Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anibal BORRAJO   04:12:50  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2 Roman VAN UDEN   04:12:50  108 Pure Black Racing
3 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA04:12:50 334418  117 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
4 K Frank PIPP   04:12:50  25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Bernard SULZBERGER   04:12:50  156 V Australia
6 Michael NORTHEY   04:12:50  106 Pure Black Racing
7 Danny SUMMERHILL   04:12:50  47 Chipotle Development Team
8 Ty MAGNER   04:12:50  143 Team Type 1-Development
9 Ryan AITCHESON   04:12:50  91 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
10 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES   04:12:50  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
11 Joey ROSSKOPF   04:12:50  144 Team Type 1-Development
12 Jason DONALD   04:12:50  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
13 Ian HOLT   04:12:50  135 Team Rio Grande
14 Jeremy VENNELL   04:12:50  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 Louis CROSBY   04:12:50  101 Pure Black Racing
16 Cole HOUSE   04:12:50  112 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
17 Darren ROLFE   04:12:50  154 V Australia
18 Andrei KRASILNIKAU   04:12:50  45 Chipotle Development Team
19 Cesar GRAJALES   04:12:50  111 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
20 Paul MACH   04:12:50  24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Jonathan MUMFORD   04:12:50  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
22 Stephen LEECE   04:12:50  83 NOW-MS Society
23 Christopher PARRISH   04:12:50  64 Hagens Berman Cycling
24 Alex HOWES   04:12:50  44 Chipotle Development Team
25 Julian KYER   04:12:50  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
26 Peter HURST   04:12:50  122 Snapple Cycling Team
27 Chris ATEN   04:12:50  161 Landis/Trek
28 Spencer SMITHMAN   04:12:50  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
29 Chad HAGA   04:12:50  133 Team Rio Grande
30 Max DURTSCHI   04:12:50  43 Chipotle Development Team
31 Christian PARRETT   04:12:50  32 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
32 Aaron KEMPS   04:12:50  152 V Australia
33 Trevor CONNOR   04:12:50  132 Team Rio Grande
34 Erik HAMILTON   04:12:50  94 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
35 Coulton HARTRICH   04:12:50  31 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
36 Alejandro BORRAJO   04:12:50  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
37 Patrick BEVIN   04:12:50  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
38 Marsh COOPER   04:12:50  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
39 Shane BRALEY   04:12:50  34 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
40 Kirk CARLSEN   04:12:50  41 Chipotle Development Team
41 Kyle WAMSLEY   04:13:04  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
42 Joshua BERRY   04:13:04  113 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
43 Shem RODGER   04:13:04  107 Pure Black Racing
44 Fernando ANTOGNA   04:13:04  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
45 Jamie RIGGS   04:13:04  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
46 Scott LYTTLE   04:13:04  104 Pure Black Racing
47 Andrew BAJADALI   04:13:12  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
48 Drew CHRISTOPHER   04:13:13  131 Team Rio Grande
49 Michael LANHAM   04:13:20  53 Team Globalbike
50 Ian BURNETT   04:13:23  116 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
51 Taylor GUNMAN   04:13:23  102 Pure Black Racing
52 Scott TIETZEL   04:13:26  136 Team Rio Grande
53 Cameron PETERSON   04:13:26  153 V Australia
54 Thomas HUBBARD   04:13:26  82 NOW-MS Society
55 Thomas JONDALL   04:13:28  162 Landis/Trek
56 Lachlan MORTON   04:13:31  46 Chipotle Development Team
57 Alfredo CRUZ   04:13:31  42 Chipotle Development Team
58 Sean SULLIVAN   04:13:38  155 V Australia
59 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   04:13:48  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
60 Jay THOMSON   04:13:48  26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
61 Jonathan CANTWELL   04:14:02  151 V Australia
62 David SOJO   04:14:14  56 Team Globalbike
63 Eric SCHILDGE   04:14:35  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
64 Danny HEELEY   04:12:50  81 NOW-MS Society
65 Michael SENCENBAUGH   04:15:45  163 Landis/Trek
66 Ben DAMHOFF   04:18:22  13 ABD Cycling Team
67 Mac BRENNAN   04:18:35  92 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
68 Kris FRENCH   04:18:35  121 Snapple Cycling Team
69 Mark LANGLANDS   04:18:35  103 Pure Black Racing
70 Kennett PETERSON   04:18:35  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
71 Boyd JOHNSON   04:18:35  51 Team Globalbike
72 Winston DAVID   04:18:35  57 Team Globalbike
73 James MCCOY   04:18:35  105 Pure Black Racing
74 Daniel HOLT   04:18:46  142 Team Type 1-Development
75 John WALKER   04:19:07  158 V Australia
76 Nick WALKER   04:19:35  157 V Australia
77 Brian RACH   04:22:34  12 ABD Cycling Team
78 Daniel BECHTOLD   04:22:59  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
79 Chris HILLIER   04:22:59  134 Team Rio Grande
80 Thomas SOLADAY   04:22:59  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
81 Daniel HOLLOWAY   04:22:59  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
82 Guido PALMA   04:22:59  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
83 Demis ALEMAN   04:22:59  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
84 Daniel HARM   04:30:33  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
85 Andy SCARANO   04:30:33  58 Team Globalbike
86 Tommy NANKERVIS   04:30:33  114 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
87 Stradford HELMS   04:30:33  145 Team Type 1-Development
88 Josh WHITMORE   04:30:33  54 Team Globalbike
89 Brice JONES   04:30:33  123 Snapple Cycling Team
90 Bryan MCVEY   04:30:33  11 ABD Cycling Team
91 Evan HYDE   04:30:33  118 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
92 Noah METZLER   04:30:36  52 Team Globalbike
93 Thomas RABOU   04:30:36  115 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
94 Andrew BARKER   04:35:40  48 Chipotle Development Team
95 Michael DALTERIO   04:43:08  141 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Simon BENNETT     55 Team Globalbike

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK04:35:31 141654  713 Park Place Dealershi
2 William Gault (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK04:35:33 192707  732 Tulsa Tough Racing
3 Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX04:35:33 272911  774 Rockwall Cycling
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL04:35:33 29400  765 Dogfish Racing
5 Edison Turner (2 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC04:35:33 261080  780 hincapie development
6 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN04:35:33 227850  786 MBRC/Flanders
7 Brian Jensen   Lawrence04:35:33 185340  742 Tradewind Energy Cyc
8 Jacob Lasley (3 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK04:35:37 66580  749 Team Soundpony
9 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO04:35:37 186238  716 Hub Racing
10 John Coppin (4 - Cat1)   Belton, TX04:35:39 247280  719 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
11 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX04:35:39 103971  729 WilliamsCycling.com
12 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il04:35:39 206188  726 xXx Racing - Athleti
13 Bill STOLTE   04:35:39  745 Tradewin Energy
14 Austin Allison (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO04:35:41 224219  701 Horizon Organic / Pa
15 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS04:35:41 195267  717 Mercy Elite Cycling
16 Adam Wisseman (6 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR04:35:41 269098  785 Team Rio Grande
17 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL04:35:47 211913  720 Florida Velo
18 Adam Koble (7 - Cat1)   Denton, TX04:35:47 269412  746 Plano Athletic Cycli
19 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX04:35:48 240752  779 Team Wooly Mammoth
20 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX04:35:48 205741  769 Tulsa Tough
21 Christopher Hall (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO04:35:48 195207  735 Mercy Elite Cycling
22 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN04:35:48 337040  738 FCS Cycling Team
23 Tucker Gerald (9 - Cat1)   Amarillo, TX04:35:48 244292  733 FCS Cycling Team
24 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN04:35:48 201623  748 Plano Athletic Cycli
25 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK04:35:52 242682  714 Bicycles of Tulsa
26 Colton Jarisch (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX04:35:52 271716  741 Mercy Elite Cycling
27 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS04:35:56 174449  744 Mercy Elite Cycling
28 Zachary Earnest (11 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK04:35:56 305983  727 Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Brad Cole (12 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO04:35:56 215131  718 Mercy Elite Cycling
30 Mike Stone (13 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA04:35:56 258441  776 Hincapie Development
31 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX04:35:56 224500  704 Velossimo Racing Tea
32 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA04:35:56 291581  730 Round Here Racing
33 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK04:36:00 110309  782 Tulsa Tough Elite Ra
34 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI04:36:00 273323  760 XXX Racing - Athleti
35 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN04:36:00 233166  778 Synergy
36 Isaac Enderline (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC04:36:08 300421  728 Hincapie Development
37 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO04:36:08 311693  781 Mercy Elite Cycling
38 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA04:36:16 219647  707 Mercy-Specialized
39 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX04:36:27 102467  757 Mercy Elite Cycling
40 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA04:36:27 191327  756 Carolina Bicycle Company
41 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK04:36:30 199458  736 Tulsa Tough Racing
42 Mathew Ankney (14 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK04:36:30 145867  702 Tulsa Tough
43 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX04:37:26 284344  709 FCS Cycling Team
44 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY04:39:23 291819  751 Hincapie Development
45 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE04:42:52 59833  783 Team Kaos-Alegent He
46 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA04:42:52 272490  721 ICCC Mercy-Specializ
47 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO04:42:52 194932  772 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
48 Josh Holder (15 - Cat1)   Kansas City, MO04:42:52 167970  740 
49 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR04:43:52 246407  731 BMC Wal-Mart PB Phat
50 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR04:43:52 198584  706 Tulsa Tough Racing
51 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX04:44:02 273378  739 Mirage
52 Thomas Price (2 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS04:44:02 28705  763 Mercy Elite Cycling
53 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO04:44:02 76018  734 Hub Bicycle Company
54 Branden Russell (3 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa04:44:06 320408  770 Team Type 1-Developm
55 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK04:44:43 226469  712 DNA Racing
56 Jacob Arnold (16 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO04:49:14 259024  703 Hincapie/Green Creat
57 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA04:50:47 249788  710 Team Type 1-Developm
58 Andrea CIACCHINNI   04:51:27  715 Team Type 1-Developm
59 Nicholas Rogers (4 - Cat2)   Conway, AR04:51:33 259064  768 Boston Mountain Cycl
60 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK04:51:35 188366  771 Team Soundpony
61 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO04:52:12 287780  784 Florida Velo
62 Joshua Roeser (17 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN04:52:26 160630  767 Flat City Cycling Cl
63 Phillip Snodgrass (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX04:54:22 266817  775 Bicycles Plus
64 Rusty Stover (5 - Cat2)   Diboll, TX04:55:20 188032  777 Plano Athletic Cycli
65 Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO04:57:12 224551  761 BRC Real Estate
66 David McNeal   Burbank, CA04:57:31 144611  754 Birmingham Bicycle C
67 Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS04:57:33 53358  752 Mercy Elite Cycling
68 John Moore   Tulsa, OK04:58:50 208556  758 Bicycles of Tulsa (B
69 Tiago DePaula Souza (19 - Cat1)   Kennesaw, GA04:58:50 228341  724 Depaula racing
70 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ04:58:50 260527  755 Trisports.com
71 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS04:58:50 193798  737 BMC Wal-Mart pb Phat
72 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK04:58:50 294677  766 918xc
73 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS04:59:48 179001  708 Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
74 Benjamin Bryant   Athens05:02:59 211145  711 Round Here Racing
75 Parker Kyzer (6 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC05:05:56 263324  747 Hincapie Development
76 Tyler Karnes (20 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia05:05:56 221327  743 Hincapie Development
77 Michael Small (7 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR05:06:00 259646  773 Central Arkansas Vel
78 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA05:06:04 274824  750 Round Here Racing
79 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK05:06:07 249006  787 Tulsa Tough Racing
80 Marcus McMillan (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA05:06:33 290562  753 Round Here Racing
81 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA05:06:33 238093  723 Depaula racing
DQ Shawn DePew (Cat1)   Moore, OK 59610  725 Team Undiscovered
DQ Andrea PIROVANO     762 Team Type 1-Developm
DNF Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  705 Tyson Racing
DNF Jesse Moran (Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 195071  759 Plano Athletic Cycli
DNF Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  722 Las'port Elite

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan GUARNIER   02:45:22  201 Team TIBCO/To The Top
2 Lex ALBRECHT   02:45:22  261 Team Juvederm-Specialized
3 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   02:45:22  214 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
4 Courteney LOWE   02:45:22  223 FCS Cycling Team
5 Kate CHILCOTT   02:45:22  222 FCS Cycling Team
6 Kristen LASASSO   02:45:22  235 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
7 Meredith MILLER   02:45:22  203 Team TIBCO/To The Top
8 Emily KACHOREK   02:45:22  234 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
9 Kristin SANDERS   02:45:22  213 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
10 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ02:45:22 212478  277 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
11 Jill KISLIA   02:45:22  275 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR02:45:22 265089  285 Danbury Audi
13 Serena SHERIDAN   02:45:22  204 Team TIBCO/To The Top
14 Debbie MILNE   02:45:22  284 
15 Kathleen BILLINGTON   02:45:22  286 Danbury Audi
16 Ruth CLEMENCE   02:45:22  251 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
17 Veronique LABONTE   02:45:29  263 Team Juvederm-Specialized
18 Kathryn DONOVAN   02:45:29  252 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
19 Kasey CLARK   02:45:29  231 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
20 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   02:45:34  202 Team TIBCO/To The Top
21 Carlee TAYLOR   02:45:37  206 Team TIBCO/To The Top
22 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO02:45:40 252835  283 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
23 Kat CARR   02:45:44  281 Vanderkitten
24 Lauren ROBERTSON   02:45:45  224 FCS Cycling Team
25 Anne GUZMAN   02:45:47  262 Team Juvederm-Specialized
26 Moriah MACGREGOR   02:45:47  264 Team Juvederm-Specialized
27 Julie EMMERMAN   02:45:50  232 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
28 Megan BAAB   02:45:55  221 FCS Cycling Team
29 Janel HOLCOMB   02:45:22  212 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
30 Rebecca BLATT   02:46:01  271 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
31 Patricia BLACK   02:46:04  241 Red Racing
32 Michelle MELKA   02:46:07  242 Red Racing
33 Juliette OLSON   02:46:14  243 Red Racing
34 Colleen PAINE   02:47:55  276 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
35 Cindy Reese (1 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR02:58:38 244168  282 Bicycles of Tulsa
36 Sigrid ZIEGLER   03:03:55  278 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Mitzie GOLDMAN     274 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee