Race Results for
Wolf Creek Mountain Mayhem
Eden, UT
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Morris   07:27.3  283 Cannonball Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Harmon   06:11.9  258 Lake Town Bicycles
2 Guthrie Gillings   06:12.4  247 
3 Brent Falor   06:39.6  246 
4 Matthew Wypijewski   07:21.1  256 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaren Lockwood   06:01.2  188 
2 Riley Walker   Park City, UT06:33.6 352990  171 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Schooler   06:03.2  192 2 Wheels 1 Mind
2 chris kading   Sandy, UT06:06.0 315870  116 
3 Nathan Grimes   06:10.6  164 
4 Albert Packer   06:12.7  167 CVFA
5 David Creasy   06:12.7  189 
6 JD Franz   06:22.1  194 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Stensen   05:47.2  182 Your Team
2 Al Mazurkewycz   05:48.5  191 
3 Judd Zimmerman   06:01.4  193 Timpanogos Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Oliver   06:07.2  185 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Lockwood   06:44.9  187 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT06:09.5 231784  69 Transition Go-Ride Maxxis 661 Smith Optics

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT05:42.1 2921  37 
2 Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT06:02.5 152206  31 Go-Ride.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT05:52.1 150890  36 Go-Ride.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Morris   Park City, UT06:27.3 230618  98 Cole Sport--Team IMBA

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT05:32.1 166708  18 Cannonball Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Macall Swenson   07:33.2  259 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Rohde   07:07.4  263 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hall   06:49.9  177 Young Riders

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Thompson   06:31.9  181 
2 Polly Ivers   06:35.4  178 
3 Betsy Meeboer   06:42.9  190 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee