Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Rivers   Covingtoncovington, LA0:06:24 342794  210 
2 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA0:06:53 324032  256 
3 AJ Delahoussaye   0:06:53  231 #N/A
4 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:06:59 348324  209 West Florida Wheelmen
5 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:01 335810  234 Team LaS'port
6 lukas bell   Marshall, TX0:07:02 315994  222 
7 Justin Addison   Covington, LA0:07:02 306750  249 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 David Moeller   Covington, LA0:07:03 180537  246 
9 Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA0:07:04 296494  201 
10 Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:07 310873  239 GEAUX Race
11 Jaden Kifer   0:07:11  242 #N/A
12 Jared Black   Houston , TX0:07:11 339304  212 West Florida Wheelmen
13 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA0:07:12 306543  250 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Matt Trahan   Houma, LA0:07:13 35852  229 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15 Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA0:07:15 331166  227 Tulane University
16 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA0:07:19 333374  248 
17 Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA0:07:21 354668  232 S3 Racing team
18 Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:22 349110  241 GEAUX Race
19 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:23 308830  235 GEAUX Race
20 Steven Happel   Covington, LA0:07:25 324006  226 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Jack Plessala   Houma, LA0:07:26 354394  218 BG Bicycles
22 Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO0:07:33 334786  211 
23 Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA0:07:33 309233  247 Louisiana State University
24 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:07:35 346392  202 
25 william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL0:07:39 304865  203 
26 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK0:07:40 330938  219 Louisiana State University
27 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:43 311389  238 GEAUX Race
28 Todd Rhodes   Houma, LA0:07:45 353640  228 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
29 David Foley   0:07:46  207 Unattached
30 Shane Loper   Oceansprings, MS0:07:50 298820  233 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
31 Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:50 340272  243 Louisiana State University
32 David Littlefield   Geismar, LA0:07:51 324572  245 GEAUX Race
33 Joey Mancuso   Port Allen, LA0:07:52 304407  237 GEAUX Race
34 Christian Dila   Pensacola, FL0:07:52 352578  213 West Florida Wheelmen
35 Cain Burdeau   New Orleans, LA0:07:55 354488  221 
36 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA0:07:55 352798  244 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
37 fred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA0:07:56 307535  240 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
38 Michael Kiefer   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:59 299338  253 GEAUX Race
39 Tony Frye   Gulfport, MS0:08:04 347628  225 
40 Rupert Fitzgerald   Addis, LA0:08:10 304300  236 GEAUX Race
41 Emerich Heny   Houma, LA0:08:10 349596  252 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
42 Matthew Purvis   Pensacola, FL0:08:12 348330  208 West Florida Wheelmen
43 Seth Stiles   0:08:18  206 Unattached
44 Thomas Rhodes   Houma, LA0:08:19 353668  230 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
45 Mark Ernst   0:08:23  216 Unattached
46 Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA0:09:17 225593  224 
47 Stephen Padgett   Lafayette, LA0:10:35 309481  215 Tiger Cycling Foundation
48 Philip Padgett   Port Allen, LA0:11:35 276776  214 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:18 314514  140 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:06:26 290458  104 Absolute Racing Team
3 John Dias   Luling, LA0:06:26 54226  103 S3 Racing team
4 Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA0:06:30 295409  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:06:30 337684  130 Absolute Racing Team
6 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN0:06:34 255591  107 TriStar Cycling Team
7 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:06:38 303584  143 Vantage Multisport
8 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:06:39 298245  124 S3 Racing team
9 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA0:06:41 307161  105 Precision Bikes Racing
10 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA0:06:44 255911  136 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Scott Borne   Covington, LA0:06:48 228867  142 0
12 Chris Davis   Pace, FL0:06:48 277617  109 West Florida Wheelmen
13 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:06:50 337330  116 Absolute Racing Team
14 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:51 187769  114 Raising Cane's Racing
15 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:53 238642  112 Raising Cane's Racing
16 chase romero   New Iberia, LA0:06:53 328648  139 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA0:06:55 299447  121 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:06:55 100469  118 Absolute Racing Team
19 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX0:06:58 270016  127 Sugar Cycles
20 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX0:07:00 239805  125 Sugar Cycles
21 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL0:07:00 278577  144 0
22 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA0:07:03 304617  141 Precision Bikes Racing
23 Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS0:07:04 304412  132 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
24 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:07:04 294506  102 S3 Racing team
25 Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV0:07:05 312910  101 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
26 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:07:05 298696  108 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Walker Ziewitz   Tallahassee, FL0:07:06 336214  131 University of Florida
28 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:07 319360  128 S3 Racing team
29 Taylor Riche   Austin, TX0:07:10 228624  134 Pirate Race Productions
30 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:07:14 259883  123 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
31 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA0:07:16 232745  119 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
32 Luis Iturralde   0:07:16  254 #N/A
33 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:07:18 308797  137 Precision Bikes Racing
34 Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA0:07:22 19644  138 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
35 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:07:24 311633  115 Absolute Racing Team
36 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL0:07:28 305770  110 West Florida Wheelmen
37 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO0:07:30 317472  111 TriStar Cycling Team
38 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX0:07:44 234085  106 Sugar Cycles
39 Michael Brown   Metairie, LA0:07:46 302182  135 Louisiana State University
40 Dennis Duplessy   Hattiesburg, MS0:09:58 258921  120 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mooney   Brookhaven, MS0:07:16 302741  406 0
2 Claudio Smith (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA0:08:01 280881  405 S3 Racing team
3 Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA0:08:05 280882  404 S3 Racing team
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:19 325480  402 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:49 325482  403 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Mark Hesser (2 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA0:08:59 294510  401 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Orange Park, FL0:06:19 68129  315 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 John McLauchlin (1 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN0:06:20 23686  302 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:06:24 271440  330 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:06:29 201550  305 West Florida Wheelmen
5 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA0:06:32 224533  304 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL0:06:36 290535  313 West Florida Wheelmen
7 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:06:39 198358  327 Midsouth Masters Cycling
8 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL0:06:42 108600  317 0
9 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA0:06:45 53228  318 0
10 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:06:45 218768  306 Midsouth Masters Cycling
11 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX0:06:47 209633  308 0
12 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL0:06:54 320064  303 Gainesville Cycling Club
13 H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA0:06:57 46889  325 Bicycle World Racing
14 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN0:06:59 56245  323 Atlas Cycling Team
15 Judd Troxler   Luling, LA0:07:02 324034  329 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Destry LeBrun (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:07:03 211692  312 West Florida Wheelmen
17 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL0:07:03 228717  320 West Florida Wheelmen
18 Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS0:07:06 55950  322 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
19 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:07:09 55780  328 Midsouth Masters Cycling
20 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL0:07:12 326314  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Robert Baker (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:07:13 126312  321 West Florida Wheelmen
22 Darryl Williams (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:07:22 197204  311 West Florida Wheelmen
23 Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL0:07:46 144895  314 GS Montagna Rossa

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:05:31 188123  Trek Livestrong/U23
2 Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:05:51 189143  10 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Ben Gabardi (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:06:01 227335  11 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO0:06:10 282064  Herring Gas Cycling
5 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:06:11 166132  S3 Racing team
6 Jason Langston (2 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:06:11 265581  13 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA0:06:12 249894  West Florida Wheelmen
8 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:06:12 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
9 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:06:13 166133  16 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA0:06:13 263501  20 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:06:14 281872  VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Jeb Falgout (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:06:15 248562  15 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:19 229031  31 S3 Racing team
14 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:06:20 193992  17 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:06:21 260014  27 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA0:06:26 297469  33 Tulane University
17 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:06:28 21461  VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA0:06:31 201617  28 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:06:33 213476  18 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Clint Austin (1 - Cat3)   Cutoff, LA0:06:37 192533  32 Absolute Racing Team
21 Ty Mader (2 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL0:06:41 289218  Jacksonville Racing Club
22 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA0:06:41 171264  12 Raising Cane's Racing
23 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA0:07:00 193177  25 Raising Cane's Racing
24 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:07:02 53859  19 Herring Gas Cycling
25 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:07:05 230524  23 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
26 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:07 218330  34 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Alexander Hanes   Mobile, AL0:07:08 72996  21 Celo Pacific
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  22 0
DNF Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  24 Absolute Racing Team
DNF D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GADNF 8612  26 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LADNF 291566  29 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  30 S3 Racing team
DNF Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port
DNF Tre' Haydel (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LADNF 211794  14 Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cook (1 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN0:07:24 306112  467 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN0:07:28 153533  451 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:07:29 184321  453 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:07:42 262203  450 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Angela Crone (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN0:07:46 334816  452 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA0:07:59 288229  460 Tulane University
7 elizabeth duett (1 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:08:01 299090  466 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Melissa ParisHayes   Oceanside, CA0:08:01 348796  458 0
9 Kelly Henry (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:07 314454  464 Raising Cane's Racing
10 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:08:11 237040  463 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:12 330890  459 S3 Racing team
12 Lori Martin   Alexandria, LA0:08:25 255097  454 S3 Racing team
13 Holly Ratcliff (3 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA0:08:26 335832  465 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:08:31 317618  455 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA0:08:51 331926  462 S3 Racing team
16 Samantha Stein   Vacherie0:08:58 334286  461 Louisiana State University
17 Terri Shrum   Neworleans, LA0:09:04 304348  457 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee