Race Results for
13th Colossal Cave Stage Race 2011
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  558 Team Pay n' Take/ NAU Cycling
2 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862  568 Team Pay n' Take/ NAU Cycling
3 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820  562 Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Cycling
4 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581  569 Summit Velo
5 Timothy Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440  575 Unattached
6 Noah Barker   Tucson, AZ 291986  501 Unattached
7 Christopher Cox   Tucson, AZ 324994  571 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  574 Summit Velo
9 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  556 Dna Cycles Racing
10 ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ 344202  573 Unattached
11 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650  572 Tolero Racing
12 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591  555 Exhale Bikes
13 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181  567 Swiss American/Jobing.com
14 Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  570 Swiss-Jobing
15 Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ 304738  560 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
16 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500  524 Tolero Racing
17 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ 335234  557 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
18 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706  519 Tolero Racing
19 Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ 341268  563 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
20 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998  516 Summit Velo
21 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201  576 Northern Arizona University
22 David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782  577 Unattached
23 Mathis Agaze   Tucson, AZ 339800  566 Saguaro Velo
24 Geoffrey Swanson     565 Unattached
25 David Midel   Tucson, AZ 138134  559 Unattached
DNF Mark Stark   Orovalley, AZ 302875  564 ON Your Left Fitness
DNF Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  561 Swiss-Jobing

Men - Cat 4 B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869  419 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
2 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603  411 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950  423 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
4 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  448 DNA Cycles Racing
5 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  422 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
6 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284  416 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
7 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652  410 DNA Cycles Racing
8 gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  415 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  447 DNA Cycles Racing
10 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458  428 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
11 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  486 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  446 Landis/Trek
13 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  407 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426  405 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
15 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  406 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
16 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  413 DNA Cycles Racing
17 Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ 308573  412 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
18 Ignacio Rivera De Rosales   Tucson, AZ 283356  425 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  414 Landis/Trek
20 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  424 Landis/Trek
21 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079  430 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
22 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142  449 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
23 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  409 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
DNF Jeff Ell   Tucson, AZ 211358  442 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNF Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  408 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 4 A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021  169 ATC-Lawyers Realty
2 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112  170 Watts Up Sports
3 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241  168 Team O2/Maynards
4 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045  181 San Tan Racing
5 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM 9493  165 Unattached
6 Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593  166 For Galilee Cycles
7 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  180 Tachycardia Racing
8 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  163 Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832  178 University of Arizona
10 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580  175 Unattached
11 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257  164 Two Wheel Jones Racing
12 robert trujillo     179 Unattached
13 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ 304578  174 Unattached
14 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307  167 ATC-Lawyers Realty
15 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584  171 Swiss American/Jobing.com
DNF Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380  177 Bicycle Haus Racing / Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487  162 Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228  160 ATC-Lawyers Realty
DNF Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864  161 Summit Velo
DNF Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  176 Bicycle Works
DNF Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ 240970  172 Saguaro Velo
DNF Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172  173 Swiss American/Jobbing.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  125 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  124 Landis - Trek
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  119 Landis/Trek
4 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091  122 Landis/Trek
5 Eugene Boronow (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  117 Team O2/Maynards
6 Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  123 Landis/Trek
7 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  116 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  126 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
9 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  121 Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNF Jay Seymoure (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044  118 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  375 Bike Ranch
2 Tony Delogne   Sedona, AZ 137100  340 Unattached
3 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  345 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
4 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591  342 RIDECLEAN p/b PatentIt.com
5 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  381 University of Arizona Cycling Team
6 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667  373 Web-op / Focus
7 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218  383 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8 Aldo Garcia     380 Norson
9 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  343 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660  348 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  377 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
12 Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ 48992  339 Unattached
13 Esteban Arana     378 Norson
14 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599  374 Landis/Trek
15 Ignacio Rodriguez     382 Norson
16 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  376 Aggress
DNF Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  384 Landis/Trek
DNF Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312  346 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNF Juan Carlos Cejudo     379 Norson
DNF brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  350 DNA cycles Racing
DNF Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  349 Form Fitness
DNF Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  344 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617  372 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNF Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  341 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627  347 Carlos O'Brien's Racing p/b Tribe Multisport

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  957 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  973 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
3 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  958 Landis/Trek
4 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  918 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
5 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ 1139  955 Endeavour Cycling
6 David Pickavance   Tucson, AZ 207334  972 Unattached
7 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  954 P&S-Specialized
8 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  971 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
9 Mitch Denham (1 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR 43337  915 Unattached
DNF Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357  959 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  804 GST Racing
2 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  862 Landis/Trek
3 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  861 Bicycle Ranch
4 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317  868 San Tan Racing / Paragon
5 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  846 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6 David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 170958  871 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
7 Adrian Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 140853  869 GST Racing
8 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  860 Team Rhino
9 Antonio Sandin     864 P&S-Specialized
10 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  824 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  865 San Tan Racing / Paragon
12 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330  834 Jim Click/Arizona Cycling
DNF Gregg Hollingsworth (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 196424  844 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  867 GST Racing
DNF Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ 303836  870 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272  288 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Alex Brakmo (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 4607  291 Norson
3 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097  283 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  278 Team RPM
5 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ 58212  289 Team RPM
6 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  285 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  282 Landis/Trek
8 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  279 Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Cycling Club
9 Roy Quade     284 BiciSport
10 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587  294 Unattached
11 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527  290 Thunder Mountain Cycling
12 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ 178487  287 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
13 Amado Carrasco (1 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ 50048  292 Unattched
14 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527  280 Summit Velo

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  648 Aggress
3 Gaetan Boulanger     646 Mazur Coaching.com
4 David WaldHopkins (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 311637  651 Le Scomparse
DNF Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ 230830  293 TachyCardia Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  55 Swiss American/Jobing.com
2 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  49 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  56 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 mose geddes   Tucson, AZ 346684  47 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 sam hodges   Tucson, AZ 341356  48 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 david anaya   Tucson, AZ 341354  46 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522  57 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Brakmo Jr   Tucson, AZ 309367  488 Norson
2 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ 359921  486 Norson
3 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  482 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211  485 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5 logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ 341108  483 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814  487 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908  248 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNF lucas murray   Tucson, AZ 346686  249 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Kimball     681 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Christian Sookoo   Vail, AZ 349038  682 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ 283192  633 Team Colleen
2 Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA 277295  634 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  630 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ 287499  631 Unattached
5 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ 311466  632 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865  322 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2 Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000  321 Two Wheel Jones Racing
3 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291  324 RideClean
4 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  325 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
5 Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942  326 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized
6 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  319 Century Road Club Association
DNF Michelle Dehaan   Scottsdale, AZ 112136  323 Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Racing
DNF Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  320 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Parks (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 292722  32 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
2 Mary Jo Ford (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 194560  31 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNF Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668  30 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maryclaire Rimron (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 71943  211 Team RPM

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ 48605  786 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730  785 Summit Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911  81 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2 sabina quiroz   Tucson, AZ 341360  80 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 emily franklin   Tucson, AZ 341504  624 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 jade barnes   Tucson, AZ 341508  623 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee