Race Results for
TN State Championship
Piney Flats / Bristol, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+/60+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.37Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  868 Gran Fondo
2349.16Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  869 Team Gran Fondo
3373.96edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  863 SVMIC Cycling
4398.76Jeffrey Linnen (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 110848  852 msg
5423.56Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  201 Acme Multisports
6448.36Sam Cox (1 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN 66208  853 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters 30+/40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.41J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  635 POA
2196.47Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  643 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
3207.54Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  625 Velosports Racing
4218.60Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  642 KnoxVelo Club
5229.66Jon Wilton (1 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  112 Harpers Auto
6240.72James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  640 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7251.79John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  32 Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
8262.85Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  868 Gran Fondo
9273.91Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  639 ABRC
10284.97Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  461 TCRC
11296.04Marcus Jones (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  638 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12307.10Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  627 VeloSports Racing
13318.16J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  641 Unattached
14329.22Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  869 Team Gran Fondo
15David Hayter     434 
DNPGreg Casteel (Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  547 KnoxVelo
DNPKenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  631 SVMIC CYCLING

Men - Junior10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  697 Trace Bikes Race Team

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.59Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  447 Calfkiller Cycling
2399.13Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  446 Calfkiller Cycling Team
3David Hayter     434 
4442.19Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  547 KnoxVelo
5463.73Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  441 King College
6485.26Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  461 TCRC
7506.80Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  546 None
DNPDavid Deere   Bristol, TN 306149  454 King College
DNPDennis Ley   Bristol, TN 271368  548 East TN Junior Cycling
DNPPatrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  437 Central Arkansas Velo

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.83Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  386 Unattached
2311.20Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  447 Calfkiller Cycling
3331.58William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  365 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
4351.95Thomas Wilkinson (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 215583  387 East Tennessee State University
5372.33Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  381 Team Ville LLC
6392.71Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  443 BPC
7413.08Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  446 Calfkiller Cycling Team
8433.46Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  441 King College
9453.83Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  371 Marx & Bensdorf
10474.21melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  158 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
DNPTaylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  380 East TN Junior Cycling
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  388 Pre-Reg.com

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.65E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  113 Team Ville LLC
2187.33Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  40 Youngblood Bicycles
3197.01Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  381 Team Ville LLC
4206.69Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  625 Velosports Racing
5216.37Matthew Dinsmore   Asheville, NC 194334  117 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles
6226.05Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  822 TCRC Juniors P/B Anytime fitness
7235.73Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  41 Industry Nine
8245.41Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  639 ABRC
9255.09Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  627 VeloSports Racing
10264.77David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  372 Team Gran Fondo
11274.46Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  623 FGS Cycling
12284.14James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  640 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13293.82Marcus Jones (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  638 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNPZachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  100 Team Ville LLC
DNPJ Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  641 Unattached
DNPBrendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  108 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.70Stefan Swecker (1 - Cat1)   Maryville, TN 228591  37 FGS Elite Cycling Team
2148.53Cody Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  42 Florida State University
3160.36E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  113 Team Ville LLC
4172.19Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  115 NashvilleCyclist.com
5184.01Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  38 AeroCat Cycling
6195.84Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  40 Youngblood Bicycles
7207.67J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  635 POA
8219.50Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  380 East TN Junior Cycling
9231.33Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  371 Marx & Bensdorf
10243.15Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  100 Team Ville LLC
11254.98John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  32 Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
13266.81David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  372 Team Gran Fondo
14278.64Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  623 FGS Cycling
DNPEric Muehl (Cat2)   Mills River, NC 246666  41 Industry Nine
DNPGregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  642 KnoxVelo Club
DNPJason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  114 Nashville Cyclist.com
DNPJon Wilton (Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  112 Harpers Auto
DNPJimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  627 VeloSports Racing
DNPBrendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  108 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders
DNPEvan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  43 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.21Angela Crone   Memphis, TN 334816  330 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2485.91Amy Thompson   Meadowview, VA 350748  339 
3520.61Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  331 ABRC
4555.30Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  821 East TN Junior Cycling
5590.00Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  332 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee