Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.57Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418   Team Exergy
2Chris Brown      
3205.43David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   
4219.86Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   ZMOTION Racing Team
5234.29Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
6248.72Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
7263.15Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA 238093   
8277.58Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA 85178   Litespeed-BMW
9292.01Andrew Macrae (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
10306.44Joseph Ruf (3 - Cat2)   Harvest, AL 50361   
12335.30Jason Langston (4 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL 265581   
13349.73Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   Georgia Cycling Inc.
14364.16Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557   TBB Sports
15378.59Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991   
16393.02Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824   Round Here Racing
17407.45Stephen Leotis (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334   Doulos Cycling
18421.88Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
19436.31Andrew Hodges (6 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   
20450.74Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club
21465.17Stephen Lockwood (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 289738   
22479.60Parker Smith (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 268766   TBB Sports
23494.03John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337   
24508.46Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   Litespeed-BMW

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.40Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2291.92Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   
3299.44Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447   
4306.96Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5314.48Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710   The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
6322.00Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA 264713   
7Matt Johnson      
8337.04Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   
9344.56Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10352.08Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA 290264   Velo Voodoo
11359.60Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945   
13374.64Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823   BeckJanitorial.com
14382.16Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
15389.68Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX 307753   Team Concept Racing
16397.20Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   TBB Sports
17404.72Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   
18412.24Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
19419.76Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
20427.28Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892   Cycle-Therapy GA
22442.32Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   Bike Raising
23449.84Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403   
24457.36Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918   TBB Sports
25464.88Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
26472.40Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108   Krystal Cycling Team
27479.92Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
29494.96Brian Rogers   Loganville, GA 252880   
30502.48Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   Team Evergreen Racing
31510.00Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA 267242   
33525.04Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
34532.56Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   Georgia Cycling Inc.
35540.08Joseph Mullican   Decatur, GA 257678   Velo Voodoo
36547.60Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   Round Here Racing
37555.12Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   Rome Velo
38562.64Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   Rome Velo
39570.16Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA 341112   
40Tony Blavit      
41585.20Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288   Clemson University
43600.00Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699   Velo Voodoo
44600.00Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
45600.00Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.42Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916   Depaula Racing
2373.13Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3377.84Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   BPC Cycling
4382.55Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
5387.26Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
6391.97Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464   Kennesaw State University
7396.68Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   Habersham Bicycles
8401.39steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   Team Mission Source-NGCA
9406.10Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   Krystal Cycling Team
10410.81Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
11415.52Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12420.23Brian Skouras   Woodstock, GA 96279   Depaula Racing
13424.94Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020   Team Mission Source-NGCA
14429.65Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360   
15434.36Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
16439.07Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA 284757   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
17443.78Paul Diaz   Norcross, GA 225055   
18448.49Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   
19453.20Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
20457.91Jonathan Adel   Alpharetta, GA 334614   Team Mission Source-NGCA
21462.62Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
22Jonathan Strange      
23472.04Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646   BeckJanitorial.com
24Brooks Daniel      
25481.46Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900   PCP Race Team
26486.17chris freeman   Marietta, GA 305966   
27490.88Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN 323380   Krystal Cycling Team
28495.59Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556   Team FCA Endurance
29500.30Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841   Scenic City Velo
30505.01Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560   
31509.72mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA 316958   Frazier Cycling
32514.43Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252   Round Here Racing
33519.14Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540   North Atlanta Riding Club
34523.85Raymond Fararo   Albany, GA 77116   PCP Race Team
35528.56Porter Rooney   Alabaster, AL 292060   CCR
36533.27Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926   
37537.98Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   
38542.69Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   
39547.40Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837   
40552.11Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542   Drummond Racing
41556.82Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
42561.53chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing
43566.24Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
44570.95Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
45575.66Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA 280307   
46580.37Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419   Team Mission Source-NGCA
47585.08Justin Schmidt   Cartersville, GA 343550   NARC-BMW-Free Flite
48589.79Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.54Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682   
2479.93Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3482.32Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA 302280   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4484.71Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GA 366142   
5487.10Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320920   
6489.49Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   
7491.88Philip Gura   Atlanta, GA 354658   Depaula Racing
8494.27Rob Latham   Roswell, GA 310454   NARC-BMW-Free Flite
9496.66Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA 73194   Rome Velo
10499.05Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910   Rome Velo
12503.83Calvin Perry   Austell, GA 343554   Kennesaw State University
14508.61Jack Davis   Loganville, GA 368976   
15511.00Kyle Mortensen   Acworth, GA 343290   
16513.39Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432   
17515.78Emerson Vieira   Woodstock, GA 401888   
18518.17David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282   Frazier Cycling
19520.56Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20522.95Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA 298577   Frazier Cycling
21525.34Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933   
22Mat Sexton      
24532.51Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101   Team Mission Source-NGCA
26537.29Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
27539.68Brannon Jackson   Gray 366935   Doulos Cycling
28542.07Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618   
29William McClain      
31549.24William Dolbeer   Rome, GA 367913   
32551.63Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
33554.02Jon Harbert   Decatur, GA 94375   
34556.41William Thurber   Grayson, GA 319348   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
35John Marsh      
36561.19Brad Diodati   Marietta, GA 303611   
37563.58Emerson Vieira   Woodstock, GA 401888   
38565.97Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000   Reality Bikes
39Mike Smith      
40570.75Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA 247741   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
41Andrew Clarke      
42575.53Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054   Bike Raising
43David Pearson      
45582.70John Cozart   Macon, GA 350818   Big Ring Racing, Inc.
46585.09Kevin Ferguson   Decatur, GA 352690   
47Ron Zappendorf      
48Charles Walsh      
49Lance Cross      
50594.65Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
51597.04Deon Swart   Buford, GA 340620   
52Kevin Lookahm      
53David King      
54Robert Lake      

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.80Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
2400.85Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3419.90Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   Deeds Publishing
4438.95George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313   
5458.00Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
6Ray Healey      
7496.10Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8Eric Anderson      

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.42Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   Iron Data Racing
3Timothy Gotsick      
4397.41Eric May (1 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 189029   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5408.74Greg Turner (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 79057   
6420.07Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   Peachtree Bikes
7431.40Timothy Joyce (2 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945   
8442.73Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9454.06Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10465.39Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927   
11476.72Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 246866   
12488.05Richard Mauney (3 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109   Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
13499.38David Sebben   Atlanta, GA 215398   
14510.71Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
15522.04Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152   
16533.37William Causey   Macon, GA 272646   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
17544.70Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907   Velo Voodoo
18556.03Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
19567.36Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL 144895   GSMR
21590.02Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   Peachtree Bikes
22Michael Jennings      
23Jonathan Atkins      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.57Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   Junior Flyers
2430.11Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
3444.65Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA 304786   
4Ryan Hires      
5473.73Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   
6Aditia Gummandi      
7502.81Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   
8517.35Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
9531.89Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
10546.43Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
11560.97Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929   Junior Flyers
12Kate Eckrote      
13590.05Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.60Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
2390.45Gina Voci (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 140372   realitybikes.com
3415.30Amanda Komestat (1 - Cat3)   Williamson, GA 283837   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4440.15Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
5465.00Kate Mahoney (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 294800   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
6489.85Katie Reynolds (2 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 199016   
7514.70Michele Moulton   Albany, GA 283377   Louis Garneau Factory Team
8539.55Cheryl Fuller-Muller (2 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   
9564.40Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
10589.25Jennie May (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 258525   Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.20Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532   Rome Velo
2508.74Rachel Rockwell   Atlanta, GA 322454   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
3522.28Becki Fiorelli   Acworth, GA 355714   
4535.82Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA 311958   Mystique Cycling Team
5549.36Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA 354256   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6562.90Jacqueline Whited   Decatur, GA 334740   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
8589.98Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   
9600.00Natalya Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320922   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee