Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley Classic
Los Olivas, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA2:11:02.29 339012  965 
2 SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:11:37.92 351922  1085 
3 SCOTT VASSAUR   2:19:52.91  500 
DNF AARON GARMBERATTI   DNF  523 MAIN STREET CYCLES
DNF SEAN ZUREK   DNF  538 
DNF TOMMY FOUDY   DNF  1286 
DNF GREGORY CELENTANO   Castaic, CADNF 302657  539 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNF Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CADNF 344616  1058 ACQUA AL2/SDBC

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM FINCH   2:23:35.29  547 
2 SKYLER GAMBRELL   3:11:49.17  770 TEAM BARHOPPERS
DNF MARVIN RILEY   Valencia, CADNS 252060  959 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TREY JARNO   2:24:42.65  999 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 KEVIN SUMMERS   Newhall, CA2:27:43.62 338946  946 
3 JOSEPH KAYLEN   2:44:09.27  519 
4 MANNY URIAS   2:53:24.61  472 SC VELO
DNF ISRAEL BOCANEGRA   DNF  536 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Urband   Santa Monica, CA1:55:04.80 309697  986 
2 Manuel Doblado   Anaheim Hills, CA2:07:48.16 308841  1028 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3 Noel Tabor   Lamesa, CA2:27:42.50 308490  1133 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 GREG PAYNE   2:40:39.63  550 
5 AARON TARIN   2:57:58.57  1081 
6 BRIAN FITHIAN   3:17:06.93  1238 
7 Carlos Torres   Ventura, CA3:28:43.91 330052  1001 METALMTN Cycling
8 Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA3:34:13.21 346490  473 SC VELO
DNF Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CADNS 282943  1034 SC VELO

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX FLAXMAN   2:07:27.73  1119 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
2 BRYAN BOLT   2:11:20.11  1040 BP BICYCLES
3 GERARDO MARTINEZ   2:27:46.35  1067 SC VELO
DNF Eric Hatfield   Long Beach, CADNF 315380  947 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF MICHAL HASTINGS   DNF  996 
DNF Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CADNF 242921  1137 CELO PACIFIC
DNF CRAIG GRIFFIN   DNF  1117 

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID LE ANCE   2:45:30.56  1135 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 PETER DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA2:46:20.37 300244  1127 
3 THOMAS FOUDY   Simi Valley, CA3:12:55.11 343166  776 
DNF JEFF LAROCK   DNF  1156 
DNF MICHAEL SOKEY   DNF  990 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA1:59:07.35 24556  1020 HOPE RANCH RACING
2 Gregory Burcham   Fallbrook, CA2:12:20.47 348114  1278 
3 Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA2:15:33.52 276824  1014 
4 KEVIN JACKSON   2:23:56.46  1121 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5 Dovas Zaunius   Santa Barbara, CA2:37:13.33 355588  481 
6 Jeff Olson   Irvine, CA2:39:47.00 307560  1077 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7 CHRIS FREE   3:07:46.95  1033 
8 SAL MARTINEZ   3:08:48.55  1068 SC VELO
9 BOW LEMP   3:15:04.36  756 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF JONATHAN NAPEL   Santa Barbara, CADNF 331118  1025 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
DNF MICHAEL FITCH   DNF  967 
DNF MIKE TSOI   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 332484  497 SHO-AIR/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN HICKEY   San Diego, CA2:24:56.70 16089  939 
2 JOE MCDANIELS   2:35:12.89  1076 
3 IAN JONES   2:48:03.46  960 
4 Cor Ruiten   Foothill Ranch, CA2:48:10.77 327548  1111 HAMMER NUTRITION
5 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT2:51:39.60 173433  1116 BACKBONE/PMBC
DNF ANTONIO NAVARRETE   DNS  1270 SC VELO
DNF RICK DANCHUK   Ventura, CADNF 248965  1015 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA2:36:58.34 367237  928 
2 JOEL SERCEL   2:55:37.92  1016 
3 GLENN SHIGEMASS   2:59:29.21  508 TEAM BIG WED
4 ALAN SMALL   3:00:18.94  1212 
5 THOMAS MALONE   Del Mar, CA3:07:07.56 364663  1078 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF MIKE WATSON   Gahanna, OHDNF 123299  1148 
DNF STEVE FREDETTE   Solvang, CADNF 173750  534 SYVCC
DNF DAVID HESS   DNF  477 
DNF GARY FREDRICKSON   DNF  1237 WOODCREST BIKES
DNF Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CADNF 193819  517 TEAM POLLI VELOCE

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA2:33:18.22 181198  935 
DNF ARTHUR FLYNN   Brooklyn, NYDNF 368108  548 OPEN AIR BIKES
DNF KEITH NOLAN   DNF  506 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA2:08:21.56 316296  662 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
2 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:30:44.97 255194  735 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Christian Husband   Corona, CA2:31:12.06 291064  606 SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
4 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA2:43:49.62 331752  1086 TEAM BLOCK

Men - CAT 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS BLOCK   Valparaiso, IN1:45:15.70 3963  532 DIRTBAGS
2 JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA1:54:22.58 360303  709 GRIPPED RACING
3 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA2:00:20.60 220274  613 SC VELO
4 Troy VanderWende   Idyllwild, CA2:01:26.07 279381  510 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
DNF Joey Dolowy III   Northridge, CADNF 309834  526 OUTER CIRCLE
DNF BRYCE DUPRIEST   DNF  907 INCYCLE

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA2:17:43.97 359277  867 
2 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA3:07:58.87 328030  674 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICKOLOUS SCHULTZ   1:29:47.88  741 BEAUMONT BIKE SHOP
2 KYLE HARDER   Salinas, CA2:10:58.82 353488  483 
DNF Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CADNF 278050  718 MTB PRO Team: Sho-Air/Specialized
DNF Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CADNF 304958  641 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNF JESSE ROGERS   Valencia, CADNF 302239  493 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW JENSEN   1:38:04.09  576 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR2:27:36.25 296055  676 California State University-San Marcos
3 Jacob Danchuk   Ventura, CA3:05:21.56 248966  643 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF LEVI BLOCK   DNF  531 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:58.33 269966  450 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2 KENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CA2:02:51.26 362062  723 SC VELO
3 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA2:32:40.87 262304  685 BACKBONE RACING
4 Paul Trinkkeller   Canyon Country, CA2:39:34.90 273315  808 RUDY PROJECT
DNF Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CADNF 290798  474 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLU

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA1:34:08.23 286824  636 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 Robert Fitzroy   San Luis Obispo, CA1:43:51.60 337064  860 
3 DAVID SANDERSON   San Francisco, CA2:09:32.93 31234  742 IN-N-OUT
4 Michael Page   Escondido, CA2:16:51.19 290599  601 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Jason Kolb   Newport Beach, CA2:24:01.44 333818  663 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6 FABIAN GUZMAN   Torrance, CA2:37:18.17 210018  537 
DNF Ryan Hernandez   Walnut, CADNF 275869  470 SC VELO
DNF KIRK NORDGREN   Santa Ynez, CADNF 251687  520 CTS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN MOISAN   Solvang, CA1:38:13.05 569  891 
2 RYAN LUCE   1:46:06.30  653 
3 ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:25.99 332416  904 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
4 Richard LaChina   San Diego, CA2:26:02.93 339772  680 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5 DAN ACOSTA   2:27:04.22  684 
6 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA2:28:44.15 182377  612 SC VELO
DNF Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CADNF 199503  543 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF RUY LOPEZ   La Puente, CADNS 345268  602 SC VELO
DNF TERRY WATKINS   Upland, CADNF 347444  665 VELO PASADENA

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:32.31 252058  772 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
2 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:47:40.76 189906  732 MADDOG RACING
3 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:49:08.71 144195  682 JOSELYNS
4 TONY GAMBERUTTI   2:02:37.60  522 ORCUTT CUTTERS
5 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA2:08:45.67 191056  629 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA1:43:06.77 271865  698 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA1:44:32.27 281155  669 TEAM KOMPLETE
3 ANTHONY GEIST   1:45:50.96  717 
4 SCOTT PENN   1:51:07.40  542 
5 James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA2:04:28.99 290011  751 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
6 Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:35.92 184442  443 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7 Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA2:12:51.40 260098  849 TEAM VELOCITY
8 David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA2:21:27.39 177249  655 
9 John Reveles   Montrose , CA2:23:43.35 223036  800 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
10 Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA2:26:38.00 277168  1169 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
11 Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:02.73 260267  857 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
12 Jim Brown   Cool, CA3:01:12.24 169685  533 COOL FITNESS
DNF DOUGLAS MCAVOY   Ventura, CADNF 308654  484 
DNF CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   DNS  760 
DNF Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CADNF 220919  791 SC VELO
DNF JEB BROWN   Paso Robles, CADNF 365922  784 
DNF Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CADNF 272396  635 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNF JOE NEARY   DNF  511 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID SILBERBERG   1:34:55.11  528 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
2 DERON DODERO   Sandiego, CA1:38:06.82 308179  670 SKULD RACING
3 FrodeAndre Evensen   Edwards, CA1:40:48.82 333774  798 SANTA CLARITA VELO
4 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:45:58.75 192502  614 SC VELO
5 DAN TURNER   2:10:57.60  733 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
6 RICK MORRIS   2:12:08.58  755 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
7 David Turner   Glendale, CA2:14:29.17 251308  673 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8 GAVIN BURKE   2:19:55.84  747 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:57.82 272807  476 GUINNESS CYCLING
10 RUBEN MARTINEZ   Powell, OH2:45:33.63 300343  1170 
DNF Greg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 191067  659 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CADNF 20991  753 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
DNF Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304121  587 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF Paul Hauck   Canyon Country, CADNF 53255  524 SANTA CLARIT
DNF Conal Tepper   Los Angeles, CADNF 151571  884 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Lopez   Auburn, CA1:40:31.26 276006  486 Bicycle Emporium
2 Ted Williams   Solvang, CA2:08:03.04 378923  490 
3 DAVID WILLIAMS   2:13:46.91  727 CELO PACIFIC
4 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA2:24:29.67 131303  863 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
5 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:28.72 225348  475 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
6 KEVIN WOLFE   2:31:09.22  527 OUTER CIRCLE
7 AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA2:34:34.51 12903  623 
DNF Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CADNF 228280  503 PRICE POINT/ROCKNROL
DNF Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CADNF 133607  815 ESI GRIPS
DNF MITCHELL ZEHNER   DNF  1240 
DNF Jeffrey Sears   Santa Barbara, CADNF 263331  518 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA2:00:31.26 284459  595 
2 Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA2:02:05.85 95029  541 
3 TOMMY LATHROP   2:18:43.25  728 CRANK N STEIN CYCLIS
4 KEN RIDLEY   Malibu, CA2:19:37.36 29830  921 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA2:49:00.35 177958  730 THE TEAM
6 Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA3:17:46.19 52776  580 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CADNF 270680  746 FOUNDATION ROOTS
DNF Scott Sampson   Newhall, CADNF 213711  579 DA HUI RACE
DNF Scott Skelton   Shadowhills, CADNF 291640  605 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
DNF Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CADNF 196819  608 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CADNF 155368  507 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:32:41.55 183822  681 TEAM APE
2 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA3:30:49.96 263284  690 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF ED MUNDY   Chino Hills, CADNF 198602  691 CHINO INCYLCE
DNF HORACIO RAMIREZ   DNF  671 

Men - CAT 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2:13:43.33 250370  222 METAL MTN
2 Coley King   Venice, CA2:14:35.77 19156  265 VELOWORX
3 Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA2:19:33.61 272910  495 ODI/OXYGEN 4 ENERGY
4 Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA2:29:52.05 345734  185 
DNF Paul Lorusso   Canoga Park, CADNF 21618  162 FAST FRIDAY
DNF Cody Pratt   Visalia, CADNF 285588  478 SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
DNF Eric Bradley   Placentia, CADNF 192032  177 KENDA BACKBONE
DNF Jason Butler   San Diego, CADNF 240062  225 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:10:40.78 287620  178 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
DNF GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CADNF 339146  585 

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA1:10:10.53 287487  502 VOS RACING
2 TOBIN ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:14:10.20 303586  499 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPE
DNF Cody Phillips   Altadena, CADNF 318790  179 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:17.52 202561  496 MASTERMIND ATHLETIC
2 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA2:30:56.61 301878  242 CASTEX RENTALS
3 MAREK MITCHELL   Simi Valley, CA2:46:04.90 345706  299 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
4 Vu Le   Temple City, CA2:53:24.37 234645  207 TREK MTN CO-OP
5 Timothy Heinrich   Sanjuancapistrano, CA2:57:51.05 283453  401 JAX BICYCLES
DNF Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CADNF 141922  512 FELT FACTORY

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA2:34:46.60 284235  186 THE TEAM
2 Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA2:45:20.73 211669  308 SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTO
3 JOSE PACHECO   2:47:23.23  549 
4 Jason Wolf   Diamond Bar, CA3:11:21.43 345226  346 INCYCLE
5 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA3:24:02.56 199861  361 SKULD RACING
6 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA3:29:13.28 210630  231 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
DNF Barret Fishner   Lillington, NCDNF 235136  166 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
DNF John Muller   Fullerton, CADNF 309023  223 SHO-AIR SPECIALIZED

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:57:43.66 191004  358 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA2:16:47.27 207755  489 ROCK N ROAD
3 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2:19:22.00 245798  321 BACKBONE RACING/TOMA
4 James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA2:25:30.98 82091  349 HAMER NUTRITION
5 Paul Sheppard   Arcadia, CA2:56:09.54 310684  176 OTBMBC
DNF Brett Butler   Monterey, CADNF 234430  504 
DNF Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 287924  217 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF Brian Butler   Salinas, CADNF 250239  294 FOX/SANTA CRUZ
DNF Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 218415  525 BIKE RELIGION
DNF Adam Poytress   Goleta, CADNF 260239  354 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF DJ Limardi   Goleta, CADNF 301235  444 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:56:28.01 271958  160 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 Chad Walton   Hemet, CA2:28:33.66 278391  252 CANNONDALE
3 Chris McKee   Coronado, CA2:29:12.21 305306  335 LINKED CYCLING
4 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA2:32:59.10 250444  540 SDG/Felt
5 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:43:04.66 181200  215 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:47:06.63 129745  220 BACKBONE
DNF Colin Stuffmann   Los Angeles, CADNF 132266  509 GIANT FACTORY
DNF Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CADNF 287269  237 LINKED CYCLING
DNF Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CADNS 326206  322 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
DNF Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CADNF 101476  544 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF Daniel Perez   Corona, CADNF 238167  175 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF Chris Kasey   Corona, CADNF 142848  208 SDG FACTORY TEAM/Fel
DNF Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CADNF 302153  725 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:26:37.36 4249  199 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2 Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:41:56.61 185833  370 SC VELO
3 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA3:10:22.68 24953  312 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
DNF John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CADNS 287464  204 INCYCLE
DNF Steve Boyd   San Diego, CADNF 219929  366 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 115418  184 LINKED CYCLING
DNF Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CADNF 254631  173 RITTE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA2:45:33.67 345730  163 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA3:02:27.32 210789  258 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:28:09.55 159062  153 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ2:39:19.50 19606  200 JOHNNY YUMA'S
DNF John Biron   Newbury Park, CADNF 79727  201 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CADNF 289756  221 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNF Eric Airheart   Newhall, CADNF 1256  421 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNF Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 50872  338 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Dean Swank   Crestline, CADNF 215598  212 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CADNF 167489  174 PLATINUM PERFORMACE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA2:26:13.70 245515  218 VELOWORX
DNF Eric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CADNF 246120  326 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA2:29:04.67 53224  325 PAA/REMAX
2 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA2:32:58.14 11502  337 TEAM APE
3 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA3:08:16.21 101576  683 TEAM APE
DNF Russ Fay   Orangevale, CADNF 11347  205 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:40:45.20 204167  189 BIKE STATION APTOS
2 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:45:29.04 86705  195 TEAM APE

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA1:51:29.02 279640  KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
2 Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:56.78 85997  390 WIN'S WHEELS
3 BRENDON DAVIDS   2:10:32.69  492 TEAM JEEP SOUTH AFRI
4 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:12:05.26 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC2:18:19.14 174755  515 
6 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA2:40:58.83 292509  20 STEVEN K PRO TEAM
7 ALEX ESTRADA   2:43:57.60  414 WORLD CYCLES
8 MIGUEL VALADEZ   2:52:15.47  34 ELLSWORTH
9 KENDAL JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA3:30:00.82 302677  90 SAGEBRUSH CYCLES
DNF John Nobil   La Jolla, CADNS 26168  29 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NCDNF 200885  513 CARMICHAEL TRAINING
DNF Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CADNF 280759  97 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
DNF Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 139643  94 BLUE COMPETITION CYC
DNF Jason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  49 SDG/Felt
DNF MAX PLAXTON   DNS  SPECIALIZED
DNF Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CADNF 206326  115 SPECIALIZED

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA1:25:32.89 362302  976 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 ALEC BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:52.70 325546  440 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA2:29:37.43 318040  971 ICCC-St. Louis
4 Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA3:01:32.83 344612  1045 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
5 GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA3:12:27.48 362303  975 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF MARK FLANIGAN   Vienna, VADNF 177410  1104 
DNF MITCHELL FLANIGAN   DNF  1105 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:46:05.82 319320  987 TEAM PABLOVE
2 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA0:57:31.38 306696  973 International Christian Cycling
3 ZACHARY BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA2:19:06.37 325542  439 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF NICK GONZALEZ   DNF  491 
DNF SAMUEL SMITH   Califon, NJDNF 115046  487 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kristian kaekul   Monrovia, CA0:44:48.10 346250  938 
2 RYAN BURTON   0:48:29.64  438 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 NATHAN JACKSON   0:49:53.60  1120 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
4 Tristan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:50:17.64 334046  988 TEAM PABLOVE
5 IMEH NSEK   Ontario0:53:59.45 367909  1124 
6 DEREK FLANIGAN   Alisoviejo, CA3:00:41.95 306955  1012 
7 SHAUN CHRISTIE   3:17:40.75  498 
DNF BENJAMIN MILLER   DNF  552 

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIA GIESCHEN   2:20:15.37  545 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE HOWELL   2:15:02.35  1082 
DNF Veronica Perez   Fullerton, CADNF 310823  1092 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF CHRISTY NORDGREN   DNF  535 
DNF PAIGE PAGE   DNF  482 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE RUSSELL   Sugarloaf, CA2:20:10.50 355604  1027 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF SALLY SMITH   Newbury Park, CADNF 359061  529 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Boyer   Agoura, CA1:42:24.71 303623  980 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Anne Catherine Roch-Levecq   Oceanside, CA1:42:26.86 279897  1108 
DNF TERRI SILKA   DNF  521 

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIANNE SPIERSCH   Salinas, CA2:39:16.10 295715  505 
2 Liz Miller   Glendora, CA2:46:34.60 350062  611 INCYCLE

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER ROSE   Santa Barbara, CA2:39:19.07 236955  452 CHICKEN RANCH
2 MANDY OLIEKAN   2:39:21.13  1291 
3 VERONICA ELIASSON   South Pasadena, CA3:15:16.08 340544  603 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF PAULA COTTLE   DNF  480 SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
DNF Megan Cordes   Cambria, CADNS 201341  501 THE GREAT CHIWEENIES

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA2:46:38.62 187715  679 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2 Sarah Murphy   Woodside, CA2:46:39.60 285414  485 
3 Lana Newsome   Bakersfield, CA3:26:23.97 197378  588 
DNF Kim Finch   Whittier, CADNF 243696  677 MTNBIKERIDER.COM
DNF CINDY JACKSON   DNF  546 SB TRAINING

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CINDY MARNOCH   Canyon Country, CA3:07:54.11 145130  530 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA1:53:57.24 252867  494 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC2:17:33.27 271398  516 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV1:55:03.07 341558  710 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
2 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA3:05:16.53 250250  161 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA3:08:42.95 276944  286 PIVOT CYCLES

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Staten   Miraloma, CA2:48:00.18 307037  154 

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:20:55.82 164014  2001 SPECIALIZED
2 Chloe Forsman   2:43:19.38  2004 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
3 DEYANIRA GUERRERO   La Mesa, CA3:05:04.62 228996  99 ELLSWORTH
DNF Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CADNF 268587  451 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CADNF 280797  143 THE TEAM

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA3:07:12.33 287901  1064 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA3:11:23.95 297265  1002 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee