Race Results for
MSC #7, Keystone Classic
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Dean   Boulder, CO15:48.67 318372  571 SMBA Boulder Co
2 Aaron Selin   Littleton, CO15:55.09 356436  549 
3 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO16:05.10 287114  691 Mojo Wheels
4 Gabe Neymark   Golden, CO17:17.75 299554  669 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
5 Dan Strangfeld   Parker, CO17:47.94 329726  748 Mojo Wheels
6 Mitchell Yohanan   18:01.13  839 O'Neal / Azonic
7 Justin Noel   Boulder19:05.62 318254  710 SMBA
8 Kaden Sites   Salida, CO20:11.18 348594  539 RPM/YETI
9 Griffen Chabot   20:12.48  523 
10 Liam Wilcox   22:21.86  755 
DNS Cooper Simpson   Lyons, CODNS 350666  700 
DNS Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CODNS 309949  514 RPM/Yeti

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Domas   Durango, CO15:13.69 326066  654 BikeSource
2 Cameron Creger   Littleton, CO15:42.18 319494  816 Club Treads.com
3 Ryan Thornberry   15:47.55  841 Yeti Cycles
4 Jake Partin   15:56.61  855 
5 Ryan Stimac   15:59.61  655 
6 Joshua Duval   16:08.75  590 
7 John Reynolds   16:15.23  842 Yeti Cycles
8 James Sullivan   16:16.78  843 Maxis
9 Aaron Gonzales   Pueblo, CO16:59.31 348596  819 
10 Peter Swank   17:00.69  736 
11 Anthony Gonzales   17:22.28  772 Bike Source
12 Stephen Howell   18:13.00  559 
13 Adam Jaberi   18:14.14  555 Lucky's Roadhouse/Team Smokers
14 Scott Reagan   18:41.55  556 Lucky's Roadhouse/Team Smokers
15 Nathan Espinosa   Wheatridge, CO32:33.39 277527  750 Yeti Cycles
16 Scott Polly   36:42.75  510 One Ghost Industries
DNS Jason Blackford   Castle Rock, CODNS 347270  542 Kaya Clothing Company
DNS Mark Mueller   Lamy, NMDNS 211800  587 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO14:49.30 206515  722 Bikesource
2 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT14:51.72 181547  738 Salvagetti
3 Joshua Francis   15:12.33  614 Ruby Canyon Cycles
4 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO15:23.49 152235  768 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
5 Stephen Saletnik   15:28.38  857 Yeti Cycles
6 Ben McVay   15:42.13  854 
7 Cole Trout   Golden, CO16:40.18 204952  719 Pedal Pushers -Golden
8 Brian Pier   Golden, CO16:43.22 192988  749 Yeti Cycles
9 Tom Stevens   18:46.32  767 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
10 Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO18:56.78 329908  774 Mojo Wheels
11 Woody Harris   21:15.13  834 Mojo Wheels
12 Eon Jarvis   Denver, CO26:52.99 326612  635 Salt Cycles
DNS Will Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  506 
DNS Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CODNS 235244  647 Feedback Sports
DNS Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CODNS 83560  723 SMAC Innovations

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO14:12.36 161897  22 Mafia Racing
2 Ross Milan   Denver, CO14:26.93 173237  16 Yeti Cycles National Team
3 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO14:36.29 85683  732 
4 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO14:39.80 213616  61 Rocky Mountain Bikes/Sram
5 Matt Boughton   Aspen, CO14:41.77 355794  694 
6 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR14:49.46 175253  45 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
7 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO14:59.33 12796  797 Wolf Rock Racing
8 Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO15:00.02 322098  773 Summit Velo
9 Mihai Moga   15:16.73  60 Sram Santa Cruz
10 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA15:29.40 2429  27 Mojo Wheels
11 Noah Sears   Fruita, CO15:30.99 289720  624 MRP / Jett
12 Kenneth Seegrist   17:48.46  860 Athletes for Success / Seek Hair Lab
13 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO18:01.82 201161  48 Wolf Rock Racing
DNS Mike West   Boulder, CODNS 37786  17 Yeti Cycles
DNS David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CODNS 111812  18 Yeti Cycles National Team
DNS Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CODNS 198767  42 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team
DNS Andrew Winohradsky   Denver, CODNS 78432  59 Betterride.net

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Godfrey   Louisville, CO17:46.45 352832  623 Rocky Mounts/Izze and Optic Nerve
2 Jourdan Baldwin   Fort Collins, CO18:05.99 276667  547 CSU / Road 34
3 Dana Albright   18:35.56  851 GS Boulder Trek Store
4 Jennifer Johnson   Golden, CO19:20.50 280519  718 Pedal Pushers -Golden
5 Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO20:33.81 353356  728 Taktikel/Progressive Trail Design
6 Tara Peltier   20:53.59  852 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Elizabeth Simpson   Longmont, CO28:22.30 321970  699 
DNS Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CODNS 330222  525 Mojo Wheels
DNS Tara Hutchens   Lakewood, CODNS 303274  589 Seek 1
DNS Emma Dunn   DNS  653 Feedback Sports
DNS Jill Hueckman   Durango, CODNS 350478  671 Adrenalin Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Kitson   Salida Co24:57.90 348606  511 RPM/Yeti

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO16:20.31 243237  31 2nd Ave Sports
2 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO17:38.24 234957  41 Yeti Beti
3 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO18:13.32 298064  51 Grassroots Cycles
4 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO30:54.54 149566  29 Pedal Pushers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee