Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.24CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
2310.27Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  137 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3317.30Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  128 LifeCyclists/Emerys.com
4324.34Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  219 Team WI/KS Energy Services
5331.37Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  115 COLAVITA RACING
6338.40Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI 325310  221 Hampshire Cycle Club
7345.43James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  68 Team MS
8352.46Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  120 Polska-MIODU!-POLISH Mead!
9359.49Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  214 My Wife Inc.
10366.53Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  145 Team Geargrinder
11373.56andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  86 PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS CYCLING
12380.59Andy Nesheim   Mequon, WI 294324  223 
13387.62Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  132 ISCorp Cycling Team
14394.65Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  126 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15401.69Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  133 
16408.72Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  131 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.92Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  808 COLAVITA RACING
2303.28Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  884 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
3316.64Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  821 Team Velocause
4330.01Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  885 Tread Head Cycling
5343.37Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  813 Tread Head Cycling
6356.73Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  886 Team Extreme
7370.10brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  820 
8383.46Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  684 BICYCLE HEAVEN
9396.82Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI 325310  846 Hampshire Cycle Club
10410.18Philip Collin   Golf, IL 7409  858 GS Houston/Silverbacks
11423.55Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  770 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
12436.91Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  881 Hampshire Cycle Club
13Ross Adams     882 
14463.64Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.64Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  777 
2197.43Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  758 NBX / QUADFIRE RACING
3204.21Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
4211.00Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
5217.79Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
6224.57Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  771 Nova IS Corp
7231.36Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
8238.15Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599  902 Landis/Trek
9Zhao Juan MENG     916 Team Hong Kong
10Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     918 Team Hong Kong
11258.51Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA 336450  791 Ritte Racing
12265.29Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  919 Hampshire Cycle Club
13272.08Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  920 OMNIUM RACING
14278.87Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  921 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
15285.65Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16292.44richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  796 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17299.23Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA 213935  790 Ritte Racing
18Xiao Juan Diao     917 Team Hong Kong

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.69Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  557 Vision Quest
2133.13John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
3139.56John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  490 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
4146.00Brian Harris (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 205716  542 Scarlet Fire
5152.43Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  589 Team Bents/Ball Watch Cycling
6158.87Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  503 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
7165.30Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  587 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
8171.74Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  458 Carbon Racing
9178.17Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661  583 TEAM MACK RACING
10184.61Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland 48064  456 Team WI/KS Energy Services
11191.04Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  483 Scarlet Fire Racing
12197.48Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  455 CZ Velo
13203.91Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  498 Team Velocause
14210.35Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  523 Enzo's/PSIMET Racing
15216.78Mark McGeen (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  454 TEAM MACK RACING
16223.22Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
17229.65Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  592 SCARLET FIRE RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
291.61Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
3LAURENT BEURET     17 Team Atlas Personal
495.56Patrick Lemieux (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  187 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
5Mathieu Roy     74 Gaspesien
699.50David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  201 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
7101.47John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  243 Jamis/Sutter Home
8103.45Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  161 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
9105.42Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  197 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
10Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
11109.36Diego Yepez   Hyattsville, MD 302397  30 Mexican National Team
12111.34Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  14 Fly V Australia
13113.31Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
14115.28Victor Ayala    128496  250 Herbalife-LaGrange Cycling Team
15117.25Jesse Dekrey (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 192192  251 COLAVITA RACING
16119.22Adam Bergman (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  188 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
17Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
18Chen Chien-Liang     12 Action Cycling Team
19125.14Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  230 Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie
20127.11Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  242 Glacial Energy/Pista Elite
21Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
22Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
23133.03Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  117 NUVO Cultural Trail
24Laurent Dallaire     70 Rocky Mountain
25Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
26Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
27140.92Parker Kyzer (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  196 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
28142.89Colton Barrett (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
29Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
30Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
31Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.81Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
2Deane Bell     460 
3322.44Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  459 Rocky Mountains/Izze
4339.25Dana Jones (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 312005  444 ISCorp Cycling Team
5356.07Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
6372.88Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  445 TEAM TYPE 1
7389.69Paula Rowland (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 310527  441 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee