Race Results for
L.A. 31 Vuelta de Acadiana
Arnaudville / Lafayette, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  527 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465  537 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA 324032  536 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  526 GEAUX Race
5 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912  501 Shama Cycles
6 Justin Addison   Covington, LA 306750  500 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  534 Raising Cane's Racing
8 David Littlefield   Geismar, LA 324572  532 GEAUX Race
9 Raul Doria   Houma, LA 338668  511 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
10 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  539 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA 354668  535 S3 Racing team
12 Charlie Buser   Houston, TX 326770  504 0
13 Matt Trahan   Houma, LA 35852  546 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
14 Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  542 Rhino Racing
15 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA 307732  528 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Kris Dodge   Shalimar, FL 137678  510 0
17 Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA 309233  502 Louisiana State University
18 Paul Trouth     547 
19 Conner Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 348218  514 Team LaS'port
20 Patricia Castro     548 #N/A
21 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  529 GEAUX Race
22 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA 333374  533 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA 311389  543 GEAUX Race
24 Dion Broussard   Youngsville, LA 306562  503 Precision Bikes Racing
25 David Gover     519 
26 Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA 300833  509 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Nick Falcon     513 
28 fred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA 307535  540 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 ? Clavelle     507 
30 Paul Howard   Youngsville, LA 303892  524 0
31 Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788  521 Tiger Cycling Foundation
32 Jason Frizell     516 
33 Brent Ragas     538 
34 Chris Lindsay   Houma, LA 352920  531 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
35 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546  545 Team LaS'port
36 Todd Dugas   Cedar Park, TX 297609  512 Team Concept Racing
37 John Hyde     525 
DNF Shane Guillet     520 
DNF Derrick Bordelon     549 #N/A
DNF Stuart Johnson   Denham Springs, LA 326162  550 Louisiana State University
DNF Emerich Heny   Houma, LA 349596  522 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team

Men - Cat 4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  410 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  412 S3 Racing team
3 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558  422 Bike Barn (Texas)
4 John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  423 Rhino Racing
5 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  426 Rhino Racing
6 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  405 S3 Racing team
7 Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA 295409  416 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  409 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  431 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  407 S3 Racing team
11 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  425 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684  404 0
13 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016  417 Sugar Cycles
14 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  420 Precision Bikes Racing
15 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  415 Precision Bikes Racing
16 lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994  403 0
17 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  408 Precision Bikes Racing
18 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536  402 Shama Cycles
19 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX 274383  411 University of Houston
20 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  414 Team LaS'port
21 chase romero   New Iberia, LA 328648  430 Precision Bikes Racing
22 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  419 Raising Cane's Racing
23 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584  429 Vantage Multisport
24 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  421 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698  400 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA 261024  418 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418  401 Sugar Cycles
DNF Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988  406 0
DNF Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573  413 Southern Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Lavergne (1 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 309923  0
2 Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  S3 Racing team
3 Kate Strickland   Cypress, TX 347092  0
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Andrew Toups     N/A
7 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Landry   Youngsville, LA 77897  61 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  55 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  81 S3 Racing team
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  59 Team LaS'port
5 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573  58 Southern Elite
6 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  69 0
7 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469  76 0
8 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  82 Midsouth Masters Cycling
9 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981  66 The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Sheldon Thornell (1 - Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  71 S3 Racing team
11 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849  53 Team Concept Racing
12 Keith Andrews (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 50939  51 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Paul Wellen (2 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX 271738  73 M7 Racing
14 Thomas Young   The Woodlands, TX 39321  75 The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA 55780  56 Midsouth Masters Cycling
16 Alberto Rodriguez     80 NA
17 Brian Bajat (3 - Cat3)   Haughton, LA 141343  52 Team LaS'port
18 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  74 0
19 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  60 Absolute Racing Team
20 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175  50 West Florida Wheelmen
21 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  63 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Judd Troxler   Luling, LA 324034  72 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084  64 Dallas Racing
DNF John Egan (Cat3)   Covington, LA 176983  77 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Marshall St Amant (Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 256148  79 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  210 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  218 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  214 0
4 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  207 Velossimo Racing
5 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726  217 Sugar Cycles
6 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  201 Herring Gas Cycling
7 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  309 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
8 Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  204 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154  215 M7 Racing
10 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  200 S3 Racing team
11 Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532  203 S3 Racing team
12 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799  301 Sugar Cycles
13 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  300 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890  202 Shama Cycles
15 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  211 Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  208 S3 Racing team
17 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  304 Absolute Racing Team
18 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  216 S3 Racing team
19 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  212 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  311 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979  206 0
22 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469  307 Tulane University
23 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  205 Sugar Cycles
24 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation
25 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  310 Tiger Cycling Foundation
26 Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV (1 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 202273  306 S3 Racing team
27 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524  305 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333  209 Shama Cycles
DNF Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470  303 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lindsay doucett (1 - Cat4)   Sulphur, LA 356426  105 Rhino Racing
2 Kelly Henry (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 314454  112 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  107 S3 Racing team
5 elizabeth duett (3 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 299090  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729  110 Shama Cycles
7 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  102 S3 Racing team
8 Aimee Copeland   Lafayette, LA 232051  114 Shama Cycles
9 Angie Brumfield     101 
10 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643  113 Shama Cycles
11 Roberta Becker     100 
12 Julie Shantz (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 315734  108 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA 331926  104 S3 Racing team
DNF Samantha Stein   Vacherie 334286  115 Louisiana State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee