Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  Team Mack Racing
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  10 PACT- Dish Network
3 michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631  12 
4 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  50 Method Racing
5 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  31 VISION QUEST
6 Tracy Dangott     79 xXx Racing
7 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  22 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
8 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  23 BSM Cycling
9 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  51 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
10 W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  82 NORTH BRANCH CYCLING
11 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  71 Union Cycling
12 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  84 PROJECT 5 RACING
13 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  68 Team MS
14 Matt DeFrates   San Diego, CA 334490  37 PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
15 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  62 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
16 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  66 FLATLANDIA
17 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  24 Predator Cycling
18 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  74 Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20 Jared Livesey     80 
21 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  86 PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS CYCLING
22 Mark Higgins   Tinley Park, IL 242495  91 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
23 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  69 Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  11 Beverly Bike/Vee-Pak
25 Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647  42 TEAM TATI
26 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
27 Jacques Launer   Chicago, IL 303549  43 XXX RACING
28 Matthew Woodrow     77 Smart Cycling
29 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  72 TEAM MACK RACING
30 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  32 HALF ACRE CYCLING
31 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  88 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
32 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  90 xXx Racing
33 Matthew Kelley (1 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA 333778  53 GoodSpeed Cycles
34 Christopher Knott     93 GOLDSTREAM SPORTS
35 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758  64 
36 Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL 313928  81 CHICAGO FIRE DEPARTMENT
37 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  61 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
38 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  73 XXX RACING
39 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  78 XXX RACING
40 Aaron Carpenter (2 - Cat5)   Blue Island, IL 347798  75 Beverly Bike & Ski/Vee Pack
41 Arlen Jacob (3 - Cat5)   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  19 Imonpoint.org
42 Themis Mayrogordatos     52 University of Chicago
43 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  TEAM MACK RACING
44 Kevin Hetzel (4 - Cat5)   Worth, IL 353370  89 TEAM APACHE
45 Houle Dan     94 Team TATI
46 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  39 
47 James Davis (5 - Cat5)   Crete, IL 344260  87 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  698 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
2 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  689 PSIMET RACING
3 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  777 PROJECT 5 RACING
4 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  681 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
5 Joe Stadnik     786 Plus Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  672 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
7 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  775 TEAM MACK RACING
8 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  780 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
9 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  696 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
10 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  769 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
11 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  768 UNATTACHED
12 Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL 313928  781 CHICAGO FIRE DEPARTMENT
13 Waters Tim     791 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
14 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  674 PACT- Dish Network
15 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  784 Brazen Dropouts
16 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  675 Beverly Bike/Vee-Pak
17 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  776 Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259  683 BEVERLY BIKE / VEEPAK
19 Rob Bramlette     790 FLEETTRUCKPARTS.COM / LANAJEWELRY.COM / RBIKE
20 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  783 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
21 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder
22 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  782 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
23 Neal Caauwe   Homewood, IL 62497  779 
24 David Crownover   Flossmoor, IL 301395  778 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
25 Rich Weston (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 269051  785 BEVERLY/VEEPAK
26 RICHARD TAYLOR     788 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640  733 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
2 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  715 XXX RACING
3 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  714 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
4 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
5 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 Ranch Cycles
6 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
7 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  754 PSIMET Elite
8 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  712 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
9 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  713 PSIMET RACING
10 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  704 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
11 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
12 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  752 xXx Racing
13 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  719 ATHLETE OCTANE/SMA
14 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  748 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
15 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  737 ABD
16 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  723 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
17 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  717 BEVERLYBIKE/VEEPAK
18 x (unknown rider)      
19 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  742 Region Racing p/b Strack & Ventil
20 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  729 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
21 Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  701 WDT-ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
22 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
23 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  726 Loon State Cyclists
24 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  732 TOWER RACING
25 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  751 Union Cycling Team
26 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  747 Pro- Form Bike Shop
27 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  743 Tower Racing
28 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  731 BURNHAM RACING
29 Stanley Trzeciak   Wood Dale, IL 70800  744 Plus Cycling Team
30 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  740 Village Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  503 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
2 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  547 Scarlet Fire
3 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  526 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  523 Enzo's/PSIMET Racing
5 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  525 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  552 Yahoo Cycling Team
7 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  531 Van Wagner Racing
8 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  560 SCARLET FIRE RACING
9 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  538 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
11 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  549 WDT-Allvoi
12 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  510 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
13 David Schaer (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 60868  541 Pact- Dish Network
14 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  535 ENZO'S-PSIMET
15 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  501 TEAM MACK RACING
16 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
17 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  521 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
18 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  518 Verdigris Village
19 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  528 Atlas Cycling
20 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  533 Team Pararescue
21 Wakid Abu-Ghazaleh     565 Van Wagner Racing
22 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  544 Team TATI
23 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  564 Van Wagner Racing
25 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  563 SCARLET FIRE RACING
26 Eric Drummer (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  550 Alberto's
27 Robert Brokaw (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  517 Wheel Fast Racing
28 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  522 SCARLET FIRE RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  115 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 GUILLAUME DESSIBOURG     18 Team Atlas Personal
3 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  101 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  114 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
5 Feng Chun-Kai     Team Taiwan
6 Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
7 LAURENT BEURET     17 Team Atlas Personal
8 Ricardo Van der Velde     21 Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly
9 Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
10 Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
11 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  103 CLUB BICICLETTA
12 Brendon Gallant (2 - Cat2)   Salem, OR 286436  144 Bissell Elite
13 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
14 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  117 NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Yang Wu-Hsin     10 Team Taiwan
16 Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
17 Lee Wei-Cheng     Team Taiwan
18 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  125 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
19 Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
20 Dillon Bennett     51 Subway Pro Cycling
21 Marc Howe (3 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 264076  119 Z Motion
22 Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
23 Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
24 Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
25 Nick Lovegrove     52 Subway Pro Cycling
26 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  120 XXX RACING - ATHELTICO
27 Brad Schaeffer (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  141 NUVO/Cultural Trail
28 Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
29 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  145 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
30 Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Team Taiwan
31 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  122 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
32 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (4 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  126 The TEAM
33 Chen Chien-Liang     12 Team Taiwan

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  409 TEAM TATI
2 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
3 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  405 Pact- Dish Network
4 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
5 Hannah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722  421 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643  407 Team Group Health
7 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  428 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  418 Team Kenda
9 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  427 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
10 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  408 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
11 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  401 Project 5 Racing
12 Rachel Fullmer   Washington Dc, DC 318780  420 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 Emma Caughlin   Bloomington, IN 335006  419 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
15 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  414 Project 5 Racing
16 Rachel Metherd (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 355788  422 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17 Amber Bonarrigo (2 - Cat4)   Homewood, IL 339366  425 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Wangsgard (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  Primal Racing/Map My Ride
2 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
3 Hsiao Mei-Yu     12 Team Taiwan
4 Xiao Juan Diao     17 Team Hong Kong
5 Lee Yu-Showan     11 Team Taiwan
6 JEANNIE KUHAJEK     ABD Cycling
7 Deborah Dust (2 - Cat1)   Chicago 77447  15 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
8 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  ATHLETES BY DESIGN
9 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     18 Team Hong Kong
10 Zhao Juan MENG     16 Team Hong Kong
11 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  ABD Cycling
12 Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280608  13 TEAM TATI
13 Hsiao-Chia Tseng     10 Team Taiwan
14 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
15 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  Primal/Map My Ride

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee