Race Results for
Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race
Bloomingdale, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  618 Iron Cycles
2 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  672 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  645 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
4 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  631 ChicagoPerformance.com
5 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  648 Team Higher Gear
6 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  622 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  670 
8 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  606 Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  667 
10 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  621 
11 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  662 Vision Quest LLC
12 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  628 
13 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  640 
14 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  610 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  643 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  623 
17 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  650 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  641 
19 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  664 ROBOTS <3
20 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  673 Verdigris-Village CX
21 Andrew McGrath   Chicago, IL 324636  639 
22 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  614 
23 James Langanis   Cary, IL 361508  666 
24 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  649 W2 Racing
25 brent schmitt     651 IRON CYCLES
26 Monte Martin   Chicago, IL 328840  637 
27 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  661 
28 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  635 Enzo's-PSIMET
29 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  626 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
31 Chad Mueller   Aurora, IL 67980  647 
31 Ben Lin     634 
32 Wade Courtney   Oswego, IL 273364  608 
33 John Lockwood     663 
34 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  669 Half Acre Cycling
35 James McEneaney   Naperville, IL 197176  638 
36 kirk kroening     632 ERC
37 Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  627 
38 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  646 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
39 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  620 
40 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  602 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  609 South Chicago Wheelmen
42 JONATHAN Harris     625 Higher Gear
43 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  658 xXx Racing
44 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  612 South Chicago Wheelmen
45 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  611 South Chicago Wheelmen
46 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  644 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
47 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  657 Half Acre Cycling
48 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  659 Giant Cycling Team
49 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  653 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
50 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  660 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
51 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  607 Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Jeffrey Folsom     616 Higher Gear
53 NATHON BRITSCH     674 
54 Aaron Rosenstock     678 
55 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  671 
56 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  676 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
57 German Flores   Chicago, IL 358122  615 
58 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  629 
59 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  677 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
60 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  679 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
61 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  656 
DNS Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  DNS 
DNS Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Adam Siegel   Chicago 359148  DNS 
DNS Brett Mitchell   Chicago, IL 362023  DNS 
DNS Jason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Samuel Taylor   Chicago, IL 361831  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  675 
DNF Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  604 
DNF John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  636 
DNF Rick Schoop     665 
DNF Nathan Newton   Chicago, IL 190344  668 
DNF Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  630 
DNF Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  617 Team Higher Gear

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  20 PSIMET Elite
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  12 SRAM Factory
3 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  CHICAGO.CX
4 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
5 Paul Mumford (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  15 Kinky Llama Racing
6 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  Twin Six
7 Teodoro Ramos (2 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  19 Iron Cycles
8 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  10 Burnham Racing
9 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  11 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  25 PSIMET Elite
11 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  27 Club Bicicletta
12 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  21 ROBOTS <3
14 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  28 xXx Racing
15 Keith McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  13 The Pony Shop
16 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  17 Project 5 Racing
17 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  26 Project 5 Racing
18 Adam Zucco (1 - Cat3)   Elburn, IL 131302  22 
19 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  30 xXx Racing
20 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  29 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  24 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  DNS CyclocrossRacing.com
DNS Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871  DNS The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club
DNF Jonathan Fairman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300002  CHICAGO.CX
DNF Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  31 The Bonebell

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  777 CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  792 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  791 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  788 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Andy Heuser     773 
6 Luke Arrigoni (1 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  797 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Alexandra Lorenz (2 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 354474  787 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  796 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  794 Trixalapenos
10 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  701 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
11 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  799 
12 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  774 
13 Jake Arrigoni (3 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  798 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  776 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Jack Norman (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 302907  785 The Pony Shop
16 Danielle Krebs     789 ChicagoPerformance.com
17 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  779 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18 Peter Swinand     775 
19 Cody Gustafson   Naperville, IL 318122  793 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  800 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
21 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  772 xXx Racing
22 Savannah Vanvurnen     771 
DNS Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  DNS 
DNS Dominic Steeno     DNS 
DNS Joey Pugh (Cat4)   Round Lake, IL 360613  DNS 
DNS Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Justin Lorenz (Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Brian Karlow (Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 361640  DNS Enzo's-PSIMET

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Connell (1 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 303745  752 
2 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  746 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  750 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
4 Christian Marquez (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  749 Iron Cycles
5 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  742 Team Higher Gear
6 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  763 xXx Racing
7 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  747 Vision Quest LLC
8 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  755 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  745 xXx Racing
10 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  741 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
11 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  757 Half Acre Cycling
12 Jen Howland     762 
13 Jackson Waters     734 
14 Jose Gonzalez     738 
15 Katie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  754 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Erin Paradis   Batavia, IL 362053  753 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386  739 
DNS Andrew Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 358950  DNS XXX racing
DNS John Lee     DNS 
DNS Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Jeremy Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 349524  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jacob Schilling (Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  530 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  522 XXX RACING
3 Tim Yuska (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266618  551 Iron Cycles
4 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  510 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  545 Club Bicicletta
6 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  543 xXx Racing
7 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  502 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Brandon Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  519 Iron Cycles
9 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  523 
10 Eric Drummer (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  518 Alberto's Sport
11 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  562 xXx Racing
12 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  552 North Branch Cycling
13 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  505 Iron Cycles
14 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  557 xXx Racing
15 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  556 ABD Cycle Club
16 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  558 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
17 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  527 Mox Multisport
18 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  531 The Pony Shop
19 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  517 
20 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  550 Team Higher Gear
21 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  548 The Pony Shop
22 Joe Sirchio (1 - Cat4)   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  546 
23 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  534 The Pony Shop
24 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  524 The Pony Shop
25 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  532 The Pony Shop
26 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  511 Half Acre Cycling
27 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  536 Iron Cycles
28 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  520 The Pony Shop
29 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  513 ROBOTS <3
30 Michael Keach (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325880  528 Mox Multisport
31 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  525 Iron Cycles
32 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  542 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  538 Verdigris-Village CX
34 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  544 Rhythm Racing
35 Neil Sauter (2 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 84069  553 The Pony Shop
36 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  549 
37 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  506 
38 Lincoln Baker (3 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 2337  504 
39 Jeff Rastatter   Chicago , IL 358594  539 
40 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  560 
41 Blaine Reed (4 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 302900  540 Endure It Sports
42 Mike Sealy     563 
43 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  507 Mox Multisport
44 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  554 North Branch Cycling Club
45 Jonathan Markel (5 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 360350  535 Iron Cycles
46 Stephen Hoff   Chicago, IL 358337  526 
47 Jeff Linkus     533 
DNS Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS 
DNS James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Anthony Bustamante   Evanston, IL 252184  DNS Hup United
DNS Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  DNS 
DNS Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  DNS SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS John Boggs (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Mike Sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  DNS 
DNS robert richard     DNS 2CC
DNS Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Thomas Kenny (Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210687  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Brian Dougherty (Cat2)   Elgin, IL 118470  559 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Enyedy (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 300572  213 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  219 Enzo's-PSIMET
3 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  235 The Pony Shop
4 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL 300107  233 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Eduardo Bernal (1 - Cat4)   North Aurora, IL 3478  241 
6 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  242 Half Acre Cycling
7 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  246 North Branch Cycling
8 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  201 The Pony Shop
9 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  222 SRAM Factory
10 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  225 The Pony Shop
11 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  232 Club Bicicletta
12 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  204 The Pony Shop
13 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  226 ABD Cycle Club
14 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  209 Iron Cycles
15 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  206 
16 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  202 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
18 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  234 Team Type 1
19 Christopher Sherpitis (2 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  245 xXx Racing
20 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  239 xXx Racing
21 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  236 
22 Bret Patnode (2 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 361044  227 
23 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  240 xXx Racing
24 Randy Myers   Wilmette, IL 338416  224 2CC/Second City Cyclists
25 Richard Prodans (3 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  228 Colavita Racing
26 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  220 Verdigris-Village CX
27 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  217 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  216 Johnny Sprockets
29 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  210 
30 Christopher MacFarland (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  253 xXx Racing
31 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  214 Verdigris-Village CX
32 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  238 The Pony Shop
33 Joshua Rosenberg (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275701  251 2CC/Second City Cyclists
34 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  221 Verdigris-Village CX
35 Peter Di Teresa (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 253016  247 Team TATI
36 Gene Beil   Evanston, IL 227981  244 Pony Shop
37 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  208 ABD
38 Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  203 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
39 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  254 
40 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  248 Van Wagner Racing
41 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  218 
42 James Linehan (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329104  250 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
43 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  252 Half Acre Cycling
44 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  212 xXx Racing
45 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  229 North Branch Cycling Club
46 robert richard     231 2CC
47 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  237 Bellum Racing
DNS Graeme Muirhead     DNS 
DNS iouri dolgitser   Naperville, IL 328810  DNS 
DNS Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  243 
DNF Freeman Wood     249 
DNF Mark Calvert   Chicago, IL 361369  207 
DNF Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  230 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  168 Verdigris-Village CX
2 John Shull (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  166 Alberto's Sport
3 David Luczynski (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 199550  158 
4 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  171 Colavita Racing
5 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  141 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
6 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  163 Bellum Racing
7 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  151 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Allan Thom (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  167 Half Acre Cycling
9 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  169 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  164 
11 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  162 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  148 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  154 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Robert Antinelli (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 1803  142 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  152 The Pony Shop
16 Edward Bartley (5 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  143 Tower Racing
17 Fred Faller (2 - Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  146 
18 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  175 Verdigris-Village CX
19 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  170 Wild Card Cycling
20 Thomas Carlson     174 
21 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  157 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  153 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  172 PSIMET Racing
24 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  155 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  160 ABD Cycling Team
26 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  176 Team Bicycle Heaven
27 AJ Dillard (3 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 358879  145 
28 Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  165 
29 Alex Derderian     144 ABD (Athletes By Design)
30 Broce Glaser     173 
31 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  159 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Mike Farrell   Geneva, IL 11291  DNS ABD cycle club
DNS Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Gary Kula   Downers Grove, IL 249958  DNS Athlete By Design
DNF William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  149 
DNF Ludwig Montfort   Bartlett, IL 56456  161 Flying Donkeys

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  199 Bicycle Heaven
2 Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  198 Team Army-USAC
3 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  195 xXx Racing
4 Julian Coupland (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  200 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  194 ABD Cycling Team
6 Albert Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  193 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  197 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Ron Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  196 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  347 Iron Cycles
2 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  351 xXx Racing
3 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  366 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  320 xXx Racing
5 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  312 Wild Card Cycling
6 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  341 Iron Cycles
7 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  313 The Pony Shop
8 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  373 Burnham Racing
9 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  318 Team Pegasus
10 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  344 ABD Cycling Team
11 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  356 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  316 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  333 Team Pegasus
14 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  310 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  346 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  319 ABD Cycling Team
17 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  362 The Pony Shop
18 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  323 Alberto's Sport
20 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  311 Bicycle Heaven
21 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  343 Half Acre Cycling
22 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  328 Iron Cycles
23 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  349 Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  327 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  363 
26 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  340 
27 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  358 Team Pegasus
28 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  303 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
30 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  354 Rhythm Racing
31 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  314 Mox Multisport
32 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  367 Johnny Sprockets
33 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  331 
34 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  326 CHICAGO.CX
35 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  332 Wheel Fast Racing
36 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  325 Bicycle Heaven
37 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  376 South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Frank Snyder   St. Charles, IL 49388  361 
39 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  357 Spidermonkey Cycling
40 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  353 Flatlandia Cycling Team
41 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  374 The Pony Shop
42 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  338 Johnny Sprockets
43 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  360 Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  308 Region Racing
45 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  369 Chicago Cuttin Crew
46 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  337 Mox Multisport
47 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  372 
48 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  364 The Bonebell
49 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  371 Team Pegasus
50 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  370 Morris Trucking Velo
51 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  350 Flatlandia Cycling Team
52 joe doyle   Austin, TX 188914  322 Team Lifesize - Udell Direct
53 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  315 Bicycle Heaven
54 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  375 Kinky Llama Racing
55 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  305 Half Acre Cycling
56 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  302 Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  307 Mox Multisport
58 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  339 Half Acre Cycling
59 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  329 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  DNS 
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  352 Midwest Cycling Kansas City
DNF Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  336 ROBOTS <3
DNF Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  345 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  365 Team Pegasus
DNF Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  368 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  434 W2 Racing
2 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  469 Colavita Racing
3 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  405 Iron Cycles
4 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  455 
5 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  409 
6 Cullom Radvillas   Chicago, IL 211843  490 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  427 Iron Cycles
8 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  404 Iron Cycles
9 Eugene Bruber   Chicago, IL 359385  411 Johnny Sprockets
10 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  447 ChicagoPerformance.com
11 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  474 
12 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  448 xXx Racing
13 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  421 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  464 Team Higher Gear
15 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  491 
16 michael bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  412 
17 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  489 
18 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  416 
19 MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  477 
20 Brett Williams   East Dundee, IL 358838  479 
21 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  438 Johnny Sprockets
22 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  461 
23 Fernando Barraza     406 On the Route Bicycle
24 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  478 ABD Cycling Team
25 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  457 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  417 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  426 Team Higher Gear
28 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  449 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Dylan Gimpel   Chicago, IL 316348  428 Scum City Racing
30 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  444 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
31 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  481 
32 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  446 
33 Theo Rhodes   Chicago 361370  471 
34 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  443 
35 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  465 Team Higher Gear
36 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  401 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  423 
38 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  480 
39 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  430 Team TATI
40 Cory Norris     462 Scum City
41 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  473 
42 william ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606  403 Scum City
43 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  475 
44 Chad Mueller   Aurora, IL 67980  460 
45 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  468 W2 Racing
46 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  494 
47 Monte Martin   Chicago, IL 328840  454 
48 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  486 ROBOTS <3
49 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  458 Johnny Sprockets
50 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  440 Tower Racing
51 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  467 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
52 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  436 xXx Racing
53 Kevin Sinkus   Chicago, IL 232025  484 
54 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  482 Verdigris-Village CX
55 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  433 xXx Racing
56 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  485 
57 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  456 ABD Cycling Team
58 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  419 xXx Racing
59 Michael Candella   Saint Charles, IL 355412  415 Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  495 
61 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  424 Wheelfast Cycling Team
62 Robert Bassler   Chicago, IL 355360  408 
63 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  442 South Chicago Wheelmen
64 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  445 
65 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  437 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
66 Randy Edmondson     422 
67 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  453 Iron Cycles
68 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  452 
69 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  493 Half Acre Cycling
70 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  435 Spidermonkey Cycling
71 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  459 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
72 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  488 
73 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  432 
74 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  470 Bicycle Heaven
75 Christian Marquez   Chicago, IL 337336  450 Iron Cycles
76 Abram Glazer   Westmont, IL 358352  429 
77 Salvador Pla   Palatine, IL 91738  466 
DNS Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  441 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Bo Altes   Chicago, IL 360382  DNS 
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  DNS 
DNS Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  DNS 
DNS Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  DNS 
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Joshua Hughes   Chicago, IL 295462  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  407 
DNF Todd Byers   Naperville, IL 358920  414 Endure It Sports
DNF William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  476 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  425 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  492 PSIMET Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  23 CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  105 The Pony Shop
3 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
4 Lindsay Zucco (1 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  112 Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  107 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  108 Bellum Racing
7 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  103 xXx Racing
8 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  102 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  104 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
10 Katie Tomarelli (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  110 Kinky Llama Racing
11 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  113 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  109 Bellum Racing
DNS Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  106 Team TATI

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  737 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  761 
3 Sydney Guagliardo   Barrington 359303  710 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  728 xXx Racing
5 Kelly Clayton   Barrington, IL 357876  759 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  729 Alberto's Sport
7 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  735 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Molly Shough   Chicago, IL 274835  733 Mox Multisport
9 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  712 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  721 Half Acre Cycling
11 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  703 Iron Cycles
12 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  718 ROBOTS <3
13 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  730 
14 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  706 
15 Marcy Barrett   Kenosha, WI 360869  702 
16 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  727 Area 51
17 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  708 Half Acre Cycling
18 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  705 Half Acre Cycling
19 Sarah Layton   Chicago, IL 327530  732 
20 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  715 Half Acre Cycling
21 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  707 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  758 
23 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  740 Half Acre Cycling
24 Melissa Kelly   Chicago, IL 358098  714 Iron Cycles
25 Mollie Nye     723 
26 Julia Rice     726 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  731 Mox Multisport
28 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  716 xXx Racing
29 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  720 Team Pegasus
30 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  709 Team TATI
31 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  719 Iron Cycles
32 Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  704 Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Cecile Redoble   Chicago, IL 237408  725 Mox Multisport
34 Katherine Kolon     760 
35 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  711 Half Acre Cycling
36 Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  722 
DNS monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Karrie Ozyuk   Crystal Lake, IL 271661  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Amber Kardosh     DNS 
DNS Karen Altes     DNS 
DNF sheena enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  736 
DNF Anna Loosli     717 Spidermonkey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee