Race Results for
2011Tour de 'Toona - Cat Stage Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Campbell   Newry, PA00:55:08 366691  917 Spokes -n- Skis
2 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ00:57:08 218857  923 
3 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV00:57:38 352980  913 Panhandle Pedalers
4 Nicholas Fiolo   Scranton, PA00:58:29 293087  905 
5 Michael Long   Altoona, PA00:59:12 347184  914 Altoona Bicycle Club
6 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO00:59:12 309511  910 None
7 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA00:59:12 206370  909 Veloworks-Spokes Et
8 Peter Ruppert   Charles Town, WV00:59:28 293929  912 Panhandle Pedalers R
9 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA01:01:01 331910  919 Clarks on Mc Night
10 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA01:02:14 345888  904 POWER - Prince Willi
11 JR Richard F FIORE   01:02:51  916 Spokes -n- Skis
12 Matthew Stuckey   Hollidaysburg, PA01:03:12 348816  918 Altoona Bicycle Club
13 Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV01:03:12 315322  902 EPBC
14 Jordan HOLLOWAY   01:03:33  921 Millersville Univ
15 III Nichulas PADULA   01:04:03  920 Spokes -n- Skies
16 Zach GILE   01:05:42  907 
17 Todd GILE   01:05:44  906 
18 Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV01:13:55 283055  911 Panhandle Pedalers R
19 Michael Lehman   Orkney Springs, VA01:15:08 353872  908 
20 Robert Berkebile   Windber, PA01:17:10 295916  901 
21 John HOUBEN   01:17:27  915 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA00:53:38 324234  823 
2 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA00:54:27 338298  805 Hilltop Dynamics
3 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC00:55:08 347402  801 NCVC/United Healthca
4 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA00:55:08 282784  802 Team Type One (devel
5 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA00:55:08 307239  819 
6 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:55:08 328886  816 TriPower
7 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ00:55:08 327544  808 Watts Up
8 Adam Capatch   State College, PA00:55:11 336448  824 Pennsylvania State U
9 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA00:56:52 298867  804 Mountainside p/b Cit
10 David Hansen   Elmira, NY00:57:18 284362  807 Rogue Race Team
11 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ00:57:24 259597  812 Franklin and Marshal
12 Jason Butler   Martinsburg, PA00:58:29 262168  821 Altoona Bicycle Club
13 Brandyn Pryce   Ebensburg, PA00:59:09 338596  820 Altoona Bicycle Club
14 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT00:59:12 165404  803 Rockstar Racing / Si
15 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA00:59:28 205206  817 MIT
16 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA01:01:11 215339  822 Altoona Bicycle Club
17 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA01:02:14 307409  806 Penn State Cycling
18 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX01:07:19 273762  811 Woodlands Cycling Cl
19 Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA01:08:12 338886  810 Young Medalists/Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Johnson   Frederick, MD03:31:52 246981  719 ABRT
2 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia03:33:05 298138  713 Schuylkill Navy Raci
3 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA03:33:14 228581  729 Celerity Cycling p/b
4 Paul Low   Lexington, VA03:34:49 312074  722 Team Traveller
5 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD03:38:20 40427  735 Bike Doctor
6 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA03:38:20 277281  741 Iron City Bikes
7 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA03:38:20 131181  738 spokes n skis
8 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA03:38:20 259384  714 Spokes Bike Shop
9 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA03:38:20 332752  715 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
10 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY03:38:20 300948  708 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
11 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD03:38:20 272713  745 HPC
12 Zeb King   Boone, NC03:38:24 307756  720 Charlottesville Raci
13 Phil Penman   New York, NY03:38:39 234885  730 CRCA / BH/Garneau
14 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA03:39:43 274129  718 Iron City Bikes
15 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY03:39:50 304487  710 CRCA/BH Garneau
16 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC03:40:56 297555  728 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM
17 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ03:40:57 266198  703 CRCA/Eastern Mountai
18 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO03:40:57 207986  740 HPC/List
19 Alan Royek   Corry, PA03:40:57 338202  733 Hollyloft/Alfies
20 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA03:40:57 250962  727 HPC/List
21 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA03:40:57 114686  717 Mountainside p/b Cit
22 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA03:41:14 211192  742 Altoona Bicycle Club
23 Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD03:43:41 178565  743 AM Racing
24 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA03:43:41 296101  712 Celerity Cycling p/b
25 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA03:43:41 255154  705 Young Medalists/Team
26 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC03:43:41 305418  739 Appalachian State Un
27 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT03:43:44 182320  737 Sunapee Racing Team
28 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA03:43:44 291864  732 Franklin and Marshal
29 David Anthony   New York, NY03:46:22 280592  704 CRCA/BH Garneau
30 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky03:46:26 240025  734 WWVC Racing
31 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA03:50:51 241389  711 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT R
32 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA03:50:53 213877  724 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoon
33 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA03:55:23 315738  723 Steel City Endurance
34 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA03:56:57 108416  731 Mountainside Racing
35 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA03:59:45 292434  701 Bike Stop Pro Team
36 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA03:59:45 172820  736 The Bike Lane
37 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ03:59:45 242817  716 GS Gotham TOGA!
38 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA03:59:49 282515  706 Bike Stop Pro Team
39 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA04:03:51 308062  744 
40 John Larson   Alexandria, VA04:03:51 20424  721 Squadra Coppi
41 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD04:09:09 227006  702 ABRT
42 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA04:10:23 219434  726 HPC/LIST

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY03:29:01 149684  648 Handlebars cycling c
2 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY03:29:14 271211  629 MVP Health Care Cycl
3 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT03:29:50 242892  609 Boston Bicycle Schoo
4 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA03:29:50 288856  601 Breakawaybikes.com-I
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA03:29:50 172135  622 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC03:29:50 221018  606 Hincapie Green Creat
7 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD03:29:50 261419  607 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
8 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC03:29:50 300421  613 hincapie development
9 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA03:29:50 223464  644 Dynaflo Racing
10 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA03:29:50 244283  620 Freddie Fu Cycling T
11 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA03:29:50 318896  614 Young Medalists / Te
12 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY03:29:50 214115  623 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
13 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA03:29:50 291581  616 Round Here Racing
14 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA03:29:50 133076  603 Saroff Racing Team
15 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN03:29:50 243476  639 C3 - Athletes Servin
16 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY03:31:18 230661  604 Mt. Borah Custom App
17 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC03:31:18 216293  628 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
18 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA03:31:41 283375  617 Breakawaybikes.com-I
19 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA03:31:41 305092  649 North Tek-Aria
20 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA03:31:41 30830  643 Freddie Fu Cycling T
21 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA03:31:41 201783  647 Chester County Velo
22 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA03:31:50 201399  660 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
23 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA03:32:23 111264  641 Breakawaybikes.com-I
24 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA03:32:25 249208  650 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
25 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY03:33:59 307642  634 FGX Racing
26 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO03:35:24 287780  652 Florida Velo
27 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA03:35:24 305602  635 MVP Health Care Cycl
28 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD03:36:02 50625  653 Kelly Benefit Strate
29 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA03:38:25 111687  655 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
30 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA03:39:40 272367  630 Breakawaybikes.com-I
31 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY03:39:45 52777  631 Maxpowercycling.com
32 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA03:40:21 268729  662 Mid-Atlantic Cycling
33 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD03:40:21 255003  618 BIKE DOCTOR Racing T
34 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA03:40:35 266432  612 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
35 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY03:40:38 190425  610 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
36 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI03:40:38 221137  646 Mt. Borah Custom App
37 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA03:40:38 286599  621 Breakawaybikes.com-I
38 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT03:40:38 268391  656 Target Training
39 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ03:40:38 298685  642 CRCA/ JONATHAN ADLER
40 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA03:40:38 257669  608 Breakawaybikes.com-I
41 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY03:40:38 238317  654 corning /notubes rac
42 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA03:40:38 223455  658 Dynaflo Racing
43 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC03:40:47 257531  615 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
44 Ryan Leech   State College, PA03:40:50 20753  626 Hilton Head Cycling
45 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA03:41:05 275726  605 Breakawaybikes.com-I
46 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY03:41:38 256830  602 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
47 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA03:41:42 293132  657 Freddie Fu Cycling T
48 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY03:42:37 301743  632 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
49 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA03:44:23 162204  611 North Tek-Aria
50 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles03:44:26 287912  619 
51 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA03:45:30 265551  659 Iron City Bikes
52 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA03:48:14 290653  661 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
53 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT03:48:19 214496  638 BikeReg.com
54 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA04:00:50 275985  633 ABRT
55 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO04:00:55 201819  637 Chipotle Junior Deve
56 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH04:00:55 208018  627 Boston Bicycle Schoo
57 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC04:01:14 250330  640 hincapie development
58 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC04:01:14 263324  625 hincapie development
59 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA04:11:13 237411  645 Chester County Velo
60 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA04:14:27 259600  651 J.A.M FUND / NCC
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  624 CRCA/Jonathan Adler

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna GAURILOFF   01:01:34  866 Spokes -n- Skis
2 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH01:02:33 294402  965 Team Competitive Gea
3 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN01:04:45 276333  964 C3 - Athletes Servin
4 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC01:09:59 344894  967 National Capital Vel
5 Beni Hawkins   Reston, VA01:13:29 340876  962 EPBC
6 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA01:14:23 307556  963 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH01:15:57 332672  966 Finkraft Cycling Tea
8 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD01:16:04 306068  968 Artemis
9 Claire Cramer   North Potomac, MD01:19:06 256579  961 Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Cerkey   Charlottesville, VA00:58:37 312302  861 Team Traveller
2 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY01:01:02 324662  863 Pearl Street Cycling
3 catherine freck   Vienna, VA01:01:06 274024  862 Syn-Fit Racing Team
4 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD01:02:29 245760  864 ABRT
5 Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY01:02:29 27772  867 MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA01:06:12 328398  868 DC Velo Limited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee