Race Results for
Great Egyptian Omnium
Marion, IL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO 354268  535 
2 Mark Shea (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 246467  539 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  573 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Herb Heaton     537 
5 Michael Dierks     536 
DNF Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  506 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  533 Black Oak Racing
DNF Jeffrey Skates   Conifer, CO 157244  534 ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  127 
2 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698  110 
3 Ted Hamilton     113 
4 jordan graff   Marion, IL 259121  129 
5 Brian Davis   Carbondale, IL 357479  128 
6 Matthew Weddle   Evansville, IN 334620  125 Guitar Lab
7 RONNIE OBRYAN   Owensboro, KY 306617  123 River City Racing- KY
8 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL 307727  117 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  109 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Elgen Reynolds     142 
11 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  138 Metro East Cycling
12 James Rasor   Carterville, IL 176557  130 
13 Noah Dart   Newton, IL 342412  134 
14 Larry Sanders     124 
15 Brant Caronongan     139 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 caleb davis   Springfield, MO 341832  476 Black Oak Racing
2 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  456 Off the Front Racing
3 Shawn Brumfield   Owensboro, KY 302838  458 River City Racing- KY
4 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  460 Team Bikes and Moore
5 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  469 Team Bikes and Moore
6 Thomas Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  479 Guitar Lab
7 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  470 Team Bikes and Moore
8 Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036  466 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  464 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  463 Team Bikes and Moore
DNS Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068  471 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  321 Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  314 Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  310 Proctor Cycling Team
4 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  316 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  315 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  326 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  329 Cyclewerx
8 Gregory Frasier   Evansville, IN 52602  313 Guitar Lab
9 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  325 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  327 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
11 shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  320 Alderfer Bergen
12 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  311 Guitar Lab
13 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  308 
14 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  312 Guitar Lab
15 Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319  309 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN 303363  317 Guitar Lab

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Robert Brokaw (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  162 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 James Bird (2 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  158 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Scott Rosenfield (3 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  159 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  155 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  156 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNS Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  160 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  430 
2 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  400 Black Oak Racing
3 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  414 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Carlos Guzman     406 
5 Fernanda Guzman     439 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  442 Proctor Cycling Team
2 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  440 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNS Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  443 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  202 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jamie Valencheck (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406  216 Momentum Racing
3 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  215 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee