Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Schmidt   2:59:14  51 Team Type 1
2 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL2:59:14 255870  96 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:00:00 223318  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
4 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA3:00:00 341418  14 AeroCat Cycling
5 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL3:01:45 110443  999 AeroCat Cycling
6 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA3:01:46 222206  38 Chemstar
7 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA3:01:46 268120  19 Unattached
8 Charles (joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA3:01:47 194777  17 Unattached
9 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO3:01:50 287780  55 Florida Velo
10 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA3:01:50 110444  74 Georgia Cycling Inc.
11 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA3:01:56 249788  24 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
12 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA3:02:08 2039  31 Womack Carbon Technology
13 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA3:02:08 63559  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
14 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL3:02:30 35753  16 Birmingham Velo
15 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA3:02:32 228079  77 Unattached
16 Oneil Samuels   North Miami Beach, FL3:03:28 347228  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA3:03:28 230227  76 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA3:03:33 191327  28 Carolina Bicycle Company
19 Andrew Macrae (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:03:33 257951  27 Frazier Cycling
20 Jason Langston (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL3:03:33 265581  VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 Brett Magner (4 - Cat2)   Athens, GA3:03:34 258782  66 Athens Velo Club
22 Jeremy Wadkins (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA3:03:34 137710  25 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
23 Osvaldo Delgado (6 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL3:03:34 261127  Breakaway Cycling LLC
24 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC3:03:35 264211  71 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
25 Lucas Wardein (7 - Cat2)   Naples, FL3:03:36 233364  59 Orlando Road Club Inc
26 Sabastian Cancio   3:03:36  99 AeroCat Cycling
27 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL3:03:36 21461  26 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Juan Merlos   3:03:36  999 AeroCat Cycling
29 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC3:03:47 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
30 Andrea Ciacchini   3:03:51  68 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
31 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA3:04:07 16152  53 Blue Competition Cycles
32 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:05:04 220860  75 Globalbike Racing
9998 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA2:36:45 347902  11 AeroCat Cycling
9998 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA1:17:23 259337  15 AeroCat Cycling
9998 Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA1:17:10 90410  49 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9998 Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA1:45:56 238093  Depaula Racing
9998 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga2:08:46 259171  43 Georgia Cycling Inc.
9998 Andrea Pirovano   Cumming, GA2:22:31 377825  12 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
9998 Roy Simmons (8 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA1:46:55 67155  30 Womack Carbon Technology
9998 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN2:08:53 141477  18 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9998 Diego Garavito   1:17:06  10 AeroCat Cycling
9998 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:26:48 114589  Litespeed-BMW

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Carlos Bosmediano   2:18:39  208 Unattached
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN2:19:07 54521  220 Hincapie Development team
3 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL2:19:07 294004  201 Florida Velo
5 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA2:19:07 175991  212 Deeds Publishing
6 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA2:21:17 261128  462 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA2:24:54 21638  298 Iron Data Racing
8 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL2:24:54 196540  200 Florida Velo
9 Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA2:24:54 261409  211 Peachtree Bikes
10 GARNETT ABBEY   2:24:55  209 Unattached
11 Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL2:24:55 232389  205 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
12 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL2:24:56 263775  229 Florida Velo
13 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL2:24:56 139406  207 Best of the Bay Cyclist
14 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA2:24:56 160310  210 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA2:24:57 177493  223 Velo Voodoo
16 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL2:27:45 33966  204 Florida Velo
17 Ray Reinders (2 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL1:54:49 248260  203 Florida Velo
18 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA0:55:50 205029  219 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:30:09 256892  328 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:32:24 333272  324 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:32:58 279393  103 Frazier Cycling
2 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX0:32:58 305637  107 Matrix Cycling Club
3 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:32:59 336652  100 Frazier Cycling
4 Alex Poma   Marietta, GA0:39:11 348706  102 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
5 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA0:43:02 351328  104 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalford England   Monroe, GA3:03:39 299466  305 Unattached
2 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL3:03:39 266282  399 Birmingham Velo
3 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA3:03:41 276916  309 Depaula Racing
4 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA3:03:41 300050  327 Smyrna Bicycles
5 Christopher Mcgee   Rome, GA3:03:42 147396  319 Rome Velo
6 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA3:03:43 282784  331 Team Type 1- Development
7 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA3:03:43 277981  301 Iron Data Racing
8 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA3:03:43 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA3:03:49 258833  302 Lees-McRae College
10 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA3:04:40 291862  342 Round Here Racing
11 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL3:11:45 281872  320 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Dustin White   Augusta, GA2:48:29 332546  307 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL3:11:22 261036  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA2:09:01 273039  300 Rome Velo
15 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL2:28:54 257825  326 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
16 Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO1:46:50 230756  311 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
17 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA1:46:51 260714  315 Drummond Racing
18 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA1:47:04 103976  398 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA1:55:15 246131  397 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
20 Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA1:17:18 218219  338 Iron Data Racing
21 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL1:17:20 296605  396 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA1:17:28 244209  304 Round Here Racing
23 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA1:20:47 13226  340 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
24 Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA0:44:35 70836  343 Depaula Racing
25 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:44:35 288121  321 Frazier Cycling
26 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA0:51:33 168447  345 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
27 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA0:51:34 235305  306 Iron Data Racing
28 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA0:51:34 288216  347 TBB Sports
29 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:57:36 273042  314 Rome Velo
30 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA1:02:06 242945  425 Frazier Cycling
31 John-paul Russo   Oakland, FL0:28:45 219827  325 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA1:53:33 317252  456 Round Here Racing
2 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA1:53:34 246203  413 Peachtree Bikes
3 Wesley Gass   Marietta, GA1:53:34 326056  490 Smyrna Bicycles
4 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA1:53:34 346042  432 Scenic City Velo
5 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:53:34 252912  404 Frazier Cycling
6 Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA1:53:34 279707  407 AeroCat Cycling
7 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA1:53:34 266771  440 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA1:53:34 323480  408 Unattached
9 mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA1:53:34 316958  415 Frazier Cycling
10 Chad Cook   Rutledge, GA1:53:34 143170  472 Athens Velo Club
11 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA1:53:34 222452  411 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA1:53:34 306802  999 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 Justin Smith   Athens, GA1:53:35 339636  493 Athens Velo Club
14 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl1:53:35 276240  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA1:53:35 280307  489 Unattached
16 Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA1:53:35 221942  430 Reality Bikes
17 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN1:53:35 340102  402 Harper Auto
18 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA1:53:35 345944  406 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL1:53:35 284757  464 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
20 James Todd   Norcross, GA1:53:36 272621  410 Frazier Cycling
21 Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA1:53:36 295286  493 Unattached
22 Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA1:53:37 334268  467 Smyrna Bicycles
23 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC1:53:38 351070  499 Unattached
24 Juan Tobon   Suwanne, GA1:53:40 300052  453 Team Paisa
25 Philip Gura   Atlanta, GA1:53:41 354658  461 Depaula Racing
26 Gage Kronberger   Dothan, AL1:53:42 318476  485 PCP Race Team
27 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA1:53:45 337580  403 West Florida Wheelmen
28 Kevin Godleski   Norcross, GA1:53:46 247345  486 Frazier Cycling
29 Selby Holler   Opp, AL1:53:51 318900  487 PCP Race Team
30 Mark Miller   Albany, GA1:53:54 288905  435 PCP Race Team
31 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA1:53:57 287084  455 Smyrna Bicycles
32 Christopher Mayer   1:54:01  409 Unattached
33 Mark Thompson   Albany, GA1:54:34 342494  488 PCP Race Team
34 Brad Diodati   Marietta, GA1:55:49 303611  495 Unattached
35 Lafayette Brazil   Atlanta, GA1:57:25 275311  457 Peachtree Bikes
36 Chris Freeman   Atlanta, GA1:58:41 305966  414 Depaula Racing
37 Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA2:07:50 280419  439 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
38 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA2:09:10 279392  401 Frazier Cycling
39 Bobby Casey   Hernando, FL2:12:11 345396  491 Unattached
40 Richard Hambrick   Lawrenceville, GA2:17:14 357036  412 Unattached
41 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA0:57:55 193731  400 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
42 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN1:07:20 226638  441 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
43 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA0:29:20 223855  405 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:35:57 235133  72 Reality Bikes
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA1:35:57 229338  48 Frazier Cycling
3 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA1:35:57 236179  Frazier Cycling
4 Katie Reynolds   1:35:57  33 Reality Bikes
5 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA1:35:58 273899  62 Frazier Cycling
6 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL1:35:58 289443  67 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA1:35:58 283377  32 Louis Garneau Factory Team
8 Gina Voci (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:36:43 140372  54 Reality Bikes
9 Lauren De Crescenzo (1 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO1:06:11 310650  73 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA1:55:55 312900  318 Frazier Cycling

Mixed - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:32:59 323478  214 Frazier Cycling
2 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA0:33:00 331590  217 Frazier Cycling
3 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:33:01 314442  218 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee