Race Results for
$100K BBPA Racing Series #7 - Homestead
Homestead, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL07:01.7 257185  403 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.92Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL06:29.8 46930  305 Jacksonville Racing Club
2499.93Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL06:43.2 254968  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
3514.94Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL06:51.4 139832  306 Relentless Bicycles
4529.95Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL06:55.2 176531  328 Big Wheel Sunrise
5544.97Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL07:10.0 159632  327 Big Wheel Sunrise
6559.98Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL07:19.2 258345  304 ZMOTION Racing Team
7574.99Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL07:20.4 342576  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8590.00William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:44.6 172355  309 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.30Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL05:55.3 71611  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
2377.12Israel Vera   Miami, FL06:02.8 242172  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
3393.94Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:11.6 246899  213 ZMOTION Racing Team
4410.77Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL06:14.9 207006  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
5427.59Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL06:33.1 297857  204 Unattached
6444.41Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL06:38.6 31697  207 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7461.23Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:51.4 299873  202 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8478.05Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL06:53.4 239227  208 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9494.88James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL07:29.5 88271  220 Velo Masters of Miami

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.65Chris Hoch (1 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL05:50.6 272990  ZMOTION Racing Team
2486.95Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL06:02.3 15755  110 Bike America Racing Team
3498.26Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL06:13.3 88669  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
4509.56Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL06:14.6 175402  109 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5520.86Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL06:16.4 85222  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
6532.16Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL06:17.8 198169  116 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7543.47Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL06:30.7 228160  119 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
8554.77Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL06:50.8 131982  106 ZMOTION Racing Team
9566.07Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL07:01.5 49190  108 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.14Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL06:13.0 272424  103 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2505.12Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL06:39.8 325196  105 Cool Beans Racing
3584.09Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL06:54.6 318550  100 Bicycle Generation Inc

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.96Andres Alayon   Miami, FL06:16.5 320912  200 Sun Cycling Team
2506.06Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL06:23.7 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3557.16Abel Quintana   Miami, FL06:50.4 312152  312 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.83Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL06:47.2 329554  301 Sun Cycling Team
2549.64James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL08:19.7 269208  300 Colavita Racing Inc.
3588.45Austin Wright   Stuart, FL08:49.5 321612  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL08:03.7 316004  402 Team Cocos
2Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL08:38.8 321610  401 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Azari Arrocha   Homestead, FL06:37.3 349442  517 Unattached
2550.00Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa06:49.9 338264  505 Unattached
3560.00John Wilkinson   Naples, FL07:00.3 357725  514 Naples Velo
4570.00Armando Alvarez   Hialeah, FL07:09.6 342742  522 Unattached
5580.00Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL07:13.8 338544  516 Unattached
6590.00James Adcock   Texarkana Tx07:35.7 334904  502 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.36Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ05:55.4 346994  405 Unattached
2462.91Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL06:20.9 317718  423 Unattached
3474.47Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL06:23.9 254969  414 ZMOTION Racing Team
4486.02Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL06:25.9 315470  419 Unattached
5497.57Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL06:31.9 308262  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
6509.13Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL06:32.8 306446  416 Powerhouse Cycling
7520.68Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:41.4 188691  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
8532.23Mario Lee   Lantana, FL06:50.9 294817  418 Unattached
9543.79Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL06:55.2 200486  413 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
10555.34Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL06:57.9 308918  417 Unattached
11566.89Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL07:03.8 293191  422 Unattached
12578.45Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL07:20.7 265371  410 ZMOTION Racing Team
13590.00Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL07:28.4 192870  420 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.38Frank Frederick   Miami, FL06:02.4 243336  311 Unattached
2449.45Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL06:05.4 246741  315 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
3474.53Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:15.8 240874  310 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4499.60Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL06:29.5 325196  105 Cool Beans Racing
5524.68Tomas Velez   Miami, FL06:30.0 304174  313 Velo Masters of Miami
6549.75Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL06:30.7 276271  320 Team Touch
7574.83Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL06:38.5 288822  319 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL06:59.6 286461  303 Bike America Racing Team
2Meredith Sauls   Winter Springs, FL08:39.5 348730  324 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL07:04.4 221768  104 Rivet Racing
2Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL07:17.4 274388  101 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee