Race Results for
Rock the Steamboat
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  334 Fort Lewis College
2 John Stacy   Cheyenne, WY301283  335 University of Wyoming
3 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA308737  304 Colorado State University
4 Erik George   Boise, ID359881  325 Colorado School of Mines
5 Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  329 Fort Lewis College
6 Kyle Bochanski   Laramie, WY359874  300 University of Wyoming
7 Justin Palmer   Fayetteville, AR336656  327 Colorado School of Mines
8 Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  332 Colorado School of Mines
9 Zach Bochanski   Laramie, WY359871  319 University of Wyoming
10 stephen cochran   Loveland359730  321 Colorado Mesa University
11 Scott Gregory   Usaf Academy, CO344194  308 US Air Force Academy
12 Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
14 Max Matheny   Gunnison, CO359731  315 Western State College of Colorado
15 Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  322 US Air Force Academy
16 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  306 Colorado State University
17 Christopher Haddad   Fort Collins, CO326100  307 Colorado State University
18 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  320 Colorado Mesa University
DNS Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY279101  302 University of Wyoming

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  330 Fort Lewis College
3 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
4 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  318 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  213 US Air Force Academy
6 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  205 Colorado State University
7 Christopher Finkeldei   Madison, WI326242  211 Colorado State University
8 Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  206 Western State College of Colorado
9 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  214 Colorado Mesa University
10 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  305 Metro State College-Denver
11 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
12 cody scott   Ithaca, NY359744  312 Western State College of Colorado
13 Dustin Gannon   Fort Collins, CO359721  212 Colorado State University
14 Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO301062  200 Western State College of Colorado
15 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  208 US Air Force Academy
16 Gehrag Smith   Boulder, CO359957  218 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
18 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
19 Bill Golembieski (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO274222  210 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Ari Morris   Usafa, CO359580  209 US Air Force Academy
21 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines
22 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  216 US Air Force Academy
DNS Weston Walker   Laramie, WY358979  201 University of Wyoming
DNF Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  204 Colorado State University
DNF Daniel Ortiz   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Baddick   Boulder284559  11 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  13 Western State College of Colorado
4 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
5 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  Colorado School of Mines
6 casey roberts   Durango, CO322116  22 Fort Lewis College
7 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  25 University of Denver
8 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
9 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA187587  21 Colorado School of Mines
10 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  16 Colorado State University
11 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
12 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
13 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  10 Colorado State University
14 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
DNS Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
DQ Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
DQ Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
DQ Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
DQ Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
DQ Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO278873  17 Colorado School of Mines
DQ Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
DQ Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  23 Fort Lewis College
DQ Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
DQ Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO246700  University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  313 Western State College of Colorado
2 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado
3 Brittany White   Fort Collins, CO358666  301 Fort Lewis College
4 Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
5 Gabrielle Kellman   Gunnison, CO359628  328 Western State College of Colorado

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  105 Fort Lewis College
2 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
4 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  109 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  106 University of Wyoming
6 Wesley Geer (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT277045  103 University of Utah
7 Jacqueline Kabel   Danville, CA298369  107 Colorado State University
8 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO230369  101 University of Colorado-Boulder
DQ Ellie Atkins (Cat1)   Boulder, CO247843  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
DQ Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  108 University of Colorado-Boulder
DQ Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO218066  112 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee