Race Results for
Heart House/CADV South Jersey Omnium
Marlton and Tabernacle, NJ, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  67 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534  50 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
3 Justin Davala   Blackwood, NJ 296889  51 C C Evesham
4 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY 299053  73 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  52 YSG Racing
6 Gerald Johnston   Haddonfield, NJ 154193  62 Guys Racing Club
7 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  70 C C Evesham
8 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  82 
9 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  60 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486  45 C C Evesham
11 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234  80 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Gaspar Howell (1 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC 271976  61 
13 Vincent Arrunategui   Baltimore, MD 339048  42 
14 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185  49 Summit Cycling Club
15 Eric Toff   Logan Township, NJ 240788  79 C C Evesham
16 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  55 YSG Racing
17 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376  56 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18 George Kniaz   Mullica Hill, NJ 78536  65 C C Evesham
19 Aaron Baer   Pitman, NJ 320034  43 
20 Martin Shilton   Collingswood, NJ 156520  76 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
21 Aaron White   Hainesport, NJ 345296  81 Summit Cycling Club
22 John Furtak   Mullica Hill, NJ 310529  54 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
23 rick malos   Woodstown, NJ 307835  68 
24 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ 297901  46 BOSS Racing
25 Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ 309218  48 BOSS Racing
26 Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  53 BOSS Racing
27 Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ 273930  84 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307  74 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 John Hekl   Mount Laurel, NJ 293311  58 Summit Cycling Club
30 Sonny Mottola (2 - Cat5)   Somers Point, NJ 260269  71 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
31 Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304  77 
32 Patrick McGurk   Egg Harbor City, NJ 288944  69 Zen Masters Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  51 Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  47 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  38 QCW Cycling
4 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  27 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  46 Liberty Cycle
6 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879  36 C C Evesham
7 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  24 Tri State Velo
8 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  34 Haymarket Bicycles
9 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952  23 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10 Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  42 WBI Investments Cycling Team
11 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  52 
12 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  45 
13 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  29 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
14 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  35 
15 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  43 Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Alexander Pratt (2 - Cat2)   West Conshohocken, PA 248900  37 WBI Funds Cycling Team
17 Tyler Bauer (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 275726  48 QCW Cycling
18 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  30 Chester County Cycling Foundation
19 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685  39 Century Road Club Association
20 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514  41 Central Jersey Cycling Team
21 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  22 Chester County Cycling Foundation
22 Greg Ferguson (4 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ 11462  28 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685  112 Century Road Club Association
2 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249  116 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  119 GS Palm Beach
4 Jerald Yu   Smithville, NJ 53892  117 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  108 YSG Racing
6 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM 267935  114 Century Road Club Association
7 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  109 Liberty Cycle
8 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  107 Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Slawomir Podwojniak (1 - Cat2)   Collingswood, NJ 59841  148 
10 Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJ 110348  104 YSG Racing
11 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  106 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Jerry Ascolese (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152  101 YSG Racing
13 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  111 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Norman Connelly   Woodbury, NJ 145295  103 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15 Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951  115 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  113 Mainline Cycling
17 Scott Holder   Cherry Hill, NJ 16515  118 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
18 David Kapigian   Sicklerville, NJ 292890  120 C C Evesham
19 Kenneth Mills   Marlton, NJ 24509  110 C C Evesham

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  136 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533  145 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  144 Century Road Club Association
4 Marc Bechtold (1 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 3066  132 Riptide Cycling
5 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  141 PA Masters RC
6 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120  151 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  138 Century Road Club Of America
8 Karl Moore   Lindenwold, NJ 148676  152 C C Evesham
9 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  134 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  154 PA Masters RC
11 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145  140 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12 Jeffrey Appeltans (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  131 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13 Steve Goodell   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  149 C C Evesham
14 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  137 YSG Racing
15 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  143 PA Masters RC
16 Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  147 C C Evesham
17 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184  139 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18 Thomas Simpson   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  146 Summit Cycling Club
19 Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571  135 C C Evesham
20 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  150 GS Palm Beach

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  15 CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  14 NorEast Cycling
5 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  13 CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Dana Hanchin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 206328  Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
8 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  Watchung Wheelmen
9 Sue McQuiston (2 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Sarah Iepson (3 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  11 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  12 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  10 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee