Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Grajales (1 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA3:04:21 401944  92 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
2 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:04:22 2384  21 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:04:24 334418  91 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
4 Jeremy Vennell   3:04:24  28 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 Lachlan Morton   3:04:24  45 Chipotle Development Team
6 Dan Fleeman   3:04:24  123 Team Raleigh
7 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:04:27 211475  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
8 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:04:40 251593  25 Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:04:40 133375  224 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
10 Glen Chadwick   3:04:40  81 Pureblack Racing
11 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:04:40 194799  42 Chipotle Development Team
12 Marsh Cooper   3:04:40  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
13 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:04:40 190900  101 Team Exergy
14 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:04:40 209308  176 Jamis Sutter Home
15 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:04:40 138150  46 Chipotle Development Team
16 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO3:04:40 222644  145 Trek-Livestrong
17 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR3:04:40 216155  144 Trek-Livestrong
18 Sebastian Salas   3:04:40  118 Team H&R Block
19 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:04:40 258309  181 Yahoo! Cycling Team
20 Andrew Bajadali (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:04:40 40956  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
21 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY3:04:56 233613  48 Chipotle Development Team
22 Richard Handley   3:04:56  124 Team Raleigh
23 Joseph Lewis (3 - Pro)   Greenville, SC3:04:56 432589  146 Trek-Livestrong
24 Gabe Varela (2 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:04:56 249909  186 Yahoo! Cycling Team
25 Lang Reynolds (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:04:56 168449  67 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:04:56 207985  18 California Giant Strawberries
27 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM3:04:56 288135  171 Jamis Sutter Home
28 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:04:56 211114  155 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
29 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:04:56 256955  15 California Giant Strawberries
30 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR3:04:56 136658  39 Lts/Felt
31 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:04:56 286536  168 Chemstar P/B United Healthcare
32 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:04:56 60077  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
33 Daniel Ramsey (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:04:56 29107  56 Full Circle Cycling
34 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL3:04:56 230009  218 Globalbike
35 George Bennett (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:05:03 334898  142 Trek-Livestrong
36 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT3:05:12 267198  43 Chipotle Development Team
37 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:05:12 23057  24 Bissell Pro Cycling
38 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA3:05:25 154883  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
39 Lee Muse   Danville, CA3:05:25 281123  32 Cashcall Mortgage
40 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:05:25 164362  26 Bissell Pro Cycling
41 Johnnie Walker   3:05:25  158 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
42 Max Korus (5 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA3:05:25 290610  209 Bikereg.Com / Cannondale
43 Scott Gray   Bend, OR3:05:25 245167  232 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
44 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC3:05:25 205722  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
45 David Santos (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA3:05:25 278526  31 Cashcall Mortgage
46 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:05:25 136696  182 Yahoo! Cycling Team
47 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:05:25 203931  29 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
48 Jared Gilyard (7 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT3:05:25 226665  211 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
49 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN3:05:25 240464  173 Jamis Sutter Home
50 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA3:05:25 280764  99 XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing
51 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (8 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA3:05:25 274643  196 Wonderful Pistachios Pro
52 Roman Kilun (5 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:05:25 153790  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
53 Gael Le Bellec   3:05:25  127 Team Raleigh
54 Christopher Hong (6 - Pro)   Columbus, OH3:05:25 239322  105 Team Exergy
55 Sam Bassetti (9 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:05:25 237712  162 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
56 Hayden Brooks   3:05:25  152 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
57 Andy Jacques-Maynes (7 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA3:05:25 17590  23 Bissell Pro Cycling
58 Jay Thomson   3:05:25  27 Bissell Pro Cycling
59 Stephen Leece (10 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:05:25 282569  205 NOW-MS Society
60 Heath Blackgrove   3:05:25  192 Elbowz Racing
61 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:05:25 83014  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
62 Bernard Sulzberger   3:05:25  157 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
63 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA3:05:25 86831  233 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
64 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:05:25 197714  191 Elbowz Racing
65 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR3:05:25 218686  41 Chipotle Development Team
66 Daniel Bowman (8 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:05:25 149353  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
67 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:05:25 270977  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
68 Anders Newbury (9 - Pro)   Fairfield, VT3:05:25 237769  44 Chipotle Development Team
69 Eric Wohlberg (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:05:25 128575  177 Form Fitness
70 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:05:25 143903  131 Team Rio Grande
71 Chad Haga (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:05:25 248479  136 Team Rio Grande
72 Zachary Earnest (13 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK3:05:25 305983  163 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
73 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO3:05:25 255940  223 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
74 Freddie Rodriguez (14 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:05:25 30322  107 Team Exergy
75 Robert Britton (10 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA3:05:25 305668  22 Bissell Pro Cycling
76 Garrett Mcleod   3:05:25  117 Team H&R Block
77 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:05:25 193797  208 Bikereg.Com / Cannondale
78 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:06:13 160019  137 Team Rio Grande
79 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA3:06:26 204225  64 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
80 Brian McCulloch (15 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:06:26 169774  33 Cashcall Mortgage
81 Jason Donald (11 - Pro)   Brighton, CO3:06:26 200350  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
82 Shem Rodger   3:06:26  88 Pureblack Racing
83 Clay Murfet   3:06:26  215 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
84 Jesse Goodrich (16 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO3:06:26 276415  222 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
85 Mark Langlands   3:06:26  85 Pureblack Racing
86 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA3:06:26 184284  63 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
87 Christian Helmig (17 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:06:26 245316  193 Elbowz Racing
88 Kevin Gottlieb (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:06:26 226379  187 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
89 David Glick (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:06:26 175967  212 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
90 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:06:26 18056  79 TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld
91 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3:06:26 222604  231 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
92 Daniel Barry   3:06:26  83 Pureblack Racing
93 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:06:26 256803  66 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
94 Austin Allison (20 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:06:26 224219  236 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
95 Michael Northey   3:06:26  87 Pureblack Racing
96 Jonathan Cantwell   3:06:26  151 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
97 Josh Yeaton (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:06:26 233175  235 Horizon Organic/Panache
98 Justin Laue   Austin, TX3:06:26 264982  49 Sport Systems Mountaintop
99 Liam Holohan   3:06:26  125 Team Raleigh
100 Dustin Andrews   3:06:26  112 Team H&R Block
101 Scott Lyttle   3:06:26  86 Pureblack Racing
102 Sean Sullivan   3:06:26  156 V Australia Pro Cycling Team
103 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:06:26 127344  11 California Giant Strawberries
104 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID3:06:26 208936  108 Team Exergy
105 Justin Kerr   3:06:26  111 Team H&R Block
106 John Bennett (22 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA3:06:44 237917  13 California Giant Strawberries
107 Michael Mathis (23 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:06:44 200845  214 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
108 Jonathan Mumford (12 - Pro)   Sandy, UT3:06:44 25407  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
109 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:06:44 178103  134 Team Rio Grande
110 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA3:06:44 248033  12 California Giant Strawberries
111 Thomas Rabou (13 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA3:06:44 306234  98 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
112 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA3:06:44 256258  A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
113 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA3:06:44 249743  17 California Giant Strawberries
114 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:06:44 288007  138 Team Rio Grande
115 Owen Harrison   3:06:44  115 Team H&R Block
116 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA3:06:59 206962  128 Team Raleigh
117 Andrew Goessling (24 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:07:03 207262  165 FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
118 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA3:07:03 297339  149 SoCalCycling.Com
119 Cody Campbell   3:07:03  62 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
120 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:07:03 206298  58 Full Circle Cycling
121 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA3:07:03 210604  14 California Giant Strawberries
122 Russell Brown (25 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:07:03 222506  188 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
123 Ricardo Escuela (26 - Cat1)   Santa Monica3:07:37 257489  54 Full Circle Cycling
124 Julio Mollinedo   3:07:37  55 Full Circle Cycling
125 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:07:42 201456  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
126 Evan Hyde (14 - Pro)   Park City, UT3:07:50 221976  93 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
127 Kai Applequist (15 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:08:05 243374  103 Team Exergy
128 Shane Buysse (27 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:08:05 271231  183 Yahoo! Cycling Team
129 Michael Larsen   3:08:19  53 Full Circle Cycling
130 Devan Dunn (28 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:08:28 287721  35 Cashcall Mortgage
131 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID3:08:28 228474  94 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
132 Sam Johnson (16 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:08:28 208321  106 Team Exergy
133 Fernando Antogna (17 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:08:30 334074  174 Jamis Sutter Home
134 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:08:30 191725  95 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
135 Daniel Harm   Seattle3:08:30 209022  221 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
136 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:08:59 194685  141 Trek-Livestrong
137 Roman Van Uden   3:08:59  82 Pureblack Racing
138 Timothy Gudsell   3:08:59  84 Pureblack Racing
139 Maxwell Durtschi (18 - Pro)   Sun Valley, ID3:08:59 193490  47 Chipotle Development Team
140 Demis Aleman   3:08:59  175 Jamis Sutter Home
141 Alejandro Borrajo (19 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:08:59 288134  172 Jamis Sutter Home
142 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:08:59 218736  147 Trek-Livestrong
143 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:08:59 188123  143 Trek-Livestrong
144 James Sparling   3:08:59  121 Team Raleigh
145 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:10:06 203786  189 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
146 Dave Vukets   3:10:06  89 Trek Red Truck
147 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:10:06 147512  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
148 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:10:06 230799  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
149 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA3:11:05 293641  37 Cashcall Mortgage
150 Andres Diaz Corrales (29 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:11:21 334670  104 Team Exergy
151 Carlos Alzate Escobar (30 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:11:21 334672  102 Team Exergy
152 Spencer Smitheman   3:11:21  68 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
153 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL3:12:01 215015  97 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
154 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA3:12:01 221975  96 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
155 Dustin Macburnie   3:13:55  116 Team H&R Block
156 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA3:14:27 291414  199 Wonderful Pistachios Pro
157 Chris Hillier (31 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:15:15 210990  135 Team Rio Grande
158 Jonathan Toftoy (32 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN3:25:58 233166  225 Team Juwi Solar / First Solar
159 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA3:25:58 222488  65 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
160 Winston David (33 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:31:45 194743  219 Globalbike
161 Steve Reaney (34 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:33:50 133288  16 California Giant Strawberries
162 Nick Friesen   3:39:17  113 Team H&R Block
163 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA3:41:49 247269  61 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
164 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:41:50 293408  238 Metlife Cycling Team
165 Elijah Romer (35 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:41:50 259214  234 Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing
166 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO3:43:28 287772  201 NOW-MS Society
167 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA3:43:44 243988  202 NOW-MS Society
168 Zachary Davies (20 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:45:48 182034  159 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Spencer Gaddy (Pro)   Charlotte, NC 256705  Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  132 Team Rio Grande
DNF Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  169 Chemstar P/B United Healthcare
DNF Ian Moir (Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 218004  184 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  185 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Eric Bennett (Pro)   Littleton, CO 242825  198 Wonderful Pistachios Pro
DNF Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135  204 NOW-MS Society
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  207 Bikereg.Com / Cannondale
DNF Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  213 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
DNF Charles Bryer     228 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rushlee Buchanan   2:59:43  313 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2 Alison Shanks   2:59:51  396 BikeNZ
3 Tara Whitten (1 - Cat1)   Seal Beach, CA2:59:53 334434  367 Team TIBCO/To the Top
4 Jade Wilcoxson (2 - Cat1)   Talent, OR3:00:12 255887  328 NOW and Novartis For MS
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:00:28 247577  304 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
6 Lauren Hall (3 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO3:00:28 262479  315 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
7 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:00:28 234148  387 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
8 Erinne Willock (4 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA3:00:52 334436  368 Team TIBCO/To the Top
9 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:00:52 255006  316 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
10 Kasey Clark (5 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO3:00:52 219698  332 Primal/MapMyRide
11 Anne Samplonius   3:00:52  321 NOW and Novartis For MS
12 Pascale Schneinder   3:00:52  433 VanderKitten Focus
13 Clara Hughes   3:00:52  401 Cycling BC
14 Leah Kirchmann   3:00:52  311 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
15 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID3:00:52 137044  301 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
16 Kristen LaSasso (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL3:00:52 151408  337 Primal/MapMyRide
17 Joelle Numainville (7 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA3:00:52 334430  365 Team TIBCO/To the Top
18 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:00:52 190817  314 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
19 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:00:52 229709  366 Team TIBCO/To the Top
20 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:00:52 205968  324 NOW and Novartis For MS
21 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:00:52 266674  345 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
22 Emily Collins   3:01:08  431 VanderKitten Focus
23 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:01:08 210981  362 Team TIBCO/To the Top
24 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX3:01:35 288678  424 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Ashley Koch (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ3:01:35 287717  378 BMC Total Care
26 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:01:35 145511  338 Primal/MapMyRide
27 Kelly Crowley (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA3:01:35 256919  411 Metromint Cycling
28 Joanne Hogan   3:01:35  422 Herbalife Lagrange
29 Nik Vogler   3:01:35  429 
30 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:01:35 258368  385 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
31 Melanie Colavito (9 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:01:35 196731  384 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
32 Anna Sanders (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:01:35 279796  357 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Elizabeth Newell (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:01:58 252152  377 BMC Total Care
34 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA3:02:05 182117  349 Ladiesfirst Racing
35 Kaytee Boyd   3:02:05  391 BikeNZ
36 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN3:02:05 160568  383 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
37 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:02:05 193955  318 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
38 Heather Logan-Sprenger   3:02:05  317 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
39 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO3:02:05 221135  336 Primal/MapMyRide
40 Melinda Weiner (11 - Cat1)   Culver City, CA3:02:05 257450  423 Herbalife Lagrange
41 Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA3:02:05 299535  415 Metromint Cycling
42 Susan Butler   Portland, OR3:02:05 211472  371 BMC Total Care
43 Jasmin Glaesser   3:02:05  404 Cycling BC
44 Katheryn Curi Mattis (12 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA3:02:05 161894  426 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Jaime Nielsen   3:02:05  395 BikeNZ
46 Joanne Kiesanowski (13 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:02:05 406658  363 Team TIBCO/To the Top
47 Laura Brown   3:02:05  403 Cycling BC
48 Kristine Brynjolfson   3:02:05  389 Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes
49 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA3:02:05 287503  343 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
50 Kristina Seley (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:02:05 223809  382 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
51 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:02:05 200801  381 Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
52 Rebecca Werner   3:02:23  427 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Allison Beall (15 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA3:02:50 72485  379 Team Rep
54 Jennifer Weinbrecht (16 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA3:03:07 267997  434 VanderKitten Focus
55 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA3:03:07 218863  369 Team Redlands
56 Meredith Miller (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:03:07 143575  361 Team TIBCO/To the Top
57 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM3:03:07 287606  375 BMC Total Care
58 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO3:03:19 227028  397 Primal-Treads
59 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA3:03:19 31886  341 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
60 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly3:03:19 300593  309 Battley H-D/ XO Communications
61 Anne Usher   Portland, OR3:03:21 321448  374 BMC Total Care
62 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA3:03:22 262113  412 Metromint Cycling
63 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO3:03:22 252835  358 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
64 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:03:22 121552  416 Primal-Treads
65 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:03:57 218607  414 Metromint Cycling
66 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:04:38 222471  353 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
67 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:04:38 212478  356 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
68 Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ3:04:38 293037  373 BMC Total Care
69 Lauren Liscinski (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:04:38 221896  346 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
70 Lauren Ellis   3:04:38  393 BikeNZ
71 Hilary Billington (17 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:05:02 265089  323 NOW and Novartis For MS
72 Jenny Lehmann   3:05:02  402 Cycling BC
73 Emma Mackie (18 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA3:05:02 334428  364 Team TIBCO/To the Top
74 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA3:05:02 221486  342 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
75 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:05:30 266806  305 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
76 Steph Roorda   3:05:30  406 Cycling BC
77 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA3:06:01 332272  421 Herbalife Lagrange
78 Erika Graves (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:06:29 223920  327 NOW and Novartis For MS
79 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT3:06:29 210903  326 NOW and Novartis For MS
80 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA3:06:29 255430  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
81 Brenna Lopez-Otero (19 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:06:29 89447  376 BMC Total Care
82 Alisha Welsh (20 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:06:29 276369  307 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
83 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:08:42 232172  302 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
84 Jasmin Hurikino   3:09:31  432 VanderKitten Focus
85 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA3:11:02 289582  308 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
86 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO3:11:02 225441  303 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12
87 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA3:45:42 293725  413 Metromint Cycling
88 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:45:42 221594  399 Wheelworks Racing
89 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA3:53:13 242553  409 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456  306 Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee