Race Results for
CSU Mountain Bike Festival 2011
Red Feather Lakes, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Hornock   Centennial, CO03:25.6 297119  368 Colorado School of Mines
2 Daniel Plyler   Fort Collins, CO03:55.3 359240  303 Colorado State University
3 Sean Daigle   Usaf Academy, CO03:56.5 359584  341 US Air Force Academy
4 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO03:58.7 300862  204 Colorado State University
5 Joshua Christen   U S A F Academy, CO04:03.0 360170  345 US Air Force Academy
6 Peter Anderson   Durango, CO04:09.7 360116  354 Fort Lewis College
6 Travis Whitley   Fort Collins, CO04:09.7 360031  177 Colorado State University
8 Max Matheny   Gunnison, CO04:18.5 359731  315 Western State College of Colorado
9 Joshua Uherek   Gunnison, CO05:33.3 360277  349 Western State College of Colorado
10 Brian Powers   Fort Collins, CO06:30.2 360292  369 Colorado Mesa University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Horstmann   Santa Clara, CA02:56.3 327288  198 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Dakota Zelko   Almont, CO02:58.1 360274  234 Western State College of Colorado
3 Nicholas Lyle   Boulder, CO03:23.1 322804  193 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO03:36.8 298233  24 Fort Lewis College
5 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK03:37.0 283977  69 University of Wyoming
6 Treven Hunter   Boulder, CO03:39.4 359965  191 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 taylor biner   Grand Junction, CO03:45.6 328022  317 Colorado Mesa University
8 Mark Dennis   Steamboat Springs, CO03:52.9 294276  203 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Phil Cowan   Durango, CO02:44.8 359380  227 Fort Lewis College
9 luke bettin   Salt Lake City, UT04:00.8 326830  363 Colorado Mesa University
10 Jack Courtney   Olathe, KS04:35.7 359615  361 Fort Lewis College
11 Zack Nedson   04:38.2  178 Colorado State University
12 Josh Jennings   Lafayette, CO04:39.6 326160  192 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Matthew Leonard   Evergreen, CO04:55.0 359923  194 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Taylor Hickey   04:55.5  179 Colorado State University
15 Bradley Spencer   Eden, UT05:38.1 360243  185 Utah State University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO02:35.7 247963  330 Fort Lewis College
2 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA02:36.5 234371  357 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Austin Chipman   Durango, CO02:37.4 290097  331 Fort Lewis College
4 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO02:37.8 264893  224 Fort Lewis College
5 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH02:38.0 267265  233 Amarillo College
6 David ODay   Littleton, CO02:42.6 284615  187 Colorado State University
7 Nick Caron   Boulder, CO02:43.6 250531  358 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO02:44.4 201238  184 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Weston Walker   Laramie, WY02:51.3 358979  201 University of Wyoming
11 Brian OLeary   Ashland, OR02:51.4 303341  199 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO02:54.9 321704  326 Colorado School of Mines
13 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO02:56.4 261428  188 Colorado State University
14 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO02:56.4 318778  190 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Clayton Haskins   Boulder, CO02:56.6 301118  189 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Eric Newell   Fort Collins, CO02:58.4 261895  186 Colorado State university
17 Deider Barrick   Fort Collins, CO02:59.7 269589  180 Colorado State University
18 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO03:00.9 217452  Colorado School of Mines
19 colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO03:01.1 288103  362 Western State College of Colorado
20 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA03:01.7 308737  304 Colorado State University
21 Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT03:02.1 326338  14 Western State College of Colorado
22 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO03:05.6 325952  324 Colorado School of Mines
23 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO03:05.9 192016  Fort Lewis College
24 Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO03:07.4 301062  200 Western State College of Colorado
25 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO03:13.0 284764  23 Fort Lewis College
26 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY04:35.5 278863  34 University of Wyoming
DNF Chris Hale (Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 256493  360 Colorado Mesa University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Gallery   Boulder, CO04:58.8 359964  197 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO05:00.0 230369  101 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO05:54.0 284658  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Jourdan Baldwin   Fort Collins, CO05:07.7 276667  115 Colorado State University
4 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO05:55.2 359599  346 Western State College of Colorado
5 Heidi Nakaoka   Los Alamos Nm07:28.6 360125  365 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO03:48.4 248742  111 Colorado School of Mines
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO03:53.5 210228  100 University of Wyoming

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee