Race Results for
Tour of Page County
Page County, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
4 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Andrew Shaw (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
7 Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
8 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing
13 Andreas Gutzeit (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 PATRICK DOLAN      
16 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Richmond Velo Sport
17 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
18 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
19 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
20 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Saroff Racing Team

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   HPC/LIST
2 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   HPC/LIST
3 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
4 Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080   Rock Creek Velo
5 Kip Talman   Clifton, VA 355526   HPC/LIST
6 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708   HPC
7 Adam Beissner   Springfield, VA 304127   Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Benjamin Cosgro   Charlottesville, VA 336858   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778   
2 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499   
3 Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   Haymarket Bicycles
4 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952   
5 Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA 354372   BikeWorks Racing
6 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   
7 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010   
8 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980   Panhandle Pedalers
9 Bryce Lowrey   Hummelstown, PA 352740   
10 Paul Schaaf   Fairfax, VA 267773   
11 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
12 Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA 340784   Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
13 Ruslan Kulikov   Fairfax, VA 341366   
14 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424   
15 MARK HYATT      
16 Thomas Whitman   Gainesville Fl 351578   
17 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC/LIST
18 Cam DiNunzio   Richmond, VA 348882   
19 Michael Lehman   Orkney Springs, VA 353872   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948   Gripped Racing
3 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Team Tripower
4 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Elite
5 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
8 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Fortuna Cycling
10 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257   Squadra Coppi
11 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080   Arrow Bicycle
14 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952   Artemis
18 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Team Traveller
2 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5 Christofer Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   Squadra Coppi
7 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422   Haymarket Bicycles
9 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
11 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   HPC
13 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   GamJams/November Bicycles
14 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA 284009   Rogues Racing
15 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   Haymarket Bicycles
3 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
4 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
8 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   North Tek-Aria

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Doherty   Washington, DC 348688   Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   
3 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   
4 Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA 353986   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
8 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   parcycles.com
4 Sue McQuiston (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   North Tek-Aria
8 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996   Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV 117585   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee