Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.68Martin Suro   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 165469  397 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2344.13Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  353 Third Pillar
3351.58Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00.0 271991  389 One Team Racing
4359.03Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  374 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5366.48Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  380 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6373.93Ludovic Legrand   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 330292  365 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7381.38Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 307459  373 
8388.83Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  391 Squadra Ovest Cycling
9396.28Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  366 Los Gatos
10403.73Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.0 302930  351 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11411.18Charles Eckel (1 - Cat5)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 306979  393 
12418.63Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00.0 294096  371 BBC
13426.08Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  385 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14433.53Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  350 Dolce Vita Cycling
15440.98Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  376 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16448.43Craig Maddox (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 318506  367 Victory Velo
17455.88Adam Ward   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 297956  381 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18463.33Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  390 Third Pillar
19470.78george janour   Bonny Doon, CA00:00.0 290017  395 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20Marc WOODS   00:00.0  399 
21485.68justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA00:00.0 304265  369 un attatched
22493.13Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  357 CoreTechs Cycling
23500.58Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 303915  386 Team Freewheel Bike Shop
24508.03Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158667  398 University of California-Los A
25515.48RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  370 peninsula velo pomodoro
26522.93benoit pelczar (3 - Cat5)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 306318  396 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27530.38Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 326778  352 Team Oakland
28537.83AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  384 Webcor/Alto Velo
29545.28Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  383 Team Oakland Cycling
30552.73Todd Thiessen   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332008  379 Body Concepts
31560.18allan clark (4 - Cat5)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 303489  354 
32567.63Philippe Hering   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 289803  361 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33575.08Scott Cody (5 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 331808  355 
34582.53David Setton   Danville, CA00:00.0 303681  377 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
35589.98Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA00:00.0 102339  364 Team Toms
DNSJon Hallam   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 303821  360 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNSScot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304846  368 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSRafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  372 
DNPEric Dong (Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 334804  356 Vapor Racing
DNPChris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310646  358 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPChristopher Grove   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332750  359 Body Concepts
DNPTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 334324  362 San Jose Bike Club
DNPFelix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA00:00.0 310941  363 Body Concepts
DNPAmit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  375 Taleo Racing
DNPThomas Stanis   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 333358  378 SJBC
DNPScott Hara   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 78303  382 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPMark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  387 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPGregory Spanier   Alamo, CA00:00.0 332082  388 Taleo Racing
DNPFrank Pinto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 227583  392 
DNPDaryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  394 Form Fitness

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.00Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  522 Rocknasium
2326.24Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  537 Tri Valley Velo
3334.48Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  507 Core Techs Cycling Team
4342.72Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  520 Form Fitness
5350.96Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  526 Webcor/Alto Velo
6359.20Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 236804  510 Body Concepts
7367.44James Crocker (1 - Cat5)   Danville, CA00:00.0 328172  505 Tri Valley Velo
8375.68Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  503 Body Concepts
9383.92John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 45436  511 SLO Nexus-Gym One
10392.16Thomas Greene   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 14069  508 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11400.40John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 109014  527 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12408.64Andrew Cathcart   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 336630  502 
13416.88Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  521 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14425.12Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  524 Los Gatos
15433.36Jory Stein   Foster City, CA00:00.0 331516  531 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16441.60Mark Abele   Concord, CA00:00.0 110709  540 
17449.84Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  519 Revolution Bicycles
18458.08Rob Morse (2 - Cat5)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 332420  538 Tri Valley Velo
19Jeffrey STEPHENS   00:00.0  532 
20474.56Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304553  534 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
21482.80Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 228280  528 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22491.04Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA00:00.0 332088  516 SJBC
23499.28Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  501 Taleo Racing
24507.52Bruce Ishimoto   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 297797  514 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
25515.76Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  512 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
26524.00Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 233934  535 SJBC
27532.24Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA00:00.0 325938  523 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28540.48don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  509 sjbc
29548.72frederic taylor   Pacificgrove, CA00:00.0 310416  533 nps
30556.96Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287744  506 SJBC
31565.20Curtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  517 SJBC
32573.44Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 303766  518 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33581.68Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  525 Tri Valley Velo
DNSMartin Hyland   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 276470  513 SJBC
DNPJohn Behring   Foster City, CA00:00.0 3192  500 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPChris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 293419  504 
DNPToby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  515 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNPDan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  529 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPGregg Shores (Cat5)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 333652  530 CoreTechs
DNPStacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  536 
DNPLloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 196150  539 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPBrian Ferrario   San Jose, CA00:00.0 88248  541 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.67Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 267361  235 Unattached
2308.69Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 194963  239 Specialized
3313.71Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  234 Audi
4318.73Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  212 Webcor/Alto Velo
5323.75Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  232 Team Mike's Bikes
6328.77Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  222 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
7333.79Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  228 
8338.81Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  202 Team City
9343.83Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00.0 253814  241 Webcor/Alto Velo
10348.85Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  240 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
11353.87Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  218 Webcor/Alto Velo
12358.89Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304140  215 
13363.91Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  214 Team Mike's Bikes
14368.93Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  225 Squadra Ovest Cycling
15373.95Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  231 Audi
16378.97Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 191844  236 Unattached
17383.99Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 288006  206 Bay 101 Racing
18389.01Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220857  227 Metromint Cycling
19394.03David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  216 Bay101 Racing
20399.05Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  237 
21404.07William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 220929  217 TBS Racing Team
22409.09Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  233 Audi
23414.11Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  211 Bay101 Racing
24419.13Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236403  230 Team Roaring Mouse
25424.15Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  209 Central Coast Tire CCT
26429.17Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  208 Team Roaring Mouse
27434.19Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 260006  204 Bay 101 Racing
28439.21Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304004  220 Team Roaring Mouse
29444.23Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  221 Bay101 Racing
30449.25Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  205 Third Pillar
31454.27Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA00:00.0 236540  238 Bay101 Racing
32459.29Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  203 Webcor/Alto Velo
33464.31Douglas Miller (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273511  213 Bay101 Racing
34469.33Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:00.0 223520  210 Bay101 Racing
35474.35Piet Vandervelde   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 333070  242 California Giant Cycling
DNPJohn Freeman (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307678  207 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPDaniel Stevens (Cat4)   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  219 
DNPRandy Franks (Cat4)   Albany, CA00:00.0 297810  223 Tri Valley Velo
DNPAMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  224 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.29Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  569 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2302.30Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  558 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3313.31Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  394 Form Fitness
4324.32Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  567 Third Pillar
5335.33Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  577 Taleo Racing
6346.34Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  574 SJBC
7357.35Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 216916  571 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8368.36Jonathan Orban (1 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  565 Third Pillar
9379.37Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  573 California Giant Berry Farms/S
10390.38Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  562 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11401.39Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  568 Third Pillar
12412.40Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  563 Third Pillar
13423.41Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  560 CoreTechs Cycling
14434.42Mike Ashton (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  578 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPChristopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00.0 254754  559 Taleo Racing
DNPBradley LUND   00:00.0  564 
DNPjustin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA00:00.0 304265  566 
DNPDavid Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  570 SJBC
DNPEvan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  572 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.52Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  933 Marc Pro - Strava
2169.29Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  932 Marc Pro - Strava
3184.06Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  934 Webcor/Alto Velo
4198.83Cameron Barnes (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 319652  937 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5213.60Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  986 Metromint Cycling
6228.37Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  936 McGuire Cycling Team
7243.14Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 234987  935 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
8257.91Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  931 Marc Pro - Strava
9272.68Robbie Franscioni (2 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  923 Bay Bikes/ Specialized
10287.45Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  930 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11302.22Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  925 Zenn Racing Team
DNPMichael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220857  924 Metromint Cycling
DNPMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  926 Audi
DNPByron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  927 Team City Sacramento
DNPDaniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  928 Audi
DNPCliff Goldstein (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  929 Audi
DNPDenin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  938 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPDerek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273099  939 Platinum Performance Cycling T
DNPRyan Gielow (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  940 Platinum Performance Cycling T
DNPJames Regan   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 209455  941 
DNPSergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 118797  942 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPJustin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  943 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.69John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  981 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2223.42Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  995 McGuire Cycling Team
3230.15Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  969 Bay Bikes/Specialized
4236.88Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  991 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5243.61David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  987 One Team Racing
6250.34Tom Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 245349  974 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7257.07Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  980 Topsport
8263.80Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  970 Bay101 Racing
9270.53Emmanuel Billaud (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  985 Taleo Racing
10277.26Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  978 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11283.99Ryan Gielow (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  997 Platinum Performance Cycling T
12290.72David Allen   Capitola, CA00:00.0 1399  990 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
13297.45marc hamlin (2 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  983 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
14304.18Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  976 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15310.91Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  975 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16317.64Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  971 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17324.37Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  988 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18331.10Ron Castia (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 144264  968 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19337.83David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  993 SJBC
20344.56Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  996 Webcor/Alto Velo
21351.29Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  972 Joselyn's Bicycles
22358.02Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  999 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23364.75Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  984 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24371.48Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 125475  994 Webcor/Alto Velo
25378.21Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  992 Zenn Racing Team
DNPDavid Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  973 Bay101 Racing
DNPJames Coats (Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  977 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPRalph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  979 Third Pillar
DNPJohn Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  982 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPEthan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  986 Metromint Cycling
DNPDerek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273099  989 Platinum Performance Cycling T
DNPJoe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  998 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPJan Huptych (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  1000 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.49Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  118 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2260.05Geoffrey Drake (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  119 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3265.61Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  102 Joselyn's Bicycles
4271.17John Novitsky (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 102274  110 VOS Racing
5276.73Jan Huptych (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  108 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6282.29Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  109 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7287.85James Coats (3 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  115 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8293.41Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  112 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9298.97Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.0 158350  123 VOS Racing
10304.53Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  120 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11310.09Russell Cadwallader (4 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  114 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12315.65Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 86795  122 VOS Racing
13321.21Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  103 SJBC
14326.77Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  116 Major Motion Cycling Club
15332.33Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  101 Unattached
16337.89Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  106 Webcor/Alto Velo
17343.45Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  111 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18349.01Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 218417  117 VOS Racing
19354.57Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  105 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20360.13Richard del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  121 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21365.69Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  100 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22371.25Miles Wadsworth (2 - Cat3)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  113 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23376.81Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  107 Third Pillar
DNPEric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  104 SJBC

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.96J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  274 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2364.23Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  275 Webcor/Alto Velo
3372.50Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  271 Cal Gaint Cycling
4380.77Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  272 Fightin' Bobas
5389.04Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  273 Fightin' Bobas
6397.31Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  276 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.73Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  557 Core Techs Cycling Team
2Cameron INGRAM   00:00.0  584 
3396.25Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  583 Unattached
4407.01Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  550 SJBC
5417.77Andrew Cathcart   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 336630  552 
6428.53Aaron Hills   Davis, CA00:00.0 317556  560 davis bike club
7439.29Thomas Stanis   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 333358  574 SJBC
8450.05Christopher Grove   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332750  559 Body Concepts
9460.81Shayan Moini   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 309541  567 Form Fitness
10471.57Eric Currie   Monterey, CA00:00.0 333132  554 NPS
11482.33Bill Dean   Aberdeen, NC00:00.0 308637  581 Naval Postgraduate School
12493.09Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  568 San Jose Bicycle Club
13503.85Chris Cain   Monterey, CA00:00.0 339008  585 
14Guy LEMIRE   00:00.0  566 
15525.37Todd Thiessen   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332008  575 Body Concepts
16536.13Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA00:00.0 310941  563 Body Concepts
17546.89Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 326778  551 Team Oakland
18557.65Seth Hooper   Kingsland, GA00:00.0 334648  561 Naval Postgraduate School
19UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
20579.17Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 334324  562 San Jose Bike Club
21589.93Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 335188  577 
DNSBrandon Field   Mendocino, CA00:00.0 318276  556 Taleo Racing
DNSDavid Setton   Danville, CA00:00.0 303681  572 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPJames Croxton   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 332288  553 SJBC
DNPAndrew DIRKES   00:00.0  555 
DNPChris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310646  558 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPRyan Laperle   Bethel , ME00:00.0 305301  564 Ghost Tree Racing
DNPCurtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  565 SJBC
DNPEvan Nessim   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 323362  569 SJBC
DNPNick Rasmussen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 327988  570 third pillar racing
DNPNolan Semrau   Washington, DC00:00.0 336762  571 Naval Postgraduate School
DNPEric Sorenson   Campbell, CA00:00.0 297415  573 SJBC
DNPScott Hara   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 78303  576 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPsteve Wagner   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 308243  578 
DNPJosh ONUSKA   00:00.0  579 
DNPJohn Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  580 Third Pillar
DNPRob Morse   Aptos, CA00:00.0 332420  582 Tri Valley Velo
DNPDavid OHearn   Niceville, FL00:00.0 332852  586 Naval Postgraduate School

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.28Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  323 
2347.19Will Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.0 224302  302 Olympia Orthopaedic Associatio
3361.10Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  334 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4375.01Igor Stepanov   Monterey, CA00:00.0 339094  327 Naval Postgraduate School
5388.92Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  307 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
6402.83Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  310 Los Gatos
7416.74Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  331 
8430.65Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  324 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9444.56Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
10458.47Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287071  330 Team Roaring Mouse
11472.38gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 333062  314 
12486.29Nathan Skinner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 312972  326 
13500.20Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 292239  300 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14514.11Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 276353  317 Village Peddler
15528.02Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158667  309 None
16541.93Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.0 299828  321 Rio Strada Racing
17555.84Craig Martin   Auburn, CA00:00.0 304421  312 Rio Strada Racing
18569.75Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  325 Team Oakland Cycling
19583.66dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  319 
DNSjustin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA00:00.0 304265  313 un attatched
DNSJoseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322228  315 Dolce Vita
DNSRafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  316 
DNPEric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 223566  303 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPZach Eurich   Fresno, CA00:00.0 270781  304 VOS Racing
DNPJim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 272672  305 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNPJohn Freeman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307678  306 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPJonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310223  308 third pillar
DNPJohn Luk   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 305015  311 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPIvan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  318 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNPJason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  320 SJBC
DNPAndrew Thomson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 325008  322 Tri-Valley Velo
DNPStacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  328 
DNPRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  329 Tri Valley Velo
DNPSean Brown   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 289265  332 California Polytechnic-San Lui
DNPJacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  333 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPMatt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  335 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.95Francesca Barsamian (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208596  230 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2331.16Peggy LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC00:00.0 272836  229 US Military Cycling
3357.37Rae Brownsberger (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  227 Metromint Cycling
4383.58Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 225187  228 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5409.79Birgit Cory (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  226 Third Pillar
6436.00Jamii North (2 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  224 Ohana Sport
7462.21Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  225 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.84Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304925  936 SJBC
2521.63Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  937 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3544.42Jenny Bosch- Mora   Martinez, CA00:00.0 343058  932 Team Velo Girls
4567.21Kieu Vu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 323972  934 Team Velo Girls
5590.00Julia Hillengas   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 307954  933 Early Bird Women
6600.00Cindy Mike   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 267996  935 
DNFJennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  938 California Giant Cycling

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  115 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 242557  114 Taleo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee