Race Results for
Oxford Bike Races
Oxford, MS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winter     543 
2 Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  527 GEAUX Race
3 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  534 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Ryan McCready     523 
5 Octavio Subia     515 
6 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678  513 0
7 Thomas Hardin     509 
8 Stephen Valliant     541 
9 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA 346392  507 0
10 Joe Fracchia     505 
11 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  516 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12 Jeremy Drummond   Tuscaloosa, AL 345320  520 Druid City Bicycle Club
13 Alex Free     506 
14 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS 244620  542 #N/A
15 Matt Steiner     577 
16 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  526 GEAUX Race
17 Robert Garrett     535 
18 Stephen Whatley   Batesville, MS 358135  524 0
19 Adam Grippo   Jonesboro, AR 297474  531 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
20 H.F. Mason     539 
DNF Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA 331200  514 0
DNF Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS 325074  530 R2W Cycling

Men - Cat 4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN 95015  492 0
2 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699  444 0
3 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  412 0
4 Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS 311663  405 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  404 0
6 John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  403 S3 Racing team
7 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  434 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923  407 0
9 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  408 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  402 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  440 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Ed Merritt   Boone, NC 301877  419 Birmingham Bicycle
13 William Hardman   Cordova, TN 347104  482 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  406 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  401 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Travis Lewis   Philadelphia, PA 345128  433 Bici Coop Racing
17 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  426 Absolute Racing Team
18 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  416 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
19 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  421 0
20 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  429 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
21 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL 305770  427 West Florida Wheelmen
22 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  418 Absolute Racing Team
23 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  428 Absolute Racing Team
24 Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS 180956  409 Oxford Cycling
25 Kerry Waldman   Escondido, CA 287785  425 #N/A
26 Todd Mosley   Candler, NC 88010  414 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Jay Peer   Millington, TN 340298  436 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF John Noblin   Jackson, MS 357791  420 Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Cat 3 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  322 Birmingham Velo
2 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  330 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  332 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  319 Sigma Development Racing Team
5 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475  303 Sigma Development Racing Team
6 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  313 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469  306 Tulane University
8 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  310 Absolute Racing Team
9 Trevor Marshall   Tallahassee, FL 305082  331 0
10 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  327 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  312 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  328 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA 250862  324 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  308 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  326 Absolute Racing Team
16 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  323 Sigma Development Racing Team
17 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  311 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  320 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
19 Lawrence Johnson   Memphis, TN 189349  317 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL 306293  307 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Winders (1 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS 319646  10 Absolute Racing Team
2 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374  32 CCR
3 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  Team LaS'port
4 Paul Mire     25 
5 Charles Snead (1 - Cat4)   Northport, AL 262201  Velo City Pro Cycle
6 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Mark Hesser (1 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA 294510  S3 Racing team
DNF Logan Barrett (Cat5)   Oakland, TN 354954  18 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  476 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Jim Brock (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 4911  491 Alabama Masters Cycling
3 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  424 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  499 Team LaS'port
5 Christopher Leopold (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 20940  498 Los Locos
6 Randal Crow (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 128615  474 0
7 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  495 0
8 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA 31388  481 Bicycle World Racing
9 James Churwa     473 
10 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395  496 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  469 West Florida Wheelmen
13 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  478 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  493 Absolute Racing Team
14 Guy Lott (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 228176  480 West Florida Wheelmen
15 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  494 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael allison (1 - Cat4)   Irondale, AL 276051  575 0
2 Jay White   Brandon, MS 323826  593 0

Men - Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  37 Team juwi solar/First Solar
3 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  Birmingham Velo
4 Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  41 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  19 West Florida Wheelmen
6 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  Herring Gas Cycling
7 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  43 Snapple Cycling Team
8 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  40 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Edward Krei (2 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  30 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  42 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  24 Birmingham Velo
12 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  28 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  29 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866  21 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Ben Gabardi (3 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 227335  33 Herring Gas Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA 288229  13 Tulane University
2 Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 153533  14 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Jill Lott (no license)     35 
4 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 311038  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  27 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Angela Schmidt     38 
7 Mary Mattison     26 
8 Christina Barrett     16 
9 Sheryl Chatfield     20 
10 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA 317618  11 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Melinda Valliant     23 
12 Rachel Wenzel     22 
DNF Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965  12 Scenic City Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee