Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Sussex County, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
2 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
3 Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582   Century Road Club Association
4 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY 310417   Tarmac Cycling
5 Christopher King   South Salem, NY 310339   Tarmac Cycling
6 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750   Team Cosmic
7 Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732   siggi's/nyvelocity
8 James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846   Liberty Cycle
9 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   
11 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255   siggi's/nyvelocity
12 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   FGX Racing
13 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
14 Robert Price      
15 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
16 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   Endurance Werx
17 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   Jimenez Velo Sport
18 Keir James   Marion, IA 327104   Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
19 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
20 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486   Highland Park Hermes
21 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ 225585   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22 James Redmond   New York, NY 342408   DieHard-Think Racing
23 Steven Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498   Breakaway Courier
24 David Sempier (1 - Cat5)   Hamburg, NJ 91950   
25 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   
26 Brandon King   Lafayette, NJ 335622   Skylands Cycling
27 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA 275248   Threshold Cycling
28 Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   Tarmac Cycling
29 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
30 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
31 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
32 Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33 Russell Bogin   New York, NY 319680   CRCA
34 Cameron Howitt   Red Bank, NJ 258251   
35 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390   Tarmac Cycling
36 David Parker   Wading River, NY 236021   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
37 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401   Tarmac Cycling
38 Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
39 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088   Kingpin Racing-HJD
40 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631   siggi's/nyvelocity
41 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ 228287   Liberty Cycle
42 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282   Century Road Club Association
43 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191   3D Racing Team
44 Merrill McMullen   New York, NY 323890   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
45 Alex Cooper      Tenafly Road Dawz
46 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   MTBNJ.com
47 Alex Baron   Ridgewood, NJ 292349   Westwood Velo
48 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653   Team Cosmic
49 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534   
50 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
51 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
52 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   
53 Paul Santini   New York City, NY 288886   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54 Sean Smith   Hamilton, NJ 114304   
55 brandon starodub (2 - Cat5)   Forked River, NJ 347984   
56 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684   Dartmouth College
57 Jonathan Moore   Washington Township, NJ 155084   Westwood Velo
58 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350   Skylands Cycling
59 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   
60 Vincent Mancuso   Hazlet, NJ 349230   Cycles 54
DNF Robert Gammel (Cat5)   New Milford, NJ 255475   Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
2 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DeathRow Velo
3 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046   QCW Cycling
4 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157   Finkraft
5 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954   Speeddream Sports
6 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT 299661   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
7 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122   Green Line Velo
8 Everhard Paredes   Edgewater, NJ 311768   
9 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ 321676   
11 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795   Century Road Club Association
12 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197   Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
13 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
14 Dylan Gallagher   Kingston , NY 164600   
16 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   Rapha Racing
17 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
18 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357   Century Road Club Association
19 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ 228468   Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532   Team ROG
21 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906   
22 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347   Orlando Road Club
23 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794   Jimenez Velo Sport
24 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628   Team Cyclesport
24 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   BH/Garneau
25 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University-NYC
26 Donny Green   Providence, RI 301880   
27 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
28 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
29 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415   Colavita Racing
30 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740   Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
31 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ 286637   Team Cosmic
32 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM 267935   Setanta
33 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
34 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
35 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529   Breakaway Courier
36 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950   FinKraft Cycling
37 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
38 David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   BH/Garneau
39 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Colavita Racing
40 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom
41 Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ 287409   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
42 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY 261153   BH/Garneau
43 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269   East End/Kreb Cycle
44 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   Van Dessel Factory Team
45 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
46 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Team Cyclesport
47 Scott Steward   Long Valley, NJ 34116   Liberty Cycle
48 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153   WBI Funds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
3 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   Pete's Bike & Fitness
4 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Lawrence Henderson (1 - Cat4)   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
6 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
9 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita Racing
12 Michael Gray   Skillman, NJ 283839   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
14 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
15 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
16 Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club Of America
17 Thomas Clisby   Upper Montclair, NJ 7166   Montclair Cyclists
18 Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling
19 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
20 Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ 345124   Century Road Club Association
21 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY 333118   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
3 CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Katherine Amos   New York, NY 308375   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
5 VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY 306368   Gotham Girls Racing
6 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672   FinKraft Cycling
7 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Team Cosmic
8 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY 289361   Century Road Club Association
9 Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY 309665   Century Road Club Association
10 Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY 265208   East End/Kreb Cycle
11 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY 279693   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
12 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270   Radical Media
13 Christine Ramirez   Fort Lee, NJ 343800   Team WE Sports
14 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
16 JODIE HEIN   Ridgewood, NJ 336402   
17 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY 283663   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163   Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
20 Michal Seidenman   Demarest, NJ 297620   Montclair Cyclists
21 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
22 Sara Herman   New York, NY 333526   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23 Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   Gotham Girls Racing
24 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY 334422   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
25 Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247   Elevate Cycles
26 Kristin Patchell      
27 maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Riptide Cycling
28 contact Blake      
29 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
30 Cathleen London   New York, NY 279990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Peterson   Northamptonn, MA 346978   
2 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648   Human Zoom
5 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229   Gennaro Restaurant
6 Beth Renner   New York, NY 299267   NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
7 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476   CRCA
8 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
10 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760   CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039   CRCA
12 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   Radical Media
13 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
14 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120   Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
15 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Century Road Club Association
17 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   CAWES p/b Specialized
18 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
19 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Somerset Wheelmen
20 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY 264788   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
21 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464   Gotham/Toga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee