Race Results for
Tuesday Tough Crit Series
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  216 TEAM OSP
2 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  200 TEAM OSP
3 John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  215 TEAM OSP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788  146 Robson
2 Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  148 Bike Doctor
3 David Bowers   Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, WA 345554  155 
4 Blain Echols     152 
5 Brett Turner   Savannah, GA 350708  138 Perry Rubber
6 Chip Larkby     153 Bluffton Bike
7 Jason Montoya   Rincon, GA 335418  154 
8 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  162 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
9 Joshua Mendoza   Ellicott City, MD 345754  157 
10 Robert Kendrick     147 
11 Johnnie Orria     158 FCA
12 Oliver Plantadis     159 
13 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  142 
14 Ryan Lockert     151 Bicycle Link
15 Ryan Lockert     151 Bicycle Link

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  156 Low Country
2 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  140 Charleston Bicycle Co.
3 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  149 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
4 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  160 Ghost Tree Racing
5 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  141 Charleston Bicycle Co.
6 Robert Skiljan   Guyton, GA 91930  145 Bicycle Link
7 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  139 Low Country Racing
8 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  100 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
9 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  144 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327  31 Think Cash
2 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  25 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
3 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  30 UCBI

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  29 Audi
2 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  27 Audi
3 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  28 Audi
4 Charles Ridlehuber (2 - Cat2)   Beaufort, SC 52416  26 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
5 Greg McGlinn (3 - Cat2)   Hilton Head, SC 192135  21 Robson/Roadfish
6 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  32 Robson/Roadfish
7 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  18 ABRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Prouty   Savannah, GA 308680  217 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee