Race Results for
Sierra Nevada High School Mountain Bike Race
Granite Bay, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Sutton   Shingle Springs, CA0:20:55 336696  204 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
1 Karch Miller   0:38:47  271 
2 Charlie VELEZ   El Dorado Hills, CA0:21:58 337774  239 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
2 Luke Goins   El Dorado Hills, CA0:41:03 340292  269 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
3 Gavin Cortes   El Dorado Hills, CA0:40:24 337742  231 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
3 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA0:43:17 329264  243 
4 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA0:52:08 337878  252 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Goodin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:21:26 335754  227 
2 Andrew Gartrell   Folsom, CA0:22:14 337966  248 
3 Nathan Kohl   0:22:22  202 
4 Mike Hahn   0:22:43  153 
5 Ian Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA0:24:49 335738  216 
6 Owen Clinton   Folsom, CA0:25:09 338036  245 
7 Max Dillard   Folsom, CA0:25:10 338060  234 
8 Aidan Pilcher   0:32:51  268 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Griffin   Folsom, CA0:23:57 337722  236 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
2 Nathan Fiori   Folsom, CA0:25:07 337854  251 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
3 Davin Griffin   Folsom, CA0:25:17 337728  237 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
4 Will Ramsey   0:34:58  273 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Novice - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Fisher   Folsom, CA0:44:41 335750  223 
2 Ian Younger   Folsom, CA0:46:30 335182  212 Vista High School
3 Spencer Drennan   Folsom, CA0:48:35 335930  200 
4 Matt Brizek   0:49:58  276 
5 Grant Blake   Folsom, CA0:50:01 335846  219 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Novice - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mingang Kim   0:52:10  275 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior (varsity) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Winne   Roseville0:53:29 250472  Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
2 Mason Bond   Cedar Ridge, CA0:53:40 321392  Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
3 Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA0:53:40 298604  
4 Kyle Luther   Folsom, CA0:57:28 319064  
5 James Amort   Folsom, CA1:01:59 335410  

Men - Cat 2 - Junior (jv) - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleck Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA0:57:37 334374  61 
2 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA0:59:16 266930  77 Team Mad Cat
3 Ensei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA1:00:00 335498  49 
4 Larry Smith   1:00:13  92 
5 Zachary Skalet   Rocklin, CA1:00:59 335076  68 Placer Foothill Mountain Bike Club
6 Carson Mote   El Dorado, CA1:01:08 333306  147 Team Revolutions
7 Dylan Ellis   Fair Oaks, CA1:03:57 335800  67 
8 Ben Blair   Nevada City, CA1:03:57 335528  47 
9 Sean Walik   Cedar Ridge, CA1:04:25 335496  51 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
10 Daniel Folwarkow   El Dorado Hills, CA1:06:25 335920  75 
11 Aidan Arata   Grass Valley, CA1:08:48 335344  66 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
12 Avery Cook   Folsom, CA1:09:43 301269  89 Folsom High School Mountain Bike Team
13 Adam Sevy   1:15:33  69 
DNF Jonathan Rose   Roseville, CADNF 335476  57 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Junior (varsity) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Murcia   Roseville, CA0:58:21 286212  58 
2 Lance Ulmer   Roseville, CA1:00:11 337698  90 
3 Jack Mann   Nevada City, CA1:01:48 335628  45 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
4 Aaron Albor   Orangevale, CA1:02:12 335944  71 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
5 Brent Keeler   Folsom, CA1:02:12 335836  42 
6 logan gallman   Orangevale, CA1:02:59 326236  87 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
7 Andrew Ambrosino   Folsom, CA1:04:12 335456  54 
8 Michael Rose   Roseville, CA1:04:17 335478  55 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
9 vincent roman   Roseville, CA1:04:24 335828  80 Oakmont Cycling Team
10 Brandon Colldeweih   Folsom, CA1:04:27 335342  83 
11 james schmidt   Grass Valley, CA1:05:04 336202  46 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
12 Nolan Guettler   Roseville, CA1:06:47 334668  76 Oakmont Cycling Team
13 Tucker Caruso   Folsom, CA1:15:27 335972  82 Folsom High School Mountain Bike Team
DNF parker eide   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 319802  86 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior (freshman) - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Spurr   0:59:30  157 
2 Reid Gordon   1:03:47  158 
3 Brett Maur   El Dorado Hills, CA1:05:08 335626  136 
4 Travis Spruitenburg   El Dorado Hills, CA1:05:28 335734  140 
5 Jimmy Weir   1:06:00  105 
6 Jonathan VanPatten   Folsom, CA1:06:15 334748  121 Vista High School
7 Steve Lombardi   Mill Valley, CA1:06:58 339940  159 
8 Jasper Keukenkamp   1:07:07  155 
9 Alex Blake   Folsom, CA1:08:36 335838  137 
10 Matthew Cain   Folsom, CA1:08:40 335228  127 
11 Erik Haight   Penn Valley, CA1:10:43 336066  107 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
12 Nathan Tarry   El Dorado Hills, CA1:10:49 335724  145 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
13 paul kozel   Folsom, CA1:11:31 335490  133 
14 Grey Goodin   El Dorado Hills, CA1:12:08 335614  144 
15 austin taggart   Roseville, CA1:13:26 335184  218 Oakmont Cycling Team
16 Alexander Frese   El Dorado Hills, CA1:14:09 335858  141 
17 Alex Orovitz   Nevada City, CA1:20:36 335362  125 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
18 Nathaniel Friend   1:20:46  160 
19 Paul Canzoneri   Folsom, CA1:24:09 335848  116 
20 Daniel Wright   Grass Valley, CA1:25:51 335584  113 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team

Men - Cat 3 - Junior (sophmore) - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Williams   Grass Valley, CA1:04:39 335332  102 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
2 Tyler Grebe   Grass Valley, CA1:07:28 335850  103 
3 Thomas Meeske   Nevada City, CA1:10:03 335984  130 Nevada Union High School Mt Bike Team
4 Sam Vieaux   Nevada City, CA1:10:44 335570  104 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
5 Brandon Buck   1:11:23  120 
6 alex kardasopoulos   Folsom, CA1:11:49 335270  128 Vista High School
7 Alex Friessen   Folsom, CA1:13:05 335310  122 Vista High School
8 Nicolas Palmer   Folsom, CA1:14:18 335844  132 
9 James Morrow   Folsom, CA1:14:18 335642  101 
10 garrett newman   Nevada City, CA1:15:07 333576  152 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
DNF Will Harper   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 335588  139 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior (jv) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Canzoneri   Folsom, CA1:04:30 335840  117 
2 Tanner Robinson   Folsom, CA1:05:14 336034  142 
3 Caden Maves   Grass Valley, CA1:10:22 334380  124 
4 Anthony Lombardi   Folsom, CA1:11:43 334540  115 
5 Grant Snyder   El Dorado Hills, CA1:15:44 335988  143 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
DNF Brad Hoffler   Nevada City, CADNF 335326  114 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 McKenzie Ferry   El Dorado Hills, CA0:28:23 338052  262 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team
1 Avery Morin   Roseville, CA0:41:08 266914  228 Team Mad Cat
2 Femke Keukenkamp   0:43:23  264 
3 Grace Derksen   El Dorado Hills, CA0:48:37 336000  224 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juliana Ferry   El Dorado Hills, CA0:26:12 337738  244 
2 Sarah Canzoneri   0:32:11  270 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Novice - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 hannah safford   Folsom, CA0:25:35 336188  207 Vista High School
2 Whitney McMillen   Folsom, CA0:26:03 335316  225 
3 Taylor Caruso   Folsom, CA0:28:43 340238  274 Folsom High School Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 1 - Junior (varsity) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shayna Powless   Roseville California1:00:41 230397  11 
2 Maren Cosens   El Dorado Hills Ca1:03:31 319930  
3 Victoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA1:06:44 297967  Whole Athlete-Specialized

Women - Cat 2 - Junior (jv) - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Barton   Meadow Vista, CA0:39:21 319724  81 Placer Foothill Mountain Bike Club
2 Amanda Winne   Roseville, CA0:40:18 338064  60 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2 - Junior (varsity) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Pacheco   Shingle Springs, CA0:41:03 335756  74 
2 Christa Baker   Nevada City, CA0:44:34 335510  53 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
3 Shasta McMillen   Folsom, CA0:49:58 255811  70 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 megan marshall   Folsom, CA0:53:12 301271  88 Folsom High School Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior (jv) - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly McGhee   Roseville, CA0:50:19 338138  241 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior (jv) - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Schneider   Placerville, CA0:43:15 335602  138 
2 Sarah Lowe   Nevada City, CA0:46:29 335328  108 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
3 Julia Toro   Nevada City, CA0:50:06 337512  151 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee