Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO00:44:30 53196  506 Mix1
2 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT00:44:34 68190  508 Bozeman Masters Velo
3 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO00:44:34 130581  501 Justins Nut Butter Cycling
4 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT00:44:34 46925  505 Team Rockford/Clif
5 Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:44:42 266132  504 Skull Candy JSA Architects
6 Alex Hassman   00:46:59  509 
7 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC00:47:56 298054  502 Bozeman Masters Velo
8 Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:47:56 24435  507 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT00:29:15 21552  575 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY00:29:17 210078  560 Casper Wheelmen
3 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT00:29:17 92856  563 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY00:29:17 13087  552 Casper Wheelmen
5 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT00:29:18 46661  553 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT00:29:22 77626  561 Bozeman Masters Velo
7 Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT00:29:22 342750  558 Team Rockford/Clif
8 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT00:29:29 4954  550 Team Great Divide
9 Royce Pyette   00:29:45  562 Brand X Racing
10 Tom Hammerquist (1 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY00:30:21 76042  556 Team Tumbleweeds
11 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY00:30:47 280609  557 Fitzgerald`s Bicycles
12 John Preston   00:30:47  568 Bozeman Masters Velo
13 Byron DeFord   Helena, MT00:30:47 9048  551 Team Great Divide
14 Maxwell Yanof   00:31:30  574 Bozeman Masters Velo
15 David Hamer   Helena, MT00:31:55 287723  555 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Call   00:29:17  264 Team Rockford/Clif
2 Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY00:29:31 356326  256 Team Tumbleweeds
3 Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT00:30:27 337134  265 Montana State University-Bozeman
4 Charles Airheart   00:30:42  250 
5 Jason Harding   Missoula, MT00:30:42 351536  252 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY00:30:47 353974  253 Team Tumbleweeds
7 Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD00:31:30 321824  251 
8 Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY00:32:10 351674  255 Team Tumbleweeds
9 Craig Lee   00:32:54  254 
DNF Scott Urban     273 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA00:44:12 339224  202 Bike Hub
2 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:44:13 259892  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Joshua Martell   00:44:13  210 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA00:44:13 335040  205 ByrneInvent
5 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT00:44:20 282209  206 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
6 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT00:46:02 278349  204 Team Muleterro
7 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT00:46:32 146021  213 Team Muleterro
8 Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID00:50:31 62025  211 EMDE Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:44:30 293860  118 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA00:44:32 271591  116 Spokane Rocket Velo
3 William Colson   Rapid City, SD00:44:32 297656  111 Central Plains Cycling
4 Steve Fangman   00:44:34  112 Foxtrot Racing
5 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT00:44:34 307347  120 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Andy Holmwood   00:44:36  114 Top Gear/ROAD
7 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY00:44:36 307652  117 Team Tumbleweeds
8 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID00:46:59 289612  124 ICE
9 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT00:46:59 253104  115 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD00:47:29 191177  119 Team High Plains
11 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT00:48:14 276850  123 Montana Cycling and Ski

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT01:01:03 118749  27 Team Rockford/Clif
2 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT01:01:03 39097  26 Team Rockford/Clif
3 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID01:01:03 201431  21 Ski Utah MarketStar
4 John Curry   Bozeman, MT01:01:03 230410  25 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT01:01:03 147856  28 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT01:01:03 225798  23 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA01:01:03 190844  19 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
8 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT01:01:03 266523  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN01:01:07 217444  20 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:07 19955  22 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Bates   Missoula, MT00:11:59 313622  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT00:44:50 243762  369 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:44:50 287905  359 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
3 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:44:50 275322  363 Project 5 Racing
4 Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT00:44:50 311104  371 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:50 60449  361 Primal Utah
6 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:44:53 265248  364 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT00:44:53 248346  370 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT00:44:53 179689  372 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID00:44:56 52603  360 Team Tumbleweeds
10 Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT00:46:42 20579  366 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  362 Team REP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee