Race Results for
THF Realty Gateway Cup
St.Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Sellenrick   Ofallon, MO06:00.0 352378  629 
2 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL07:00.0 355458  604 Bike Surgeon
3 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL08:00.0 314730  687 XXX Racing-Athletico
4 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA08:00.0 353226  692 Unattached
5 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI08:00.0 313754  635 
6 Casey Carroll (1 - Cat5)   Lake Saint Louis, MO08:00.0 341600  637 Momentum Racing
7 Matthew Roller (2 - Cat5)   St Jacob, IL09:00.0 308800  608 Metro East Cycling
8 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO09:00.0 348360  651 Unattached
9 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO09:00.0 247652  602 STLCC
10 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO09:00.0 344402  697 Goetz Racing
11 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL09:00.0 99286  620 White Mountain/ Landis
12 Benjamin Pinkerton (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO10:00.0 350432  607 
13 Mark Spreitler (4 - Cat5)   St Louis, MO10:00.0 314106  610 
14 David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI11:00.0 227602  678 Dogfish Racing Team
15 nathan shay   Lawson, MO11:00.0 355690  655 chamois butt'r
16 Dustin Highland   Monticello, IL11:00.0 307727  644 Bike Surgeon
17 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK11:00.0 340894  601 918XC Racing
18 Chris Keller   Saint Louis, MO11:00.0 316664  693 SCCC
19 Michael Keach (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL11:00.0 325880  646 Mox Multisport
20 Eric von Hoven   Saint Louis, MO12:00.0 315290  657 Metro East Cycling
21 Joel CIONKO   12:00.0  616 
22 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO14:00.0 305081  626 South City Cycling Club
23 Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL16:00.0 344782  654 Team Apache
24 Jeff Eichholz (6 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO16:00.0 290702  619 Momentum Racing
25 Thomas Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN19:00.0 333500  704 Guitar Lab
26 Eduardo ALVES   19:00.0  633 
27 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR21:00.0 294031  702 Boston Mocer Hain Cycles
28 Scott Fisher   Evansville, IN24:00.0 337412  643 Guitar Lab
29 Steven Elliott (7 - Cat5)   Festus, MO24:00.0 357486  672 Unattached
30 Walker YANE   27:00.0  699 Unattached
31 John Slosar   Edwardsville, IL27:00.0 350074  690 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Timothy Reboulet   Saint Louis, MO28:00.0 357716  653 
33 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO31:00.0 183707  700 Hub
34 Anthony Pinto   Carbondale, IL31:00.0 124240  652 Bike Surgeon
35 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO33:00.0 236923  680 Unattached
36 Jamie BANKS-GEORGE   34:00.0  634 
37 Kurt Kerchner   Saint Peters, MO38:00.0 355074  703 Momentum Racing
38 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO43:00.0 303817  645 SMTC Endurance Team
39 Sean Power   Savannah, GA43:00:00 343442  677 Off the Front Racing
40 Pierre Dimaggio   Carmi, IL50:00.0 295145  640 
41 Aren Springer   Saint Louis, MO54:00.0 309637  656 
42 Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL57:00.0 339138  615 Proctor Cycling Team
43 David Mason   Herrin, IL05:00.0 337020  649 Bike Surgeon
44 Jamer MOHAN   13:00.0  701 Unattached
45 UNKNOWN RIDER   46:00.0  658 -------
46 David Carron   Springfield, IL57:00.0 330582  638 Ace Bike Shop
47 Zach Baker   Montgomery City, MO55:00.0 340882  691 Revolution Cycles
48 Andrew Blome   Evansville, IN@1Lap 335640  636 Guitar Lab
49 Joseph Essig   Homer, IL@1Lap 335910  642 Wild Card Cycling
50 Rick KUYKENDALL   @1Lap  647 
51 Anthony Wise (8 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL@2Lap 355390  612 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
52 Joshua MacKeen   Usaf Academy, CO@2Lap 302783  685 Unattached
53 Bradley RAUDBAUGH   @3Lap  695 Unattached
54 Paul LUX   @3Lap  698 Unattached
DNF Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  603 53x11 Coffee
DNF John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405  605 South City Cycling Club
DNF Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  606 CNC Covington-Newport Cycling
DNF Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  609 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  611 Lindonwood University
DNF Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138  614 Unattached
DNF Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO 317268  618 Revolution Cycles
DNF Jake CHANIN     639 
DNF Alan Ebert   Saint Louis, MO 318664  641 South City Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO 319512  648 South City Cycling Club
DNF Eric MCKINZIE     650 
DNF James Miller (Cat5)   Saint Charles , MO 340580  708 Lindenwood
DNF robert trapp   Eureka, MO 292056  694 Hub Racing
DNF Robert PLUMMER     696 Unattached
DNF Chad NELSON     707 Unattached
DNF Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  600 Seeds of Happiness cycling tea

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL16:00.0 32742  771 Enzo's/Psimet
2 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO16:00.0 33536  772 
3 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO17:00.0 15149  757 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
4 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA19:00.0 219647  832 Mercy - Specialized
5 David Stone   St Joseph, IL28:00.0 53468  833 Scarlet Fire
6 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO36:00.0 59548  819 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
7 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS37:00.0 138402  809 Mercy Cycling Team
8 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO38:00.0 173579  808 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL38:00.0 196375  765 Team Mack Racing
10 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO38:00.0 268916  834 Westside
11 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO38:00.0 178763  766 BCV Scion
12 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA38:00.0 19643  764 Peachtree Bikes
13 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO38:00.0 263901  823 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN38:00.0 45364  754 Team Gran Fondo
15 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN38:00.0 214513  776 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
16 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS38:00.0 191909  758 Specs Racing
17 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO39:00.0 34198  774 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
18 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK39:00.0 227127  812 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO39:00.0 116245  768 360 Racing
20 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO39:00.0 50917  779 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
21 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO39:00.0 46481  830 Team Mack
22 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN39:00.0 197945  750 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
23 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN39:00.0 109365  760 Team Gran Fondo
24 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN39:00.0 197269  778 tristar bazaarvoice
25 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS39:00.0 275615  787 Team Monster Energy
26 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE39:00.0 35350  775 Midwest Wheelmasters
27 Gregory Harper   Muscatine39:00.0 15134  781 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
28 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN39:00.0 50141  756 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
29 Chris Cleeland (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO39:00.0 189565  824 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
30 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK40:00.0 234065  773 Tulsa Tough
31 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN40:00.0 95775  751 KnoxVelo
32 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO40:00.0 56057  831 Off the Front Racing
33 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL40:00.0 56718  816 Dogfish Racing Team
34 Derrick Nickel   Denver, CO41:00.0 26078  820 Einsteins/MOB
35 Mark Shea (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL41:00.0 246467  807 Wheel Fast
36 Mark HOFMELSTER   42:00.0  828 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
37 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO42:00.0 175256  783 velo force
38 Mark Savery (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE43:00.0 31378  827 Trek Midwest / MWC
39 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO44:00.0 189610  800 Gateway Cycling Club
40 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose45:00.0 133838  759 Diamond Law Cycling Team
41 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO47:00.0 243485  805 Michelob Ultra - BIg Shark Rac
42 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT48:00.0 61600  798 Cole Sport
43 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT48:00.0 7974  752 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
44 Alan Keller   Tulsa, OK50:00.0 314584  789 Tulsa Tough
45 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL51:00.0 164144  784 Team Mack Racing
46 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO52:00.0 207735  814 The Hub Cycling Team
47 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO52:00.0 103595  797 Momentum Racing
48 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS53:00.0 214880  780 360 Racing
49 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO56:00.0 32919  818 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
50 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL02:00.0 56657  753 Team Mack Racing
51 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO02:00.0 169288  826 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
52 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI32:00.0 53173  815 ISCorp Cycling Team
53 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO40:00.0 191671  761 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
54 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO40:00.0 50908  802 Big Shark Bicycle Company
55 Mike OZMENT   57:00.0  790 
56 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO18:00.0 17376  763 
57 Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN21:00.0 47981  788 MOB Squad Cycling
58 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO21:00.0 193033  762 P & R Sports Club
DNF Ryan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO 13306  755 Subaru - Vista Auto Group
DNF Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  767 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  769 WheelFast Cycling
DNF James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  791 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  804 International Christian Cyclin
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  813 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
DNF Robert Brokaw (Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  822 Wheel Fast
DNF Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  829 ISCorp Cycling
DNF Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  782 Mesa Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grote   Santa Fe, NM11:00.0 265528  418 
2 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO11:00.0 271227  484 DMOS/RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL12:00.0 349900  486 Vision Quest
4 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI12:00.0 317264  421 Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cycle
5 Joseph Bouma   St. Charles, IL12:00.0 308067  465 Tyson Racing
6 Shaun Betz   Aurora, CO12:00.0 315940  405 ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK12:00.0 312362  451 Off Camber
8 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK12:00.0 304107  447 918XC Racing
9 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN12:00.0 62279  404 CNC Covington-Newport Cycling
10 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL12:00.0 314730  410 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
11 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS12:00.0 250834  540 GP Velotek
12 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL13:00.0 340630  477 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Aaron Darnell   Saint Charles, MO13:00.0 315478  518 Momentum Racing
14 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL13:00.0 239775  424 Turin
15 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA13:00.0 353226  509 
16 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL13:00.0 40695  456 Rhythm Racing
17 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI13:00.0 247466  496 ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il13:00.0 320838  445 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
19 Braden Matt   Covington, KY13:00.0 318110  431 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
20 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO13:00.0 289542  436 OTF Racing
21 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO13:00.0 183765  402 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
22 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO13:00.0 291710  481 
23 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo13:00.0 310574  427 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
24 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK14:00.0 331558  489 Tom's Bicycles
25 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL14:00.0 243451  406 Bicycle Heaven
26 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL14:00.0 323564  479 Team Mack Racing
27 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL14:00.0 297534  444 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO14:00.0 287485  497 Quad Trio
29 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO14:00.0 62731  529 Momentum Racing
30 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI14:00.0 311386  400 ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA14:00.0 176533  508 Des Moines Cycle Club
32 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR14:00.0 321416  507 Tyson Racing
33 jordan graff   Marion, IL14:00.0 259121  472 Bike Surgeon
34 Michael Christian   University City, MO14:00.0 232037  408 Quad Trio
35 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO15:00.0 358703  419 
36 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO15:00.0 280409  458 Dogfish Racing
37 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL15:00.0 49941  469 Team Mack Racing
38 Douglas McDonald   Ofallon, MO15:00.0 305733  432 Momentum Racing
39 chuck barwick   Cape Girardeau, MO15:00.0 309536  461 Cyclewerx
40 Nick MILLA   15:00.0  433 Momentum
41 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO15:00.0 338496  443 Off the Front Racing
42 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL15:00.0 97609  411 Project 5 Racing
43 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL15:00.0 229687  502 Iron Cycles
44 Ryan Bowers   Broken Arrow, OK15:00.0 305038  466 918XC Racing
45 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN15:00.0 209338  414 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
46 Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN16:00.0 336482  543 Scholars' INN Bukehouse
47 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL16:00.0 278837  413 WheelFast Cycling
48 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO16:00.0 307039  440 Momentum Racing
49 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK16:00.0 293757  449 918XC Racing
50 Justin White   Godfrey, IL16:00.0 273367  457 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
51 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO17:00.0 344566  541 Cannonball Hub
52 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI17:00.0 268180  407 My Wife Inc
53 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO17:00.0 350820  499 The Hub Bicycle Co.
54 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN18:00.0 292403  528 Bikes and Moore
55 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO19:00.0 272061  463 Dogfish Racing
56 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO20:00.0 243449  460 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
57 Robert Link   Orlando, FL20:00.0 316010  485 The Wheel Racing
58 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO20:00.0 346834  542 Cannonball Hub
59 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS20:00.0 291843  422 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
60 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL21:00.0 196801  423 South Chicago Wheelmen
61 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK22:00.0 336598  446 918XC Racing
62 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO26:00.0 202093  473 
63 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO28:00.0 243473  439 International Christian Cyclin
64 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI32:00.0 313754  503 
65 Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY43:00.0 313816  448 Team CNC
66 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY43:00.0 83942  534 Team CNC
67 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO44:00.0 291448  430 Ghisallo
68 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO45:00.0 334684  434 Dogfish Racing
69 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL47:00.0 289500  437 Rhythm Racing
70 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO53:00.0 291668  412 Momentum Racing
71 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO55:00.0 270551  426 Iron Cycles
72 Christopher DeGarmo   Bryant, AR57:00.0 214061  504 CARVE
73 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS57:00.0 297235  505 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
74 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL00:00.0 283951  409 PSIMET racing
75 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO10:00.0 331440  416 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
76 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI42:00.0 309896  480 ISCorp Cycling Team
77 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA46:00.0 341896  420 Tallgrass Cycling
78 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO49:00.0 259730  425 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
79 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO59:00.0 214339  401 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
80 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS22:00.0 287476  506 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
81 Anthony Audia   Bakersfield, CA22:00.0 318874  403 BSM Cycling
82 Lee Current   Pella, IA26:00.0 228200  522 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race T
83 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL27:00.0 184336  435 Spidermonkey Cycling
84 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI27:00.0 260381  438 Team Geargrinder
85 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO27:00.0 250057  454 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
86 Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO27:00.0 238015  490 Cannonball/Hub Racing
87 Rob Yoggerst   Carbondale, IL27:00.0 310785  539 Bike Surgeon
DNS Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  501 Goetz Racing
DNF Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  455 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698  538 Off the Front Racing
DNF Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  415 Dogfish Racing
DNF Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155  417 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  428 Silver Cycling
DNF Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  429 Momentum Racing
DNF Jeremy Ruegg   Fort Collins, CO 337274  441 Rams Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  442 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  450 
DNF Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  452 Momentum Racing
DNF Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  453 Team CNC
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  459 Rhythm Racing
DNF Eric BUDD     467 Unattached
DNF Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  470 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  474 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Oakley   Woodside, NY 323874  491 Unattached
DNF Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  495 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  527 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  536 Knox Velo
DNF Jerry Brown    Henderson, NV 299832  537 Bike CLicks
DNF Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  498 Cole Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS36:00.0 243878  235 Mesa Cycling
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI37:00.0 209414  229 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL37:00.0 265924  225 Nova/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL37:00.0 245081  203 Bike Surgeon
5 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI37:00.0 290324  287 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO37:00.0 280844  286 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL37:00.0 325222  247 
8 Kevin boje   Parker, CO37:00.0 320886  201 Team Body Sync
9 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO37:00.0 62054  256 The Wheel Racing
10 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL38:00.0 171045  239 WheelFast Cycling
11 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh38:00.0 222630  211 Monster Energy
12 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA38:00.0 214721  237 Zealous Racing
13 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO38:00.0 54244  313 Blind Squirrel Racing
14 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI38:00.0 255770  252 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY38:00.0 289340  202 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
16 John Villena   Chicago, IL38:00.0 290160  246 Rhythm Racing
17 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO38:00.0 103984  294 Momentum Racing
18 Trent Donat   Park City, UT38:00.0 245308  299 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
19 Travis Heller   Parker, CO38:00.0 264205  220 Team Extreme Cycling
20 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO38:00.0 16286  257 Veda Cycling
21 John Reynders   Seattle, WA38:00.0 255625  306 V5 Energy
22 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il39:00.0 283391  223 South Chicago Wheelman
23 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI39:00.0 298079  230 Nova/ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Kellan True   Jackson, MO39:00.0 216700  243 Cyclewerx
25 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL39:00.0 265138  208  Van Wagner Racing
26 Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE39:00.0 294793  232 Alegent Health-Team Kaos
27 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO39:00.0 287191  204 Local Cycling
28 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL39:00.0 29802  236 708 Racing/Dressel's Pub
29 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN40:00.0 248155  311 Unattached
30 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO40:00.0 277071  310 708 p/b Dressels Public House
31 Nathan Frechen   Portland, OR40:00.0 280629  214 BRIHOP Cycling
32 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN40:00.0 58623  265 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
33 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO40:00.0 77370  307 Canyon Bicycles
34 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH40:00.0 292086  277 Team Ghisallo
35 Khris Seger   Evansville, IN41:00.0 297170  268 Guitar Lab
36 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA41:00.0 306183  244 UCSD
37 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN41:00.0 313936  250 Guitar Lab
38 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE41:00.0 149635  270 Midwest Cycling Community
39 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL41:00.0 193735  272 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO42:00.0 228080  288 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
41 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN42:00.0 282632  544 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cy
42 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN42:00.0 65704  249 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
43 Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR43:00.0 290293  305 Snapple Racing
44 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY43:00.0 174113  215 Veda Cycling
45 Josh JOHNSON   43:00.0  399 Cyclewerx
46 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO44:00.0 200214  217 Cyclewerx
47 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO44:00.0 304468  231 CBC Race Team
48 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO44:00.0 272010  218 Off the Front Racing
49 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL45:00.0 290759  269 Tower Racing
50 UNKNOWN RIDER   46:00.0  303 -------
51 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV48:00.0 274106  259 Barbasol
52 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO49:00.0 268673  261 Dogfish Racing
53 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO49:00.0 300418  271 Momentum Racing
54 John Wolters   Seattle, WA50:00.0 287592  248 Rhythm Racing
55 David Smith   St Louis, MO51:00.0 127932  240 Cannonball/Hub Racing
56 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL53:00.0 296775  253 Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO53:00.0 197435  300 St John's Cycling
58 Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK56:00.0 310502  241 Team Kaos Cycling
59 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA00:00.0 59469  292 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
60 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL02:00.0 261146  238 xXx Racing
61 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO06:00.0 289511  213 Bicycle Shack Racing
62 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO06:00.0 244789  227 NA
63 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL26:00.0 203399  216 Burnham Racing
64 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO40:00.0 257629  314 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
65 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO44:00.0 342840  301 Colavita/Perisi
66 David Gray   St. Louis, MO45:00.0 251991  285 Big Shark - Michelob Ultra Rac
67 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO56:00.0 281554  234 
68 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA57:00.0 56384  242 Webcor Alto Velo
69 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA10:00.0 297983  267 DMOS/RDMB Junior Racing Team
70 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO24:00.0 72572  275 Veda Cycling
71 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL30:00.0 307897  224 Dogfish Racing
72 UNKNOWN RIDER   39:00.0  298 -------
73 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO39:00.0 225142  226 Dogfish Racing
74 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK43:00.0 258588  274 Team Air Assurance
75 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI43:00.0 312080  233 Mack Racing Association
76 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK02:00.0 161436  276 Scuderia Superleggera
77 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI27:00.0 297312  222 Attitude Sports
78 James Thornton   Oklahoma City45:00.0 289096  312 Team Army
79 Bobby VERENNA   03:00.0  245 RMCEF/Westside
80 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY51:00.0 238856  205 Pedal the Planet/CES
81 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY51:00.0 297740  200 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
DNF Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769  206 Washington University
DNF chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  207 918XC Racing
DNF Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  210 Team Type 1 - sanofi-aventis
DNF Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  212 Team Undiscovered
DNF Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  219 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  221 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
DNF Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  228 Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  254 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicyc
DNF Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  263 Miller Energy P/B GRBC
DNF George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  273 Team Guitar Lab
DNF lucas guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  293 American Equity
DNF Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  295 Off the Front Racing
DNF Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  308 Ritte
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  309 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  209 708 Racing/Dressel's Pub

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT28:47.0 201456  29 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
2 Zachary Davies (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO28:47.0 182034  16 V Australia
3 Cole House (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi28:47.0 183112  107 Real Cyclist.com
4 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA28:47.0 153619  17 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
5 Zack Allison   Arlington Va28:47.0 211435  Sonic Boom P/b Lucky Pie
6 Ryan AITCHSSON   28:48.0  141 Panter p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK28:48.0 110309  83 Tulsa Tough
8 Eric Young   Boulder, CO28:48.0 279095  67 Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL28:48.0 264045  106 ABD
10 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK28:48.0 141654  133 Mercy Elite Cycling
11 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI28:48.0 180160  131 GDVC
12 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN28:48.0 161263  89 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
13 Josh GILLINGHAM   28:48.0  24 ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Robert White (3 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI28:48.0 197162  65 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
15 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI28:48.0 257820  54 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Found
16 Christopher Lynch (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI28:48.0 278183  41 GEARGRINDER
17 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC28:48.0 238311  152 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
18 Juan RIVERA   28:49.0  56 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
19 Alex Bowden (4 - Pro)   Solana Beach, CA28:49.0 245698  Team Type 1 - sanofi-aventis
20 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN28:49.0 281578  50 NUVO Cultural Trail
21 Phillip Snodgrass (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX28:49.0 266817  60 Bicycles Plus
22 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO28:49.0 186238  14 Cannonball/Hub Racing
23 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO28:49.0 232977  94 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
24 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI28:49.0 232232  36 GrandStay Hotels
25 David Reyes   Chicago, IL28:49.0 211512  145 Bloomington Cycles Racing
26 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO28:49.0 132539  30 Jelly Belly
27 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV28:49.0 221570  78 Barbasol
28 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO28:49.0 11844  20 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   28:49.0  123 -------
30 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL28:49.0 239266  126 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
31 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA28:50.0 213399  57 Zealous Racing
32 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK28:50.0 164011  59 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
33 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL28:50.0 174544  72 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL28:50.0 193035  19 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
35 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK28:51.0 286105  22 Team Soundpony
36 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO28:51.0 232361  77 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
37 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN28:51.0 46700  118 Team Wheel & Sprocket
38 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS28:51.0 138402  80 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
39 Zachary Earnest (2 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK28:51.0 305983  18 Firefighters Racing p/b Advoca
40 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN28:51.0 178240  26 Maxxis/First Endurance
41 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL28:51.0 296749  115 Enzo's
42 UNKNOWN RIDER   28:52.0  121 -------
43 Igor Volshteyn (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX28:52.0 36785  82 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
44 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK28:52.0 225120  71 DNA Racing
45 Tim Norris (2 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO28:52.0 283502  49 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
46 Jesse Moran (3 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX28:52.0 195071  46 PACC
47 Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE28:52.0 43741  146 Trek Midwest / MWC
48 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO28:52.0 226313  130 Dogfish Racing Team
49 Colton Jarisch (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX28:53.0 271716  31 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
50 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN28:53.0 212325  81 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
51 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO28:53.0 210771  128 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
52 Nicholas Chevalley (4 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO28:53.0 283503  13 Missouri Elite Development Tea
53 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR28:54.0 290785  124 Tyson Racing
54 Christopher Chase (5 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI28:54.0 241064  12 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
55 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO28:55.0 208544  95 Sonic Boom P/b Lucky Pie
56 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH28:56.0 266105  53 Fuji Cycling
57 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI28:56.0 260373  75 TEAM PEGASUS
58 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI28:56.0 215610  91 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
59 Brody PASCIULLO   28:56.0  51 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
60 Ryan Hermsmeyer (6 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO28:56.0 73571  149 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
61 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN28:57.0 2443  86 Century Road Club of America
62 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK28:57.0 226469  70 DNA Racing
63 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO28:57.0 157639  43 Dent Wizard / DW02 Sports
64 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT28:57.0 226315  99 Dogfish Racing Team
65 Brad Schaeffer (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN28:57.0 206320  93 NUVO Cultural Trail
66 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO28:57.0 261865  27 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
67 Dylan Jones (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO28:58.0 233563  33 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
68 James Soto (7 - Cat1)   Norman, OK28:58.0 51422  143 CRRC/Canadian River
69 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS28:58.0 193798  125 BMC p/b Walmart
70 Brian West   Boone28:58.0 171534  147 WOB/B2U
71 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO28:58.0 262595  52 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
72 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO28:58.0 176213  90 STIKA Brothers Concrete
73 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL28:58.0 189613  108 Dogfish Racing Team
74 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO28:58.0 176998  127 Dogfish Racing Team
75 Michael Bruzina (7 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO28:58.0 282794  10 Dogfish Racing
76 Joseph Siciliano (8 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO28:59.0 72879  104 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
77 Clay MURFET   29:00.0  47 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
78 Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS29:00.0 53358  44 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
79 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO29:01.0 73039  111 Walmart
80 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO29:01.0 128064  110 Dogfish Racing Team
81 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL29:01.0 261314  69 South Chicago Wheelmen
82 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO29:02.0 311693  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
83 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK29:03.0 272180  84 DNA Racing
84 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI29:06.0 225765  142 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
85 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH29:06.0 1283  85 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
86 John Straub   St. Louis, MO29:07.0 259691  62 Cannonball/Hub Racing
87 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX29:08.0 205741  58 Tulsa Tough
88 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS29:08.0 296609  139 Boston Mountain Cyclists
89 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa29:08.0 150872  23 Scuderia Superleggera
90 Nathan Leigh (8 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK29:09.0 84431  38 Scuderia Superleggera
91 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS29:14.0 174449  35 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
92 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL29:14.0 29400  150 Dogfish Racing Team
93 Adrian HEDDERMAN   29:15.0  28 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
94 Logan VonBokel (9 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO29:15.0 226879  113 Mercy Elite Cycling
95 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN29:16.0 226733  88 NUVO Cultural Trail
96 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO29:17.0 68206  11 Epic Cycling Team
97 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA29:17.0 271387  55 Zealous Racing
98 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS29:30.0 276726  105 Team Monster Energy
99 Thomas Price (10 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS29:33.0 28705  79 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
100 Adam Bergman (9 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN29:39.0 103032  116 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
101 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO29:41.0 278173  101 Team Colavita & Parisi
102 Jeff Barnes (10 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA29:55.0 219647  135 Mercy - SPecialized
103 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO30:00.0 199884  42 TOC Gateway Cycling Club
104 Mathew Ankney (11 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK30:06.0 145867  Tulsa Tough
105 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS30:06.0 195267  15 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
106 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga30:06.0 186412  144 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
107 Gregg Brandt   Winona30:19.0 227165  Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
108 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO30:43.0 238111  151 Panther
109 Alex Wieseler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN30:46.0 207324  138 Chemstar p/b UHC
110 Patrick Lemieux (5 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN30:46.0 210769  39 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
111 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO30:52.0 292415  37 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
112 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO31:04.0 34328  103 Green Street
113 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO31:20.0 196504  40 Rocky Mounts-Izze
114 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO31:20.0 159712  112 Dogfish Racing Team
115 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX31:20.0 102467  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
116 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO31:20.0 75343  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
117 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO31:51.0 89705  64 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNS Colton Barrett (Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  61 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  87 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Owen Belton (Cat1)   Eagle River, WI 283504  Off the Front Racing
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Tough
DNF Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Nicolas Frey (Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819  21 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  25 Cannonball/Hub Racing
DNF Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  34 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Derrick Nickel (Cat1)   Denver, CO 26078  48 Einsteins/MOB
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  68 Tulsa Tough
DNF Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  92 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Larry Yancey (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 133160  96 Boston Mountain Cyclist/Walmar
DNF Andrew Buntz (Cat2)   West Des Moines 291573  117 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
DNF Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  119 El Finn
DNF Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  129 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  132 GDVC
DNF Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  134 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  136 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
DNF Alder Martz (Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  137 Hincapie Devo p/b Hobesko
DNF Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  140 Midwest Cycling
DNF Robert Brokaw (Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  153 Wheel Fast
DNF Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS 53358  44 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  66 The Fit Lab

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  202 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  207 The Hub Bicycle Co.
3 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  238 Tibco Juniors
4 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE 309115  241 Tulsa Tough
5 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  253 Wheel Fast
6 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  210 Alriksson GoGreen
7 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  209 Bellum
8 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  240 Albertos
9 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO 249421  234 Pro Design
10 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443  250 Matrix Cycling Club
11 Erin Mayhan (1 - Cat4)   Holts Summit, MO 307802  218 CBC Race Team
12 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  233 LAPT/Wilde Subaru
13 Amanda Kohler   Fayetteville, AR 308198  215 Tyson Racing
14 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  226 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
15 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  200 Cannonball/Hub Racing
16 Regan Baum   Lexington, KY 336144  225 Main Street Velo
17 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  227 Bike America Racing
18 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  204 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
19 Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556  247 Team CFW- We Can
20 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  248 Rocky Mountain - Izze
21 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804  252 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
22 jennifer steffee   St. Louis, MO 344102  224 Unattached
23 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  705 Iron Cycles
24 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  231 Metro East Cycling
25 Susan HERSEY     232 ProDesign
26 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  236 Bike America Racing
27 Lauryn O'Neal   Saint Louis, MO 337078  245 Dogfish Racing Team
28 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  201 Team CNC
29 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  221 Momentum Racing
30 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  249 Hub Bicycle Company
31 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO 286343  216 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  237 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
33 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  220 Proctor Cycling Team
34 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  239 Team Type 1
35 Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN 345626  208 Birchwood/GIS
DNF Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  201 Team CNC
DNF Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  203 Momentum Racing
DNF Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  206 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
DNF Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  211 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
DNF Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  212 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  217 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
DNF Caron LEADER     228 
DNF Eileen PEACOCK     235 Guitar Lab
DNF Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO 158319  251 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  205 Alberto's Sport

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Hall (1 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO55:00.0 262479  10 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
2 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   56:00.0  42 Team TIBCO
3 Emma GRANT   56:00.0  Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT56:00.0 219262  40 Bell Lap Coaching
5 Jennifer Weinbrecht (2 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA56:00.0 267997  25 Vanderkitten-Focus
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA57:00.0 36345  15 Mellow Mushroom
7 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH57:00.0 295578  39 Secret Cycling
8 Nichole Wangsgard (3 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT57:00.0 100972  43 Primal/MapMyRide
9 Shailie SANBROOKS   57:00.0  20 
10 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.0 89443  17 Primal/MapMyRide
11 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL57:00.0 182253  14 Primal/MapMyRide
12 Rachel Byus (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ57:00.0 260379  31 FCS/Lindonwood
13 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA57:00.0 221594  16 Wheelworks Racing
14 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO57:00.0 214541  38 Dogfish Racing Team
15 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC57:00.0 257356  Vanderkitten-Focus
16 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO57:00.0 163561  Pedal the Cause
17 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA58:00.0 232172  Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
18 Jamie Valencheck (3 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO58:00.0 268406  29 Momentum Cycling
19 Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH58:00.0 294010  28 Team Abundance
20 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX58:00.0 217750  Now/Novartis for MS
21 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR58:00.0 202033  23 Vanderkitten-Focus
22 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO59:00.0 252835  22 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
23 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL59:00.0 289833  26 PACT-Dish Network Cycling Team
24 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO59:00.0 221135  35 Primal/MayMyRide
25 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA02:00.0 145511  18 Primal/MapMyRide
26 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO02:00.0 184788  Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
27 Kristen LaSasso (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL08:00.0 151408  33 Mellow Mushroom
28 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL10:00.0 193955  21 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
29 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN11:00.0 163542  41 Racing for Riley
30 Jennifer Reither (5 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO15:00.0 146585  19 Vanderkitten-Focus
31 Pamela Hinton (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO19:00.0 198666  34 BOT
32 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH50:00.0 200960  27 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
33 Christine Roettger (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO00:05.0 245651  36 Team Revolution
34 Courtney Dimpel (6 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:09.0 302140  BSA RACING
35 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach@1Lap 207288  Team COG / SHO-AIR
DNF Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  30 ABD
DNF Rachel HEAL     11 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
DNF Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  12 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee