Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  Team Mack Racing
2 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
3 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  66 FLATLANDIA
4 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058  96 
5 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  24 Predator Cycling
6 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  90 xXx Racing
7 michael bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  70 BEVERLY BIKE-VEE PAK
8 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  71 Union Cycling
9 William Hoffman (1 - Cat5)   Springfield, IL 334544  98 
10 Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA 316324  99 RRB Cycles
11 Christopher Knott     93 GOLDSTREAM SPORTS
12 JJ Jehangir     100 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  794 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
2 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  784 Brazen Dropouts
3 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  698 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
4 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  780 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
5 Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  792 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  681 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
7 Philip Edersole     793 
8 Tim Waters     791 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
9 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  675 Beverly Bike/Vee-Pak
10 Ronie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454  685 CHICAGO FIRE DEPT.
11 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  782 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
12 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  726 Loon State Cyclists
2 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
3 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
4 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
5 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  731 BURNHAM RACING
6 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  721 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
7 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  729 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
8 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
9 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  747 Pro- Form Bike Shop
10 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  742 Region Racing p/b Strack & Ventil
11 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
12 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  748 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
13 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  704 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
14 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  724 TEAM BECHER+
15 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  717 BEVERLYBIKE/VEEPAK
16 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  755 GS TENZING
17 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  719 ATHLETE OCTANE/SMA
18 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  746 WDT International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  526 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  538 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  552 Yahoo Cycling Team
4 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
5 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  503 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
6 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  533 Team Pararescue
7 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  558 Emery's.com/LifeCyclists
8 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  528 Atlas Cycling
10 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  522 SCARLET FIRE RACING
11 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  530 CLUB BICICLETTA
12 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  521 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
13 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
14 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  568 Project 5 Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SCHILLER     153 Garneu- Club Chaussures
2 Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
3 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  101 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
5 Feng Chun-Kai     Team Taiwan
6 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
7 Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
8 Phillip Snodgrass (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  108 WELL FARGO RACING TEAM
9 Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
10 Marco Li     155 Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
11 Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Team Taiwan
12 Lee Wei-Cheng     Team Taiwan
13 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
14 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  149 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Yang Wu-Hsin     10 Team Taiwan
16 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  103 CLUB BICICLETTA
17 Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
18 Wong Tsz-Chin     81 Team Hong Kong
19 Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
20 Keith McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  150 VAN WAGNER
21 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (3 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  126 The TEAM
22 Marc Howe (4 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 264076  119 Z Motion
23 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  146 Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
24 CHRIS BALESTRINI     154 Garneu - Club Chaussures
25 Tim Norris (5 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  147 Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
26 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  110 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
27 Chen Chien-Liang     12 Team Taiwan
28 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  145 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  405 Pact- Dish Network
2 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  430 TEAM TATI
3 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
4 Hannah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722  421 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Emma Caughlin   Bloomington, IN 335006  419 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  418 Team Kenda
7 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
8 Rachel Metherd (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 355788  422 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  408 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
10 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  429 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     18 Team Hong Kong
2 Nichole Wangsgard (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  Primal Racing/Map My Ride
3 Xiao Juan Diao     17 Team Hong Kong
4 JEANNIE KUHAJEK     ABD Cycling
5 Zhao Juan MENG     16 Team Hong Kong
6 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  26 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution
7 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
8 Lee Yu-Showan     11 Team Taiwan
9 Christine Roettger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  25 Team Revolution
10 Hsiao Mei-Yu     12 Team Taiwan
11 Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280608  13 TEAM TATI
12 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  ATHLETES BY DESIGN
13 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
14 Hsiao-Chia Tseng     10 Team Taiwan
15 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  Primal/Map My Ride
16 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  19 
17 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  ABD Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee