Race Results for
2011Tour de 'Toona - Cat Stage Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Campbell   Newry, PA00:18:00 366691  917 Spokes -n- Skis
2 Jr. Richard F FIORE   00:18:00  916 Spokes -n Skies
3 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA00:19:30 345888  904 POWER - Prince Willi
DNF Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV 315322  902 EPBC
DNF Michael Long   Altoona, PA 347184  914 Spokes -n- Skis
DNF John HOUBEN     915 
DNF Nick FIOLO     922 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA00:45:12 324234  823 
2 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC00:45:26 347402  801 NCVC/United Healthca
3 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA00:45:26 338298  805 Hilltop Dynamics
4 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:45:26 328886  816 TriPower
5 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GAAT 1 LAP 282784  802 Team Type One (devel
6 Brandyn Pryce   Ebensburg, PAAT 1 LAP 338596  820 Altoona Bicycle Club
7 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PAAT 1 LAP 298867  804 Mountainside p/b Cit
8 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MAAT 1 LAP 205206  817 MIT
9 Jason Butler   Martinsburg, PAAT 1 LAP 262168  821 Altoona Bicycle Club
10 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJAT 1 LAP 259597  812 Franklin and Marshal
11 James Wolf   Lancaster, PAAT 1 LAP 307239  819 
12 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZAT 1 LAP 327544  808 Watts Up
13 Adam Capatch   State College, PAAT 1 LAP 336448  824 Pennsylvania State U
14 David Hansen   Elmira, NYAT 1 LAP 284362  807 Rogue Race Team
15 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CTAT 1 LAP 165404  803 Rockstar Racing / Si
DNF Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA 307409  806 Penn State Cycling
DNF Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA 338886  810 Young Medalists/Team
DNF Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762  811 Woodlands Cycling Cl
DNF Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339  822 Altoona Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Penman   New York, NY00:45:24 234885  730 CRCA / BH/Garneau
2 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD00:45:24 40427  735 Bike Doctor
3 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA00:45:24 131181  738 spokes n skis
4 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY00:45:24 120157  725 Finkraft Cycling Tea
5 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY00:45:24 100887  747 Buffalo Bicycling Cl
6 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA00:45:24 277019  749 Lost Boys Racing inc
7 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA00:45:24 332752  715 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
8 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA00:45:24 292434  701 Bike Stop Pro Team
9 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC00:45:24 305418  739 Appalachian State Un
10 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky00:45:27 240025  734 WWVC Racing
11 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA00:45:27 296101  712 Celerity Cycling p/b
12 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA00:45:27 259384  714 Spokes Bike Shop
13 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA00:45:27 277281  741 Iron City Bikes
14 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA00:45:27 172820  736 The Bike Lane
15 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC00:45:27 297555  728 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM
16 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA00:45:27 241389  711 Pgh Elite Velo/CAT R
17 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA00:45:27 219434  726 HPC/LIST
18 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY00:45:27 304487  710 CRCA/BH Garneau
19 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA00:45:27 211192  742 Altoona Bicycle Club
20 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA00:45:27 228581  729 Celerity Cycling p/b
21 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia00:45:27 298138  713 Schuylkill Navy Raci
22 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO00:45:33 207986  740 HPC/List
23 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA00:45:35 114686  717 Mountainside p/b Cit
24 Alan Royek   Corry, PA00:45:35 338202  733 Hollyloft/Alfies
25 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY00:45:35 300948  708 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
26 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ00:45:40 266198  703 CRCA/Eastern Mountai
27 David Anthony   New York, NY00:46:02 280592  704 CRCA/BH Garneau
28 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA00:46:04 274129  718 Iron City Bikes
29 James Johnson   Frederick, MD00:46:12 246981  719 ABRT
30 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD00:46:12 227006  702 ABRT
31 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC00:46:51 341466  748 Pennsylvania State U
32 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJAT 1 LAP 242817  716 GS Gotham TOGA!
33 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PAAT 1 LAP 108416  731 Mountainside Racing
34 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VTAT 1 LAP 182320  737 Sunapee Racing Team
35 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VAAT 1 LAP 250962  727 HPC/List
36 Paul Low   Lexington, VAAT 2 LAP 312074  722 Team Traveller
DNF Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  705 Young Medalists/Team
DNF Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515  706 Bike Stop Pro Team
DNF John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  707 Boston Bicycle Schoo
DNF Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  720 Charlottesville Raci
DNF John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  721 Squadra Coppi
DNF Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738  723 Steel City Endurance
DNF Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  724 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoon
DNF Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA 291864  732 Franklin and Marshal
DNF Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565  743 AM Racing
DNF Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA 308062  744 
DNF David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  745 HPC
DNF Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY 280299  746 Buffalo Bicycling Cl

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA00:53:09 162204  611 North Tek-Aria
2 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA00:53:09 293132  657 Freddie Fu Cycling T
3 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC00:53:09 221018  606 Hincapie Green Creat
4 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC00:53:09 300421  613 hincapie development
5 Ryan Leech   State College, PA00:53:09 20753  626 Hilton Head Cycling
6 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA00:53:09 272367  630 Breakawaybikes.com-I
7 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA00:53:09 111687  655 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
8 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY00:53:09 307642  634 FGX Racing
9 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT00:53:14 214496  638 BikeReg.com
10 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles00:53:16 287912  619 
11 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA00:53:16 244283  620 Freddie Fu Cycling T
12 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA00:53:16 283375  617 Breakawaybikes.com-I
13 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA00:53:16 305602  635 MVP Health Care Cycl
14 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA00:53:18 318896  614 Young Medalists / Te
15 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY00:53:18 214115  623 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
16 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY00:53:18 230661  604 Mt. Borah Custom App
17 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:53:18 287780  652 Florida Velo
18 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT00:53:18 242892  609 Boston Bicycle Schoo
19 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ00:53:18 298685  642 CRCA/ JONATHAN ADLER
20 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:53:18 216293  628 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
21 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA00:53:18 256860  664 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
22 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY00:53:18 149684  648 Handlebars cycling c
23 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA00:53:18 288856  601 Breakawaybikes.com-I
24 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA00:53:18 111264  641 Breakawaybikes.com-I
25 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA00:53:18 257669  608 Breakawaybikes.com-I
26 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY00:53:18 190425  610 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
27 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA00:53:18 286599  621 Breakawaybikes.com-I
28 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA00:53:18 30830  643 Freddie Fu Cycling T
29 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA00:53:28 291581  616 Round Here Racing
30 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA00:53:28 275726  605 Breakawaybikes.com-I
31 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD00:53:28 255003  618 BIKE DOCTOR Racing T
32 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA00:53:28 201783  647 Chester County Velo
33 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY00:53:28 271211  629 MVP Health Care Cycl
34 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI00:53:28 221137  646 Mt. Borah Custom App
35 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY00:53:28 301743  632 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
36 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:53:42 250330  640 hincapie development
37 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA00:53:53 223464  644 Dynaflo Racing
38 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD00:53:56 261419  607 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
39 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT00:53:57 268391  656 Target Training
40 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA00:54:06 201399  660 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
41 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC00:54:55 263324  625 hincapie development
42 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA00:56:09 89628  665 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
43 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA00:56:09 172135  622 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
44 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 257531  615 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
DNF Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  602 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
DNF Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  603 Saroff Racing Team
DNF Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  612 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
DNF Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  627 Boston Bicycle Schoo
DNF Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  631 Maxpowercycling.com
DNF Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  633 ABRT
DNF Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819  637 Chipotle Junior Deve
DNF Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  639 C3 - Athletes Servin
DNF Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  645 Chester County Velo
DNF Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  649 North Tek-Aria
DNF Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  650 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
DNF Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA 259600  651 J.A.M FUND / NCC
DNF Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  653 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  654 corning /notubes rac
DNF Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  658 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  659 Iron City Bikes
DNF Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  661 Pittsburgh Elite Vel
DNF David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  662 Mid-Atlantic Cycling
DNF Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  663 Iron City Bikes
DNF Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  666 Pittsburgh Elite Vel

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna GAURILOFF   00:48:37  866 Spokes -n- Skis
2 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH00:48:37 294402  965 Team Competitive Gea
3 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MNAT 1 LAP 276333  964 C3 - Athletes Servin
4 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OHAT 1 LAP 332672  966 Finkraft Cycling Tea
5 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DCAT 2 LAP 344894  967 National Capital Vel
6 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VAAT 2 LAP 307556  963 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MDAT 2 LAP 306068  968 Artemis
8 Claire Cramer   North Potomac, MDAT 2 LAP 256579  961 Artemis
DNF Beni Hawkins   Reston, VA 340876  962 EPBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 catherine freck   Vienna, VA00:48:37 274024  862 Syn-Fit Racing Team
2 Mary Cerkey   Charlottesville, VA00:48:37 312302  861 Team Traveller
3 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY00:48:37 324662  863 Pearl Street Cycling
4 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD00:48:37 245760  864 ABRT
5 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa00:48:37 269269  869 Pennsylvania State U
6 Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NYAT 1 LAP 27772  867 MaxPowerCycling.com
7 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PAAT 1 LAP 328398  868 DC Velo Limited
DNF Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  865 HPC/LIST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee