Race Results for
THF Realty Gateway Cup
St.Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  687 XXX Racing-Athletico
2 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  604 Bike Surgeon
3 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  730 Goetz Racing
4 John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405  605 South City Cycling Club
5 Matthew Roller (1 - Cat5)   St Jacob, IL 308800  608 Metro East Cycling
6 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  692 Unattached
7 Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO 317268  618 Revolution Cycles
8 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  729 Wild Card Cycling
9 David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI 227602  678 Dogfish Racing Team
10 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 355784  632 Hub
11 Benjamin Pinkerton (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 350432  607 
12 nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  655 chamois butt'r
13 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  513 ICCC-St. Louis
14 Pierre Dimaggio   Carmi, IL 295145  640 
15 Neil Fortner (3 - Cat5)   Champaign, IL 356128  731 Wildcard Cycling
16 Benjamin Weber (4 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 344124  665 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
17 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  680 Unattached
18 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  611 
19 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  727 My Wife Inc
20 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  651 Unattached
21 John Slosar   Edwardsville, IL 350074  690 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Michael Perkowski   Saint Louis, MO 322718  627 Urban Cycles
23 Mark Spreitler (5 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO 314106  610 
24 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894  601 918XC Racing
25 Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  683 Metro East Cycling
26 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  721 Metro East Cycling
27 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896  718 Tallgrass Cycling
28 Jimmy Feldmann   Saint Charles , MO 370618  728 Momentum Racing
29 David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020  649 Bike Surgeon
30 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008  682 Momentum Racing
31 Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  677 Off the Front Racing
32 Walker YANE     699 Unattached
33 Jeff Eichholz (6 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 290702  619 Momentum Racing
34 Ian BORELLA   Glendale, MO 345484  600 Seeds of Happiness cycling tea
35 Keith BAKER     725 Unattached
36 Tim Caveny   Caseyville, IL 340490  724 Metro East Cycling
37 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  723 Metro East Cycling
38 Adam Clemens (7 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 324174  660 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
39 Zach Baker   Montgomery City, MO 340882  691 Team Revolution Hermann Cyclin
40 Duc Tang   Saint Louis, MO 224596  671 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
41 Caleb Miller   Edwardsville, IL 305252  670 Metro East Cycling
42 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812  684 Unattached
43 Mario DuMerville (8 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 352140  668 
44 Stephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO 297245  726 My Wallet
45 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817  645 SMTC Endurance Team
46 Anthony Wise (9 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 355390  612 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
47 Thomas EpplinRincker (10 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 349618  669 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
48 Timothy Reboulet   Saint Louis, MO 357716  653 Unattached
49 Austin HINDENON     712 Z3
50 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  663 South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  662 South Chicago Wheelmen
52 James Miller (11 - Cat5)   Saint Charles , MO 340580  708 Lindenwood
53 Rick KUYENDALL     647 Unattached
54 Aaron Brewer (12 - Cat5)   Maplewood, MO 352288  667 
55 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  673 Big Shark Racing
DNS Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  666 
DNS Chris Keller   Saint Louis, MO 316664  693 SECC
DNF Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  602 STLCC
DNF Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  606 CNC Covington-Newport Cycling
DNF Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  603 53x11 Coffee
DNF Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  609 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975  625 Heckawee Racing
DNF Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  676 Off the Front Racing
DNF Jay BEAUVAIS     722 Unattached
DNF Kevin Hahn   Festus, MO 358040  679 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  819 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
2 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  808 Gateway Cycling Club
3 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  842 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO 33536  772 
5 Mark Savery (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 31378  827 Trek Midwest / MWC
6 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  758 Specs Racing
7 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  765 Team Mack Racing
8 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  821 Team Monster Energy
9 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  759 Diamond Law Cycling Team
10 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  764 Peachtree Bikes
11 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  753 Team Mack Racing
12 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  766 BCV Scion
13 Chris Harre (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  757 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
14 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  750 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
15 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  802 Big Shark Bicycle Company
16 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  768 360 Racing
17 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  779 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
18 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108  825 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
19 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459  794 Mercy Cycling Team
20 Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  845 Great Dane Velo Club
21 Chris Cleeland (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565  824 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
22 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  781 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
23 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  777 Century Road Club of America
24 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  761 Gateway Cycling Club
25 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065  773 Tulsa Tough
26 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  803 Team Mack Racing
27 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  775 Midwest Wheelmasters
28 Robert Brokaw (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  822 Wheel Fast
29 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  763 
30 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  832 Mercy-Specialized
31 Derrick Nickel   Denver, CO 26078  820 Einsteins/MOB
32 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  798 Cole Sport
33 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  771 Enzo's/Psimet
34 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  847 Veda CYcling
35 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  774 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
36 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  829 ISCorp Cycling
37 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  826 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
38 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  756 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
39 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  769 WheelFast Cycling
40 Kurt Muehlebach (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 214879  839 GP Velotek
41 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  835 South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  797 Momentum Racing
43 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  800 Gateway Cycling Club
44 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  751 KnoxVelo
45 Donald Hinkebein (2 - Cat4)   Jackson, MO 258516  796 Cape Bicycles
46 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  776 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
47 Peter Sazama (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 51895  846 Michelob Ultra - BIg Shark Rac
48 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  836 Oklahoma City Velo Club
49 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  848 Mesa Cycling
DNS Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  849 Gateway Cycling Club
DNS K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  787 Team Monster Energy
DNF Mike OZMENT     790 
DNF Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  752 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  754 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Ryan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO 13306  755 Subaru - Vista Auto Group
DNF Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  762 P & R Sports Club
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  760 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  767 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mark Savery (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 31378  770 Trek Midwest / MWC
DNF James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  791 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  793 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  813 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  850 International Christian Cyclin

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Betz   Aurora, CO 315940  405 ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  436 OTF Racing
3 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107  447 918XC Racing
4 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  424 Turin
5 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  484 DMOS/RDMB Junior Racing Team
6 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  509 
7 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO 358703  419 
8 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  451 Off Camber
9 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  427 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
10 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  410 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
11 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416  507 Tyson Racing
12 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  412 Momentum Racing
13 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  510 columbia bike club
14 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  529 Momentum Racing
15 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  411 Project 5 Racing
16 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  406 Bicycle Heaven
17 David Grote   Santa Fe, NM 265528  418 
18 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  437 Rhythm Racing
19 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  531 Metro East Cyclists
20 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  456 Rhythm Racing
21 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  425 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
22 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  474 Proctor Cycling Team
23 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  502 Iron Cycles
24 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  548 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO 307372  552 Unattached
26 Joshua Picker   Saint Louis, MO 279609  535 Team Seagel
27 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  458 Dogfish Racing
28 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  516 Big D Cycling
29 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  462 Pfoodman
30 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  505 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
31 Douglas McDonald   Ofallon, MO 305733  432 Momentum Racing
32 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO 307039  440 Momentum Racing
33 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  422 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
34 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  409 PSIMET racing
35 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  517 Wild Card Cycling
36 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684  434 Dogfish Racing
37 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155  417 ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  553 Proctor Cycling Team
39 Anthony Audia   Bakersfield, CA 318874  403 BSM Cycling
40 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  508 Des Moines Cycle Club
41 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  455 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
42 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO 307360  520 Unattached
43 Jason Wright   Wentzville, MO 319736  500 Momentum Racing
44 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  402 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
45 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513  492 Wild Card Cycling
46 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820  499 Hub/Cannonball
47 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  444 Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  431 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
49 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  480 ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  407 My Wife Inc
51 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  482 Dogfish Racing
52 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  449 918XC Racing
53 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  551 Cannonball Hub
54 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  445 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
55 Randy Spence   Albertville, AL 291170  481 Quad Trip
56 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  408 Quad Trio
57 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
58 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  542 Cannonball Hub
59 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  522 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race T
60 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  446 918XC Racing
61 Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010  485 The Wheel Racing
62 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  439 International Christian Cyclin
63 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  457 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
64 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  454 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
65 Jason Kettler   Saint Louis, MO 311571  478 708 Racing/Dressel's Pub
66 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  477 South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713  519 Revolution Cycles
68 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  423 South Chicago Wheelmen
69 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124  483 Saint Louis University
70 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  421 Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cycle
71 caleb davis   Springfield, MO 341832  511 Black Oak Racing
72 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  401 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
73 Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  448 Team CNC
74 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  534 Team CNC
75 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  435 Spidermonkey Cycling
76 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  426 Iron Cycles
77 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  549 
78 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  545 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
79 Jerry Brown   Henderson, NV 299832  550 Team Louisville
DNS Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  468 Metro East Cycling
DNF Tim RAND     547 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  498 Cole Sport
DNF Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  413 WheelFast Cycling
DNF Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  506 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
DNF Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  404 CNC Covington-Newport Cycling
DNF Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  400 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  415 Dogfish Racing
DNF Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  414 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
DNF Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  416 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  428 Silver Cycling
DNF Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448  430 Ghisallo
DNF Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  429 Momentum Racing
DNF Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  438 Team Geargrinder
DNF Nick MILLA   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  433 Momentum
DNF Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO 337274  441 Rams Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  442 Half Acre Cycling
DNF David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO 338496  443 Off the Front Racing
DNF Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  450 
DNF Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  452 Momentum Racing
DNF Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  453 Team CNC
DNF Eric BUDD   Boulder Co 255691  467 Unattached
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  459 Rhythm Racing
DNF Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782  471 Unattached
DNF Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  494 Bellevegas Cycling
DNF Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  495 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  496 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wall   Saint Louis, MO 322728  515 
DNF Jacob Drevs   Tulsa, OK 353498  512 Scuderia Superleggera

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  235 Mesa Cycling
2 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  248 Rhythm Racing
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  225 Nova/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  256 The Wheel Racing
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  328 Specs Racing Team
6 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  323 Momentum Racing
7 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  286 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  203 Bike Surgeon
9 Kevin boje   Parker, CO 320886  201 Team Body Sync
10 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588  274 Team Air Assurance
11 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  246 Rhythm Racing
12 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  229 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  278 Proctor Cycling Team
14 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  324 Ritte
15 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  216 Burnham Racing
16 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  210 Team Type 1 - sanofi-aventis
17 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  236 708 Racing/Dressel's Pub
18 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  307 Canyon Bicycles
19 Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE 294793  232 Alegent Health-Team Kaos
20 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  213 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  223 South Chicago Wheelman
22 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  230 Nova/ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  205 Pedal the Planet/CES
24 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  327 Off the Front Racing
25 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  227 NA
26 Newt Cole     208 Van Wagner Racing
27 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  238 xXx Racing
28 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  282 Dogfish Racing
29 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  281 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
30 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  207 918XC Racing
31 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  285 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
32 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214  217 Cyclewerx
33 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  218 Off the Front Racing
34 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  261 Dogfish Racing Team
35 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  234 
36 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  239 WheelFast Cycling
37 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  244 UCSD
38 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  325 Metro East Cycling
39 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  276 Scuderia Superleggera
40 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  326 Cyclewerx
41 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840  301 Colavita/Perisi
42 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  266 RITTE
43 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  212 Team Undiscovered
44 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  226 Dogfish Racing
45 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  222 Attitude Sports
46 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  200 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
47 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  215 Veda Cycling
48 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  292 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
49 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  297 Dogfish Racing Team
50 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  237 Zealous Racing
51 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  219 Wild Card Cycling
52 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR 290293  305 Snapple Racing
53 Bobby VERENNA     245 RMCEF/Westside
54 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  202 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
55 Nathan Frechen   Portland, OR 280629  214 BRIHOP Cycling
56 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  209 708 Racing/Dressel's Pub
57 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  271 Momentum Racing
58 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  295 Off the Front Racing
59 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  204 Local Cycling
60 Christopher Chorice   Fairhope, AL 75140  280 
61 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  308 Ritte
62 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737  262 Momentum Cycles
63 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  287 Dogfish Racing Team
64 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  264 Momentum Racing
65 Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK 310502  241 Team Kaos Cycling
DNS John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  306 V5 Energy
DNF Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769  206 Washington University
DNF Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  211 Monster Energy
DNF Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  221 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
DNF Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  220 Team Extreme Cycling
DNF Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  228 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897  224 Dogfish Racing
DNF Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  231 CBC Race Team
DNF Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  233 Mack Racing Association
DNF David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  240 Cannonball/Hub Racing
DNF Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  242 Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  243 Cyclewerx
DNF Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  255 RItte
DNF Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  247 
DNF Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  260 Off the Front Racing
DNF Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO 228059  283 Lindenwood University
DNF Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  298 Off the Front Racing
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  289 Cannonball - Hub
DNF Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  310 708 p/b Dressels Public House
DNF Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  315 The Wheel Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  30 Jelly Belly
2 Adam Bergman (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  116 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
3 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  142 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  88 NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Alder Martz (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  138 Hincapie Devo p/b Hobesko
6 Zachary Davies (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034  16 V Australia
7 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  23 Scuderia Superleggera
8 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  67 Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  Sonic Boom P/b Lucky Pie
10 Cole House (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  107 Real Cyclist.com
11 Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  39 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
12 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  83 Tulsa Tough
13 Igor Volshteyn (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785  82 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  50 NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  22 Team Soundpony
16 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  14 Cannonball/Hub Racing
17 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  19 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
18 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  151 Panther
19 Colton Jarisch (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  31 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
20 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  152 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
21 Josh GILLINGHAM     24 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  123 Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
24 Juan RIVERA     56 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
25 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  52 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
27 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  58 Tulsa Tough
28 Dylan Jones (5 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  33 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
29 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  130 Dogfish Racing Team
30 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  124 Tyson Racing
31 Brian West   Boone 171534  147 WOB/BRU
32 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  125 BMC p/b Walmart
33 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  126 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
34 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  110 Dogfish Racing Team
35 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  42 TOC Gateway Cycling Club
36 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  105 Team Monster Energy
37 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  54 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Found
38 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Tough
39 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  20 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
40 Brad Schaeffer (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  93 NUVO Cultural Trail
41 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
42 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  62 Cannonball/Hub Racing
43 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  59 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
44 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  35 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
45 Robert White (4 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  65 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
46 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA 153619  17 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
47 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  97 Proctor Cycling Team
48 Nicolas Frey (5 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819  21 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
49 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  87 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
50 Owen Belton (7 - Cat1)   Eagle River, WI 283504  Off the Front Racing
51 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  162 US Energy
52 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  26 Maxxis/First Endurance
53 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  57 Zealous Racing
54 Christopher Hulse (8 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 17097  100 Green Street
55 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  29 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
DNS Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  36 GrandStay Hotels
DNS Colton Barrett (Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  66 The Fit Lab
DNF Brody PASCIULLO     51 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
DNF Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  44 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  163 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901  160 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  157 Speicalized
DNF Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  150 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  139 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  137 Chemstar p/b UHC
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  133 Mercy Elite Cycling
DNF Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  132 GDVC
DNF Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  131 GDVC
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  129 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  128 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  127 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  118 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Logan VonBokel (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 226879  113 Mercy Elite Cycling
DNF Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  112 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  111 Walmart
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  108 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Joseph Siciliano (Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 72879  104 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
DNF Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  103 Green Street
DNF Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  101 Team Colavita & Parisi
DNF Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  99 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  98 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  95 Sonic Boom P/b Lucky Pie
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  94 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  92 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  91 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  90 STIKA Brothers Concrete
DNF Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  89 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
DNF Thomas Price (Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 28705  79 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  77 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  74 Green Street Cycling Team
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  68 Tulsa Tough
DNF Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  64 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  61 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  60 Bicycles Plus
DNF Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  55 Zealous Racing
DNF Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  53 Fuji Cycling
DNF Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  49 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Derrick Nickel (Cat1)   Denver, CO 26078  48 Einsteins/MOB
DNF Clay MURFET     47 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Jesse Moran (Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 195071  46 PACC
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  43 Dent Wizard / DW02 Sports
DNF Christopher Lynch (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  41 GEARGRINDER
DNF Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  40 Rocky Mounts-Izze
DNF Nathan Leigh (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 84431  38 Scuderia Superleggera
DNF Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  34 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  27 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  25 Cannonball/Hub Racing
DNF Zachary Earnest (Cat1)   Jenks, OK 305983  18 Firefighters Racing p/b Advoca
DNF Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  15 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
DNF Nicholas Chevalley (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  13 Missouri Elite Development Tea
DNF Christopher Chase (Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064  12 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  11 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bruzina (Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  10 Dogfish Racing
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
DNF Alex Bowden (Pro)   Solana Beach, CA 245698  Team Type 1 - sanofi-aventis
DNF Mathew Ankney (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  Tulsa Tough
DNF Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415  37 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
DNF Adrian HEDDERMAN   Asheville, NC 347884  28 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  238 Tibco Juniors
2 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  207 The Hub Bicycle Co.
3 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  210 Alriksson GoGreen
4 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  248 Rocky Mountain - Izze
5 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE 309115  241 Tulsa Tough
6 Susan HERSEY   Lakewood, CO 364472  232 ProDesign
7 Regan Baum   Lexington, KY 336144  225 Main Street Velo
8 Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  203 Momentum Racing
9 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  209 Bellum
10 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  229 Tyson Racing
11 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  240 Albertos
12 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  201 Team CNC
13 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO 249421  234 Pro Design
14 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  236 Bike America Racing
15 Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN 345626  208 Birchwood/GIS
16 jennifer steffee     224 Unattached
17 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  214 The Hub Bicycle Co.
18 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  204 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
19 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  205 Alberto's Sport
20 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  202 Team Hotel San Jose
21 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  212 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
22 Hanne Zmierczak   St Charles, MO 359271  246 LV Cycling
23 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  243 The Bike Surgeon
24 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  200 Cannonball/Hub Racing
25 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  231 Metro East Cycling
26 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  226 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
27 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  227 Bike America Racing
28 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  237 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
29 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  239 Team Type 1
30 Lynn WILSON     254 Big D Cycling
31 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO 286343  216 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  258 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
33 Colette LOEHRLEIN   Evansville, IN 367678  230 
DNF Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  233 LAPT/Wilde Subaru
DNF Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  201 Team CNC
DNF Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  206 Gear Grinder/Hyundai

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  12 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
2 Lauren Hall (1 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO 262479  10 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  15 Mellow Mushroom
4 Nichole Wangsgard (2 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  43 Primal/MapMyRide
5 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  Now/Novartis for MS
6 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  42 Team TIBCO
7 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  40 Bell Lap Coaching
8 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  Pedal the Cause
9 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
10 Jennifer Weinbrecht (4 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 267997  25 Vanderkitten-Focus
11 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  18 Primal/MapMyRide
12 Shailie SANBROOKS     20 
13 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  17 Primal/MapMyRide
14 Rachel Byus (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  44 FCS/Lindonwood
15 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  23 Vanderkitten-Focus
16 Emma GRANT     Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
17 Kristen LaSasso (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  33 Mellow Mushroom
18 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  16 Wheelworks Racing
19 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  35 Primal/MayMyRide
20 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  14 Primal/MapMyRide
21 Kelly Benjamin     Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
22 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  21 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
23 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  Vanderkitten-Focus
24 Jane Weakley (2 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  39 Secret Cycling
25 Emile FLANIGAN     38 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Christine Roettger (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  36 Team Revolution
27 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  30 ABD
28 Courtney Dimpel (4 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 302140  BSA RACING
29 Jamie Valencheck (5 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406  29 Momentum Cycling
DNF Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team COG / SHO-AIR
DNF Jennifer Reither (Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  19 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Pamela Hinton (Cat2)   Columbia, MO 198666  34 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  22 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
DNF Rachel HEAL   Asheville, NC 317846  11 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee