Race Results for
CSU Mountain Bike Festival 2011
Red Feather Lakes, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO345802  371 University of Denver
2544.17Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
3548.34John Stacy   Cheyenne, WY301283  335 University of Wyoming
4552.51Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  332 Colorado School of Mines
5556.68Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  348 Colorado State University
6560.85Quentin Johler   Green River, WY326232  316 University of Wyoming
7565.02Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  320 Colorado Mesa University
8569.19Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  337 Colorado State University
9573.36Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  350 Colorado State University
10577.53stephen cochran   Loveland359730  321 Colorado Mesa University
11581.70Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO321704  326 Colorado School of Mines
12585.87Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  336 US Air Force Academy
13590.04Nick Skadberg   Fort Collins, CO359357  344 Colorado State University
DNFAndrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  306 Colorado State University
DNFJason Latham   Durango, CO359311  374 Fort Lewis College
DNFAndrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFMax Matheny   Gunnison, CO359731  315 Western State College of Colorado

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.83Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
2484.06Christopher Finkeldei   Fort Collins, CO326242  232 Colorado State University
3490.29Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
4496.52Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH267265  233 Amarillo College
5502.75Daniel Ortiz   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
6508.98Mattson Mathey   Green River, WY284033  241 University of Wyoming
7515.21Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH267701  230 Fort Lewis College
8521.44Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  305 Metro State College-Denver
9527.67Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  205 Colorado State University
10533.90Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  318 University of Colorado-Boulder
11540.13Dustin Gannon   Fort Collins, CO359721  212 Colorado State University
12546.36Ansel Schimpff   Gunnison, CO326338  14 Western State College of Colorado
13552.59Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
14558.82Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
15565.05Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO225424  237 Fort Lewis College
16571.28Bill Golembieski (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO274222  210 University of Colorado-Boulder
17577.51Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
18583.74Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  231 US Air Force Academy
19589.97Robert Grody   Evergreen, CO359838  240 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFTaylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  330 Fort Lewis College
DNFMark Dennis   Steamboat Springs, CO294276  203 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFNathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO219419  239 Colorado School of Mines
DNFGregory Sevick   Durango, CO326782  238 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.89Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  28 Fort Lewis College
2233.73Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  31 Fort Lewis College
3248.57Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  23 Fort Lewis College
4263.41Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO301084  29 Colorado State University
5278.25Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
6293.09Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
7307.93Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  13 Western State College of Colorado
8322.77Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  Colorado School of Mines
9337.61Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
11352.45Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
12367.29Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
12382.13Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO259059  32 Colorado College
13396.97Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
14411.81Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  10 Colorado State University
15426.65Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO250577  33 Colorado State University
16441.49Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  16 Colorado State University
17456.33Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
18471.17Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
19486.01Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
20500.85Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
21515.69Richard Geng   Berlin301115  26 Colorado Mesa University
22530.53William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO198621  30 Colorado State University
23545.37Trevor Downing   Durango, CO161859  27 Fort Lewis College
24560.21Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  17 Colorado School of Mines
25575.05Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
26589.89Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO161859  27 Fort Lewis College
DNFHoward Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  28 Fort Lewis College
DNFMatthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO301084  29 Colorado State University
DNFEric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  31 Fort Lewis College
DNFChristoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA187587  21 Colorado School of Mines
DNFSam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  25 University of Denver

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.87Jennifer Higgins   Fort Collins, CO360145  367 Colorado State University
2548.23Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  343 Colorado State University
3556.59Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO360313  372 University of Colorado-Boulder
4564.95Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  346 Western State College of Colorado
5573.31Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  340 US Air Force Academy
6581.67Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
7590.03Lexie Millard   Grand Junction, CO360232  370 Colorado Mesa University
DNFAlexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.59Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
2448.82Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
3475.05Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
4501.28Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  106 University of Wyoming
5527.51Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO307879  116 Colorado State University
6553.74Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  109 University of Colorado-Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee