Race Results for
Tour of Page County
Page County, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.84Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2164.36Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3173.88Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
4183.40Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5192.92Andrew Shaw (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6202.44David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
7211.96Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
8221.48Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9231.00Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10240.52Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11250.04Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12259.56Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing
13269.08Andreas Gutzeit (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14278.60Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15PATRICK DOLAN      
16297.64Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Richmond Velo Sport
17307.16James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
18316.68Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
19326.20Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
20335.72Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21345.24Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22354.76Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Saroff Racing Team

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.76David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   HPC/LIST
2385.30Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   HPC/LIST
3409.84Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
4434.38Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080   Rock Creek Velo
5458.92Kip Talman   Clifton, VA 355526   HPC/LIST
6483.46James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708   HPC
7508.00Adam Beissner   Springfield, VA 304127   Syn-Fit Race Team
8532.54Benjamin Cosgro   Charlottesville, VA 336858   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778   
2540.19Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499   
3540.38Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   Haymarket Bicycles
4540.57James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952   
5540.76Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA 354372   BikeWorks Racing
6540.95John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   
7541.14Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010   
8541.33Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980   Panhandle Pedalers
9541.52Bryce Lowrey   Charlottesville, VA 352740   
10541.71Paul Schaaf   Fairfax, VA 267773   
11541.90Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
12542.09Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784   Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
13542.28Ruslan Kulikov   Fairfax, VA 341366   
14542.47Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424   
15MARK HYATT      
16542.85Thomas Whitman   Gainesville Fl 351578   
17543.04Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC/LIST
18543.23Cam DiNunzio   Richmond, VA 348882   
19543.42Michael Lehman   Orkney Springs, VA 353872   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.62Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   Whole Wheel Velo Club
2336.39Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948   Gripped Racing
3346.16Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Team Tripower
4355.93Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Elite
5365.70Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6375.47Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7385.24Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
8395.01Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9404.78Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Fortuna Cycling
10414.55Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257   Squadra Coppi
11424.32Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12434.09Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13443.86Ana Novo   Silver Spring, MD 314080   Arrow Bicycle
14453.63Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15463.40Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16473.17Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17482.94John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952   Artemis
18492.71Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.49Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Team Traveller
2228.16Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3240.83Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4253.50Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5266.17Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6278.84Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   Squadra Coppi
7291.51Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   Whole Wheel Velo Club
8304.18Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422   Haymarket Bicycles
9316.85Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10329.52Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
11342.19John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12354.86Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   HPC
13367.53Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   GamJams/November Bicycles
14380.20Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA 284009   Rogues Racing
15392.87Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.66Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2139.12Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   Haymarket Bicycles
3149.58Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
4160.04Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5170.50Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6180.96Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7191.42Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
8201.88Scott Giles   Solomons, MD 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9212.34Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   North Tek-Aria

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.26Frances Doherty   Washington, DC 348688   Syn-Fit Race Team
2393.65Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   
3411.04Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   
4428.43Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA 353986   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5445.82Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6463.21Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team
7480.60Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
8497.99Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.55Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2180.02Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   parcycles.com
4214.96Sue McQuiston (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5232.43Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6249.90Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   Battley Harley-Davidson
7267.37Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   North Tek-Aria
8284.84catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
9302.31Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10319.78Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996   Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA 117585   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee