Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA3:28:53.0 249743  California Giant / Specialized
2 Louis CROSBY   3:28:53.0  111 Pure Black Racing
3 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:28:53.0 258309  22 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:28:53.0 133375  48 Juwi Solar/First Solar
5 Frank Spiteri (2 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA3:28:53.0 236118  95 Marc Pro - Strava
6 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:28:53.0 251593  49 Bissell
7 James Wingert   San Diego, CA3:28:53.0 256481  28 Yahoo! Cycling Team
8 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT3:28:53.0 212282  147 Ski Utah-MarketStar
9 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:28:53.0 136696  176 Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barber
10 Chad Haga (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:28:53.0 248479  43 Team Rio Grande
11 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ3:28:53.0 268330  144 Landis/Trek
12 Adam THUSS   3:28:53.0  35 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
13 Garrett MCLEOD   3:28:53.0  65 Team H&R BLOCK
14 Jason THOMPSON   3:28:53.0  133 Garneau Evolution
15 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA3:28:53.0 291414  127 Echelon Racing Development
16 Christopher Parrish (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:28:53.0 220473  15 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
17 Jared GILARD   3:28:53.0  89 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
18 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR3:28:53.0 216155  29 Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23
19 Orion Berryman   Missoula3:28:53.0 184053  81 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
20 Daniel Bechtold (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:28:53.0 286091  11 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
21 David Stephens   3:28:53.0 378017  132 Garneau Evolution
22 Mark LANGLANDS   3:28:53.0  113 Pure Black Racing
23 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:28:53.0 160019  42 Team Rio Grande
24 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA3:28:53.0 283869  96 Marc Pro - Strava
25 Sebastian SALAS   3:28:53.0  66 Team H&R Block
26 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:28:53.0 286536  57 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
27 Michael Mathis (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:28:53.0 200845  87 RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com
28 Lang Reynolds (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:28:53.0 168449  17 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
29 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:28:53.0 127344  California Giant / Specialized
30 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:28:53.0 204739  California Giant / Specialized
31 Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ3:31:04.0 187913  187 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
32 Bradley Winn (8 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:31:04.0 258852  151 Team S+M
33 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV3:31:04.0 298550  93 Marc Pro - Strava
34 Zack GARLAND   3:31:04.0  63 Team H&R BLOCK
35 Evan Hyde (1 - Pro)   Park City, UT3:31:04.0 221976  170 RealCyclist.com
36 Carl Decker   Bend, OR3:31:04.0 9007  159 Giant MTB
37 David Glick (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:31:04.0 175967  88 Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
38 Art RAND   3:32:01.3  97 Marc Pro - Strava
39 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA3:32:01.3 214569  138 Fremont Bank
40 Craig LOGAN   3:33:04.3  33 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
41 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT3:33:04.3 243211  106 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
42 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA3:33:04.3 279388  85 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
43 Tim ABERCOMBIE   3:33:04.3  131 Garneau Evolution
44 Andrew Goessling (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:33:04.3 207262  74 Firefighters Cycling Team
45 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:33:04.3 121729  98 Marc Pro - Strava
46 Dan MACDONALD   3:33:04.3  116 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
47 Sean Passage (11 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:33:04.3 153756  158 Byrne Invent
48 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA3:33:04.3 222488  14 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
49 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA3:33:04.3 276108  92 Marc Pro - Strava
50 James MCCOY   3:33:04.3  114 Pure Black Racing
51 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO3:33:04.3 257655  103 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
52 Shannon Maris (1 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA3:33:04.3 213130  188 BikeSale.com
53 Gordon JEWETT   3:33:04.3  172 RMCC Express
54 Spencer SMITHEMAN   3:33:04.3  18 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
55 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL3:33:04.3 139426  56 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
56 Gabe Varela (12 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:33:04.3 249909  27 Yahoo! Cycling Team
57 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO3:33:04.3 246610  101 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
58 Cameron MACKINNON   3:33:04.3  64 Team H&R Block
59 Christian Parrett (13 - Cat1)   Macon, GA3:33:04.3 220179  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
60 Michael Lanham (14 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA3:33:04.3 220860  160 Globalbike presented by Catoma
61 Nathan Wilson   Fair Oaks, CA3:33:04.3 323396  California Giant / Specialized
62 Jonathan MCCOY   3:37:24.0  166 Ironclad Performance Wear
63 Adam EDGERTON   3:37:24.0  83 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
64 Michael Margraf (15 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA3:37:24.0 128847  154 Webcor/Alto Velo
65 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:37:24.0 143903  46 Team Rio Grande
66 Matthew KARRE   3:37:24.0  146 River City Bicycles
67 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA3:37:24.0 184284  12 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
68 Jason KILMARTIN   3:37:24.0  115 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
69 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:37:24.0 288007  41 Team Rio Grande
70 Jonathan Moskowitz (2 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA3:37:24.0 213197  174 Taleo Racing
71 Pelle CLAPP   3:37:24.0  76 
72 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA3:37:24.0 152029  167 Kona Factory Team
73 Bryson BOWERS   3:37:24.0  31 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
74 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA3:37:24.0 241648  126 Echelon Racing Development
75 Brian Bailey (16 - Cat1)   Denver, CO3:41:24.5 289923  107 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
76 Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR3:42:44.1 225787  139 Gentle Lovers
77 Jason Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO3:42:44.1 259703  104 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
78 Sean CROOKS   3:42:44.1  173 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
79 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO3:42:44.1 276131  102 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
80 Michael Jasinski (17 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA3:42:44.1 269476  137 Fremont Bank
81 Dan SKINNER   3:42:44.1  34 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
82 Brandon TROUFTON   3:42:44.1  California Giant / Specialized
83 Aaron SCHOOLER   3:42:44.1  67 Team H&R BLOCK
84 David Albrecht   Chico, CA3:42:44.1 47091  123 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
85 Daniel Harm   Seattle3:42:44.1 209022  141 Keller Rohrback Cycling
86 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ3:42:44.1 113251  108 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
87 Bailey MCKNIGHT   3:42:44.1  37 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
88 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:42:44.1 256803  16 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
89 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:42:44.1 234254  143 Landis/Trek
90 Sean BABCOCK   3:42:44.1  152 Team S+M/Kona
91 Taylor GUNMAN   3:42:44.1  112 Pure Black Racing
92 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA3:42:44.1 86484  186 Marc Pro - Strava
93 Adam Wisseman (18 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR3:42:44.1 269098  47 Team Rio Grande
94 John PHILLIPS   3:42:44.1  45 Team Rio Grande
95 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA3:42:44.1 191302  26 Yahoo! Cycling Team
96 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA3:42:49.6 204879  163 Herbalife LaGrange
97 Nathan King (19 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:45:53.7 317564  53 Canyon Bicycles
98 Cody CANNING   3:45:59.0  32 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
99 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA3:45:59.0 284741  78 Garage Racing
100 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT3:45:59.0 277908  51 Canyon Bicycles
101 Chris Hillier (20 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:45:59.0 210990  44 Team Rio Grande
102 Josh Howard   Boise, ID3:50:37.2 277638  189 Bob's-Bicycles.com
103 Stephen USHY   3:50:37.2  129 Balance Point Racing
104 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3:50:37.2 147856  105 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
105 Justin Kerr   Kent, WA3:50:37.2 190853  61 Team H&R Block
106 Jake Hansen (4 - Cat2)   Corvallis3:50:37.2 277400  59 Team WORD-RCB
107 Scott INMAN   3:50:37.2  155 westwood cannondale
108 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA3:50:37.2 277767  62 Team H&R BLOCK
109 Ian Moir (21 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA3:51:46.2 218004  25 Yahoo! cycling Team
110 James LARMER   3:54:40.0  156 westwood/cannondale pb vision s
111 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA3:54:40.0 200484  California Giant / Specialized
112 joe waters   Ogden, UT3:54:40.0 267821  54 Canyon Bicycles
113 Nate Geoffrion (5 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:54:40.0 280351  73 Firefighters Cycling Team
114 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA3:54:40.0 210604  California Giant / Specialized
115 Dave VUKETS   3:54:40.0  36 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
116 Mark MCCONNELL   3:56:56.6  169 Synergy Racing
117 Colter YOUNG   3:58:21.4  118 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
118 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA3:58:21.4 127804  185 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
119 Will HANSEN   3:58:21.4  171 Revolution Café Rio
120 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA3:58:21.4 207547  124 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
121 Brian Buchholz (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:58:21.4 189913  153 Webcor/Alto Velo
122 Daniel Farinha (23 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:59:38.6 240558  72 Firefighters Cycling Team
123 Jacob TURNER   4:01:48.8  175 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
124 Alex WENTZ   4:01:48.8  86 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
125 Colin Gibson (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:01:48.8 250723  13 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
126 Benjamin Rathkamp (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA4:01:48.8 274079  134 FANATIK
127 Scott Gray   Bend, OR4:01:48.8 245167  84 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
128 Patrick Means   Corvallis Or4:01:48.8 211172  135 Fanatik Bike Co.
129 Christopher DUBOIS   4:16:19.7  82 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
130 Michael PAINTER   4:16:19.7  121 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
131 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA4:18:46.1 225834  79 Garage Racing
132 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR4:20:50.9 278438  161 GrandStay Hotels
133 Mark GYULAFIA   4:22:21.7  145 River City Bicycles
134 Anthony FERRETTI   4:23:39.1  125 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
135 Colby Elliot (25 - Cat1)   San Diego , CA4:23:42.8 203446  157 Bodfish Bicycles
136 Scott HEATHER   4:45:50.50  122 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA02:35:45 266806  206 Peanut Butter &. Co. TWENTY 12
2 Clara HUGHES   02:36:59  211 Pactimo Cycling Team
3 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID02:36:59 137044  201 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
4 Rhae SHAW   02:36:59  235 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID02:37:01 247577  203 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
6 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR02:38:08 255887  212 Pactimo Cycling Team
7 Ashley KOCH   02:40:11  260 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Rac
8 Nik VOGLER   02:40:11  262 Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sp
9 Kelly CROWLEY   02:40:11  226 Metromint Cycling
10 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   02:40:11  242 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
11 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR02:40:11 150685  244 Upper Echelon Fitness
12 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA02:40:30 201051  227 Metromint Cycling
13 Tayler WILES   02:40:30  205 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
14 Anna CHRISTIANSEN   02:40:30  215 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
15 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ02:40:30 276369  207 Peanut Butter &. Co. TWENTY 12
16 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA02:43:30 218607  225 Metromint Cycling
17 Pepper HARLTON   02:43:30  250 Juventus
18 Melissa BARKER   02:43:30  237 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
19 Brianna WALLE   02:43:30  216 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
20 Rebecca Rising (1 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA02:43:30 197841  224 Metromint Cycling
21 Hilary Billington (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR02:43:30 265089  213 Pactimo Cycling Team
22 Mindy SIMMONS   02:43:30  263 Guiness Cycling
23 Elizabeth Newell (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA02:43:30 252152  223 Metromint Cycling
24 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO02:43:30 200237  202 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
25 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO02:43:30 236945  236 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
26 Anne Fulton (5 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA02:43:30 275624  221 Metromint Cycling
27 Jennifer WHEELER   02:43:30  259 TIBCO/To the Top
28 Lindsay FOX   02:43:30  245 Athletes Lounge
29 Anona WHITLEY   02:43:30  217 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
30 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA02:46:07 158992  233 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
31 Patricia Bailey (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:48:17 241002  232 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
32 Cathy VARLAND   02:49:21  231 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
33 Giana ROBERGE   02:49:21  204 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
34 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA02:49:21 218863  214 Pactimo Cycling Team
35 Karlee GENDRON   02:50:36  241 Trek Red Truck
36 Rosalyn ROMBAUER   02:51:42  234 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
37 Natalie KOCH   02:51:42  238 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
38 Katy CURTIS   02:55:54  247 CMC/Bow Cycle
39 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA02:55:54 273510  252 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
40 Jennifer SCHULZ   02:55:54  246 Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept
41 Anne DAVIS USHER   02:55:54  243 Upper Echelon Fitness
42 Lisa Turnbull (7 - Cat1)   Springfield, OR02:55:54 243750  254 REP Gym/Riverstone
43 Sara FLETCHER   02:55:54  258 Therapuetic Associates & Sagebr
44 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT02:55:54 265248  248 GAS/Intrinsik
45 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA03:03:33 203722  261 Wells Fargo Racing Team
46 Lina MARTENSSON   03:03:33  222 Metromint Cycling
47 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA03:25:24 152541  249 Gregg's Trek Racing
48 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT03:33:11 262121  257 Team Rep

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee