Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  Team Mack Racing
2 Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  125 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Logan VanSerke   No City, WI 338780  136 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Jesus Barraza     34 
5 Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  232 Mox Multisport
6 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  220 Colavita Racing
7 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
8 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  128 LifeCyclists/Emerys.com
9 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  145 Team Geargrinder
10 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  115 COLAVITA RACING
11 Shane Armstrong   Kenosha 334720  235 University of Wisconsin-Madison
12 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  144 NU VISION
13 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  TEAM MACK RACING
14 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  132 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  234 
16 Corey Sepanski     230 Kenosha Velosport
17 x (unknown rider)      
18 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  131 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19 Nolan Gottlieb     233 Kenosha Velosports
20 Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  169 Team Higher Gear
21 Christopher Zahn     229 Kenosha Velosport
22 David Paff   Kenosha, WI 317728  231 KR Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL 349900  806 VISION QUEST
2 jerzy trzeciak   Park Ridge, IL 345310  890 Plus Cycling Team
3 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  693 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  884 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
5 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  782 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
6 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  796 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  770 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
8 brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  820 
9 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  819 Team Extreme
10 Rob Bramlette     790 FLEETTRUCKPARTS.COM / LANAJEWELRY.COM / RBIKE
11 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  814 My Wife Inc
12 Chaz Bartucz     889 Heidelberg Racing
13 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder
14 James Tirabassi   Kenosha, WI 248725  888 UNATTACHED
15 Jesse Rivas (1 - Cat5)   Sturtevant, WI 119589  815 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA 213935  790 Ritte Racing
2 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
3 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
4 Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  770 Team Velocause
5 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  901 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
7 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  785 Team Gear Grinder
8 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  713 PSIMET RACING
9 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  936 Velocause
10 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  934 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
11 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
12 Zhao Juan MENG     916 Team Hong Kong
13 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310  926 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Team Tortuga
14 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  771 Nova IS Corp
15 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
16 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  711 ABD Cycle Club
17 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  792 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  937 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  796 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  779 Predator Cycling
21 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     918 Team Hong Kong
22 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  800 V.C. Bikesport
23 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  921 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
24 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  721 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
25 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA 336450  791 Ritte Racing
26 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  740 Village Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  448 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
2 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  450 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
4 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  449 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
5 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  491 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
6 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  486 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  453 MBRC/Flanders
8 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  590 Velo Trocadero
9 Mark McGeen (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  454 TEAM MACK RACING
10 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  501 TEAM MACK RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  243 Jamis/Sutter Home
2 Adam Bergman (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  188 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
3 Mathieu Roy     74 Gaspesien
4 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  201 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
5 Robert White (1 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  190 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
6 Owen Belton (2 - Cat1)   Eagle River, WI 283504  262 Off the Front Racing
7 Patrick Lemieux (2 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  187 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
8 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
9 Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
10 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  197 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
11 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
12 Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
13 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  250 Herbalife-LaGrange Cycling Team
14 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  230 Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie
15 Hans Dekkers     20 Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
16 Alder Martz (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  193 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
17 Ricardo Van der Velde     21 Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly
18 Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
19 Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
20 Christopher Lynch (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  233 Team Geargrinder
21 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  242 Glacial Energy/Pista Elite
22 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  117 NUVO Cultural Trail
23 Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
24 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  257 Tony Olson
25 Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
26 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288  260 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
27 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  14 Fly V Australia
28 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  224 Feedback Sports Racing
29 Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
30 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  195 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
31 Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
32 Dan Teaters (4 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  270 TEAM GEAR GRINDER
33 Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
34 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  256 Alex Meyer
35 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
36 Jesse Dekrey (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 192192  251 COLAVITA RACING
37 Parker Kyzer (3 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  196 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
38 Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
39 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  244 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
40 Aaron Whalen   Madison 190872  271 
41 Keith McMahon (4 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  150 VAN WAGNER
42 Danny Kam (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840  264 Herbalife-LaGrange
43 Chris McGarity     71 Team Saskatchewan
44 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  268 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
45 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  266 Dogfish Racing Team
46 Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
47 Christopher Chase (5 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064  184 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
48 N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296  183 Hampshire Cycle Club
49 Antoine Matteau     73 Gaspesien
50 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254  238 Laguna Cyclery
51 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  267 Team Wheel & Sprocket
52 Ross White (6 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 200545  249 Team Gear Grinder
53 Pierre Etienne Boivin     72 Team Spirit
54 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  263 Herbalife LaGrange
55 Brendon Gallant (7 - Cat2)   Salem, OR 286436  144 Bissell Elite
56 Phillip Snodgrass (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  108 WELL FARGO RACING TEAM
57 Alex Wieseler (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  192 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
58 Laurent Dallaire     70 Rocky Mountain
59 William Blackburn     75 Gaspesien

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  906 Kenosha Velosport
2 Joshua Garside-Meyers     904 Kenosha Velosport
3 Emilia Field     903 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  901 TEAM MACK RACING
5 Marina Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 344932  902 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Jacob Zondlak     905 Kenosha Velosport
7 Dakota Hortan     907 Kenosha Velosport

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  951 ABD Cycle Club
2 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  955 Team Geargrinder
3 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  952 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  953 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Spencer Kruse     954 
6 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  996 TEAM TYPE 1
7 Shelby Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 321498  950 Team MACK

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI 304607  451 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
3 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  450 Project 5 Racing
4 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  462 
5 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  401 Project 5 Racing
6 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  459 Rocky Mountains/Izze
7 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
8 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  456 xXx Racing
9 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
10 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  446 Brazen Dropouts
11 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  445 TEAM TYPE 1
12 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  418 Team Kenda
13 olivia gauss (1 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 259131  461 Robby Gauss
14 Paula Rowland (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 310527  441 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee