Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.45Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT03:12:31 201598  513 Montana Masters Velo
2430.33Eric Martin   St. George, UT03:15:02 266132  504 Skull Candy JSA Architects
3451.21Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT03:15:22 68190  508 Bozeman Masters Velo
4472.10Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO03:16:34 130581  501 Justins Nut Butter Cycling
5492.98Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MT03:16:52 50051  512 Team Rockford/Clif
6513.87Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT03:17:03 64185  510 Team Rockford/Clif
7534.75Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO03:17:23 53196  506 Mix1
8555.64Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT03:17:28 46925  505 Team Rockford/Clif
9576.52Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC03:17:40 298054  502 Bozeman Masters Velo
DNFWilliam Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT  12922  511 Bozeman Masters Velo

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.84Randy Beckner   Helena, MT01:56:49 117422  569 Montana Velo
2472.73Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:57:01 21552  575 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3477.61Robert Ray   Helena, MT01:57:12 68315  573 Team Great Divide
4482.50Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT01:57:23 46661  553 Bozeman Masters Velo
5487.39Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT01:57:23 92856  563 Bozeman Masters Velo
6492.27Emil Gercke   Casper, WY01:57:25 13087  552 Casper Wheelmen
7Steve Helm   01:57:32  572 
8502.04Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY01:57:43 210078  560 Casper Wheelmen
9506.93Randall Green   Helena, MT01:57:45 305409  554 Team Great Divide
10511.82Blair Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT01:57:51 59294  571 Northern Rockies
11516.70Tom Hammerquist (2 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY01:57:59 76042  556 Team Tumbleweeds
12521.59Mark Brooke   Helena, MT01:58:34 4954  550 Team Great Divide
13526.48Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT01:58:37 342750  558 Team Rockford/Clif
14Chris Jorgensen   01:59:07  564 Montana Cycling and Ski
15Royce Pyette   01:59:15  562 Brand X Racing
16541.14Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT01:59:48 77626  561 Bozeman Masters Velo
17John Preston   01:59:56  568 Bozeman Masters Velo
18550.91dennis kawamura   Blackfootkfoot, ID02:00:35 347230  559 ICE/IdahoKidney
19555.80Byron DeFord   Helena, MT02:01:21 9048  551 Team Great Divide
20Mike Riley   02:01:23  566 Bozeman Masters Velo
21565.57Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT02:01:51 2898  577 
22570.45Chris Harder   Jackson, WY02:03:45 280609  557 Fitzgerald`s Bicycles
23575.34David Hamer   Helena, MT02:15:36 287723  555 Team Great Divide
24580.23Logan Leachman   Bozeman, MT02:16:17 312048  565 Team Rockford/Clif
25Walt Burns   02:18:12  576 
26590.00Charles Day   Bozeman, MT02:25:38 251675  570 Bozeman Masters Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.14Sean Jones   Seattle, WA01:56:16 297838  257 Montana Cycling & Ski
2539.34Clyde Harrelson   Bozeman, MT01:56:25 356498  274 
3541.54Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY01:56:37 351674  255 Tumbleweeds
4543.75Jason Harding   Missoula, MT01:56:38 351536  252 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5545.95Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:56:46 295419  270 Team Great Divide
6Stephen Beery   01:57:12  267 
7550.36Kase Cannon   Bozeman, MT01:57:15 42583  269 Team Rockford/Clif
8552.56Warren Kommers   Los Angeles, CA01:57:30 297232  261 
9554.76Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY01:57:30 356326  256 Team Tumbleweeds
10Colter Delin   01:57:58  277 
11Ben Elias   01:57:58  276 
12Charles Airheart   01:58:04  250 
13563.57Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT01:58:09 337134  265 Montana State University-Bozeman
14565.77Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT01:58:13 296350  260 
15Tyler Call   01:58:45  264 Team Rockford/Clif
16Rich Vinglas   01:59:00  258 Bridger Orthopaedics
17Doug Schmidt   02:11:20  271 
18Ben Hoffman   02:11:33  279 
19576.78Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT02:12:28 350422  259 Team Muleterro
20578.99Paul Berger   Billings, MT02:16:51 243731  268 
21581.19Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD02:21:41 321824  251 
22Lincoln Jamrog   02:26:29  278 
23Craig Lee   02:34:19  254 
24587.80Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY02:34:20 353974  253 Team Tumbleweeds
25Stephen Barry   03:02:25  266 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.06landen beckner   Helena, MT02:00:51 319138  208 Montana Velo
2Joshua Martell   02:01:59  210 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3527.05Dana Harper   Spokane, WA02:02:02 339224  202 Bike Hub
4536.04Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA02:02:04 335040  205 ByrneInvent
5545.03Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT02:02:04 282209  206 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
6554.03David Berndt   Bozeman, MT02:02:08 296545  207 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7563.02David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:02:16 259892  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8572.01Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:04:23 278349  204 Team Muleterro
9581.01Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT02:05:54 146021  213 Team Muleterro
10Jason Amstrong   02:10:54  215 MBWR
DNFJoshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA  129064  209 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.11William Colson   Rapid City, SD03:14:34 297656  111 Central Plains Cycling
2505.15Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT03:14:36 276850  123 Montana Cycling and Ski
3513.19Peter Young!   Missoula, MT03:14:36 307347  120 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4521.24Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA03:14:52 271591  116 Spokane Rocket Velo
5529.28Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT03:15:15 293860  118 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6Robert Reid   03:15:22  122 RMCC
7Andy Holmwood   03:15:23  114 Top Gear/ROAD
8553.40matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID03:15:31 289612  124 ICE/IdahoKidney
DNFSteve Fangman      112 Foxtrot Racing
DNFBen Horan   Missoula, MT  253104  115 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.65Christopher Carr   Golden, CO03:01:35 246610  16 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
2260.92Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN03:01:36 217444  20 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3294.19Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:01:36 201431  21 Ski Utah MarketStar
4327.46Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT03:01:38 19955  22 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline
5360.72Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO03:01:49 276131  24 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
6393.99Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA03:02:06 190844  19 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
7427.26Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT03:15:06 266523  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8460.53Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT03:28:43 147856  28 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9493.80Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT03:28:43 225798  23 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNFJohn Curry   Bozeman, MT  230410  25 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristen Heiss   Casper, WY02:18:29 356955  405 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2547.14Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT02:22:27 307205  415 
3554.29Angela Bates   Missoula, MT02:22:44 313622  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Kebrina Vinglas   02:23:26  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5Laurie Shammel   02:23:43  404 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Mollie McKiernan   02:23:57  400 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7Kimberly Popham   02:26:31  403 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8Carey ODonnell   02:52:40  412 
DNFMerrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  416 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.26Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT03:36:41 179689  372 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2369.56Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT03:41:38 243762  369 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3393.86Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT03:45:18 265248  364 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4418.17Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT03:45:51 311104  371 Revolution Cafe Rio
5442.47Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID03:45:51 52603  360 Team Tumbleweeds
6466.77Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT03:46:47 278297  368 Team Muleterro
7491.07Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT03:47:38 287905  359 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
8515.38Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT03:52:35 60449  361 Primal Utah
9539.68cathy frampton   La Grange, IL03:56:14 275322  363 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee