Race Results for
Friday Night Fights Criterium
Gaffney, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  77 Team Ville LLC
2 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  76 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  61 Palmetto Velo
4 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  95 Team Ville LLC
5 Brendan Dillow (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  70 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  57 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  47 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
8 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  78 Team Globalbike
9 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  81 Audi
10 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  79 Team Ville LLC
11 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876  74 Team Ville LLC
12 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  65 Globalbike Racing
13 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  63 Team Ville LLC
DNP Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  64 Team Globalbike
DNP joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  62 Unattached
DNP Patrick Barnett (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 283950  59 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNP Charlie Hough (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  66 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNP James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  46 Team Ville LLC
DNP Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  55 Clemson University
DNP Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  54 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Benjamin Bratton (Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 294001  60 Colavita Racing
DNP Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  68 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  72 Colavita Racing
DNP Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  73 Unattached
DNP Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  75 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNP Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  80 Unattached
DNP Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  69 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  67 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  885 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  47 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
3 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  48 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  57 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
5 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  51 Carolina Flyers
6 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  886 Crosstown Velo
7 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  54 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
8 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  883 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
9 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  902 Colavita Racing
DNP Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  559 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNP Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  876 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
DNP James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  882 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  881 Unattached
DNP Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  880 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP James Cunningham (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  46 Team Ville LLC
DNP Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  45 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Benjamin Mosley   Greenville, SC 25230  53 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  49 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  845 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  824 Unattached
3 Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  874 Headstrong
4 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  876 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
5 David Strickland   Mooresville, NC 287668  556 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
6 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  572 Les Amis
7 Eric Collins     841 
8 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  825 Unattached
9 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  839 Unattached
10 Alex Roth   Charlotte, NC 330614  875 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
11 Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  840 Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  838 Team Ville LLC
13 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  832 Unattached
14 Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  843 Globalbike Club Team
15 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  577 Unattached
16 Brian Lawter   Chesnee, SC 298162  136 Colavita Racing
17 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  849 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
18 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  828 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
19 Brian Thompson   Greenville, SC 321828  831 Headstrong
20 William Philemon   Mt Holly, NC 365811  879 
21 Scott Sisk     844 
22 David Michel   Greenville, SC 114346  848 Unattached
23 Keith Butsko (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 301438  877 B&L Bikes
DNP Clint Davis     829 
DNP Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  826 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNP Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  559 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNP Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  827 Team Ville LLC
DNP Brent Theiling     842 
DNP Michael Macon (Cat5)   Gastonia, NC 351360  846 Unattached
DNP Johnatan Escobar   Taylors, SC 282367  574 Unattached
DNP Luis Zapata     573 
DNP Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  833 Unattached
DNP Tucker Helms     837 
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  834 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee