Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 45315  497 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 45626  498 Jaeger Wheelmen
3 John Oakes (1 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA00:00.0 231437  499 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Terry Fuller (2 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 322852  496 

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  445 Michael David Winery Cycling T
2 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  444 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Robert Amatelli (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  443 Ritte van Vlaanderen
4 Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA00:00.0 206881  449 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.0 239454  447 Third Pillar
6 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  442 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
7 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA00:00.0 348760  446 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
8 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  448 Bay 101 Racing
DNP Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  450 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  255 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  277 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  258 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
4 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  260 Michel David Winery Cycling Te
5 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  276 Fusion Sport USA
6 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  256 Audi
7 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00.0 253814  261 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Elliot Jaramillo (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  262 McGuire Cycling Team
9 Keith Szolusha (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  271 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 28975  278 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  266 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Stephen Francisco (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VT00:00.0 117382  259 Embrocation Cycling Journal
13 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  269 NA
14 Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 180294  265 Third Pillar
15 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  267 Bay101 Racing
16 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  274 Audi
17 Jonathan Sinclair (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  268 SJBC
DNS Kayden Kelly (Cat3)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 101369  263 Rocknasium
DNP Robert Dillion (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 218573  257 
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  264 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  270 SJBC
DNP Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  272 SJBC
DNP Piet Vandervelde (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 333070  273 California Giant Cycling

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  124 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  135 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
3 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  125 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Dean LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  146 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  141 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  139 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 355166  133 CK Ringen
8 Joshua Orzech (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 307459  155 
9 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  143 Bay101 Racing
10 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  150 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
11 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205384  131 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 116501  127 Excel Sports Boulder
13 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  159 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 David Allen   Capitola, CA00:00.0 1399  126 SCCCC
15 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  156 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
16 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 169857  119 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  117 SJBC
18 Travis Lukens (1 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 204220  148 
19 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  120 Delta Velo
20 Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 50576  118 
21 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  142 SJBC
22 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  153 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  157 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  161 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
25 Jon Erskine (1 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 10942  136 Los Gatos
26 Christopher Lyman (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  149 Team Specialized Racing
27 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  144 SJBC
28 Mark Davis (2 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  122 Audi
29 Nick Hanni (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco00:00.0 96693  116 Fusion Sport USA
30 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  160 ZTEAM
31 Jonathan Orban (2 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  154 Third Pillar
DNS Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  134 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  151 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 209455  158 Unattached
DNP Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 55496  115 Golden Gate Velo
DNP Robert Winder (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  121 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 31332  123 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Ron Castia (Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 144264  128 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  129 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Patrick Coulson (Cat2)   La Honda, CA00:00.0 89303  130 
DNP Eric Davis   Novato, CA00:00.0 207923  132 Audi
DNP Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  137 Santa Cruz Spokesman
DNP Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  138 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNP Abid Hussain (Cat5)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 294293  145 
DNP Ricky Lucero (Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  147 SJBC
DNP Steven McGrath   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 190585  152 
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  162 Form Fitness

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  854 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  880 Yahoo Cycling Team
3 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  875 SJBC
4 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  864 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
5 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 15612  845 team bicycle trip
6 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  873 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00.0 51644  849 R4R-MAKE A WISH
8 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  836 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
9 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  858 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
10 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  839 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
11 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  848 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  861 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 James Coats (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  838 calif giant berry farms/specia
14 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.0 158350  887 VOS Racing
15 Mike Gadow (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  842 SJBC
16 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  866 SJBC
17 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  851 CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  872 Rocknasium
19 Dean Knudsen (3 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  878 International Christian Cyclin
20 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  860 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  868 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
22 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  883 Divine Electric Norcal
23 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  870 SJBC
24 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  844 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25 Hall Worthington (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 38980  876 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
26 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  890 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 38747  886 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 Allen Wulczynski (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  877 SJBC
29 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  857 SJBC
30 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 87090  855 AR Navigation Supplies
31 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  867 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
32 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  881 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
33 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  840 Core Techs Cycling Team
34 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  882 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
35 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA00:00.0 47024  888 Davis Bike Club
36 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 218417  879 VOS Racing
37 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  859 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
38 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  863 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
39 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  843 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
40 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  834 Audi
41 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  856 Rocknasium
42 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA00:00.0 332088  853 SJBC
DNS Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  841 SJBC
DNP Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  835 Taleo Racing
DNP Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  846 Major Motion Cyling Club
DNP Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  847 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Benjamin Holland (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 258722  850 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  852 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  862 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  865 
DNP Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  869 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP GARY SPEER (Cat3)   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  871 body concepts
DNP Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  874 Bay101 Racing
DNP Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  884 Health is Wealth
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  885 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Andrew Murray (Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 236540  889 Bay101 Racing

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  257 VOS Racing
2 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  280 SJBC
3 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
4 John O'Neill (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  261 Team Clover
5 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  263 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  293 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Alex Osborne (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  285 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Brian Baccus (1 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 290019  267 SJBC
9 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  299 Olympic Club
10 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  298 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  286 Form Fitness
12 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  281 Unattached
13 John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  271 Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
14 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  275 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  295 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Mark Edwards (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 236580  274 Team Bicycle Trip
17 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  265 
18 Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 96524  290 Fightin' Bobas
19 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  289 Fighin' Bobas
20 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297795  269 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
21 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  258 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
22 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297955  292 Fusion
23 B Thomas Rice   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 260611  288 NA
24 Geoffrey Drake (5 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  272 Team Bicycle Trip
25 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  291 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 302935  283 Truckee Bicycle Team
27 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  276 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  282 Fightin' Bobas
29 David Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 36009  297 VOS Racing
30 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  270 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
31 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  273 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 David Borba   Aptos, CA00:00.0 335202  268 
33 John Novitsky (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 102274  284 VOS Racing
34 Jim Gentes (6 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 13042  259 Team Rambuski Law
35 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  277 Truckee Bicycle Team
36 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  266 SJBC
DNS Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  287 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  294 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  262 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Eric Gray   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 13960  264 SJBC
DNP Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  278 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  279 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNP Joe Fabris (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  260 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  902 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 1688  900 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Steven Palladino (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 195557  912 Fightin' Bobas
4 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  916 SJBC
5 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  908 Bike Trip/Symantec
6 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  914 Rocknasium
7 Jeff Townsend (1 - Cat5)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 262232  918 Fightin Bobas
8 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  903 Cal Gaint Cycling
9 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 109014  915 Pen Velo Pomodoro
10 George Smith (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 168005  917 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  919 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  907 Fightin' Bobas
13 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  909 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  901 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  904 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
DNS Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  911 Revolution Bicycles
DNF marc hamlin (Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  905 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  906 California Giant Cycling
DNF Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  910 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNF Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  913 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Kem AKOL   00:00.0  920 Team Bike Trip

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 46799  933 SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Morgan Caldwell (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 55374  928 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness
3 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 45837  937 
4 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  936 Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125445  931 Victory Velo
6 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 52800  938 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 196150  932 Davis Bike Club
8 Robert DeWitt (1 - Cat4)   Lodi, CA00:00.0 188138  929 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Michael Pollock   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 86698  935 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  930 sjbc
DNF Scott Phillips (Cat3)   New Canaan, CT00:00.0 145267  934 Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45071  670 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  675 VOS Racing
3 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  676 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 12357  674 Hammer Nutrition
5 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  677 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Harry Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 38449  679 Fightin' Bobas
7 David Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 286804  672 SJBC
9 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 268598  678 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA00:00.0 196250  673 Team Hammer Nutrition

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  400 Los Gatos

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  217 Metromint Cycling
2 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  218 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
3 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  216 RED Racing
4 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:00.0 250459  215 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 43373  335 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  338 Sycomp Racing
3 Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  334 peninsula velo
4 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 107768  337 Team Affinity
5 Jennifer Van Muckey (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  336 Sycomp Racing
DNS Trudy Bjornsen (Cat3)   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  333 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  658 
2 Anna Davenport (1 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  657 Los Gatos
3 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA00:00.0 271750  661 WELLS FARGO
4 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  667 Red Racing
5 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  669 Sycomp Racing
6 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  665 Davis Bike Club
7 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  664 bike trip symantec
8 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 351304  663 Team Fast Freddie
9 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 205235  666 Velo Bella-Kona
10 Joanne Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  660 Bike Station Aptos
11 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  662 Red Racing
DNS Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33024  668 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Sophie Barbier (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304031  659 

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  578 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 181215  579 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  576 los gatos
4 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  577 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Peggy Lavelle (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 287236  580 Olympic Club
6 Pamela Coulter (2 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 332250  575 Team Revolutions

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  160 Team One Racing
2 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45299  159 Webcor Alto Velo
3 Nancy Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA00:00.0 188137  161 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  97 Victory Velo
2 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 47423  98 Team Fast Freddie
3 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  95 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Marsha Kirschbaum (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188195  96 Velo Bella
5 Barbara Gicquel   Salinas, CA00:00.0 194825  94 unattached
6 Donna Woods (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 65809  99 San Jose Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee