Race Results for
Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race
Herriman, UT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.01Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT20:02.0 220468  504 Revolution Cafe Rio
2527.28Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT20:45.0 342340  513 
3533.55Michael Kracht   Park City, UT21:20.0 271396  510 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
4539.82Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT21:42.0 303618  503 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5546.09Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT22:11.0 292104  514 Mi Duole-Barbacoa
6552.36Tim Hanson   South Jordan, UT22:49.0 81268  509 
7558.63Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT23:01.0 312304  501 MiDuole
8564.90Eric Larson   Sandy, UT23:18.0 339556  511 Revolution Cafe Rio
9571.17Bryon Dangerfield   South Jordan, UT23:44.0 113496  506 
10577.44Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT24:23.0 3363  502 Utah Mt Biking
11583.71Stephen CLYDE   North Logan, UT25:56.0 205826  505 Logan Race Club
12589.98Gregory Galloway   West Jordan, UT26:01.0 335426  507 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.58Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT20:55.0 179491  453 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
2451.84Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT20:59.0 156926  454 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
3465.10Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT21:06.0 264904  455 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
4478.36Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT21:20.0 7974  450 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
5491.62Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT21:41.0 142960  451 Bountiful Mazda
6504.88John Lauck   Bountiful, UT21:43.0 228846  459 Bountiful Mazda
7518.14Gary Simmons   Layton, UT22:54.0 199407  456 Bountiful Mazda
8531.40Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT23:03.0 242162  457 Porcupine Racing
9Rod GOLSON   26:34.0  458 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.28Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT19:09.0 281191  550 Bountiful Mazda
2442.81Eric Martin   St. George, UT20:31.0 266132  556 skullcandy/jsa architects
3467.34Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT20:39.0 91557  560 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
4491.87Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT20:45.0 157566  558 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
5516.40Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT21:10.0 207596  559 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6540.93Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT21:44.0 253994  554 Ski Utah - Marketstar
7565.46Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT22:04.0 240704  557 Contender Bicycles
8589.99Scott Bales   Springville, UT25:36.0 198784  555 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT21:26.0 255779  301 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2542.78James Ji   Bountiful, UT22:03.0 357658  308 
3545.56John Dauma   Salt Lake City, UT22:30.0 346914  313 
4548.34Aaron Torriente   Midvale, UT23:25.0 350194  311 Revolution Cafe Rio
5551.12Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT23:40.0 222321  305 Revolution Cafe Rio
6553.90James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV23:44.0 247284  314 Elko Velo Bike Club
7556.68Zachary Jacob   West Jordan, UT23:50.0 329892  315 
8559.46Parker Dellinger   Draper, UT24:05.0 319684  320 Young Endurance Athletes of Ut
9562.24Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT24:12.0 347732  321 
10565.02Rick Henriksen   Salt Lake City, UT24:16.0 337850  306 Ski Utah-Marketstar
11567.80Thomas Welker   Draper, UT25:10.0 315332  312 Revolution Cafe Rio
12Nathan Clyder   25:44.0  302 
13573.36Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT25:46.0 346218  309 Revolution Cafe Rio
14576.14Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT27:43.0 299188  307 Hakenya
15578.92Dustin Bashaw   South Jordan , UT28:34.0 339528  300 infinite Cycles
16Eric Latham   28:35.0  316 
17Matt Clyder   29:02.0  303 
18Steve Montrois   29:17.0  319 
19590.04Kelly Lund   Taylorsville, UT29:18.0 277756  318 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Clyde   Logan, UT20:43.0 201458  203 Logan Race Club
2543.57NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT20:53.0 289318  200 Revolution Racing Cafe Rio
3547.14Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT20:56.8 295868  212 Church of the Big Ring
4550.71Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT21:07.0 181987  202 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5554.28Morgan Goodwin   Berkeley, CA21:26.0 226026  206 Unattached
6557.85Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT21:31.0 318710  213 Revolution Cafe Rio
7561.42David Swensen   Riverton, UT21:47.0 311872  215 Revolution Cafe Rio
8564.99Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT21:47.6 291424  211 SLC Bicycle Co.
9568.56Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT21:56.7 293880  207 Bike Fix
10572.13Brad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT22:30.0 131043  205 Revolution Cafe Rio
11575.70Sam Trop   Draper, UT22:33.0 263601  216 YEA of Utah/ConsultNet
12579.27Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut23:16.0 318632  217 Revolution Cafe Rio
13582.84Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT23:26.0 330984  208 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14586.41Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT25:10.0 297852  210 YEA/ConsultNet
15589.98Dallin Cotterell   Sandy, UT25:42.0 225076  204 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.27Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT19:32.0 310119  111 Contender
2472.91Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT20:32.0 290116  115 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3483.55matt bradley   Sandy, UT20:35.0 258372  100 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
4494.19Michael Pratt   Draper, UT21:01.0 28629  114 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5504.83Scott Powers   Sandy, UT21:32.0 286504  113 Revolution Cafe Rio
6515.47Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT21:45.0 222317  104 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
7526.11Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT21:50.0 219425  119 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8536.75Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT22:13.0 262949  101 BIKEFIX
9547.39Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT22:29.0 273772  102 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
10558.03Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT22:38.0 56255  110 RMCC
11568.67Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT24:25.0 256779  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
12579.31Zach Terry   Sandy, UT24:25.0 245783  118 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
13589.95Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT25:48.0 247000  109 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.52Brent Cannon   Francis, UT20:29.0 114698  402 Canyon Bicycles
2519.68Scott Allen   Sandy, UT21:31.0 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3554.84Cameron Candelaria (1 - Cat2)   West Jordan, UT26:40.0 198218  401 Ski Utah-Marketstar
4590.00Michael Ward (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT27:53.0 76651  405 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.50Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT19:03.3 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2412.09Curtis Doman   Draper, UT19:47.0 73704  Revolution Cafe Rio
3432.68Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT19:50.5 182569  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4453.27Jacob Stocking (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:20.0 222652  15 Revolution Cafe Rio
5473.86Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT20:31.0 78544  18 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
6494.45Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT20:55.0 184083  16 Contender Bicycles
7515.04Will Hanson   Draper, UT21:37.0 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
8535.63Elliott Smith   Murray, UT22:01.0 239763  13 Revolution Cafe Rio
9556.22BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT24:30.0 274878  20 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10576.81Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City28:44.0 219095  14 Canyon Bicycles-Draper

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT17:54.0 323978  175 Cole Sport
2565.00Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT19:45.0 338114  177 Bike Fix
3Porter Nelson   30:47.0  183 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT15:58.0 338098  180 Bike Fix
2556.67Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ16:31.0 275694  179 Swiss-Jobing
3573.34Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT19:17.0 280557  181 Hakenya
4590.01Rhys Martin   Draper, UT22:24.0 311200  178 Skullcandy-JSA

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1griffin park   Springville, UT15:50.0 321238  185 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT26:01.0 22860  753 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2552.50Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT26:29.0 179236  754 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3565.00Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT26:33.0 60449  751 Primal Utah
4577.50Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT26:50.0 287258  752 revolution cafe rio
5590.00Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT28:17.0 207981  750 Bountiful Mazda

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.46Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT21:09.0 201539  900 Primal/MapMyRide
2434.32Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT22:34.0 311104  902 Revolution Cafe Rio
3457.18Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID22:59.0 48743  904 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4480.04Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT23:42.0 247526  901 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5502.90Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT25:48.0 147582  903 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.98Anne Perry   Draper, UT24:30.0 339882  604 Revolution Café Rio
2524.73Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT25:23.0 326298  602 Dottie Becks Cycling
3546.48Catherine Kim   Slc, UT26:22.0 306142  603 Revolution Café Rio
4Sarah Cookler   28:54.0  601 
5Megan Burger   37:48.0  600 Revolution Café Rio

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katie Clouse   Park City, UT27:44.0 332072  75 Cole Sport
2565.00Ella Park   Springville, UT28:54.0 357546  77 
3590.00Jocelyn Liddell   Sandy, UT31:22.0 357925  76 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee