Race Results for
MSC #9, Sol Survivor
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.27Jack Dean   Boulder, CO10:32.25 318372  551 SMBA Boulder Co
2419.24Justin Noel   Boulder10:36.28 318254  659 SMBA
3440.21Gabe Neymark   Golden, CO11:16.94 299554  717 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4461.19Aaron Selin   Littleton, CO12:10.89 356436  586 
5482.16Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO12:18.86 282736  608 Sol Vista
6503.13Dan Strangfeld   Parker, CO13:41.60 329726  760 Mojo Wheels
7Quinn Reece   16:18.49  754 SMBA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.47Mike West   Boulder, CO8:53.24 37786  19 Yeti Cycles
2301.74Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO9:06.78 201161  31 Wolf Rock Racing
3318.01Ross Milan   Denver, CO9:23.14 173237  17 Yeti Cycles National Team
4334.28Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO9:26.92 198767  20 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team
5Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO9:31.16 12796  679 Wolf Rock Racing
6366.82Matt Boughton   Aspen, CO9:33.45 355794  654 
7383.09Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR9:34.00 175253  37 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
8Kenneth Seegrist   11:55.32  765 Athletes for Success / Seek Hair Lab
DNSMihai Moga   DNS  33 Sram Santa Cruz

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Litton   10:24.66  660 
2552.50Justin White   Aspen, CO10:57.99 347218  766 COMotion Sports/Yeti
3565.00Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY11:24.90 279101  655 University of Wyoming
4Anthony Gonzales   11:38.75  729 Team Expedite
5Scott Polly   12:11.53  510 One Ghost Industries
DNSJason Blackford   Castle Rock, CODNS 347270  547 Kaya Clothing Company

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Saletnik   10:09.72  620 Yeti Cycles
2495.56Gary Dye   Telluride, CO10:28.18 152235  689 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
3Scott Hornick   11:33.57  714 Herbalife 24/YaYa's Euro Bistro
4Michael Fronk   11:53.48  720 
5Paul Cherry   12:06.39  677 Mojo Wheels
6542.78Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO12:55.71 97386  633 Mojo Wheels
7554.58Jay Gleason   Castle Rock, CO13:23.24 298022  553 
8566.39Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO13:45.14 329908  761 Mojo Wheels
9Alfredo Lassise   14:13.92  755 
10Marc Ulin   15:21.69  567 My Wife
DNSWill Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  506 
DNSDavid Strouse   Broomfield, CODNS 195636  639 COMotion/Yeti

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO14:24.97 330222  526 Mojo Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO12:44.78 305828  753 CoMotion Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.36Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO11:16.65 234957  18 Yeti Beti
2519.78Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO11:43.31 139238  51 Wolf Rock Racing / Standard Process
3537.21C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO12:08.89 149566  12 Pedal Pushers
4554.63Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO13:10.86 243237  39 2nd Ave Sports
5572.06Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO13:41.85 353356  635 Taktikel/Progressive Trail Design

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee