Race Results for
2011 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented
Greater New Braunfels Area, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Aaron Alcoser      
3 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
4 Ethan Hodenson      
5 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
6 Ian Anderson      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
3 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   Elbowz Racing
7 Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
8 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
9 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
10 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
11 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
12 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
13 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
15 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
16 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Red's Racing
17 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
18 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
19 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20 John Sanchez   San Antonio, TX 174237   
21 Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   Team Spincycle
22 Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
23 Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
24 Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   
25 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
26 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   
27 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
28 J.B. Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Austinbikes/Revenant
29 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   
2 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
3 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
5 Joshua Kalina   Dallas, TX 292583   
6 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   Factory Goodness
12 Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
13 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   TBarM Camps Racing
14 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
15 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX 40995   
16 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
18 Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
19 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
20 james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   
21 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
22 Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   Austinbikes/Revenant
23 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   Velossimo Racing
24 Brandon Loper   San Antonio, TX 274071   TBarM Camps Racing
25 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
26 john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   
27 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938   
28 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
29 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
31 Taylor Riche   Austin, TX 228624   Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
32 Anthony Brand (1 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA 303308   
33 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX 178260   
34 Steve Moninger   New Braunfels, TX 139501   
35 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
36 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
37 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
38 Berk Clare (2 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 325384   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
39 Efren Gonzalez      
40 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
41 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
42 Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   
43 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   
44 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
45 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   
46 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
47 Matthew Martinez   Dallas, TX 296874   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
48 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team Concept Racing
49 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
50 Wayne London   Richardson, TX 319154   
51 Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
52 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
53 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
54 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
55 Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   Northwest Cycling Club
56 John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   Northwest Cycling Club
57 Joseph Acquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   Joes Pro Bikes
58 Troy Ottmer   Tomball, TX 210356   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
2 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
5 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   
8 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Factory Goodness
10 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957   
11 Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   Velossimo Racing
12 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
13 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
14 David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Team Lifesize
15 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619   Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 Brent Neill   Austin, TX 298485   787 Racing
18 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
19 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
20 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
21 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
23 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Shama Cycles
24 ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   Team Party Time
25 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
26 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   
27 David Bernacki (1 - Cat4)   Schertz, TX 275717   
28 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
29 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   
30 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
31 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
32 Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
33 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
34 John Guidry (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 305592   Northwest Cycling Club
35 Matt Pearson (3 - Cat4)   Haslet, TX 287713   FCS Cycling Team
36 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
38 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Team Wooly Mammoth
39 Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
40 Justin Drucker (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308966   
41 Scott Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
42 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
43 David Bastien (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 305525   
44 Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   
45 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
46 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Dominion - Falcon Bank
47 Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
48 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
49 Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
50 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   Solar Eclipse
51 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
52 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520   GS Tenzing
53 Richard Hughes (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 86942   Northwest Cycling Club
54 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
55 Francis Privett   Spring, TX 229826   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
56 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
57 James McHugh   Houston, TX 296521   
58 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
59 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712   Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
4 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
5 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
6 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992   Herring Gas Cycling Team
7 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   FCS Cycling Team
8 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   PACC
9 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
10 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Ben Spies   Dallas, TX 273949   
12 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Alchemy Racing Team
13 Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
14 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
16 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
17 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Factory Goodness
18 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   B & B Bicycles
19 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
20 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
21 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   
22 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
23 Sebastian Wichterich   Wichita Falls, TX 332150   
24 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
25 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
26 Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
27 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
28 Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
29 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
30 Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   Elbowz Racing
31 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
32 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
33 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
34 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
35 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Team Wooly Mammoth
36 Shawn Bostad (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 177859   
37 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
38 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Factory Goodness
39 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
40 Kevin Lovelace (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
41 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
42 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
44 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Shama Cycles
45 Eric Attayi (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 256760   Shama Cycles
46 Brent Copeland   Dallas, TX 337598   Elbowz Racing
47 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
48 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
49 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   Team Power Train
50 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
51 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
52 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   FCS Cycling Team
53 William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
54 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
55 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
56 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
57 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   FCS Cycling Team
58 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   787 Racing
59 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
60 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
61 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Team Mellow Johnny's
62 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
63 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   SMU Mustang Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
2 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
4 Carlos Fernandez      
5 BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
6 Danny Whitaker   Belton, TX 37923   
7 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
8 Devin Parker   Austin, TX 330808   ATXpress
9 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
10 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   
11 Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
12 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   
13 Jamie Campbell   Katy, TX 305069   Bike Barn Texas
14 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
15 John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213   
16 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
17 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   
18 David Chavez   San Antonio, TX 289586   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
19 John Dorsa   Houston, TX 317210   
20 Logan Jones   San Antonio, TX 332106   
21 John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   
22 Christian Herrmann      
23 Ryan Walton   Houston, TX 329214   
24 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
25 Stuart Rasley   Dallas, TX 334530   
26 Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   
27 Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318   
28 Robert Trent   Austin, TX 337338   ATXpress
29 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   
30 Seth Kiely    318230   DMOS Racing Team
31 Ryan Krause   Mission, TX 311188   
32 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938   
33 Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX 216836   
34 robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
35 Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
36 Barry Boulte   Houston, TX 333784   
37 Rodolf Palencia   Pflugerville, TX 337924   
38 Juan Loya   Elpaso, TX 278457   
39 Kevin Baker      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   GS Tenzing
3 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
5 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
6 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   
7 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
8 Alexi Martinez (1 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Wonderful Pistachios
9 John Cody (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
10 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
11 Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
12 Jason Short (3 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Matrix/RBM
13 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Adam Koble (4 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Colton Jarisch (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
16 Tucker Gerald (6 - Cat1)   Amarillo, TX 244292   Dallas Racing
17 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
18 Travis Wilky (1 - Cat2)   Hutto, TX 178182   787 Racing
19 Daniel Marquardt (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
20 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992   Herring Gas Cycling Team
22 Zachary Lytle (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
24 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
25 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
26 Bert Cross (4 - Cat2)   Humble, TX 203134   
27 Gilberto Porras (7 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 69097   
28 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
29 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
30 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
31 Heath Blackgrove      
32 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   Factory Goodness
33 Thacker Reeves (8 - Cat1)   Tyler, TX 240130   Chipotle Junior Development Team
34 Ben Spies   Dallas, TX 273949   
35 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
36 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO 257655   GS Boulder Cycling
37 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
38 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
39 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
40 Jacob Brewer (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 263501   Herring Gas Cycling Team
41 Adam Allen (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
42 Chris Alexander (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 48269   787 Racing
43 James Willis (6 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 288511   Bike Barn Texas
44 Peter Horn (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 145882   GS Ciao
45 Brent Copeland (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 337598   Elbowz Racing
46 Chad Haga (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
47 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (13 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   
48 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
49 Gray Skinner (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
50 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
51 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
52 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   TriStar Cycling Team
53 David Wenger (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
54 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
55 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
56 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
57 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
58 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
59 Bryan Goins (8 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
60 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Rouse Bicycles
2 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
3 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
6 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
8 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
9 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   Rouse Bicycles
12 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles
13 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
15 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Afton Shelton   Houston, TX 324370   Shama Cycles
2 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
4 Meredith Bush   Austin, TX 236922   
5 Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   
8 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
9 Brissia Montalvo   Wichita Falls, TX 338856   
10 Natasha Danko   Boulder, CO 339046   GS Boulder Cycling
11 Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   
12 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
13 Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   
14 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15 Stephanie Moist   Bryan, TX 326582   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee