Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley Classic
Los Olivas, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.65Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA2:11:02.29 339012  965 
2551.32SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:11:37.92 351922  1085 
3SCOTT VASSAUR   2:19:52.91  500 
DNFAARON GARMBERATTI   DNF  523 MAIN STREET CYCLES
DNFSEAN ZUREK   DNF  538 
DNFTOMMY FOUDY   DNF  1286 
DNFGREGORY CELENTANO   Castaic, CADNF 302657  539 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNFErwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CADNF 344616  1058 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM FINCH   2:23:35.29  547 
2SKYLER GAMBRELL   3:11:49.17  770 TEAM BARHOPPERS
DNFMARVIN RILEY   Valencia, CADNS 252060  959 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREY JARNO   2:24:42.65  999 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2556.67KEVIN SUMMERS   Newhall, CA2:27:43.62 338946  946 
3JOSEPH KAYLEN   2:44:09.27  519 
4MANNY URIAS   2:53:24.61  472 SC VELO
DNFISRAEL BOCANEGRA   DNF  536 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Urband   Santa Monica, CA1:55:04.80 309697  986 
2546.47Manuel Doblado   Anaheim Hills, CA2:07:48.16 308841  1028 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3552.94Noel Tabor   Lamesa, CA2:27:42.50 308490  1133 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4GREG PAYNE   2:40:39.63  550 
5AARON TARIN   2:57:58.57  1081 
6BRIAN FITHIAN   3:17:06.93  1238 
7578.82Carlos Torres   Ventura, CA3:28:43.91 330052  1001 METALMTN Cycling
8585.29Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA3:34:13.21 346490  473 SC VELO
DNFBryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CADNS 282943  1034 SC VELO

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX FLAXMAN   2:07:27.73  1119 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
2BRYAN BOLT   2:11:20.11  1040 BP BICYCLES
3GERARDO MARTINEZ   2:27:46.35  1067 SC VELO
DNFEric Hatfield   Long Beach, CADNF 315380  947 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFMICHAL HASTINGS   DNF  996 
DNFJesus Ortega   Long Beach, CADNF 242921  1137 CELO PACIFIC
DNFCRAIG GRIFFIN   DNF  1117 

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID LE ANCE   2:45:30.56  1135 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2565.00PETER DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA2:46:20.37 300244  1127 
3590.00THOMAS FOUDY   Simi Valley, CA3:12:55.11 343166  776 
DNFJEFF LAROCK   DNF  1156 
DNFMICHAEL SOKEY   DNF  990 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.60STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA1:59:07.35 24556  1020 HOPE RANCH RACING
2535.40Gregory Burcham   Fallbrook, CA2:12:20.47 348114  1278 
3543.20Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA2:15:33.52 276824  1014 
4KEVIN JACKSON   2:23:56.46  1121 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5558.80Dovas Zaunius   Santa Barbara, CA2:37:13.33 355588  481 
6566.60Jeff Olson   Irvine, CA2:39:47.00 307560  1077 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7CHRIS FREE   3:07:46.95  1033 
8SAL MARTINEZ   3:08:48.55  1068 SC VELO
9BOW LEMP   3:15:04.36  756 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFJONATHAN NAPEL   Santa Barbara, CADNF 331118  1025 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
DNFMICHAEL FITCH   DNF  967 
DNFMIKE TSOI   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 332484  497 SHO-AIR/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SEAN HICKEY   San Diego, CA2:24:56.70 16089  939 
2JOE MCDANIELS   2:35:12.89  1076 
3IAN JONES   2:48:03.46  960 
4577.50Cor Ruiten   Foothill Ranch, CA2:48:10.77 327548  1111 HAMMER NUTRITION
5590.00Mark Thome   Missoula, MT2:51:39.60 173433  1116 BACKBONE/PMBC
DNFANTONIO NAVARRETE   DNS  1270 SC VELO
DNFRICK DANCHUK   Ventura, CADNF 248965  1015 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA2:36:58.34 367237  928 
2JOEL SERCEL   2:55:37.92  1016 
3GLENN SHIGEMASS   2:59:29.21  508 TEAM BIG WED
4ALAN SMALL   3:00:18.94  1212 
5590.00THOMAS MALONE   Del Mar, CA3:07:07.56 364663  1078 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFMIKE WATSON   Gahanna, OHDNF 123299  1148 
DNFSTEVE FREDETTE   Solvang, CADNF 173750  534 SYVCC
DNFDAVID HESS   DNF  477 
DNFGARY FREDRICKSON   DNF  1237 WOODCREST BIKES
DNFChuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CADNF 193819  517 TEAM POLLI VELOCE

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA2:33:18.22 181198  935 
DNFARTHUR FLYNN   Brooklyn, NYDNF 368108  548 OPEN AIR BIKES
DNFKEITH NOLAN   DNF  506 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.65Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA2:08:21.56 316296  662 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
2464.36Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:30:44.97 255194  735 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3502.07Christian Husband   Corona, CA2:31:12.06 291064  606 SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
4539.78Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA2:43:49.62 331752  1086 TEAM BLOCK

Men - CAT 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DENNIS BLOCK   Valparaiso, IN1:45:15.70 3963  532 DIRTBAGS
2556.67JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA1:54:22.58 360303  709 GRIPPED RACING
3573.34Charlie Stone   Upland, CA2:00:20.60 220274  613 SC VELO
4590.01Troy VanderWende   Idyllwild, CA2:01:26.07 279381  510 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
DNFJoey Dolowy III   Northridge, CADNF 309834  526 OUTER CIRCLE
DNFBRYCE DUPRIEST   DNF  907 INCYCLE

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA2:17:43.97 359277  867 
2Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA3:07:58.87 328030  674 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICKOLOUS SCHULTZ   1:29:47.88  741 BEAUMONT BIKE SHOP
2KYLE HARDER   Salinas, CA2:10:58.82 353488  483 
DNFDallin Davidson   Tustin, CADNF 278050  718 MTB PRO Team: Sho-Air/Specialized
DNFEdward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CADNF 304958  641 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNFJESSE ROGERS   Valencia, CADNF 302239  493 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW JENSEN   1:38:04.09  576 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2565.00Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR2:27:36.25 296055  676 California State University-San Marcos
3590.00Jacob Danchuk   Ventura, CA3:05:21.56 248966  643 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNFLEVI BLOCK   DNF  531 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:58.33 269966  450 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2556.67KENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CA2:02:51.26 362062  723 SC VELO
3573.34Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA2:32:40.87 262304  685 BACKBONE RACING
4590.01Paul Trinkkeller   Canyon Country, CA2:39:34.90 273315  808 RUDY PROJECT
DNFSeth Leidy   Berkeley, CADNF 290798  474 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLU

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.23Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA1:34:08.23 286824  636 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2530.70Robert Fitzroy   San Luis Obispo, CA1:43:51.60 337064  860 
3545.17DAVID SANDERSON   San Francisco, CA2:09:32.93 31234  742 IN-N-OUT
4559.64Michael Page   Escondido, CA2:16:51.19 290599  601 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5574.11Jason Kolb   Newport Beach, CA2:24:01.44 333818  663 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6588.58FABIAN GUZMAN   Torrance, CA2:37:18.17 210018  537 
DNFRyan Hernandez   Walnut, CADNF 275869  470 SC VELO
DNFKIRK NORDGREN   Santa Ynez, CADNF 251687  520 CTS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.91JOHN MOISAN   Solvang, CA1:38:13.05 569  891 
2RYAN LUCE   1:46:06.30  653 
3557.55ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:25.99 332416  904 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
4568.37Richard LaChina   San Diego, CA2:26:02.93 339772  680 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5DAN ACOSTA   2:27:04.22  684 
6590.01Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA2:28:44.15 182377  612 SC VELO
DNFOmar Estrada   Buena Park, CADNF 199503  543 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFRUY LOPEZ   La Puente, CADNS 345268  602 SC VELO
DNFTERRY WATKINS   Upland, CADNF 347444  665 VELO PASADENA

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.48Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:32.31 252058  772 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
2485.73Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:47:40.76 189906  732 MADDOG RACING
3513.98Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:49:08.71 144195  682 JOSELYNS
4TONY GAMBERUTTI   2:02:37.60  522 ORCUTT CUTTERS
5570.48Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA2:08:45.67 191056  629 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.44Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA1:43:06.77 271865  698 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2463.13ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA1:44:32.27 281155  669 TEAM KOMPLETE
3ANTHONY GEIST   1:45:50.96  717 
4SCOTT PENN   1:51:07.40  542 
5501.20James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA2:04:28.99 290011  751 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
6513.89Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:35.92 184442  443 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7526.58Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA2:12:51.40 260098  849 TEAM VELOCITY
8539.27David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA2:21:27.39 177249  655 
9551.96John Reveles   Montrose , CA2:23:43.35 223036  800 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
10564.65Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA2:26:38.00 277168  1169 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
11577.34Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:02.73 260267  857 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
12590.03Jim Brown   Cool, CA3:01:12.24 169685  533 COOL FITNESS
DNFDOUGLAS MCAVOY   Ventura, CADNF 308654  484 
DNFCHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   DNS  760 
DNFOmar Almaguer   Whittier, CADNF 220919  791 SC VELO
DNFJEB BROWN   Paso Robles, CADNF 365922  784 
DNFNorberto Oropez   Alhambra, CADNF 272396  635 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNFJOE NEARY   DNF  511 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID SILBERBERG   1:34:55.11  528 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
2500.23DERON DODERO   Sandiego, CA1:38:06.82 308179  670 SKULD RACING
3511.45FrodeAndre Evensen   Edwards, CA1:40:48.82 333774  798 SANTA CLARITA VELO
4522.67Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:45:58.75 192502  614 SC VELO
5DAN TURNER   2:10:57.60  733 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
6RICK MORRIS   2:12:08.58  755 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
7556.33David Turner   Glendale, CA2:14:29.17 251308  673 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8GAVIN BURKE   2:19:55.84  747 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9578.77Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:57.82 272807  476 GUINNESS CYCLING
10589.99RUBEN MARTINEZ   Powell, OH2:45:33.63 300343  1170 
DNFGreg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 191067  659 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFDave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CADNF 20991  753 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
DNFIan Barense   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304121  587 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFPaul Hauck   Canyon Country, CADNF 53255  524 SANTA CLARIT
DNFConal Tepper   Los Angeles, CADNF 151571  884 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.12Roger Lopez   Auburn, CA1:40:31.26 276006  486 Bicycle Emporium
2545.10Ted Williams   Solvang, CA2:08:03.04 378923  490 
3DAVID WILLIAMS   2:13:46.91  727 CELO PACIFIC
4563.06Mark Luke   Goleta, CA2:24:29.67 131303  863 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
5572.04Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:28.72 225348  475 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
6KEVIN WOLFE   2:31:09.22  527 OUTER CIRCLE
7590.00AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA2:34:34.51 12903  623 
DNFKen Shiokari   Pacifica, CADNF 228280  503 PRICE POINT/ROCKNROL
DNFGary Stewart   Oak Hills, CADNF 133607  815 ESI GRIPS
DNFMITCHELL ZEHNER   DNF  1240 
DNFJeffrey Sears   Santa Barbara, CADNF 263331  518 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.67Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA2:00:31.26 284459  595 
2496.94Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA2:02:05.85 95029  541 
3TOMMY LATHROP   2:18:43.25  728 CRANK N STEIN CYCLIS
4543.48KEN RIDLEY   Malibu, CA2:19:37.36 29830  921 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5566.75Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA2:49:00.35 177958  730 THE TEAM
6590.02Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA3:17:46.19 52776  580 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFByron Beck   Santa Barbara, CADNF 270680  746 FOUNDATION ROOTS
DNFScott Sampson   Newhall, CADNF 213711  579 DA HUI RACE
DNFScott Skelton   Shadowhills, CADNF 291640  605 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
DNFSteve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CADNF 196819  608 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFRichard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CADNF 155368  507 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:32:41.55 183822  681 TEAM APE
2Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA3:30:49.96 263284  690 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFED MUNDY   Chino Hills, CADNF 198602  691 CHINO INCYLCE
DNFHORACIO RAMIREZ   DNF  671 

Men - CAT 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.23Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2:13:43.33 250370  222 METAL MTN
2548.15Coley King   Venice, CA2:14:35.77 19156  265 VELOWORX
3569.07Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA2:19:33.61 272910  495 ODI/OXYGEN 4 ENERGY
4589.99Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA2:29:52.05 345734  185 
DNFPaul Lorusso   Canoga Park, CADNF 21618  162 FAST FRIDAY
DNFCody Pratt   Visalia, CADNF 285588  478 SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
DNFEric Bradley   Placentia, CADNF 192032  177 KENDA BACKBONE
DNFJason Butler   San Diego, CADNF 240062  225 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:10:40.78 287620  178 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
DNFGARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CADNF 339146  585 

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA1:10:10.53 287487  502 VOS RACING
2TOBIN ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:14:10.20 303586  499 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPE
DNFCody Phillips   Altadena, CADNF 318790  179 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.50Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:17.52 202561  496 MASTERMIND ATHLETIC
2440.69Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA2:30:56.61 301878  242 CASTEX RENTALS
3463.88MAREK MITCHELL   Simi Valley, CA2:46:04.90 345706  299 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
4487.07Vu Le   Temple City, CA2:53:24.37 234645  207 TREK MTN CO-OP
5510.26Timothy Heinrich   Sanjuancapistrano, CA2:57:51.05 283453  401 JAX BICYCLES
DNFCody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CADNF 141922  512 FELT FACTORY

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.61Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA2:34:46.60 284235  186 THE TEAM
2456.01Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA2:45:20.73 211669  308 SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTO
3JOSE PACHECO   2:47:23.23  549 
4494.81Jason Wolf   Diamond Bar, CA3:11:21.43 345226  346 INCYCLE
5514.21Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA3:24:02.56 199861  361 SKULD RACING
6533.61Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA3:29:13.28 210630  231 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
DNFBarret Fishner   Lillington, NCDNF 235136  166 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
DNFJohn Muller   Fullerton, CADNF 309023  223 SHO-AIR SPECIALIZED

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.15Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:57:43.66 191004  358 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2382.27Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA2:16:47.27 207755  489 ROCK N ROAD
3402.39Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2:19:22.00 245798  321 BACKBONE RACING/TOMA
4422.51James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA2:25:30.98 82091  349 HAMER NUTRITION
5442.63Paul Sheppard   Arcadia, CA2:56:09.54 310684  176 OTBMBC
DNFBrett Butler   Monterey, CADNF 234430  504 
DNFMarco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 287924  217 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFBrian Butler   Salinas, CADNF 250239  294 FOX/SANTA CRUZ
DNFTed Willard   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 218415  525 BIKE RELIGION
DNFAdam Poytress   Goleta, CADNF 260239  354 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFDJ Limardi   Goleta, CADNF 301235  444 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.61Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:56:28.01 271958  160 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2378.05Chad Walton   Hemet, CA2:28:33.66 278391  252 CANNONDALE
3402.49Chris McKee   Coronado, CA2:29:12.21 305306  335 LINKED CYCLING
4426.93David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA2:32:59.10 250444  540 SDG/Felt
5451.37Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:43:04.66 181200  215 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6475.81Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:47:06.63 129745  220 BACKBONE
DNFColin Stuffmann   Los Angeles, CADNF 132266  509 GIANT FACTORY
DNFRyan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CADNF 287269  237 LINKED CYCLING
DNFEric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CADNS 326206  322 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
DNFGary Douville   Santa Barbara, CADNF 101476  544 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFDaniel Perez   Corona, CADNF 238167  175 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFChris Kasey   Corona, CADNF 142848  208 SDG FACTORY TEAM/Fel
DNFMichael Farkas   Sandiego, CADNF 302153  725 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.03Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:26:37.36 4249  199 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2428.36Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:41:56.61 185833  370 SC VELO
3522.69Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA3:10:22.68 24953  312 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNFJohn Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CADNS 287464  204 INCYCLE
DNFSteve Boyd   San Diego, CADNF 219929  366 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFSean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 115418  184 LINKED CYCLING
DNFTerry Crouse   Monrovia, CADNF 254631  173 RITTE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA2:45:33.67 345730  163 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA3:02:27.32 210789  258 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:28:09.55 159062  153 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ2:39:19.50 19606  200 JOHNNY YUMA'S
DNFJohn Biron   Newbury Park, CADNF 79727  201 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFFrancisco Vidal   Newhall, CADNF 289756  221 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNFJohnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 50872  338 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFEric Airheart   Newhall, CADNF 1256  421 SANTA CLARITA VELO

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDean Swank   Crestline, CADNF 215598  212 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFJon Miller   Newbury Park, CADNF 167489  174 PLATINUM PERFORMACE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA2:26:13.70 245515  218 VELOWORX
DNFEric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CADNF 246120  326 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.73Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA2:29:04.67 53224  325 PAA/REMAX
2525.00Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA2:32:58.14 11502  337 TEAM APE
3574.27Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA3:08:16.21 101576  683 TEAM APE
DNFRuss Fay   Orangevale, CADNF 11347  205 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:40:45.20 204167  189 BIKE STATION APTOS
2Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:45:29.04 86705  195 TEAM APE

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.12Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA1:51:29.02 279640  KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
2289.01Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:56.78 85997  390 WIN'S WHEELS
3BRENDON DAVIDS   2:10:32.69  492 TEAM JEEP SOUTH AFRI
4324.79Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:12:05.26 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5342.68Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC2:18:19.14 174755  515 
6360.57Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA2:40:58.83 292509  20 STEVEN K PRO TEAM
7ALEX ESTRADA   2:43:57.60  414 WORLD CYCLES
8MIGUEL VALADEZ   2:52:15.47  34 ELLSWORTH
9414.24KENDAL JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA3:30:00.82 302677  90 SAGEBRUSH CYCLES
DNFJohn Nobil   La Jolla, CADNS 26168  29 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFDavid Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NCDNF 200885  513 CARMICHAEL TRAINING
DNFZachary Valdez   Hemet, CADNF 280759  97 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
DNFChad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 139643  94 BLUE COMPETITION CYC
DNFJason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  49 SDG/Felt
DNFMAX PLAXTON   DNS  SPECIALIZED
DNFAnthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CADNF 206326  115 SPECIALIZED

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA1:25:32.89 362302  976 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2552.50ALEC BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:52.70 325546  440 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3565.00Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA2:29:37.43 318040  971 ICCC-St. Louis
4577.50Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA3:01:32.83 344612  1045 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
5590.00GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA3:12:27.48 362303  975 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFMARK FLANIGAN   Vienna, VADNF 177410  1104 
DNFMITCHELL FLANIGAN   DNF  1105 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.68Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:46:05.82 319320  987 TEAM PABLOVE
2558.34Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA0:57:31.38 306696  973 International Christian Cycling
3590.00ZACHARY BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA2:19:06.37 325542  439 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFNICK GONZALEZ   DNF  491 
DNFSAMUEL SMITH   Califon, NJDNF 115046  487 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00kristian kaekul   Monrovia, CA0:44:48.10 346250  938 
2RYAN BURTON   0:48:29.64  438 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3NATHAN JACKSON   0:49:53.60  1120 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
4564.99Tristan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:50:17.64 334046  988 TEAM PABLOVE
5573.32IMEH NSEK   Ontario0:53:59.45 367909  1124 
6581.65DEREK FLANIGAN   Alisoviejo, CA3:00:41.95 306955  1012 
7SHAUN CHRISTIE   3:17:40.75  498 
DNFBENJAMIN MILLER   DNF  552 

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIA GIESCHEN   2:20:15.37  545 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELLE HOWELL   2:15:02.35  1082 
DNFVeronica Perez   Fullerton, CADNF 310823  1092 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFCHRISTY NORDGREN   DNF  535 
DNFPAIGE PAGE   DNF  482 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELLE RUSSELL   Sugarloaf, CA2:20:10.50 355604  1027 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFSALLY SMITH   Newbury Park, CADNF 359061  529 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Boyer   Agoura, CA1:42:24.71 303623  980 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2Anne Catherine Roch-Levecq   Oceanside, CA1:42:26.86 279897  1108 
DNFTERRI SILKA   DNF  521 

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIANNE SPIERSCH   Salinas, CA2:39:16.10 295715  505 
2Liz Miller   Glendora, CA2:46:34.60 350062  611 INCYCLE

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.72HEATHER ROSE   Santa Barbara, CA2:39:19.07 236955  452 CHICKEN RANCH
2MANDY OLIEKAN   2:39:21.13  1291 
3590.00VERONICA ELIASSON   South Pasadena, CA3:15:16.08 340544  603 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFPAULA COTTLE   DNF  480 SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
DNFMegan Cordes   Cambria, CADNS 201341  501 THE GREAT CHIWEENIES

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.65Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA2:46:38.62 187715  679 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2525.83Sarah Murphy   Woodside, CA2:46:39.60 285414  485 
3590.01Lana Newsome   Bakersfield, CA3:26:23.97 197378  588 
DNFKim Finch   Whittier, CADNF 243696  677 MTNBIKERIDER.COM
DNFCINDY JACKSON   DNF  546 SB TRAINING

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY MARNOCH   Canyon Country, CA3:07:54.11 145130  530 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA1:53:57.24 252867  494 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC2:17:33.27 271398  516 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV1:55:03.07 341558  710 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
2Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA3:05:16.53 250250  161 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA3:08:42.95 276944  286 PIVOT CYCLES

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Staten   Miraloma, CA2:48:00.18 307037  154 

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.34Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:20:55.82 164014  2001 SPECIALIZED
2Chloe Forsman   2:43:19.38  2004 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
3545.58DEYANIRA GUERRERO   La Mesa, CA3:05:04.62 228996  99 ELLSWORTH
DNFAllison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CADNF 268587  451 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFAnna Fortner   Carpinteria, CADNF 280797  143 THE TEAM

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA3:07:12.33 287901  1064 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA3:11:23.95 297265  1002 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee