Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Schmidt   1:45:49  51 Team Type 1
2 Sabastian Cancio   1:45:49  99 AeroCat Cycling
3 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:45:58 110443  999 AeroCat Cycling
4 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:45:59 63559  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
5 Oneil Samuels   North Miami Beach, FL1:45:59 347228  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
6 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA1:46:00 341418  14 AeroCat Cycling
7 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:46:00 249788  24 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
8 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA1:46:00 268120  19 Unattached
9 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:46:00 35753  16 Birmingham Velo
10 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:46:00 255870  29 GearLink Racing INC.
11 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1:46:00 252844  35 GearLink Racing INC.
12 Osvaldo Delgado (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:46:01 261127  Breakaway Cycling LLC
13 John Stowe   Cataula, GA1:46:01 258337  42 Georgia Cycling Inc.
14 Charles (joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:46:03 194777  17 Unattached
15 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL1:46:04 21461  26 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:46:04 223318  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
17 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA1:46:14 123734  45 Litespeed-BMW
18 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:46:16 192280  61 TBB Sports
19 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA1:49:19 230227  76 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA1:49:19 245698  122 Team Type 1
21 Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA1:49:20 238093  Depaula Racing
22 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA1:49:20 227817  113 Athens Velo Club
23 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA1:49:20 228079  77 Unattached
24 Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC1:49:20 306753  82 Kryki Sports
25 Jeremy Wadkins (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA1:49:20 137710  25 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
26 Andrew Macrae (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:49:20 257951  27 Frazier Cycling
27 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO1:49:20 287780  55 Florida Velo
28 Diego Garavito   1:49:20  10 AeroCat Cycling
29 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc1:49:20 288459  34 Athens Velo Club
30 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA1:49:21 282784  331 Team Type 1- Development
31 Stephen Leotis (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 282334  98 Athens Velo Club
32 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 16152  126 Blue Competition Cycles
33 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 272691  50 Unattached
34 Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA1:49:24 90410  49 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
35 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN1:49:24 141477  18 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
36 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:49:28 274936  111 Birmingham Bicycle
37 Andrea Ciacchini   1:49:29  68 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38 David Gibson (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:49:32 287493  37 Breakaway Cycling LLC
39 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA1:49:45 110444  74 Georgia Cycling Inc.
40 Brett Magner (8 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:50:05 258782  66 Athens Velo Club
41 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC1:50:11 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
42 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:50:11 201118  65 TBB Sports
43 Andrea Pirovano   Cumming, GA1:50:42 377825  12 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
44 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:51:19 191327  127 Carolina Bicycle Company
45 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:46:21 259171  124 Georgia Cycling Inc.
46 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:49:21 347902  11 AeroCat Cycling
47 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA1:53:44 85178  44 Litespeed-BMW
48 Matt Mccarthy   Mableton, GA1:14:06 151969  123 Litespeed-BMW
49 Lucas Wardein (9 - Cat2)   Naples, FL1:56:24 233364  59 Orlando Road Club Inc
50 David Lansden (10 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL1:01:52 275306  95 Birmingham Bicycle
51 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA0:56:16 213897  64 Cycle Sport Concepts
52 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:57:07 114589  Litespeed-BMW
53 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:46:40 259171  124 Georgia Cycling Inc.
54 Jason Langston (11 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:22:33 265581  VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA1:16:39 127452  91 Peachtree Bikes
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA1:16:49 6251  228 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA1:16:50 67155  30 Womack Carbon Technology
4 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA1:17:04 21638  298 Iron Data Racing
5 Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:17:05 261409  211 Peachtree Bikes
6 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL1:17:05 196540  232 Florida Velo
7 GARNETT ABBEY   1:17:06  209 Unattached
8 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL1:17:06 294004  201 Florida Velo
9 Michael Roach (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA1:17:06 30036  236 Iron Data Racing
10 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL1:17:06 53461  221 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA1:17:07 221683  230 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12 Juan Carlos Bosmediano   1:17:07  208 Unattached
13 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL1:17:08 263775  229 Florida Velo
14 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL1:17:08 139406  207 Best of the Bay Cyclist
15 Timothy Joyce (2 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA1:17:08 87945  222 Athens Velo Club
16 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA1:17:09 177493  233 Velo Voodoo
17 Mark Poteet (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:17:11 232389  205 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
18 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA1:17:12 261128  463 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
19 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA1:17:13 160310  210 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20 Ray Reinders (4 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL1:17:14 248260  203 Florida Velo
21 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL1:17:14 33966  204 Florida Velo
22 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA1:17:23 175991  212 Deeds Publishing
23 Keith Lamberson (5 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA1:18:04 141026  231 Iron Data Racing
24 Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA1:20:26 45926  213 Unione Sportiva Italiana
25 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA1:22:13 55034  299 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:23:07 357029  105 Frazier Cycling
2 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:25:09 279393  103 Frazier Cycling
3 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX0:25:09 305637  107 Matrix Cycling Club
4 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:25:12 336652  100 Frazier Cycling
5 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA0:29:30 351328  104 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL1:49:20 266282  399 Birmingham Velo
2 Dalford England   Monroe, GA1:49:20 299466  305 Unattached
3 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA1:49:20 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA1:49:21 273039  300 Rome Velo
6 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA1:49:21 297241  330 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7 Christopher Mcgee   Rome, GA1:49:21 147396  319 Rome Velo
8 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 244209  304 Round Here Racing
9 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA1:49:21 258833  302 Lees-McRae College
10 Dustin White   Augusta, GA1:49:21 332546  307 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL1:49:21 281872  320 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 260714  315 Drummond Racing
13 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 126632  353 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA1:49:24 235305  306 Iron Data Racing
15 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL1:49:44 261036  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA1:18:15 276916  309 Depaula Racing
17 Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA1:01:27 288098  346 Frazier Cycling
18 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA1:01:58 103976  398 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL1:03:28 257825  326 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
20 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA0:57:32 13226  340 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
21 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:51:58 288121  321 Frazier Cycling
22 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL0:34:36 173319  351 Birmingham Bicycle
23 Oliver Flautt   Boulder0:21:32 307228  333 Depaula Racing
24 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:17:12 273042  314 Rome Velo
25 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA0:04:41 16962  317 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:45:14 256892  328 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:14 324796  98 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
3 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA0:45:14 246203  413 Peachtree Bikes
4 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:45:15 345944  406 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 316958  999 Frazier Cycling
6 Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA0:45:15 318380  483 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 252912  404 Frazier Cycling
8 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 323480  408 Unattached
9 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 306802  423 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Lafayette Brazil   Atlanta, GA0:45:16 275311  457 Peachtree Bikes
11 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA0:45:16 222452  411 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA0:45:16 164411  449 Habersham Bicycles
13 Nick Fragnito   0:45:17  418 Unattached
14 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA0:45:17 343550  421 North Atlanta Riding Club
15 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA0:45:17 316742  505 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16 Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA0:45:24 280419  439 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
17 Anthony Lobino   Columbus, GA0:45:25 340166  85 Unattached
18 Christopher Mayer   0:45:28  409 Unattached
19 Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA0:45:35 280307  119 Unattached
20 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA0:45:40 193731  400 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl0:45:41 276240  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL0:45:41 284757  464 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
23 James Todd   Norcross, GA0:45:48 272621  410 Frazier Cycling
24 Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA0:45:48 298577  447 Frazier Cycling
25 James Behning   Covington, GA0:45:56 106306  504 Cycle Youth
26 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN0:46:11 340102  402 Harper Auto
27 Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA0:46:15 334268  467 Smyrna Bicycles
28 Juan Tobon   Suwanne, GA0:46:37 300052  453 Team Paisa
29 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA0:46:49 304032  348 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
30 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA0:47:18 309177  422 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA0:48:45 322818  116 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:50:34 279392  401 Frazier Cycling
33 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:18 273828  437 Frazier Cycling
34 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA0:46:26 264556  999 FCA Endurance
35 Brian Lord   Covington, GA0:47:39 182406  496 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
36 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:48:00 333272  324 Frazier Cycling
37 Richard Hambrick   Lawrenceville, GA0:48:22 357036  412 Unattached
38 Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA0:33:56 279707  407 AeroCat Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA0:52:05 235133  72 Reality Bikes
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:52:06 229338  48 Frazier Cycling
3 Gina Voci (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:52:06 140372  54 Reality Bikes
4 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA0:52:06 273899  62 Frazier Cycling
5 Katie Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA0:52:07 199016  33 Reality Bikes
6 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:52:07 289443  67 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO0:52:07 310650  73 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA0:52:16 283377  32 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville0:52:21 288099  80 Frazier Cycling
10 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:52:26 236179  Frazier Cycling
11 Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA0:56:53 55761  115 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:56:50 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
2 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA0:57:01 295037  361 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 Kari Lindner   Covington, GA0:57:23 221301  335 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Mixed - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:23:08 323478  214 Frazier Cycling
2 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA0:24:32 331590  217 Frazier Cycling
3 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:25:10 314442  218 Frazier Cycling
4 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA0:27:55 361133  234 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee