Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   Iron Data Racing
2 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   Coweta Cycling
3 Oneil Samuels (1 - Cat1)   North Miami Beach, FL 347228   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
4 Dylan Degar      
5 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
7 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
10 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908   Iron Data Racing
11 Andrew Hodges (2 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
12 Brad Davis      
13 Jason Langston (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL 265581   VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Andrew McRae      
15 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
16 Marcus McMillan (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290562   Round Here Racing
17 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
18 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club
19 David Lansden (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306   BBC p/b WheelWorx
20 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969   LITESPEED-BMW
21 Eric Neely (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 143600   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
22 Stephen Lockwood (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 289738   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
23 Mark Babcock (8 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557   TBB Sports
25 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328   LITESPEED-BMW
26 Artur Sagat (2 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381   LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   TBB Sports
2 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651   
3 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
4 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710   The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
5 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546   VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403   
7 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
9 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673   Clemson University
10 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   Bike Raising
11 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288   Clemson University
12 Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
13 Biron O'Keefe      
14 David Acker   Auburn, AL 82292   James Bros. Bikes
15 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
16 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108   Krystal Cycling Team
17 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
19 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
20 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
21 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   Round Here Racing
22 Chad Strickland      
23 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
24 Eddie Murray      
25 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling
26 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   Litespeed-BMW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Heber Cristino   Riverdale, GA 307563   AeroCat Cycling
4 steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560   Round Here Racing
6 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
7 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
9 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916   Depaula Racing
10 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
11 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423   Birmingham Bicycle
12 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   Peachtree Bikes
13 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
14 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
15 Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688   
16 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
17 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   LITESPEED-BMW
19 chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing
20 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   BPC Cycling
22 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
23 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542   Drummond Racing
24 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
25 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556   Team FCA Endurance
26 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
27 Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419   Team Mission Source-NGCA
29 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   Team Mission Source-NGCA
30 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
31 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291   
34 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   
2 Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA 334268   Smyrna Bicycles
3 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320920   
5 Andrew Clarke   Atlanta, GA 323696   
6 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042   Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
7 David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648   
8 kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000   Reality Bikes
9 Gene Hallman   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
11 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA 320430   
12 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 Nicholas Mejias   Cumming, GA 304650   Reality Bikes
14 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   Smyrna Bicycles
15 Brent Young   Marietta, GA 330660   NARC-BMW-Free Flite
16 William Thurber   Grayson, GA 319348   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17 Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
18 Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647   Junior Flyers

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Peachtree Bikes
2 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337   AeroCat Cycling
3 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
5 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   Team Mission Source-NGCA
6 Bill Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Kennesaw, GA 254683   Team Mission Source-NGCA
7 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
8 Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
10 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   Team Mission Source-NGCA
12 Tim Smith (1 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 228179   Team Mission Source-NGCA
13 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DQ Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric May (1 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 189029   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   Peachtree Bikes
4 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
5 Paul Ozier (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 50860   Hammer Nutrition
6 Timothy Joyce (1 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945   Athens Velo Club
7 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
8 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128   University of New Hampshire
9 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA 304786   Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
3 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
2 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
3 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
4 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Kate Mahoney (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 294800   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
6 Molly Hubbard (2 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496   PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Kristi Hewitt (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 289366   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
8 Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hill Green      
2 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
3 Meghan Degan   Marietta, GA 356991   
4 Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   
5 Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
6 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412   Frazier Cycling
7 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee