Race Results for
TCRC Criterium Training Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Cakebread     607 
2 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  611 
3 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  603 ABRC
4 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  614 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Julies Brittinger     612 
6 Reece Bowers     613 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  319 
2 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  305 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  324 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  323 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  302 Tri-Cities Road Club
6 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  315 Mystique Cycling Team
7 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  303 MSG Cyclocross
8 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  322 East Tennessee State University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  235 Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  231 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  244 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  233 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  246 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  100 Team Ville LLC
2 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  245 ABRC
3 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  247 Hup United
4 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  239 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  470 Mystique Cycling Team
2 Amy Thompson   Abingdon, VA 350748  471 
3 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  466 ABRC
4 Rachel Smith     472 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  530 ABRC
2 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  523 
3 Jay Brewer (1 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN 66782  522 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  517 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Everett Baker (1 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN 2318  532 Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Kingsley Rutters (2 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 223488  529 Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  511 Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  527 Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Brian Archer (1 - Cat4)   Blountville, TN 91124  533 
10 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  503 Mystique Cycling Team
11 Jeffrey Linnen (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 110848  505 Tri-Cities Road Club
12 William Bridger (3 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 253702  531 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  528 East Tennessee State University
14 Dwayne Letterman (4 - Cat4)   Elizabethton, TN 179248  509 MSG Cyclocross
DNF Dwight Smith (Cat3)   Church Hill, TN 269901  510 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee