Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA2:31:35 324032  256 
2Johnny Rivers   Covingtoncovington, LA2:31:39 342794  210 
3Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:39 310873  239 GEAUX Race
4lukas bell   Marshall, TX2:31:48 315994  222 
5Jaden Kifer   2:31:51  242 #N/A
6David Moeller   Covington, LA2:32:16 180537  246 
7Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA2:32:17 296494  201 
8Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA2:32:27 335810  234 Team LaS'port
9Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL2:32:43 348324  209 West Florida Wheelmen
10Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA2:32:48 349110  241 GEAUX Race
11David Foley   2:33:44  207 Unattached
12Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA2:34:05 346392  202 
13David Littlefield   Geismar, LA2:35:09 324572  245 GEAUX Race
14AJ Delahoussaye   2:36:40  231 #N/A
15Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA2:36:47 311389  238 GEAUX Race
16Jared Black   Pensacola, FL2:36:52 339304  212 West Florida Wheelmen
17Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA2:37:17 225593  224 
18Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA2:37:38 308830  235 GEAUX Race
19Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA2:38:14 331166  227 Tulane University
20Stephen Padgett   Lafayette, LA2:39:13 309481  215 Tiger Cycling Foundation
21Philip Padgett   Port Allen, LA2:40:14 276776  214 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA2:42:28 333374  248 
23Shane Loper   Oceansprings, MS2:43:05 298820  233 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
24Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK2:43:28 330938  219 Louisiana State University
25william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL2:45:02 304865  203 
26Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA2:45:18 340272  243 Louisiana State University
27Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA2:45:45 306543  250 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA2:45:54 354668  232 S3 Racing team
29Todd Rhodes   Houma, LA2:46:09 353640  228 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
30Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA2:46:25 352798  244 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
31Christian Dila   Pensacola, FL2:47:35 352578  213 West Florida Wheelmen
32Matthew Purvis   Pensacola, FL2:47:55 348330  208 West Florida Wheelmen
33Michael Kiefer   Baton Rouge, LA2:50:48 299338  253 GEAUX Race
34fred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA2:50:50 307535  240 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
35Jack Plessala   Houma, LA2:51:22 354394  218 BG Bicycles
36Justin Addison   Covington, LA2:53:08 306750  249 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
37Matt Trahan   Houma, LA2:53:18 35852  229 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
38Seth Stiles   2:53:31  206 Unattached
39Mark Ernst   2:54:08  216 Unattached
40Emerich Heny   Houma, LA2:56:30 349596  252 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
41Cain Burdeau   New Orleans, LA2:56:33 354488  221 
42Thomas Rhodes   Houma, LA2:58:17 353668  230 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
43Tony Frye   Gulfport, MS3:21:47 347628  225 
DNFDerek Brouwer   Erie, CO 334786  211 
DNFSteven Happel   Covington, LA 324006  226 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFRupert Fitzgerald   Addis, LA 304300  236 GEAUX Race
DNFJoey Mancuso   Port Allen, LA 304407  237 GEAUX Race
DNFEthan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA 309233  247 Louisiana State University
DNFTom Jarlock   Mandeville, LA 322022  205 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFJeffrey Scott   Laplace, LA 280704  217 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFRaland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS 325074  220 R2W Cycling
DNFJohn Welch   Benton, LA 345636  223 Team LaS'port
DNFConner Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 348218  251 Team LaS'port
DNFCalyton Clark     255 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA3:58:21 314514  140 Raising Cane's Racing
2Adam Morris   Belden, MS3:58:37 337684  130 Absolute Racing Team
3Greg Tant   Madison, MS3:58:39 290458  104 Absolute Racing Team
4John Dias   Luling, LA3:58:39 54226  103 S3 Racing team
5Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN3:58:39 255591  107 TriStar Cycling Team
6Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA3:58:41 255911  136 Precision Bikes Racing
7Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA3:58:43 295409  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge3:58:48 298245  124 S3 Racing team
9JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA3:58:51 303584  143 Vantage Multisport
10Chris Davis   Pace, FL3:59:01 277617  109 West Florida Wheelmen
11Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS3:59:03 337330  116 Absolute Racing Team
12Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL3:59:03 278577  144 0
13Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA3:59:04 187769  114 Raising Cane's Racing
14chase romero   New Iberia, LA3:59:06 328648  139 Precision Bikes Racing
15Walker Ziewitz   Tallahassee, FL3:59:13 336214  131 University of Florida
16Robert Monahan   Covington, LA3:59:18 298696  108 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA3:59:20 319360  128 S3 Racing team
18Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA3:59:27 259883  123 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19Luis Iturralde   3:59:29  254 #N/A
20Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL3:59:41 305770  110 West Florida Wheelmen
21Scott Borne   Covington, LA4:01:56 228867  142 0
22Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA4:02:01 307161  105 Precision Bikes Racing
23Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA4:02:03 299447  121 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA4:02:17 308797  137 Precision Bikes Racing
25Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX4:02:18 270016  127 Sugar Cycles
26Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS4:02:58 100469  118 Absolute Racing Team
27Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA4:03:33 19644  138 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO4:04:15 317472  111 TriStar Cycling Team
29Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV4:04:16 312910  101 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
30Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX4:06:19 239805  125 Sugar Cycles
31William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA4:08:21 238642  112 Raising Cane's Racing
32Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS4:12:44 304412  132 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
33Taylor Riche   Austin, TX4:19:31 228624  134 Pirate Race Productions
34Michael Brown   Metairie, LA4:28:47 302182  135 Louisiana State University
35Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS4:33:15 311633  115 Absolute Racing Team
36George Hammerlein   Houston, TX4:33:53 234085  106 Sugar Cycles
37Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA4:34:09 232745  119 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
38David Hesser   Alexandria, LA4:40:54 294506  102 S3 Racing team
DNFDennis Duplessy   Hattiesburg, MS 258921  120 Unattached
DNFRandy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  141 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFDustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  113 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFBenjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA 166711  117 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFEdward Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  122 Absolute Racing Team
DNFMitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  126 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFShane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418  129 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mooney   Brookhaven, MS2:35:41 302741  406 0
2Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA2:37:26 280882  404 S3 Racing team
3Claudio Smith (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA2:56:54 280881  405 S3 Racing team
4Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA2:57:49 325482  403 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5Mark Hesser (2 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA2:59:47 294510  401 S3 Racing team
DNFJoseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  402 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA4:00:48 218768  306 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL4:00:53 108600  317 0
3Destry LeBrun (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL4:01:00 211692  312 West Florida Wheelmen
4Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA4:02:33 224533  304 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5H Michael Lew (1 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA4:02:40 46889  325 Bicycle World Racing
6Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL4:03:45 201550  305 West Florida Wheelmen
7Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN4:04:25 56245  323 Atlas Cycling Team
8John McLauchlin (2 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN4:06:52 23686  302 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL4:07:08 290535  313 West Florida Wheelmen
10Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA4:07:11 198358  327 Midsouth Masters Cycling
11Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA4:07:22 271440  330 Midsouth Masters Cycling
12Robert Baker (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL4:07:35 126312  321 West Florida Wheelmen
13Darryl Williams (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL4:07:42 197204  311 West Florida Wheelmen
14Michael Williams   Metairie, LA4:09:07 53228  318 0
15James Wright   Orange Park, FL4:09:31 68129  315 Jacksonville Racing Club
16Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL4:10:18 320064  303 Gainesville Cycling Club
17Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX4:11:38 209633  308 0
18Judd Troxler   Luling, LA4:11:53 324034  329 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS4:11:57 55950  322 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
20Charles Davis   Metairie, LA4:27:34 55780  328 Midsouth Masters Cycling
21David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL4:31:58 228717  320 West Florida Wheelmen
DNFCharles Savage   Birmingham, AL 144895  314 GS Montagna Rossa
DNFJim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFJimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  301 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFJay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  307 Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNFJames Reimer (Cat4)   Covington, LA 94328  309 0
DNFChris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  310 GEAUX Race
DNFJohn Smith (Cat2)   Ephrata 115543  316 S3 Racing team
DNFV Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  319 NBO
DNFKeith Andrews (Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 50939  326 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN4:23:17 188123  Trek Livestrong/U23
2Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA4:24:10 193992  17 Herring Gas Cycling
3Ben Gabardi (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS4:24:27 227335  11 Herring Gas Cycling
4Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO4:24:37 282064  Herring Gas Cycling
5Jason Langston (2 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL4:30:46 265581  13 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA4:33:13 263501  20 Herring Gas Cycling
7Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA4:33:26 166133  16 Herring Gas Cycling
8Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA4:33:36 260014  27 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:33:41 166132  S3 Racing team
10Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS4:33:42 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
11Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA4:33:56 297469  33 Tulane University
12Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS4:34:03 213476  18 Herring Gas Cycling
13Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:34:24 189143  10 Herring Gas Cycling
14Jeb Falgout (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA4:34:29 248562  15 Herring Gas Cycling
15Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL4:35:05 21461  VeloBrew Cycling Club
16Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL4:35:18 281872  VeloBrew Cycling Club
17Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA4:35:18 171264  12 Raising Cane's Racing
18Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA4:35:39 53859  19 Herring Gas Cycling
19Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA4:38:09 201617  28 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL4:41:20 249894  West Florida Wheelmen
21Clint Austin (1 - Cat3)   Cutoff, LA4:42:43 192533  32 Absolute Racing Team
22Brennan Percy   Chico, CA4:45:40 193177  25 Raising Cane's Racing
23Ty Mader (2 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL4:53:20 289218  Jacksonville Racing Club
24Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA5:05:16 218330  34 Tiger Cycling Foundation
25Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA5:21:03 230524  23 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
26Alexander Hanes   Mobile, AL5:31:00 72996  21 Celo Pacific
DNFStanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  31 S3 Racing team
DNFMathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port
DNFTre' Haydel (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 211794  14 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  22 0
DNFShan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  24 Absolute Racing Team
DNFD. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  26 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFDaniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA 291566  29 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFWylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  30 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN2:39:35 153533  451 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2Julie Cook (1 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN2:39:41 306112  467 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA2:39:46 184321  453 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4Melissa ParisHayes   Oceanside, CA2:40:08 348796  458 0
5Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA2:40:09 262203  450 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA2:40:26 288229  460 Tulane University
7elizabeth duett (1 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA2:40:28 299090  466 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8Angela Crone (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:40:38 334816  452 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9Kelly Henry (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:40:42 314454  464 Raising Cane's Racing
10Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA2:40:47 330890  459 S3 Racing team
11Holly Ratcliff (3 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA2:41:01 335832  465 Raising Cane's Racing
12Lori Martin   Alexandria, LA2:50:36 255097  454 S3 Racing team
13Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA2:58:26 331926  462 S3 Racing team
14Samantha Stein   Vacherie2:59:12 334286  461 Louisiana State University
15Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA3:01:52 317618  455 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA3:09:51 237040  463 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFTerri Shrum   Neworleans, LADNF 304348  457 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFCaroline Voelkel   DNF  456 Unattched

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee