Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA00:08:00.07 334418  117 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
2 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES   00:08:03.13  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Jeremy VENNELL   00:08:05.19  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Paul MACH   00:08:06.81  24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Roman VAN UDEN   00:08:14.80  108 Pure Black Racing
6 Cesar GRAJALES   00:08:19.12  111 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
7 K Frank PIPP   00:08:19.31  25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Christopher PARRISH   00:08:22.30  64 Hagens Berman Cycling
9 Darren ROLFE   00:08:22.31  154 V Australia
10 Ian BURNETT   00:08:22.72  116 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
11 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   00:08:23.27  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
12 Michael NORTHEY   00:08:25.85  106 Pure Black Racing
13 Joshua BERRY   00:08:26.61  113 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
14 Jason DONALD   00:08:26.69  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
15 Fernando ANTOGNA   00:08:27.22  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
16 Joey ROSSKOPF   00:08:27.98  144 Team Type 1-Development
17 Marsh COOPER   00:08:28.44  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
18 Christian PARRETT   00:08:29.52  32 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
19 Cameron PETERSON   00:08:29.92  153 V Australia
20 Andrei KRASILNIKAU   00:08:31.00  45 Chipotle Development Team
21 Peter HURST   00:08:31.48  122 Snapple Cycling Team
22 Scott LYTTLE   00:08:31.91  104 Pure Black Racing
23 Louis CROSBY   00:08:31.94  101 Pure Black Racing
24 Alex HOWES   00:08:32.15  44 Chipotle Development Team
25 Alfredo CRUZ   00:08:35.81  42 Chipotle Development Team
26 Chad HAGA   00:08:37.00  133 Team Rio Grande
27 Max DURTSCHI   00:08:37.02  43 Chipotle Development Team
28 Danny SUMMERHILL   00:08:37.50  47 Chipotle Development Team
29 Coulton HARTRICH   00:08:37.61  31 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
30 Andrew BAJADALI   00:08:38.62  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
31 Jay THOMSON   00:08:41.70  26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
32 Evan HYDE   00:08:42.14  118 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
33 Thomas RABOU   00:08:42.92  115 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
34 Lachlan MORTON   00:08:44.87  46 Chipotle Development Team
35 Taylor GUNMAN   00:08:45.74  102 Pure Black Racing
36 Julian KYER   00:08:46.31  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
37 Erik HAMILTON   00:08:47.37  94 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
38 Trevor CONNOR   00:08:47.75  132 Team Rio Grande
39 Anibal BORRAJO   00:08:48.73  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
40 Shem RODGER   00:08:49.23  107 Pure Black Racing
41 Jonathan MUMFORD   00:08:49.71  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
42 Bernard SULZBERGER   00:08:50.90  156 V Australia
43 Shane BRALEY   00:08:51.38  34 Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
44 Sean SULLIVAN   00:08:52.33  155 V Australia
45 Guido PALMA   00:08:53.45  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
46 Stephen LEECE   00:08:54.12  83 NOW-MS Society
47 Kyle WAMSLEY   00:08:56.85  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
48 Kennett PETERSON   00:08:59.55  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
49 Ian HOLT   00:09:01.28  135 Team Rio Grande
50 Jonathan CANTWELL   00:09:02.35  151 V Australia
51 Jamie RIGGS   00:09:03.02  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
52 Patrick BEVIN   00:09:03.91  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
53 Mark LANGLANDS   00:09:04.84  103 Pure Black Racing
54 James MCCOY   00:09:05.14  105 Pure Black Racing
55 Boyd JOHNSON   00:09:09.74  51 Team Globalbike
56 Alejandro BORRAJO   00:09:10.86  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
57 Spencer SMITHMAN   00:09:10.96  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
58 Daniel HARM   00:09:10.97  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
59 Andrew BARKER   00:09:12.06  48 Chipotle Development Team
60 John WALKER   00:09:12.24  158 V Australia
61 Nick WALKER   00:09:13.38  157 V Australia
62 Ty MAGNER   00:09:14.46  143 Team Type 1-Development
63 Danny HEELEY   00:09:14.68  81 NOW-MS Society
64 Ryan AITCHESON   00:09:14.85  91 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
65 Demis ALEMAN   00:09:14.96  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
66 Michael SENCENBAUGH   00:09:15.96  163 Landis/Trek
67 Noah METZLER   00:09:16.07  52 Team Globalbike
68 Chris ATEN   00:09:17.58  161 Landis/Trek
69 Daniel HOLT   00:09:19.72  142 Team Type 1-Development
70 Ben DAMHOFF   00:09:19.78  13 ABD Cycling Team
71 Kirk CARLSEN   00:09:21.25  41 Chipotle Development Team
72 Aaron KEMPS   00:09:25.10  152 V Australia
73 Scott TIETZEL   00:09:25.11  136 Team Rio Grande
74 Cole HOUSE   00:09:27.96  112 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
75 Drew CHRISTOPHER   00:09:29.32  131 Team Rio Grande
76 Stradford HELMS   00:09:32.69  145 Team Type 1-Development
77 Thomas HUBBARD   00:09:33.00  82 NOW-MS Society
78 Chris HILLIER   00:09:33.06  134 Team Rio Grande
79 Kris FRENCH   00:09:36.47  121 Snapple Cycling Team
80 Mac BRENNAN   00:09:37.45  92 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
81 Winston DAVID   00:09:38.59  57 Team Globalbike
82 Eric SCHILDGE   00:09:39.48  James Sutter Home p/b Colavita
83 Tommy NANKERVIS   00:09:41.50  114 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
84 Michael LANHAM   00:09:42.74  53 Team Globalbike
85 Brian RACH   00:09:43.57  12 ABD Cycling Team
86 Thomas SOLADAY   00:09:45.25  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
87 David SOJO   00:09:45.75  56 Team Globalbike
88 Thomas JONDALL   00:09:48.07  162 Landis/Trek
89 Bryan MCVEY   00:09:56.82  11 ABD Cycling Team
90 Daniel BECHTOLD   00:10:11.74  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
91 Daniel HOLLOWAY   00:10:18.34  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
92 Andy SCARANO   00:10:18.56  58 Team Globalbike
93 Michael DALTERIO   00:10:18.60  141 Team Type 1-Development
94 Josh WHITMORE   00:10:23.09  54 Team Globalbike
95 Brice JONES   00:10:48.55  123 Snapple Cycling Team
96 Simon BENNETT   00:11:09.31  55 Team Globalbike

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK00:08:42.34 192707  732 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il00:08:51.71 206188  726 xXx Racing - Athleti
3 Brian Jensen   Lawrence00:08:51.74 185340  742 Tradewind Energy Cyc
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:08:51.81 29400  765 Dogfish Racing
5 Mike Stone (2 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA00:08:53.96 258441  776 Hincapie Development
6 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:08:59.21 195267  717 Mercy Elite Cycling
7 Brad Cole (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:08:59.34 215131  718 Mercy Elite Cycling
8 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX00:08:59.40 205741  769 Tulsa Tough
9 Zachary Earnest (4 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK00:09:03.07 305983  727 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Austin Allison (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:09:05.21 224219  701 Horizon Organic / Pa
11 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO00:09:06.12 311693  781 Mercy Elite Cycling
12 John Coppin (6 - Cat1)   Belton, TX00:09:07.20 247280  719 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
13 Adam Wisseman (7 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR00:09:10.69 269098  785 Team Rio Grande
14 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI00:09:13.02 273323  760 XXX Racing - Athleti
15 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:09:13.87 191327  756 Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Jacob Arnold (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:09:14.06 259024  703 Hincapie/Green Creat
17 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK00:09:14.12 199458  736 Tulsa Tough Racing
18 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX00:09:15.44 224500  704 Velossimo Racing Tea
19 Adam Koble (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX00:09:16.11 269412  746 Plano Athletic Cycli
20 Christopher Hall (10 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:09:17.37 195207  735 Mercy Elite Cycling
21 Mathew Ankney (11 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK00:09:18.28 145867  702 Tulsa Tough
22 Tyler Karnes (12 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia00:09:19.72 221327  743 Hincapie Development
23 Colton Jarisch (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:09:21.03 271716  741 Mercy Elite Cycling
24 Isaac Enderline (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC00:09:22.80 300421  728 Hincapie Development
25 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN00:09:23.33 233166  778 Synergy
26 Jacob Lasley (14 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK00:09:24.03 66580  749 Team Soundpony
27 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:09:26.56 193798  737 BMC Wal-Mart pb Phat
28 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA00:09:27.70 291581  730 Round Here Racing
29 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK00:09:28.79 141654  713 Park Place Dealershi
30 Edison Turner (15 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC00:09:31.23 261080  780 hincapie development
31 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO00:09:37.17 186238  716 Hub Racing
32 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY00:09:38.21 291819  751 Hincapie Development
33 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA00:09:43.08 230433  722 Las'port Elite
34 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN00:09:46.16 227850  786 MBRC/Flanders
35 Josh Holder (16 - Cat1)   Kansas City, MO00:09:48.91 167970  740 
36 Tucker Gerald (17 - Cat1)   Amarillo, TX00:09:52.13 244292  733 FCS Cycling Team
37 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:09:52.29 110309  782 Tulsa Tough Elite Ra
38 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:09:52.43 242682  714 Bicycles of Tulsa
39 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX00:09:52.46 273378  739 Mirage
40 Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC00:09:54.14 263324  747 Hincapie Development
41 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:09:54.25 102467  757 Mercy Elite Cycling
42 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA00:09:55.22 219647  707 Mercy-Specialized
43 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:09:56.06 226469  712 DNA Racing
44 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:09:57.13 233873  705 Tyson Racing
45 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS00:09:57.20 174449  744 Mercy Elite Cycling
46 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO00:09:59.45 76018  734 Hub Bicycle Company
47 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:10:01.48 249788  710 Team Type 1-Developm
48 Tiago DePaula Souza (18 - Cat1)   Kennesaw, GA00:10:01.96 228341  724 Depaula racing
49 Rusty Stover (3 - Cat2)   Diboll, TX00:10:02.36 188032  777 Plano Athletic Cycli
50 Bill STOLTE   00:10:02.64  745 Tradewin Energy
51 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:10:02.88 246407  731 BMC Wal-Mart PB Phat
52 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN00:10:04.44 337040  738 FCS Cycling Team
53 Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX00:10:05.55 272911  774 Rockwall Cycling
54 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:10:09.89 211913  720 Florida Velo
55 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA00:10:10.49 272490  721 ICCC Mercy-Specializ
56 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:10:11.18 198584  706 Tulsa Tough Racing
57 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ00:10:11.94 260527  755 Trisports.com
58 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:10:14.10 287780  784 Florida Velo
59 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX00:10:15.73 240752  779 Team Wooly Mammoth
60 Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO00:10:18.21 224551  761 BRC Real Estate
61 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA00:10:18.47 274824  750 Round Here Racing
62 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK00:10:20.41 188366  771 Team Soundpony
63 Michael Small (4 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR00:10:20.57 259646  773 Central Arkansas Vel
64 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:10:21.83 179001  708 Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
65 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN00:10:21.92 201623  748 Plano Athletic Cycli
66 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK00:10:23.57 294677  766 918xc
67 Joshua Roeser (19 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN00:10:23.73 160630  767 Flat City Cycling Cl
68 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:10:25.92 59833  783 Team Kaos-Alegent He
69 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX00:10:29.12 103971  729 WilliamsCycling.com
70 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX00:10:29.52 284344  709 FCS Cycling Team
71 Marcus McMillan (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:10:31.36 290562  753 Round Here Racing
72 Branden Russell (6 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:10:32.67 320408  770 Team Type 1-Developm
73 Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS00:10:35.56 53358  752 Mercy Elite Cycling
74 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO00:10:47.47 194932  772 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
75 Andrea PIROVANO   00:10:51.07  762 Team Type 1-Developm
76 Thomas Price (7 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS00:10:55.17 28705  763 Mercy Elite Cycling
77 Jesse Moran (8 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX00:10:55.81 195071  759 Plano Athletic Cycli
78 John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:11:04.64 208556  758 Bicycles of Tulsa (B
79 Benjamin Bryant   Athens00:11:09.11 211145  711 Round Here Racing
80 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:11:20.44 249006  787 Tulsa Tough Racing
81 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA00:11:20.50 238093  723 Depaula racing
82 Andrea CIACCHINNI   00:11:30.56  715 Team Type 1-Developm
83 Shawn DePew (20 - Cat1)   Moore, OK00:11:33.31 59610  725 Team Undiscovered
84 Nicholas Rogers (9 - Cat2)   Conway, AR00:11:48.75 259064  768 Boston Mountain Cycl
85 Phillip Snodgrass (21 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:11:54.08 266817  775 Bicycles Plus
86 David McNeal   Burbank, CA00:11:55.08 144611  754 Birmingham Bicycle C
DNS Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838  789 Chipotle Junior Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel HOLCOMB   00:09:41.77  212 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
2 Kathryn DONOVAN   00:09:51.24  252 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
3 Megan GUARNIER   00:09:51.72  201 Team TIBCO/To The Top
4 Ruth CLEMENCE   00:09:54.11  251 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
5 Lex ALBRECHT   00:09:56.70  261 Team Juvederm-Specialized
6 Courteney LOWE   00:10:05.20  223 FCS Cycling Team
7 Kristen LASASSO   00:10:10.06  235 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
8 Kristin SANDERS   00:10:10.32  213 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
9 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   00:10:13.61  214 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
10 Kasey CLARK   00:10:16.26  231 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
11 Meredith MILLER   00:10:16.94  203 Team TIBCO/To The Top
12 Veronique LABONTE   00:10:16.98  263 Team Juvederm-Specialized
13 Emily KACHOREK   00:10:22.27  234 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
14 Serena SHERIDAN   00:10:31.01  204 Team TIBCO/To The Top
15 Lauren ROBERTSON   00:10:32.90  224 FCS Cycling Team
16 Anne GUZMAN   00:10:32.90  262 Team Juvederm-Specialized
17 Kathleen BILLINGTON   00:10:35.62  286 Danbury Audi
18 Kate CHILCOTT   00:10:36.07  222 FCS Cycling Team
19 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO00:10:39.73 252835  283 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
20 Julie EMMERMAN   00:10:48.56  232 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
21 Debbie MILNE   00:10:49.11  284 
22 Moriah MACGREGOR   00:10:56.39  264 Team Juvederm-Specialized
23 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR00:11:07.21 265089  285 Danbury Audi
24 Rebecca BLATT   00:11:12.39  271 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
25 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ00:11:23.66 212478  277 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
26 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   00:11:27.16  202 Team TIBCO/To The Top
27 Carlee TAYLOR   00:11:39.92  206 Team TIBCO/To The Top
28 Colleen PAINE   00:11:41.55  276 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
29 Jill KISLIA   00:11:48.85  275 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
30 Mitzie GOLDMAN   00:11:50.83  274 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
31 Michelle MELKA   00:11:53.63  242 Red Racing
32 Sigrid ZIEGLER   00:11:55.95  278 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Juliette OLSON   00:12:03.46  243 Red Racing
34 Megan BAAB   00:12:06.69  221 FCS Cycling Team
35 Cindy Reese (1 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR00:12:27.33 244168  282 Bicycles of Tulsa
36 Kat CARR   00:12:33.36  281 Vanderkitten
37 Patricia BLACK   00:12:44.37  241 Red Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee