Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.70Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  144 NU VISION
2309.59Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  128 LifeCyclists/Emerys.com
3318.48Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  31 VISION QUEST
4327.36Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  125 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5336.25Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  48 IRON CYCLES
6345.14Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  137 Team WI/KS Energy Services
7354.03Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  66 FLATLANDIA
8362.91Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  145 Team Geargrinder
9371.80Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  140 Team WI/KS Energy Services
10380.69Mitchell Baumann (1 - Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 355766  150 Team Geargrinder
11389.58Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  TEAM MACK RACING
12Steven Trebatoski     149 Team Geargrinder
13Tristan Klein     148 
14416.24Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  146 ISCorp Cycling Team
15Dan Peplinski     147 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.17Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  821 Team Velocause
2319.99Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  674 PACT- Dish Network
3332.81Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  822 
4345.62Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450  825 IS Corp Cycling Team
5358.44thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  827 Team Extreme
6371.26Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  813 Tread Head Cycling
7384.07Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  681 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
8396.89Will Wendorff   Watertown, WI 350308  824 Team Chiropractic Partners
9409.71Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  814 My Wife Inc
10422.53John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444  826 Chiropractic Partners
11435.34brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  820 
12448.16Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  684 BICYCLE HEAVEN
13460.98David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  819 Team Extreme
14473.80Jonathan Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 264484  829 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
15486.61Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder
16BEN SHERRICK     774 
17512.25Paul Griepentrog   Brookfield, WI 320482  828 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.00Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  783 Trek Midwest Team
2212.19Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  777 
3217.38Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  780 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4222.57Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  726 Loon State Cyclists
5227.76Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  766 Bicycle Ranch
6232.95John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  756 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services
7238.15Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
8243.34Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland 48064  778 Team WI/KS Energy Services
9248.53Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
10253.72Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  758 NBX / QUADFIRE RACING
11258.91Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  724 TEAM BECHER+
12264.10Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  779 Predator Cycling
13269.29Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
14274.48Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  772 Humboldt State Cycling
15279.67Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16284.86Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  785 Team Gear Grinder
17290.05Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  781 Dogfish Racing Team
18295.25Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
19300.44Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  775 TREASURE COAST RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.85John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  490 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
2139.03Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  589 Team Bents/Ball Watch Cycling
3147.21Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  582 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
4155.38Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  521 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
5163.56Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
6171.74Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  528 Atlas Cycling
7179.91Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  552 Yahoo Cycling Team
8188.09Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  523 Enzo's/PSIMET Racing
9196.26Jordan Brasch (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661  583 John Fleckenstein
10204.44John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
11212.62Keith McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  515 VAN WAGNER
12220.79David Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI 47846  489 Café Hollander/Benelux Racing
13228.97Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  558 Emery's.com/LifeCyclists
14237.14Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  599 Café Hollander RDC
15245.32Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  498 Stoton Velo Club
16253.50John Kane (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 53997  559 
17261.67David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  593 TEAM GRAN FONDO
18269.85Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  586 360 Racing
19278.03Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543  585 BREEN MOUNTAIN SPORTS VELO
20286.20Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
21294.38Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  495 Café Hollander RDC
22302.55Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  492 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23310.73Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  494 Hampshire Cycle Club
24318.91John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  581 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Veal     164 Jet Fuel Coffee
291.56David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  201 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
3Hans Dekkers     20 Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
495.40Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  116 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
699.25Robert White (1 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  190 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
7101.17Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
8Kyle Fry     179 Garneu Club Chaussure
9105.01Colton Barrett (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
10Ryan Aitcheson     156 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
12Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
13112.69Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
14114.61Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  210 TEAM CLIF BAR
15Mathieu Roy     74 Gaspesien
16118.46Mac Brennan (2 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  157 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17120.38Diego Yepez   Hyattsville, MD 302397  30 Mexican National Team
18Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
19124.22Brian Hill (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  169 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
20Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
21William Blackburn     75 Gaspesien
22129.98Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  158 Team Cykelcity
23Chris McGarity     71 Team Saskatchewan
24133.83Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
25Juan Enrique Aldapa     31 Mexican National Team
26137.67Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623  215 Black Line
27Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
28141.51Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  101 Bissell Pro Cycling
29143.43Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  214 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
30145.35Michael Jacques (4 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  211 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
31Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
32Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
33Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
34Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
35Luis Pulido     32 Mexican National Team
36Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
37Wong Tsz-Chin     81 Team Hong Kong
38Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
39Pierre Etienne Boivin     72 Team Spirit
40Peter Morse     162 Jet Fuel Coffee
41166.48Adam Bergman (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  188 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
42Chen Chien-Liang     12 Action Cycling Team
43Laurent Dallaire     70 Rocky Mountain
44Cristian Bastida     33 Mexican National Team
45Antoine Matteau     73 Gaspesien
46176.09John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  170 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
47178.01Chris Hurst (2 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  203 Stan's No Tubes/AXA/CRCA
48179.93Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  209 Nova IS Corp
49181.85Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  213 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
50Anthony Walsh     165 Jet Fuel Coffee
51SEAN KELLY     212 Jet Fuel Coffee/LA Bicicletta
52Kevin Hazzard     163 Jet Fuel Coffee
53189.54Alex Wieseler (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  192 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
54191.46Stephen Housley (7 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206  168 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
55193.38Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  187 Pat Lemieux

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.99Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
2262.87Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
3282.74Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  405 Kim Gialdini
4302.62Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  446 Brazen Dropouts
5322.49Dana Jones (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 312005  444 ISCorp Cycling Team
6342.37Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643  407 Team Group Health
7362.24Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193  447 Team Kenda
8382.12Cynthia Kautzmann (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 228098  448 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     18 Team Hong Kong
289.78Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  35 Absolute Racing/MSMOC
3Xiao Juan Diao     17 Team Hong Kong
498.67Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  26 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution
5103.11Nichole Wangsgard (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  Primal Racing/Map My Ride
6Hsiao Mei-Yu     12 Action Cycling Team
7112.00Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  27 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
8Lee Yu-Hsuan     11 Action Cycling Team
9Zhao Juan MENG     16 Team Hong Kong
10JEANNIE KUHAJEK     ABD Cycling
11129.78Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  33 TEAM KENDA
12134.22Christine Roettger (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  25 Team Revolution
13138.66Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
14Hsiao-Chia Tseng     10 Action Cycling Team
15147.55Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  32 Mercy - Specialized
16151.99Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee