNFSamuel Janes   Lexington, KY 184197  89 CES Cycling Team
DNFBill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  28 KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng
DNFDavid Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574  62 Vintage Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.15Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH40:00 301051  711 QCW Lionhearts
2275.58Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY40:16 259719  708 Red Zone Cycling
3Regan PRINGLE   41:51  749 Pro City Racing
4284.44Zach Deitch   Greenwood In41:56 311604  761 Speedway Wheelmen
5288.87Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI42:44 211378  706 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6293.30Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN42:55 298438  752 MSG / TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB
7297.73Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY43:06 331676  732 Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bi
8302.16Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL43:21 326524  724 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9306.59Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN43:37 309392  716 RB's Cyclery
10311.02Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN43:44 333804  773 J's Bikes Racing
11315.45Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY44:13 278119  771 McDonald's Cycling Team
12319.88Ross McNary   Louisville, KY44:19 206638  722 Pactimo
13324.31Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN44:20 306875  729 Team Nebo Ridge
14328.74Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH44:24 273545  765 Zephyr Wheel Sports
15333.17Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH44:31 145722  768 Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
16337.60Rusty Klein   Chicago, IL44:34 345218  710 Einstein Racing
17342.03Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN44:35 77738  764 
18346.46Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN44:50 89146  740 2 Kids on 2 Wheels
19350.89Doug Voss   Goshen, KY44:52 309946  700 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
20355.32Shawn Brumfield   Owensboro, KY44:55 302838  760 River City Racing - KY
21359.75David Hsu   Louisville, KY44:56 342286  754 Louisville Landsharks
22364.18tom compton   Bowling Green, KY45:07 305977  703 team biker's choice
23368.61David Morse   Des Moines, IA45:17 215016  756 
24373.04Tyler Martin   Bedford, NH45:39 267713  787 
25377.47Scott Snyder   Westfield, IN45:44 272379  717 Team Nebo Ridge
26381.90Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH45:52 301009  759 Zephyr Wheel Sport
27386.33Richard Bate   Louisville, KY45:53 297740  739 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle c
28390.76Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS45:58 286458  751 Slimen Und Grossen
29395.19Michael Stumpe   Greenwood, IN46:01 302852  719 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
30399.62Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN46:01 330608  782 
31404.05Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN46:01 256440  718 Team Nebo Ridge
32408.48Ryan Brown   Louisville, KY46:07 232711  746 
33412.91Benjamin Weber   Indianapolis, IN46:08 344124  767 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle C
34417.34Filip Capala   Columbia, KY46:17 208888  788 
35Tim WEGNER   46:32  784 Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
36426.20Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY46:39 359363  736 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
37430.63Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN46:48 191381  728 Team Nebo Ridge
38435.06Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN47:01 310471  775 Higher Gear
39439.49David Ferguson   Central City, KY47:01 304203  742 Ohio Valley Velo
40443.92Timothy Martell   Dexter, KY47:21 339112  762 
41448.35Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN47:31 301447  733 TCRC
42452.78Carson Goodwin   Louisville, KY47:37 305443  741 Rogue Racing Project
43457.21patrick blackburn   Louisville, KY47:50 344286  701 rogue racing project
44461.64Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN48:09 301209  714 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
45466.07Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN48:16 356866  778 
46470.50Michael Garner   Pelham, AL48:21 275324  748 TEAM CCR
47Alan E DAHL   48:34  779 West Michigan Coast Riders
48479.36Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN48:45 331390  730 Team Nebo Ridge
50483.79Matt Falwell   Murray, KY48:49 358024  758 gearupcycles
51488.22Scott Hoback   Louisville, KY49:31 205649  723 
52492.65Luther Prater   Muncie, IN49:38 95090  707 Speedway Wheelmen
53497.08Bryan Smith   Cleveland, OH49:39 142024  747 
54501.51Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN50:03 211714  705 Cumberlant Transit
55505.94Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA50:18 80925  777 Rogue Racing Project - 502
56510.37Chad Leibundguth   Louisville, KY50:22 358673  772 
57514.80Michael Conaway   Fortville, IN 180478  712 Speedway Wheelmen
58519.23Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  776 East Nasty
59523.66Thomas Standers   Greencastle, IN 201563  770 J's Bikes Racing
60528.09Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  721 Ohio Valley Velo
61532.52Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  750 Category 6 Racing Squad
62536.95David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  785 Harpeth Racing
63541.38Andrew Blome   Evansville, IN 335640  713 Guitar Lab
64545.81Todd Shuey   Lexington, KY 238103  783 McDonalds Cycling Team
65550.24Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  755 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
66554.67Larry Stevens   Carmel, IN 263019  734 Team Nebo Ridge
67559.10James Smith   Waddy, KY 289857  786 Main Street Velo
DNFRichard DIXON     702 River City Racing RCR
DNFKevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  715 RB's Cyclery
DNFSteve Maurer   Louisville, KY 280077  753 Fat Frogs Racing
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  774 team indiebike p/b Angies List

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.08Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC37:19 258195  287 Carroll Composites Factory Raci
2193.12Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY37:46 292526  248 Bob's Red Mill
3195.16Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN37:47 28616  235 Speedway Wheelmen / Shamrock
4197.20Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX37:47 102467  307 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
5199.24Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX37:48 271716  322 Team Super Awesome!!
6201.28Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc38:00 202082  276 Marian University
7203.32Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO38:03 226879  216 KCCX/Fuji Presented by Challeng
8205.36Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO38:07 226313  204 Dogfish Racing
9207.40Jason Monk   Lexington, KY38:13 267995  210 Main Street Velo
10209.44Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN38:17 167200  234 Speedway Wheelmen
11211.48David Hauber   Clarksville, IN38:18 209979  207 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
12213.52Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO38:29 228479  202 Dogfish
13215.56David Lansden   Birmingham, AL38:29 275306  245 BBC p/b WheelWorx
14217.60Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI38:37 241103  297 MAFIA RACING
15219.64Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI38:37 280197  212 my wife inc
16221.68cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN38:45 277488  203 team indiebike P/B Angies List
17223.72James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO38:46 241873  214 Fort Factory Team
18225.76Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO38:57 310659  288 VeloNews
19227.80John Jones   Bolivar, MO39:07 142781  224 My Wife Inc
20229.84Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH39:09 288957  262 Echelon
21231.88Tyler Frasca   Scottsvalley, CA39:10 288401  285 
22233.92Ian McShane (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY39:23 257336  213 Red Zone Cycling
23235.96Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV39:33 249577  200 Bikeman.com
24238.00Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY39:41 178469  258 Justin's Nut Butters
25240.04David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN39:48 290032  277 Marian University
26242.08Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN39:48 244154  295 MOAB Bike Shop
27244.12Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC39:52 257009  290 Boone Velo
28246.16Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY39:54 233714  284 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
29248.20Peter Krause   Springfield, MO40:01 274810  243 Cycle City Racing
30250.24Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA40:03 41985  286 California Giant Cycling
31252.28Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO40:05 246148  259 In-A-Tub
32254.32Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN40:23 251328  311 Marian University
33256.36Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO40:26 195271  272 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
34258.40Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN40:26 292101  292 Men of Steel Racing
35260.44Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA40:28 300661  283 Hammer Nutrition
36262.48Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH40:31 270997  218 Lake Effect Racing
37264.52John Maggard   Louisville , KY40:31 230657  289 The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine
38266.56Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA40:32 341006  291 Chattanooga HUB Racing
39268.60scott gartman   Berea, OH40:35 282666  223 Team Lake Effect
40270.64William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN40:41 134321  236 Shamrock Cycles
41272.68Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL40:53 222964  205 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
42274.72Zeb King   Boone, NC40:57 307756  316 Appalachian State University
43276.76Matthew Dooley (2 - Cat3)   Yreka, CA40:58 258110  331 Scott Valley Velo
44278.80James Brown   Simpsonville, KY40:58 269441  330 Lindsey Wilson
45280.84Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN41:06 303363  221 Guitar Lab Cycling Team
46282.88Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH41:06 205998  315 Team Competitive Gear
47284.92Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH41:09 250312  240 Team Six One Four
48286.96Josh Gerlach   Louisville, KY41:14 225964  321 clarksville/backwoods racing
49289.00Jesse Stidham (3 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN41:17 270613  293 MSG Cyclocross
50291.04Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY41:26 318286  323 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
51293.08Peter Deucher (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN41:30 225739  279 Marian University
52295.12Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI41:31 199775  328 ISCorp Cycling Team
53297.16James Vibert   Birmingham, AL41:33 275272  244 BBC p/b WheelWorx
54299.20John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX41:34 298416  304 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea
55301.24Bill Crank   Lexington, KY41:35 8075  326 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet
56303.28Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN41:44 276412  252 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
57305.32Chris Ramsey (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ41:44 165364  296 
58307.36Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI41:45 325806  298 
59309.40Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN41:47 271461  300 Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Rid
60311.44Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN41:53 294954  249 Homegrown Bicycles
61313.48Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY41:54 269420  318 Red Zone Cycling
62315.52Mark Bowers   Evanston, IL41:54 348460  305 
63317.56Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN41:59 28614  257 cycology
64319.60J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT42:01 1498  324 Cole Sport
65321.64Nolan Tankersley (6 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN42:06 298437  301 MSG/ TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB
66323.68Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH42:06 206244  250 Darkhorse Racing
67325.72Tim Holt   Chicago, IL42:07 311607  268 BSM Cycling
68327.76Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL42:14 280227  233 Colavita Racing
69329.80Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL42:16 307897  211 Dogfish Racing Team
70331.84Mark Rankin (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN42:24 68504  251 
71333.88Dwayne Toombs (8 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN42:35 223106  220 TriStar Cycling Team / Bazaarvo
72335.92Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI42:38 268180  217 My Wife Inc
73337.96Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI42:44 204671  273 Sheboygan Bicycle
74340.00Will Meger (9 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI42:56 336360  310 Marian University
75342.04Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH43:05 262227  237 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
76344.08Scott Baumer (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN43:07 353428  281 
77346.12Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO43:18 282064  278 Marian University
78348.16Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH43:47 232186  275 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
79350.20Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN43:57 271411  227 RB's Cyclery
80352.24Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC43:57 296206  308 industry nine/youngblood cycles
81354.28Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH44:05 302357  261 Team Hungry
82356.32Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN44:05 248482  405 Homegrown Bicycles
83358.36Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI44:07 252670  215 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
84360.40Michael Wakeley (11 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL44:08 211313  232 Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
85362.44Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL44:09 290234  329 Metro East Cycling
86364.48ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD44:13 255003  282 BIKE DOCTOR
87366.52Ryan McKinnie (12 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI44:13 222912  242 Two Wheel Tango
88368.56Jason Stoner   Athens, OH44:13 139111  299 Fiets Met Slagroom
89370.60Martin Meadows   Indianapolis, IN44:20 242541  325 Speedway Wheelmen
90372.64Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI44:23 300557  320 MCG/Trails Edge
91374.68David Rose (13 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY44:23 296568  303 Team Bikes and Moore
92376.72Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL44:24 180601  270 Dogfish Racing
93378.76Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN44:35 303199  225 R.B.'s Cyclery
94380.80Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL44:41 208801  201 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
95382.84Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  319 Cap City Cross
96384.88Joshua Schuler (14 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 74308  317 Ohio Valley Velo
97386.92Zachary Dorsey   Louisville, KY 302396  327 Lindsey Wilson College
98388.96William Bain (15 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 286658  219 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
99391.00Jonathan Evans (16 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 240895  306 Hup United
100393.04Christian Ambjorn (17 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY 298154  209 Team CNC
101395.08Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  266 BBC / pb Wheelworx
102397.12Ben Wilson   Louisville, KY 284229  280 Twinspires.com Cycling
103399.16Carl Hoffman (18 - Cat3)   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  309 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
104401.20Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  294 MSG CX
105403.24Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  314 Team Bikers Choice
106405.28Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  312 North Branch Cycling
107407.32Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  313 Rio Blanco Racing/ Don Walker C
108409.36Charles Bossart   Cincinnati, OH 301464  254 DarkHorse

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy POWERS   56:52  Rapha/Focus
2108.64Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR56:55 136658  LTS/Felt
3Timothy JOHNSON   57:19  Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
4Geoff KABUSH   57:38  Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain
5113.59Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO57:47 194799  12 Chipotle Development Team
6115.24James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT57:48 163112  Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
7Troy WELLS   57:55  18 Team CLIF BAR
8Christopher JONES   57:55  11 Rapha/Focus
9120.19Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA58:24 228238  10 Rapha/Focus
10121.84Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI58:24 145071  16 ISCorp
11123.49Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI58:25 85929  19 Gear Grinder / Clif Bar
12Evan MCNEELY   59:00  13 EMD Serono-Specialized
13Todd WELLS   59:10  Specialized
14128.44Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR59:11 134223  14 Kona
15130.09Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT59:16 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
16131.74Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA59:54 196503  20 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb
17133.39Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO59:55 203760  21 team Clif Bar
18135.04Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO59:58 254024  28 Pearlizumi/Shimano
19Mark BATTY   1:00:01  24 SpiderTech Powered By C10
20Aaron SCHOOLER   1:00:06  27 Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing
21Christian HEULE   1:00:10  Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
22Lukas WINTERBERG   1:00:16  58 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
23143.29Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:00:25 161263  22 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
24144.94Travis LIVERMON (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC1:00:28 161583  17 Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridl
25Lukas MULLER   1:00:33  62 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
26148.24Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:46 202564  26 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
27Jared STAFFORD   1:00:54  23 Ride With Rendall
28151.54Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA1:01:06 250645  25 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
29153.19Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO1:01:10 198436  47 
30154.84Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:01:15 135975  50 Trek Bicycle Store - Boulder
31156.49Adam MYERSON (2 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA1:01:21 52534  15 Team Mountain Khakis presented
32158.14Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY1:01:40 237344  35 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
33159.79Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:01:45 161599  31 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
34161.44Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:01:53 66580  34 Team Soundpony
35163.09Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:02:02 132490  46 Team Clif Bar
36164.74Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS1:02:28 197714  63 KCCX
37Jake WELLS   1:02:17  33 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
38Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI   1:02:23  43 Rio Blanco
39169.69Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:02:31 198394  32 ORBEA USA
40171.34Mark MCCONNELL   Brawley, CA1:02:56 210621  42 Synergy Racing
41172.99Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:03:04 177637  56 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
42174.64Kevin FISH   Austin, TX1:03:35 189245  38 KCCX/Fuji Presented by Challeng
43Will FYFE   1:04:05  48 Birmingham Bicycle Co
44177.94Weston LUZADDER   Carmel, IN1:04:12 240464  37 NUVO
45Shaun ADAMSON   1:04:15  29 Cycle-Smart
46181.24Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO1:05:14 285982  64 Team Seagal
47Josh JOHNSON   1:05:38  44 BikeReg.com
48184.54Daniel GEROW   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:06:07 285633  49 Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
49186.19Mark PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI1:06:07 264374  59 Cycletherapy
50Kolben PREBLE     55 Clif Bar Development Cyclocross
51189.49Gunnar BERGEY (3 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 264871  52 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
52Matthew ALLEN     36 behind bars/ little guy racing
53192.79Mitch NORDAHL   Anoka, MN 312426  53 MNJRC
54Chris LARSEN     41 INDUSTRY NINE/Youngblood Bicycl
55Bill STREET     40 Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Te
DNSNicholas WEIGHALL (Cat1)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  30 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
DNSEric MUEHL   Mills River, NC 246666  54 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
DNSMichael CHEWNING (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605  57 Team Hungry!
DNSSpencer HAUGH (Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228  61 Behind Bars/LGR
DNFBen BERDEN     Ops Ale - Clement
DNFClayton OMER (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 188242  51 Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
DNFBrad COLE     45 KCCX Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
DNFChris MACKAY   Park City, UT 228770  39 RealCyclist.com
DNFNathanael WYATT (Cat1)   Swannanoa, NC 127000  60 Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.32Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI32:05 303828  467 EXPO Racing
2332.13Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN32:35 292245  463 Red Zone Cycling
3343.94Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY32:59 327052  481 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
4355.75Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY33:42 301315  470 Red Zone Cycling
5367.56Nicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY34:31 286020  475 Red Zone Racing
6379.37William Bobrow   Louisville, KY34:39 318510  461 Better Cycling of Louisville
7391.18Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH34:39 301226  483 QCW Lionhearts
8402.99Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN34:46 285861  464 TCRC
9414.80Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH35:01 324300  466 QCW Lionhearts
10426.61Mark Myles   Utica, KY35:57 360293  472 Ohio Valley Velo
11438.42Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN36:02 337482  476 Road Less Traveled
12450.23Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY36:21 302078  477 RedZone Cycling
13462.04Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH36:34 301180  485 
14473.85Eli Woodard   Apex, NC37:13 329312  471 QCW Lionhearts
15William MARSHALL   38:55  473 
16497.47Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH40:09 323964  480 QCW Lionhearts
17509.28Quincy Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS40:48 361878  478 Slimen und Grossen
18521.09Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH41:11 301021  482 QCW Lionhearts
19532.90Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN41:26 324600  479 MSG Cyclocross
20544.71Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  469 Red Zone Cycling
21556.52Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 358350  474 Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.66Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI28:04 253603  561 Planet Bike
2286.15David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL28:38 285991  554 Verdigris-Village CX
3303.64Adin Baird   Denver, CO29:54 302831  555 CO Motion Sports
4321.13James Francisco   Louisville, KY31:03 269260  559 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
5338.62Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH31:41 267669  557 Lionhearts
6356.11Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN32:01 292244  552 Red Zone Cycling
7373.60Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS33:05 286458  556 Slimen Und Grossen
8391.09Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH33:06 301225  560 QCW Lionhearts
9408.58Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN34:02 319856  558 Speedway Wheelmen
10426.07Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY35:51 285197  553 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.51Andrew DILLMAN   Fairdale, KY43:26 261876  Bob's Red Mill
2190.74zane GODBY   Louisville, CO43:46 271426  Clif Bar Development Team
3193.97Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY43:55 234696  CLIF BAR Junior Development
4197.20Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA44:41 303586  
5Yohan PATRY   44:53  20 Ride With Rendall
6Sam OKEEFE   45:12  10 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7206.89Luke HALEY   Louisville, KY45:41 259716  Red Zone Cycling
8John FRANCISCO   45:53  Red Zone Juniors Cycling
9213.35Richard Cypress GORRY   Brevard, NC46:12 219681  Whole Athlete-Specialized
10216.58Jordan CULLEN   Hudson, WI46:23 229280  Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11219.81Lionel ROCHELEAU   Waukesha, WI46:24 274025  24 Team Geargrinder
12Nate MORSE   46:56  26 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
13226.27Forrest CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ47:04 290482  18 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAi
14229.50Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO47:18 270354  30 Clif Bar Development cross team
15232.73Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA47:38 222488  29 Team Redline
16Travis MONROE   47:56  27 Hammer/CMG Racing Team
17Alex HOWARD   48:36  28 Above Category Racing
18242.42Stephen BASSETT   Knoxville, TN49:15 257316  15 Bob's Red Mill CX p/b Stevens b
19245.65Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ49:16 250355  13 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p
20248.88Nathan LABECKI   Milwaukee, WI49:33 209414  14 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In
21Andrew BAILEY   49:34  31 MSG Cyclocross
22255.34Zack GOULD   Boulder, CO50:21 228241  23 CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyc
23258.57Nick DIETRICH   Prospect, KY50:34 285648  12 Red Zone Cycling
24Christopher OSBORNE   52:22  16 IsCorp
25Daniel SANTOS   52:57  RedZone Cycling
26268.26Nolan MCQUEEN   Louisville, KY 298828  19 Red Zone Cycling Team
27271.49Toby ROSEN   Raleigh, NC 202549  21 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNSCasey HILDEBRANDT   Weston, WI 296192  17 Polska
DNSRudyard PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  22 Kinetic Systems
DNFSamuel DOBROZSI   Loveland, OH 235804  25 QCW Lionhearts
DNFBenjamin PERRY     11 TEAM CHCH

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.31Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN44:06 314570  829 R.B.'s Cyclery
2263.55Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY44:06 302383  861 Red Zone Cycling
3270.79Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN44:22 313558  836 Homegrown Bicycles
4278.03Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH45:21 294402  858 Team Competitive Gear
5285.27Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH45:32 143111  827 Lake Effect Racing
6292.51Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN45:50 337516  847 Chattanooga HUB Racing
7299.75Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN46:33 217611  867 BikeReg.com
8Amanda WAKELING   46:44  862 Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts
9314.23Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  841 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
10321.47Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  864 xxx Racing - Athletico
11328.71Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437  875 Zephyr Wheel Sports
12335.95Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  859 Sheclismo
13343.19Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI 324156  839 Brazen Dropouts
14350.43Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  843 Team Nebo Ridge
15357.67Mary Penta   Louisville, KY 104027  860 VO2 Multisport
16364.91Monica Tory   Kalamazoo, MI 255445  855 Fusion IT
17372.15Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  835 QCW Lionhearts
18379.39Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN 211756  849 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19386.63Anne August   Pittsford, NY 78222  850 Park Ave Bike Shop
20393.87Francesca DeRanzo (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 338362  873 
21401.11Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  830 RB's Cyclery
22408.35Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  831 Red Zone Cycling
23415.59Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247  844 Velo Bella
24422.83Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  826 Covington-Newport Cycling
25430.07Sarah Bauer   Colorado Springs, CO 343330  854 Joe's Cycles
26437.31Lani KITTREDGE   Kalamazoo, MI 362219  870 Greenware
27444.55Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  838 SVMIC cycling
28451.79Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  876 Kreitler Racing Team
29459.03Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456  863 Team Nebo Ridge
30Rebecca MASTERS     856 
31473.51Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  869 Team Belladium
32480.75Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884  833 A Cycling Team
33487.99Melissa Shuey (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 237690  868 McDonald's Cycling Team
34495.23Jenna Carico   Kingsport, TN 324442  852 MSG CX
35502.47Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY 288418  857 Team Fleur de Lis
36509.71Misty Kepano   Shepherdsville, KY 302334  872 Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Spor
37516.95Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661  853 Colavita NM p/b DEX
38524.19Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 360023  871 Red Zone Cycling
39531.43Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA 359581  865 Mafia Racing
40538.67Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH 302106  828 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.09Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI43:05 130161  612 Planet Bike
2239.07Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO43:34 287354  606 Ethos Racing
3246.05Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH43:46 293521  604 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4253.03Lisha Herold (1 - Cat3)   Oakdale, MN43:49 307621  609 Marian University
5260.01Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL43:53 182253  608 Marian University
6266.99Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA44:40 291056  614 Elite Endurance Training System
7273.97Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI44:55 248348  616 Bob's Red Mill
8280.95Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI45:58 300926  601 Fusion IT
9287.93Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN46:06 57292  611 Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
10294.91Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN46:10 166038  610 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11301.89Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY46:34 326810  602 Papa Johns Racing Team
12308.87Susan Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI46:36 246829  615 Fusion IT
13315.85Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI47:00 291607  607 Marian University
DNFJayne Prater (Cat3)   Muncie, IN 346154  600 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.54Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO45:11 55820  Rabobank
2102.53Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA45:42 188603  Luna Pro Team
3104.52Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO45:52 200237  10 Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
4Caroline MANI   46:16  
5108.50Chloe FORSMAN   Tucson, AZ46:30 214920  20 Crankbrothers Race Club 11
6110.49Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA46:31 36345  C3 pb Mellow Mushroom
7112.48Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO46:45 143575  California Giant Cycling
8114.47Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO46:56 83337  Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
9Mical DYCK   47:25  17 Pro City Racing
10Andrea SMITH   47:31  LadiesFirst Racing
11120.44Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO47:36 183192  Luna Pro Team
12Sue BUTLER   47:40  Hudz Subaru
13Pepper HARLTON   47:46  21 Juventus Cycling Club
14Katherine SHERWIN   48:10  13 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
15128.40Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID48:10 223212  24 Kenda/Felt
16Coryne RIVERA   48:15  29 Marian University
17132.38Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA48:24 213558  12 Team CF
18134.37Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA48:34 103270  11 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
19136.36Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA48:41 182117  15 LadiesFirst Racing
20138.35Devon GORRY   Logan, UT48:53 210903  19 Rambuski Law
21140.34Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV48:56 252205  14 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
22Julie KRASNIAK   49:03  18 Rapha-Focus
23144.32Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR49:06 150685  27 Team S&M
24146.31Kelsy BINGHAM (1 - Cat1)   South Ogden, UT49:44 311522  26 Roosters/Bikers Edge
25148.30Sarah MAILE (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA50:10 163025  35 Ventana Mountain Bikes
26150.29Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO50:16 176014  50 TOUGH GIRL
27152.28Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO50:29 241201  32 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
28154.27Annajean DALLAIRE   Georgetown, IN50:40 217836  25 Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer B
29156.26Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA50:55 128351  36 STEVENS
30158.25Jennifer Maxwell (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC50:59 61179  33 VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterk
31160.24Kari STUDLEY   Bothell, WA51:04 207049  31 Team Redline
32162.23Kimberly FLYNN   Greensboro, NC51:07 122752  22 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
33Sarah STEWART   51:11  48 
34Jenni GAERTNER   51:36  30 Raleigh America
35168.20Linda SONE   Northfield, MN51:44 224939  28 Cycle-Smart/Flanders
36170.19Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH51:53 344864  41 Echelon Cycling Team
37172.18Sarah HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI51:53 225258  53 Nova IS Corp
38174.17Corrie OSBORNE   Mequon, WI52:01 298510  46 IsCorp
39176.16Sunny GILBERT   Ballwin, MO52:25 239522  34 Big Shark/ Michelob Ultra
40178.15Ashley JAMES (4 - Cat1)   Dousman, WI52:37 219841  16 KCCX Elite
41180.14Melanie LONG (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO52:47 214563  54 Tough Girl / SCOTT
42182.13Kelly BENJAMIN (6 - Cat1)   Whiteman Afb, MO53:08 184788  38 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
43Katrina BAUMSTEIGER   53:12  47 Team Rambuski Law
44186.11Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI53:15 241369  43 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
45188.10Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN53:23 261947  40 Team Plan C PB Stevens
46190.09Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL53:52 250729  39 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
47192.08Kathryn ROSZKO   Northampton, MA53:58 115530  52 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
48194.07Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO54:09 156279  45 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
49196.06Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO54:33 217462  51 Tough Girl / SCOTT
50198.05Paula BURKS   Chattanooga, TN54:50 5542  49 US Stove / Vanatggio fitness
51200.04Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT55:00 248346  44 Cycleution
52202.03Elizabeth COBB (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN56:21 302950  55 Bikereg.com
53204.02Patricia DOWD   Bozeman, MT 262121  42 
DNFCourtney DIMPEL (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 302140  37 Team Rambuski Law
DNFMeghan KOROL   Asheville, NC 285702  23 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.80Eden Webb   Louisville, KY34:54 269657  376 Red Zone Cycling
2425.05Frances Haley   Louisville, KY35:06 285432  377 Red Zone Cycling
3437.30Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA35:17 297211  380 Young Medalists
4449.55Cate McShane   Louisville, KY36:31 285340  382 Red Zone Cycling
5461.80Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY38:53 285651  378 Red Zone Cycling
6474.05Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH40:15 359638  381 Lionhearts
7Camryn RESELE   41:33  383 
8498.55Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN45:10 325370  384 
9510.80Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  379 Raleigh Allstar

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH35:04 267450  90 Queen City Wheels

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee