Race Results for
2011 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented
Greater New Braunfels Area, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2Aaron Alcoser      
3560.00James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
4Ethan Hodenson      
5580.00Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
6Ian Anderson      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.63Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2340.48Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
3349.32Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4358.17Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5367.02Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
6375.86Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   Elbowz Racing
7384.71Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
8393.55Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
9402.40Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
10411.24Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
11420.09Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
12428.94Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
13437.78Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14446.63Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
15455.47David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
16464.32Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Red's Racing
17473.17Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
18482.01Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
19490.86Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20499.70John Sanchez   San Antonio, TX 174237   
21508.55Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   Team Spincycle
22517.39Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
23526.24Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
24535.09Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   
25543.93Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
26552.78Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   
27561.62Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
28570.47J.B. Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Austinbikes/Revenant
29579.31George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.74Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   
2476.76Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
3478.78John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4480.81Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
5482.83Joshua Kalina   Dallas, TX 292583   
6484.85Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7486.87Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
8488.89Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9490.92Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10492.94John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11494.96frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   Factory Goodness
12496.98Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
13499.01Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   TBarM Camps Racing
14501.03David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
15503.05Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX 40995   
16505.07Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17507.09Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
18509.12Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
19511.14Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
20513.16james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   
21515.18Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
22517.20Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   Austinbikes/Revenant
23519.23Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   Velossimo Racing
24521.25Brandon Loper   San Antonio, TX 274071   TBarM Camps Racing
25523.27manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
26525.29john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   
27527.31Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938   
28529.34Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
29531.36James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30533.38Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
31535.40Taylor Riche   Austin, TX 228624   Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
32537.43Anthony Brand (1 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA 303308   
33539.45Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX 178260   
34541.47Steve Moninger   New Braunfels, TX 139501   
35543.49David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
36545.51Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
37547.54Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
38549.56Berk Clare (2 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 325384   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
39Efren Gonzalez      
40553.60Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
41555.62Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
42557.65Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   
43559.67Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   
44561.69Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
45563.71Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   
46565.73edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
47567.76Matthew Martinez   Dallas, TX 296874   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
48569.78Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team Concept Racing
49571.80Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
50573.82Wayne London   Richardson, TX 319154   
51575.85Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
52577.87David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
53579.89John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
54581.91James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
55583.93Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   Northwest Cycling Club
56585.96John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   Northwest Cycling Club
57587.98Joseph Acquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   Joes Pro Bikes
58590.00Troy Ottmer   Tomball, TX 210356   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.66Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
2371.49Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3375.33Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4379.16Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
5382.99Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Northwest Cycling Club
6386.83Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7390.66Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   
8394.49Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9398.33Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Factory Goodness
10402.16Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957   
11406.00Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   Velossimo Racing
12409.83Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
13413.66James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
14417.50David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Team Lifesize
15421.33James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619   Blue River Bicycle Club
16425.16Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
17429.00Brent Neill   Austin, TX 298485   787 Racing
18432.83Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
19436.66Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
20440.50Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
21444.33Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
22448.16Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
23452.00Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Shama Cycles
24455.83ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   Team Party Time
25459.66Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
26463.50Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   
27467.33David Bernacki (1 - Cat4)   Schertz, TX 275717   
28471.16Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
29475.00Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   
30478.83Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
31482.66Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
32486.50Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
33490.33Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
34494.16John Guidry (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 305592   Northwest Cycling Club
35498.00Matt Pearson (3 - Cat4)   Haslet, TX 287713   FCS Cycling Team
36501.83Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37505.66Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
38509.50Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Team Wooly Mammoth
39513.33Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
40517.16Justin Drucker (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 308966   
41521.00Scott Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
42524.83Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
43528.67David Bastien (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 305525   
44532.50Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   
45536.33John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
46540.17Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Dominion - Falcon Bank
47544.00Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
48547.83Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
49551.67Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
50555.50Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   Solar Eclipse
51559.33Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
52563.17Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520   GS Tenzing
53567.00Richard Hughes (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 86942   Northwest Cycling Club
54570.83Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
55574.67Francis Privett   Spring, TX 229826   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
56578.50David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
57582.33James McHugh   Houston, TX 296521   
58586.17Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
59590.00Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.28Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712   Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2288.61Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
3292.93Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
4297.26Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
5301.59CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
6305.91Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992   Herring Gas Cycling Team
7310.24William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   FCS Cycling Team
8314.56Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   PACC
9318.89Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
10323.21Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Matrix Cycling Club
11327.54Ben Spies   Dallas, TX 273949   
12331.87Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Alchemy Racing Team
13336.19Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
14340.52Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   Tulsa Wheelmen
15344.84Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
16349.17Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
17353.50Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Factory Goodness
18357.82jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   B & B Bicycles
19362.15Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
20366.47Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
21370.80Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   
22375.13John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
23379.45Sebastian Wichterich   Wichita Falls, TX 332150   
24383.78Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
25388.10Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
26392.43Gregory Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
27396.76Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
28401.08Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
29405.41Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
30409.73Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   Elbowz Racing
31414.06Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
32418.39Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
33422.71Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
34427.04Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
35431.36Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Team Wooly Mammoth
36435.69 Shawn Bostad (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 177859   
37440.02Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
38444.34Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Factory Goodness
39448.67James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
40452.99Kevin Lovelace (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
41457.32Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
42461.65Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43465.97Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
44470.30Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Shama Cycles
45474.62Eric Attayi (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 256760   Shama Cycles
46478.95Brent Copeland   Dallas, TX 337598   Elbowz Racing
47483.28Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
48487.60Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
49491.93John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   Team Power Train
50496.25Fidel Goytia   Wichita Falls , TX 262609   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
51500.58Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
52504.90Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   FCS Cycling Team
53509.23William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
54513.56Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
55517.88Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
56522.21Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
57526.53Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   FCS Cycling Team
58530.86Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   787 Racing
59535.19Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
60539.51Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
61543.84Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Team Mellow Johnny's
62548.16Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
63552.49Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   SMU Mustang Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.18Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
2458.72Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3462.27carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
4Carlos Fernandez      
5469.37BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
6472.92Danny Whitaker   Belton, TX 37923   
7476.46Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
8480.01Devin Parker   Austin, TX 330808   ATXpress
9483.56Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
10487.11Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   
11490.66Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
12494.20Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   
13497.75Jamie Campbell   Katy, TX 305069   Bike Barn Texas
14501.30Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
15504.85John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213   
16508.40Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
17511.94Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   
18515.49David Chavez   San Antonio, TX 289586   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
19519.04John Dorsa   Houston, TX 317210   
20522.59Logan Jones   San Antonio, TX 332106   
21526.14John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   
22Christian Herrmann      
23533.23Ryan Walton   Houston, TX 329214   
24536.78Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
25540.33Stuart Rasley   Dallas, TX 334530   
26543.88Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   
27547.42Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318   
28550.97Robert Trent   Austin, TX 337338   ATXpress
29554.52Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   
30558.07Seth Kiely    318230   DMOS Racing Team
31561.62Ryan Krause   Mission, TX 311188   
32565.16Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938   
33568.71Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX 216836   
34572.26robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
35575.81Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
36579.36Barry Boulte   Houston, TX 333784   
37582.90Rodolf Palencia   Pflugerville, TX 337924   
38586.45Juan Loya   Elpaso, TX 278457   
39Kevin Baker      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.46Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2175.59Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   GS Tenzing
3180.72Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4185.85Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
5190.98Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
6196.11Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   
7201.24Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
8206.36Alexi Martinez (1 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Wonderful Pistachios
9211.49John Cody (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
10216.62Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
11221.75Simon Essl (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
12226.88Jason Short (3 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Matrix/RBM
13232.01Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14237.14Adam Koble (4 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15242.27Colton Jarisch (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
16247.40Tucker Gerald (6 - Cat1)   Amarillo, TX 244292   Dallas Racing
17252.53Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
18257.66Travis Wilky (1 - Cat2)   Hutto, TX 178182   787 Racing
19262.79Daniel Marquardt (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
20267.92Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycling Club
21273.04Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992   Herring Gas Cycling Team
22278.17Zachary Lytle (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23283.30Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
24288.43Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
25293.56Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
26298.69Bert Cross (4 - Cat2)   Humble, TX 203134   
27303.82Gilberto Porras (7 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 69097   
28308.95Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
29314.08Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
30319.21Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
31Heath Blackgrove      
32329.47Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   Factory Goodness
33334.60Thacker Reeves (8 - Cat1)   Tyler, TX 240130   Chipotle Junior Development Team
34339.72Ben Spies   Dallas, TX 273949   
35344.85Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
36349.98Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO 257655   GS Boulder Cycling
37355.11Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
38360.24John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
39365.37Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
40370.50Jacob Brewer (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 263501   Herring Gas Cycling Team
41375.63Adam Allen (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
42380.76Chris Alexander (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 48269   787 Racing
43385.89James Willis (6 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 288511   Bike Barn Texas
44391.02Peter Horn (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 145882   GS Ciao
45396.15Brent Copeland (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 337598   Elbowz Racing
46401.28Chad Haga (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
47406.41Ruarri Day-Stirrat (13 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   
48411.53Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
49416.66Gray Skinner (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
50421.79Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
51426.92Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
52432.05Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   TriStar Cycling Team
53437.18David Wenger (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
54442.31P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
55447.44Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
56452.57Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
57457.70Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
58462.83Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
59467.96Bryan Goins (8 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
60473.09Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.59Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Rouse Bicycles
2268.23Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
3291.88Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4315.52Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5339.16Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
6362.81Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7386.45Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
8410.10Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
9433.74Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
10457.38Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11481.03Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   Rouse Bicycles
12504.67Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles
13528.32Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
14551.96Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
15575.60Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.10Afton Shelton   Houston, TX 324370   Shama Cycles
2485.16Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team
3493.23Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
4501.29Meredith Bush   Austin, TX 236922   
5509.36Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6517.42dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7525.49Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   
8533.55Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
9541.61Brissia Montalvo   Wichita Falls, TX 338856   
10549.68Natasha Danko   Boulder, CO 339046   GS Boulder Cycling
11557.74Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   
12565.81Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
13573.87Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   
14581.94Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15590.00Stephanie Moist   Bryan, TX 326582   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee